Semester | No. | Format | Title | Lecturers | CP | Time and place | Aud. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | A Global History of European Integration |
Lucie Chamlian |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | A Practical Introduction to Data Science |
Marcel Lüthi |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00 Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16) |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | A Survey of English Literature III: Romantics and Victorians |
Ina Habermann |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Advanced Financial Accounting |
Anna Waldner |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Advanced Immunology of Infection |
Claudia Daubenberger |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 11.15-12.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 6 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Advanced Macroeconomics |
Sarah Lein |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Advanced Methods in Medical Image Analysis |
Florentin Bieder Philippe Claude Cattin Julia Wolleb |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 15.15-17.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Advanced Molecular Spectroscopy |
Malte Oppermann |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 09.15-12.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Advanced Time Series Analysis |
Simon Beyeler Sylvia Kaufmann |
3 |
14-täglich 3Wednesday, 14.15-17.45 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | American Literature Survey III/IV: Naturalism and Modernism |
Philipp Schweighauser |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Analytical chemistry of the atmosphere – quantifying climate change |
Nicolas Bukowiecki Daniel Häussinger Markus Kalberer Basilius Sauter |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Applied Engineering in the Hospital and Current Trends |
Grzegorz Baumann Alexandre Datta Niklaus F. Friederich Alvaro Gonzalez Jimenez Cristina Granziera Martin T.R. Grapow Raphael Guzman Philipp Honigmann Sven Knecht Lester Melie Garcia Alexander Navarini Marios-Nikos Psychogios Neha Sharma Pablo Sinues Daniel Studer Florian Markus Thieringer Birgit Westermann |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Applied Machine Learning |
Dietmar Maringer |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Asset Management |
Paolo Vanini |
3 |
14-täglich 1Monday, 14.30-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Bayesian Biostatistics |
Penelope Vounatsou |
5 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 09.15-13.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 4 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Bioengineering Basics II |
Valentina Basoli Olivier Braissant Dominik Meinel Götz Schlotterbeck Pablo Sinues Claudia Weidensteiner |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 13.15-15.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Biology of Orchids |
Lucienne De Witte |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Bitcoin, Blockchain and Cryptoassets |
Fabian Schär |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Chemical biology |
Alexander Thomas Hagen Flohr Dennis Gillingham |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.15-14.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.15-16.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Chinese Politics |
Ralph Weber |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-17.30 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Colloidal Nanocrystals and Quantum Dots |
Jonathan De Roo |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.15-12.00 Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Competitive Strategy |
Jeffrey Macher |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis |
Erik van Nimwegen |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Computational Biology II: Sequence Modeling and Analysis |
Mihaela Zavolan |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Computational Economics |
Dietmar Maringer |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Computational Finance & AI |
Dietmar Maringer |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Computer Modeling of Adverse Effects |
Martin Smiesko |
1 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 13.15-15.00 Biozentrum, Computerraum Kiwi 02.067 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Computer Networks |
Christian Tschudin |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Concepts and Methods of Green Biotechnology |
Diana Santelia |
1 |
14-täglich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Continuous Optimization |
Aurelien Lucchi |
6 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Corporate Finance |
Pascal Gantenbein Yuna Heo |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 14.15-18.00 Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Databases in the Digital Humanities |
Lukas Rosenthaler |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Decolonising, and then what? |
Elisio Macamo |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Developmental Psychology III - Middle and Late Adulthood |
Emily Meachon |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.45 Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Distributed Information Systems |
Heiko Schuldt |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Dynamics and maintenance of the Genome: DNA Replication, Repair, Recombination |
Primo Leo Schär |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Ecology and Evolution |
Jan Beck |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Economics of Global Health |
Günther Fink |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-14.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Einführung in die angewandte Nano-Wissenschaftsethik |
Roberto Andorno |
3 |
14-täglich 1Monday, 16.15-18.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Empirical Tools for Macroeconomists |
Gabriel Züllig |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Energy Economics |
Hannes Weigt |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | English in America |
Miriam Locher |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-18.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Environmental Economics |
Frank Christian Krysiak |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Environmental Toxicology: Compounds, mechanisms, bioaccumulation, effects |
Petra Kunz |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 15.15-17.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Environmental Toxicology: Effects on organisms and populations |
Verena Christen |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 15.15-17.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Evidence-based Decision Making |
Rui Mata Loreen Tisdall |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-15.45 Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Financing New Ventures |
Sandeep Dahiya |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | FinTech, Digital Currency and Blockchains |
David Yermack |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Food Toxicology and Risk Assessment |
Hanspeter Nägeli |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Foundations of Artificial Intelligence |
Malte Helmert |
8 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | From Novel Targets to Novel Therapeutic Modalities |
Adrian Roth |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Fundamentals of Causal Inference |
Giusi Moffa |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Fundamentals of International Research Partnership (Introduction) |
Jakob Zinsstag |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 4 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Fundamentals of Law and Economics |
Geoffrey Miller |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Game Theory |
Dragan Ilic |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.30-10.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium wöchentlich 5Friday, 08.30-10.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Genetic Approaches in Biomedical Research |
Nicolau Beckmann Birgit Ledermann Raija L.P. Lindberg Gasser Pawel Pelczar |
1 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-13.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Global Debates, Eurocentrism and Methodology |
Lerato Posholi |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Global Strategy for Multinational Companies |
John Bradford Jensen |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Good Clinical Practice |
Christian Burri |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | High Performance Computing |
Florina M. Ciorba |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Human Resources and Industrial Relations |
Thomas Zwick |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Immunosafety |
José Manuel Carballido Herrera Timothy Paul Hickling Alex Odermatt Daniel Yerly |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | International Law of the Sea |
Anna Petrig |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S9 HG.41 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | International Money and Finance |
Andreas Müller |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.30-10.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | International Trade, Resources and the Environment |
M. Scott Taylor |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Introduction to Bayesian Statistics |
Kai Hencken |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.00-18.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Introduction to Corporate Responsibility |
Georg von Schnurbein |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Introduction to Energy Economics 2 |
Hannes Weigt |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Introduction to Environmental Economics |
Frank Christian Krysiak Christian Nolde |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Introduction to Industrial Organization |
Catherine Roux |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131 wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Introduction to Marketing |
C. Miguel Brendl |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Introduction to mathematical fluid dynamics II |
Gianluca Crippa |
8 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001 wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Kinetic Theory |
Nikolai Leopold |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Laser and Optics in Medicine |
Ferda Canbaz Arsham Hamidi |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Lectures on Physical Activity and Exercising in Neurological Disorders |
Serge Brand |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 DSBG Neubau, Seminarraum 3 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Long-run Macroeconomics: Growth Theories |
Robert Stelter |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Machine Learning |
Volker Roth |
8 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Matching and Market Design |
Cédric Wasser |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Mathematical and Computational Biology in Drug Discovery |
Jitao David Zhang |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-14.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Microeconometrics and Statistical Learning |
Christian Kleiber |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Microeconometrics: Panel Data |
Kurt Schmidheiny |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Modern Cancer Therapy |
Heinz Läubli |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Molecular and carbon-based electronic systems |
Michel Calame |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.00-14.00 Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Molecular and Chemical Physics : From Basic Concepts To Current Research |
Prerna Paliwal Jutta Toscano Stefan Willitsch Yanning Yin |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.15-16.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Molecular Medicine II |
Jarrett Grayson Camp Christoph Handschin Markus H. Heim Hendrik Scholl Radek C. Skoda |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Nanoscience Media Competence |
Samer Angelone |
2 |
14-täglich 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Neglected Tropical Disease: From Genes to Elimination |
Peter Odermatt Somphou Sayasone |
1 |
14-täglich 2Tuesday, 09.15-11.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 4 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Numerical Methods and Optimization |
Hannes Weigt |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Numerical Methods for Wave Propagation |
Marcus J. Grote |
8 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Operating Systems |
Florina M. Ciorba Osman Simsek |
8 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201 wöchentlich 5Friday, 13.15-15.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Optimization and AI |
Dietmar Maringer |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-14.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Organ directed Toxicity |
Andreas J. Bircher Jamal Bouitbir |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 13.15-15.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Pflanzenschutz und nachhaltiger Pflanzenbau |
Pascale Flury Dominik Klauser |
1 |
14-täglich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Pharmacogenomics |
Josef Gut |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 15.15-17.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Population and Economic Growth |
Robert Stelter |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Principles of Medical Imaging |
Oliver Bieri Philippe Claude Cattin |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Privacy-Preserving Methods for Data Science and Distributed Systems |
Isabel Wagner |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-18.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-14.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Private Markets |
Pascal Böni |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Programming in STATA |
Jan Hattendorf |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 11.15-13.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Psychopharmacology and Neurotoxicology |
Anne Eckert Amandine Grimm Hallam Gugelmann Martin Hardmeier Matthias Emanuel Liechti Dino Lüthi Deborah Rudin André Schmidt |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Public Economics |
Léo Picard Jakob Roth Beaumont Schoeman Laura Christine Schwab |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Recent Progress in Infection Biology |
Marek Basler Dirk Bumann Christoph Dehio Médéric Diard Knut Drescher Urs Jenal |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.15 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Regulatory Aspects for Approval of Therapeutics |
Lothar Aicher Stéphanie Boudon Reginald Edward FitzGerald Martin F. Wilks |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Reimbursement of Health Care Providers |
Stefan Felder |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Reproductive Toxicology |
Christian M.H.R. de Geyter Reginald Edward FitzGerald |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Resource Economics |
Raul Hochuli Frank Christian Krysiak |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Safety Assessment for First-in-Human Clinical Trials |
Patrick Yves Müller Alex Odermatt |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 08.15-12.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Semantics / Pragmatics |
Heike Behrens |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Signaling in the Nervous System |
Andreas Lüthi Tania Rinaldi Barkat |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Statistische Physik und ihre Anwendungen in Chemie, Biologie und Physik |
Martino Poggio |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00 Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG wöchentlich 5Friday, 08.15-10.00 Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Stereoselective Organic Synthesis |
Andreas Pfaltz Christof Sparr |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Subcontinental Encounters: South Asian Literatures and Cultures |
Christiane Schlote |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Surface chemistry and heterogeneous catalysis |
Murielle Delley |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.15-12.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Technology, Strategy, and Organization |
Michael Beckmann |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 18.15-20.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Terrestrial Ecosystem Ecology and Sustainable Land Use |
Ansgar Kahmen |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | The History of English |
Miriam Locher |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | The Law and Economics of Life Sciences |
Catherine Sharkey |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Translational Cancer Research |
Mohamed Bentires-Alj Mascha Binder Markus H. Heim Gregor Hutter Heinz Läubli Jürg Schwaller Matthias P. Wymann Alfred Zippelius |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Understanding Sunscreens |
Bernd Herzog |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | Venture Capital |
Pascal Gantenbein Sebastian Hersberger |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-20.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture | X-ray crystallography: aspects that a chemist needs |
Alessandro Prescimone |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.15-12.00 Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | A History of Late Modern Palestine: Before and Beyond the Conflict |
Falestin Naïli |
3 |
14-täglich 2Tuesday, 14.15-17.15 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Academic Writing and Publishing in the Life Sciences |
Jan Pieter Abrahams Marek Basler |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.30-10.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Academic Writing in the Health Sciences / Phase II |
Annegret Mündermann |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Advanced Interdisciplinarity for European Global Studies |
Shrey Kapoor |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Riehenstrasse 154, Seminarraum 00.022 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Advanced Research Methods in Bioethics - Data Analysis |
Tenzin Wangmo |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Advances in Computational Structural Biology II |
Torsten Schwede |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health |
Jürg Utzinger |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 17.15-18.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 4 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Advances in Structure and Function of Bacterial Type VI Secretion System II |
Marek Basler |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.30-12.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Advances in Tuberculosis Research |
Sebastien Gagneux |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00 Swiss TPH Neubau wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00 Swiss TPH Neubau |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | After Empires. Imperial Legacies in Eastern and South-Eastern Europe |
Olena Palko |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Alternative Economies and Their Societal Implications |
Machteld Simoens |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Analytical and Bioanalytical Sciences |
Peter C. Hauser |
1 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 14.00-16.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Ancient Mediterranean Urbanism |
Brandon McDonald |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.45 Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Animal Diversity and Evolution II |
Daniel Berner Walter Salzburger |
6 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Anthropological Engagements with Biomedicine |
Andrea Kaiser-Grolimund Melina Rutishauser |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Anti-feminism and "Anti-gender": Mobilizations, Intersections, and Discourses |
Megan Kelly |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Applied Actuarial Learning |
Jürg Schelldorfer |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Applied Programming Projects |
Lukas Rosenthaler |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Atomistic Simulations: Applications in Chemistry and Biology |
Markus Meuwly |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Back to the Future: Past and Present Conflicts in Africa |
Samantha Marie Gamez |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Bacterial Differentiation and Signal Transduction II |
Urs Jenal |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.00-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 10.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Basel Circuit Neuroscience |
Tania Rinaldi Barkat |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Basel Seminars in Neuroscience: Presentation and Discussion of Timely Subjects with Prominent Neuroscientists |
Andreas Lüthi |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Behavioral Marketing |
Marco Biella C. Miguel Brendl Meike Kakas |
6 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Biochemistry II |
Michael N. Hall Jean Pieters Anne Spang |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 09.00-10.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Biology of Plants and Ecosystems |
Ansgar Kahmen Sabine Rumpf Klaus Schläppi Yvonne Willi |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-17.30 Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Biomolecular Condensates - Experiments and Discussion II |
Maria Hondele |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.30-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Biopharmacy |
Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.00-14.30 Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Biostatistics (Journal Club) |
Penelope Vounatsou |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 13.15-15.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Mikroskopie 3 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Biosynthetic Sulfur Transfers |
Florian Peter Seebeck |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.00-11.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Blockchain, Smart Contracts and Decentralized Finance |
Fabian Schär |
6 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Business, Law and Economic Policy |
Jeffrey Macher Rolf Weder |
6 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Cell Biology Lecture Series II |
Markus Affolter Ben Engel Michael N. Hall Maria Hondele Markus A. Rüegg Alexander Schier Anne Spang |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Cell Growth II |
Michael N. Hall |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.30-12.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Cell Signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish II |
Markus Affolter |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.30-14.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Challenges and Frontiers in Organic Nanosciences |
Marcel Mayor |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 17.00-19.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.00-11.00 Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Changing Individual Energy Behaviour - Approaches and Strategies |
Iljana Schubert |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Vesalianum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Cold and Controlled Molecules |
Stefan Willitsch |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.00-11.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Colonialism, Nationalism, Islamism: Modern North African History and Society |
Daniel Zisenwine |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Soziologie, Hörsaal 215 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Computational Pharmacy |
Markus A. Lill |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Contemporary Approaches to International Law |
Barbara von Rütte |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Contemporary Debates: Animal Research Ethics and the 3R |
Bernice Simone Elger Edwin Louis-Maerten Aoife Milford |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-13.45 USB Gebäude B, Hörsaal 1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Corruption and Development – Causes, Consequences and Approaches to Fight it |
Claudia Baez Camargo Lujambio Jacopo Costa Saba Kassa |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-13.45 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Crafting Your Digital Presence: A Guide to Building Your Personal Website with R Markdown |
Dorothee Bentz Loreen Tisdall |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Literature in Biomolecular Condensates and Liquid-Liquid Phase Separation II |
Maria Hondele |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 11.00-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 08.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Literature in Developmental and Molecular Biology II |
Susan Elizabeth Mango |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 11.00-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current research in Bioinformatics II |
Attila Becskei Richard Neher Torsten Schwede Erik van Nimwegen Mihaela Zavolan |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-17.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Research in Stream Ecology |
Stefanie von Fumetti |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Research in Ultrafast Science and Chiral Photochemistry |
Malte Oppermann |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.00-16.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Research in Virology II |
Hans H. Hirsch |
2 |
14-täglich 4Thursday, 10.15-11.15 Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Topics in Epidemiology and Public Health |
Stefanie Knopp Jürg Utzinger |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Topics in Organometallic and Biomimetic Chemistry |
Thomas R. Ward |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.30-12.00 Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.017 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Topics in Plant Ecology |
Yvonne Willi |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.00-13.00 Botanik, Seminarraum 00.005 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Topics in Social Science Based on Sustainability Research |
Annika Sohre |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Topics in Visual Proteomics II |
Ben Engel |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.00-17.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution |
Valentin Amrhein Daniel Berner Dieter Ebert Walter Salzburger Lukas Schärer Patrick Tschopp |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 11.15-12.30 Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13) |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Current Trends in Soft Matter Research and Bio Interfacing Materials |
Cornelia Palivan |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.30-10.30 Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.017 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Development and Function of Neuronal Cortical Circuits II |
Tania Rinaldi Barkat |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.15-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Development of new catalytic C-H bond functionalization methods |
Olivier Baudoin |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.30 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Discoveries in Life Sciences II |
Attila Becskei Médéric Diard Fiona Doetsch Flavio Donato Camilo Perez |
1 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 11.15-12.30 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Discussion and Experiments in C. elegans Biology II |
Susan Elizabeth Mango |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.00-10.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Discussion of Current Topics in Economic Psychology |
Jörg Rieskamp |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Discussion of Progress and Problems in Cellular Imaging and Nanoanalytics II |
Jan Pieter Abrahams Thomas Braun |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 16.00-17.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Diversity and Inclusive Education |
Elina Kuusisto |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Diversity, Inclusion and the Politics of Liberation |
Henri-Michel Yéré |
3 |
14-täglich 5Friday, 10.15-14.00 Soziologie, Hörsaal 215 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Drug Formulation and Delivery |
Georgios Imanidis |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Drug Safety and Database Research |
Christoph R. Meier Cornelia Schneider Julia Spöndlin |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Drug Sciences (SDS) |
Daniel Ricklin |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 17.15-18.15 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Economics |
Sarah Lein Yvan Lengwiler Georg Nöldeke |
6 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Escape the Box: Deep Learning |
Florentin Bieder Philippe Claude Cattin Julia Wolleb |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 11.15-12.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Evolution of Microbial Communities II |
Médéric Diard |
6 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.00-11.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Evolutionary ecology and genetics II |
Valentin Amrhein Dieter Ebert Lukas Schärer |
6 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Experimental Hematology II |
Jürg Schwaller |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Experimental Rheumatology II |
Diego Kyburz |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 08.30-10.00 Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Experimental Virology II |
Daniel Pinschewer |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.30 Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Experiments in Quantitative Biology II |
Helge Grosshans |
2 |
14-täglich 5Friday, 09.30-11.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Feminist Political Economy |
Mirela Ivanova |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00 Soziologie, Hörsaal 215 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Financial Accounting |
Sebastian Fleer Nico Pascal Sütterle |
6 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | First language acquisition of English |
Heike Behrens |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | From the Global to the Planetary Turn in the Humanities |
Dipesh Chakrabarty |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Funding Academic Careers Training (FACT) |
Rainer Greifeneder Angela Leipold |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00 Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.011 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Gender and the Radical Right: Assessing Parties, Voters, and Issues in Western Europe |
Magdalena Breyer |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-15.45 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Genome Biology II |
Dirk Schübeler |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.00-10.30 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Genomic Instability and DNA Repair II |
Primo Leo Schär |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.15-11.00 Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Governance, Sustainable Development and Democracy |
Basil Bornemann |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45 Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02) |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Guarda Evolutionary Biology (Summer School) |
Dieter Ebert Nancy Moran |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Immune Cell Activation II |
Jean Pieters |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 08.00-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Immunology II |
Gennaro De Libero |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-13.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Infection and Cell Biology II |
Hans H. Hirsch Thomas Klimkait Daniel Pinschewer |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-13.00 Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Innovative Technologies in Psychological Science: Theory and Application of Augmented and Virtual Reality Methods for Experimental Designs and Applications in Clinical and Legal Settings |
Dorothee Bentz Loreen Tisdall |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Interdisciplinary Analyses in European Global Studies |
Shrey Kapoor Barbara von Rütte |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-14.00 Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Interdisciplinary Approach to Sustainability |
Jasmin Godemann |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | International Peace and Conflict: Religion, Politics and Law |
Maria Birnbaum |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Introduction to oTree |
Angela Leipold |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Klinische Pharmakologie |
Matthias Emanuel Liechti |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-13.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Künstliche Intelligenz und Nachhaltigkeit |
Vera Chiquet Christian Weber |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Learner Corpus Research: Methods of Analysis |
Zeynep Köylü |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Linked Open Data |
Sepideh Alassi |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Literature in English: Drama |
Anouk Aerni |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Literature in Stem Cell Biology and Neuroscience II |
Verdon Taylor |
2 |
14-täglich 1Monday, 17.00-19.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Literature in the Digital Age: From Close Reading to Distant Reading |
Philipp Schweighauser |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Machine Intelligence |
Volker Roth |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Machine Visions: Deep Learning as Infrastructural Technology and Optical Instrument |
Maria Eriksson |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Making and Breaking Governments: Recent Developments in Coalition Research |
Maria Thürk |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-11.45 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Masterarbeit quantitative Methodik |
Karin Zimmermann |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00 Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Mechanisms Involved in Synapse Function and Neuromuscular Disease II |
Christoph Handschin Markus A. Rüegg Michael Sinnreich |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.15-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Mechanisms of Infection and Treatment of Escherichia Coli / Brucella II |
Christoph Dehio |
6 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.00-11.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Mechanisms of Resistance in Virologie and Oncology II |
Thomas Klimkait |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00 Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Membrane Dynamics in C.elegans II |
Anne Spang |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 11.00-12.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Membrane Traffic and Cell Polarity II |
Anne Spang |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.00-10.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Milton's "Paradise Lost" and the English Epic |
Justin Begley |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Modern Topics in Organic Synthesis and NMR Spectroscopy |
Daniel Häussinger |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 15.15-17.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Molecular and Cellular Exploration of Muscle Pathophysiology II |
Michael Sinnreich |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.15-10.00 Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Molecular and Systems Toxicology |
Alex Odermatt |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.00-10.00 Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Molecular Engineering of Synthetic Systems |
Michael Nash |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.018 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Molecular Neurobiology II |
Peter Scheiffele |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Nano-Dynamics of Biomolecular Systems |
Sonja Schmid |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.30-11.30 Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Nature in American Art: 1585-1899 |
Charles Oliver O'Donnell |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Network Meta-Analyses: Synthesis of Evidence from Multiple Interventions |
Dorothee Bentz |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Neural Stem Cell Biology II |
Fiona Doetsch |
6 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.005 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Neurodegeneration II |
Eline Pecho-Vrieseling |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 11.00-12.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Neuronal Development and Degeneration II |
Eline Pecho-Vrieseling |
6 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.00-11.00 Anatomie |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | New Developments in Cellular Neuroscience II |
Josef Bischofberger |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.15-11.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | New Developments in Membrane and Protein Transport II |
Anne Spang |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 18.00-19.45 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | New Literature in Experimental Virology II |
Daniel Pinschewer |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 17.00-18.30 Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | New Literature in Metabolism II |
Christoph Handschin |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.00-17.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | New Literature in Neuromuscular Research II |
Markus A. Rüegg |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-17.45 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | New Results and Concepts in Neuroscience II |
Rainer W. Friedrich |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.00-13.30 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Sitzungszimmer 530 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | New Results in Neural Stem Cell Biology II |
Fiona Doetsch |
3 |
14-täglich 1Monday, 09.00-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 12.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Non-inferiority Trials: An Introduction |
Dorothee Bentz |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Nursing Science - Research Roundtable |
Sabina M. De Geest |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00 Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Organic Synthesis and Chemical Biology |
Dennis Gillingham |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.30 Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Peacebuilding in a Shifting World: Peace Research and Practice |
Metka Herzog |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-17.45 Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Pharmaceutical Technology |
Jörg Huwyler |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Pharmazeutische Biologie |
Robin Teufel |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.00-10.00 Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Photophysics and Photochemistry of Metal Complexes and Organic Compounds |
Oliver Wenger |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 15.30-17.30 Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Physiological Plant Ecology |
Ansgar Kahmen |
1 |
14-täglich 2Tuesday, 09.15-11.00 Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Plant Ecology |
Yvonne Willi |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 11.00-12.00 Botanik, Seminarraum 00.005 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Plant-Microbe-Interactions |
Klaus Schläppi |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00 Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Playable Imaging – Photography in, as and against Games |
Marco De Mutiis |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00 Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Politics and Literature in the Late Ottoman and Early Republican Period in Turkey |
Özhan Kapici |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00 Maiengasse, Seminarraum U113 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Practical Application of Implementation Science |
Agnes Kocher Juliane Mielke |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Practical Explorations into English Metaphor and Metonymy |
Julia Landmann |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Practice-oriented Introduction to the Version-control System Git |
Angela Leipold |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Practicing Epistemic Disobedience |
Lucy Koechlin |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Private Gräber der Thebanischen Nekropole: Display, Netzwerke, Gedächtnis, Ausstattung |
Alexis Den Doncker |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.45 Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Progress in chromatin and epigenetic research II |
Antoine Peters |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.30-12.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Progress in Computational Neuroscience and Bio-inspired Machine Learning II |
Friedemann Zenke |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.00-16.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Progress in Neuronal Circuit Research II |
Silvia Arber |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 09.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.005 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Progress in Neuronal Development and Computation II |
Flavio Donato |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Progress in Sleep Research II | 1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.00-14.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 12.048 |
||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Progress in Systems and Computational Neuroscience II |
Rainer W. Friedrich |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.30-17.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Progress Report on the Nanobiology of Cellular Assemblies II |
Roderick Lim |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.30-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Project Design, Data Interpretation, and Trouble Shooting II |
Marc Bühler |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Publishing in Social Sciences: Open Access, Fee-based Publishing, Nonempirical Papers, and Working with Rejected Manuscripts |
Elena Makarova Seth Schwartz |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Publishing: Contemplative Life and Reading in the Digital Age |
Jonathan Simons |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Python for Psychologists |
Angela Leipold |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Qualitative Data Analysis: Analyzing Text and Talk |
Manfred Max Bergman Zinette Bergman |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00 Soziologie, Hörsaal 215 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Qualitative Research (Journal Club) |
Sonja Merten |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-13.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Mikroskopie 3 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Quantitative Data Analysis in African Studies |
Elisio Macamo |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Recent Advances in Computational and Theoretical Neuroscience II |
Friedemann Zenke |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Recent and Classic Research in Environmental Sciences |
Henry Janse van Rensburg Sarah Nemiah Ladd |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45 Geographie, Seminarraum 5-05 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Recent Developments in Biomedical Neuroscience |
Josef Kapfhammer |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 15.15-16.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Recent Progress in Bacterial Community Research II |
Knut Drescher |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.00-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 10.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Recent Topics in RNA Biology II |
Mihaela Zavolan |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Recording, Analyzing and Using Physiological Signals in Psychology |
Dorothee Bentz |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Regenerative Medicine Journal Club |
Ivan Martin |
3 |
14-täglich 4Thursday, 13.30-14.30 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Rememories and Reimaginaries – Hip-Hop and Street Art as Urban Counterculture |
Marie Migeon Pius Jonas Vögele |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research and Methods in Cellular Architecture II |
Ben Engel |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 09.00-11.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research and Methods in High Resolution NMR of Biomacromolecules II |
Stephan Grzesiek Sebastian Hiller |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.30-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Biomedicine II |
Gerhard M. Christofori Daniela Finke Primo Leo Schär Matthias P. Wymann Rolf Zeller |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 17.00-18.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Colloidal Nanocrystals |
Jonathan De Roo |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 11.30-13.30 Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.018 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 11.00-12.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Computational Evolutionary Biology II |
Richard Neher |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 11.15-13.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 08.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Computational Systems Biology II |
Erik van Nimwegen |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 15.15-17.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.094 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Developing and Adult Mouse Neurogenesis II |
Verdon Taylor |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.00-11.00 Rosental 1056 DBM, Meeting-Room 5-003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Developmental Immunology II |
Daniela Finke |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.00-15.30 Rosental 1056 DBM, Meeting-Room 5-003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Evolutionary Biology II |
Valentin Amrhein Daniel Berner Dieter Ebert Walter Salzburger Lukas Schärer Patrick Tschopp |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.30 Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13) |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Gene Expression Control II |
Marc Bühler |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Immunobiology II |
Georg Holländer |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.30-10.30 Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Infection Biology and Microbiology II |
Marek Basler Dirk Bumann Christoph Dehio Médéric Diard Knut Drescher Urs Jenal |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.15-14.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Molecular Development II |
Helge Grosshans |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.00-14.30 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Molecular Pharmacy |
Daniel Ricklin |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 13.15-14.00 Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Mouse Developmental Genetics II |
Rolf Zeller Aimée Zuniga |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.30-10.30 Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research in Supramolecular Catalysis |
Konrad Tiefenbacher |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.00-16.00 Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.00-14.30 Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.017 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Research Projects in Drug Sciences |
Julien Arthur Allard |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-17.15 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Scientific Writing CANCELLED | 3 | |||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Scientific Writing: Searching, Managing and Writing Scientific Texts |
Günter Hoch |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Signal Transduction and Cell Growth II |
Michael N. Hall |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.15-10.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Signaling in Cancer and Inflammation II |
Matthias P. Wymann |
6 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | States and Violence in Africa |
Evelyn Dietsche Martina Santschi |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Stem Cell Biology |
Fiona Doetsch Aleksandra Filipowicz-Wodnar Ivan Martin Antoine Peters |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Story Circles: Ein Forschungs- und Entwicklungsinstrument aus dem Feld transformativer Pädagogik und Schwarzfeministischer Theaterpraxen |
Refiloe Lepere Patience Mlangeni |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Structural Biology and Biophysics II |
Stephan Grzesiek Sebastian Hiller Roderick Lim Timm Maier |
1 |
14-täglich 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.15 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Structural Biology of Multienzymes II |
Timm Maier |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.30-11.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Surface Chemistry and Catalysis |
Murielle Delley |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 11.00-13.00 Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.018 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Sustainability Governance in International Value Chains |
Janina Grabs |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Sustainable Eucor Cities? Exploring Your City Through the Lens of the Sustainable Development Goals. Mapping – Analysis – Action |
Marc Frick |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Synapse Formation and Function II |
Bernhard Bettler Markus A. Rüegg |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Synaptic Signaling II |
Bernhard Bettler |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 11.00-12.30 Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1008 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Synthetic and Systems Biology II |
Attila Becskei |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.30-12.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 08.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Synthetic Methods and Stereoselective Catalysis |
Christof Sparr |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.00-11.00 Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Systems Biology of Infections II |
Dirk Bumann |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.094 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Taylor Swift |
Andrew Shields |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16) |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | The 2024 Presidential Elections: An Introduction to US Political Parties and Their Candidate Selection Process |
Clint Claessen |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | The Beats |
Daniel Ortiz |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | The English Industrial Novel |
Ina Habermann |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | The Future of Personalized Medicine: 3D Printing and Patient-Specific Technologies |
Valentina Basoli Neha Sharma Florian Markus Thieringer |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | The Mission at Home: Pietism and Imperialism in Basel and Southwest Germany |
Ernest Sewordor Julia Tischler |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | The Pragmatics of English Subtitling |
Thomas Messerli |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | The Sociology of the USA |
Manfred Max Bergman Zinette Bergman |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00 Soziologie, Hörsaal 215 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Tissue Engineering Reports |
Ivan Martin |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 17.00-18.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Tools and Methods of Natural Sciences Research |
Priscilla Carrillo Barragan Patricia Holm |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Tools and Travelling – Uncovering Pleistocene Population Dynamics |
Dorota Wojtczak |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 PNA, Seminarraum O504 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Topics in Host-Pathogen Interactions |
Till Voss |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.30-12.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Topics in Optimal Transport Theory |
Chiara Saffirio |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Transcriptional Regulation and Metabolism II |
Christoph Handschin |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.00-13.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Urban Afterlives of Resource Extraction Landscapes |
Ernest Sewordor |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Vertebrate Development and Behavior II |
Alexander Schier |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 15.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Vertebrate Development and Regulatory Evolution II |
Patrick Tschopp |
6 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Virological, Immunological and Clinical Aspects of Human Virus Infections II |
Hans H. Hirsch |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00 Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Seminar | Women and other Underrepresented Groups in Politics |
Stefanie Bailer |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Condensed Matter Physics |
Dominik Zumbühl |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Daily Life in the Roman World |
Stefania Alfarano |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45 Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Ethics in Material Culture Research |
Zainabu Jallo |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction II: Literary Theory |
Ina Habermann |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction II: Literary Theory |
Philipp Schweighauser |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction II: Literary Theory |
Thomas Manson |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction II: Literary Theory |
Tamara Dima Imboden |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts |
Julia Landmann |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts |
Julia Landmann |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts |
Simona Nisticò |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts |
Simona Nisticò |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-14.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Proseminar | Nuclear and Particle Physics |
Daniela Candida Kiselev-Rohe |
4 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Analytische Chemie |
Ionel Adrian Dinu Michael Nash |
8 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.15-18.00 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.15-18.00 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.15-18.00 wöchentlich 5Friday, 13.15-18.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | City immersions: Methods and Research Practice |
Laura Nkula Wenz Anna Selmeczi |
7 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Ecology and Identification of Freshwater Algae |
Lydia King |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Experimental Molecular Biology |
Dominik Buser Alexander Schier |
12 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 13.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Laboratory Methods in Drug Sciences |
Julien Arthur Allard Jamal Bouitbir Karin Brecht Brüngger Jonny Hanna Kinzi Dino Lüthi Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen Alex Odermatt Olivier Potterat Deborah Rudin Marta Anna Rysz Anima Magdalena Schäfer Denise Winter |
8 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Lehrgrabung Vrbjanska Čuka (Nordmazedonien) |
Ferran Antolin |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Measurement, Control & Acquisition |
Boris André Gross Martino Poggio |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Site Immersions |
Kenny R. Cupers Maren Larsen |
7 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Internship | Wahlpraktikum in Chemie | 15 | |||||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | A Practical Introduction to Data Science |
Marcel Lüthi |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Academic Writing (in English) |
Lorena Rizzo |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Advanced Python for Humanities |
Sepideh Alassi |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Advances in Mixed Methods Research |
Manfred Max Bergman |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Algebra II |
Ahmed Abouelsaad Jung Kyu Canci |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Algorithms and Data Structures |
Gabriele Röger |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Algorithms and Data Structures |
Gabriele Röger |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 14.15-16.00 Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Analysis II (Standardprogramm) |
Jingeon An Enno Lenzmann |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Analysis II (Standardprogramm) |
Enno Lenzmann Alessandro Violini |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Applied Mixed Methods Research |
Manfred Max Bergman Xingwei Ye |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Archive und Netzwerke, Archive als Netzwerke |
Assaf Shelleg |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Claudia Rankine's American Trilogy |
Ridvan Askin |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis |
Erik van Nimwegen |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 14.15-15.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis |
Erik van Nimwegen |
4 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 15.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Computational Biology II: Sequence Modeling and Analysis |
Mihaela Zavolan |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 13.15-14.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.094 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Computer Networks |
Christian Tschudin |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-15.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Databases in the Digital Humanities |
Lukas Rosenthaler |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Elektrodynamik |
Jelena Klinovaja |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.30-14.00 Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Exploring Cultural Heritage in Video Games |
Béatrice Gauvain |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Foundations of Artificial Intelligence |
Malte Helmert |
8 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Foundations of Artificial Intelligence |
Malte Helmert |
8 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | From Post-Soviet to Post-Truth: Eastern European Media Systems in a Comparative Perspective |
Roman Horbyk |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Fundamentals of Causal Inference |
Giusi Moffa |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | How to Organize a Scholarly Meeting: Third European Students' Conference on African Studies |
Veit Arlt |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Introduction to Documentary Papyrology |
Diane Melanie P. Coomans Isabelle Marthot-Santaniello |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.45 Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Introduction to mathematical fluid dynamics II |
Gianluca Crippa Luis Martinez Zoroa |
8 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 16.15-18.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Machine Learning |
Volker Roth |
8 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Mathematische Methoden II |
Annette A'Campo-Neuen Michelle Jessica Bösiger |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Methods of European Global History |
Corey David Ross |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Neurex |
Fiona Doetsch |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Numerical Methods for Wave Propagation |
Marcus J. Grote Carina Santos |
8 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-14.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Power to the People? How Health Is Governed in the Age of Surveillance Capitalism |
Salvador Cayuela Sanchez Daniel Kunzelmann |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-20.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207 wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-18.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Race, Affect and Security |
Nadira Soraya Haribe |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Research in Physical Geography |
Tomaso Bontognali Nikolaus J. Kuhn Gabriela Ligeza |
4 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Statistische Physik und ihre Anwendungen in Chemie, Biologie und Physik |
Martino Poggio |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-11.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Theory of Computer Science |
Gabriele Röger |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-14.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Theory of Computer Science |
Gabriele Röger |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-18.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical course | Theory of Computer Science |
Gabriele Röger |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00 Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Tutorial | State Financing and Money Creation - an Overview |
Louis Oberli |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-14.00 Soziologie, Hörsaal 215 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Field trip | Georgien |
Alexander Balistreri |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Field trip | The Mission at Home: Pietism and Imperialism in Basel and Southwest Germany |
Ernest Sewordor Julia Tischler |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Field trip | Thessaloniki/Saloniki/Selanik. Northern Greece between Empire and Nation-States |
Olena Palko |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | African Studies |
Elisio Macamo |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Rheinsprung 21, Sitzungszimmer U4.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Aktuelle Forschungen im Bereich des Aussereuropäischen Christentums |
Andreas Heuser |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Aktuelle Forschungen zur Geschichte Afrikas |
Julia Tischler |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Anthropological Crossroads |
George-Paul Meiu |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Banks and the Fintech Revolution |
Kumar Rishabh |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.30-15.45 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Causal Inference for Policy Evaluation |
Conny Wunsch Véra Zabrodina |
6 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Changing Societies |
Basil Bornemann Jamie Pring Katrin Sontag |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Circadian Rhythms and Sleep: Concepts, Determinants and Recent Results |
Carolin Reichert Larissa Wüst |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Cognitive and Decision Sciences |
Alexandra Bagaïni Yunrui Liu Rui Mata Loreen Tisdall |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.00-13.00 Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.010 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Current Challenges for Labour Market Policy |
Conny Wunsch |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Current Research in English Literature and Linguistics |
Heike Behrens |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Current Topics in Health & Intervention Research |
Dorothee Bentz |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Current Topics in Social, Economic, and Decision Psychology |
Rainer Greifeneder Ulf Hahnel Mirka Henninger Rui Mata Jörg Rieskamp |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.00-13.00 Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.009 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Financial Market Infrastructures: From Monetary Policy to Payments |
Sébastien Kraenzlin |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Informing Public Policy I |
Stefan Felder Catherine Roux |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Introduction to Ongoing MSD Master's Thesis |
Basil Bornemann Patricia Holm Frank Christian Krysiak |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Introduction to Research |
Andrei Alexandrovich Levchenko Nicola Pavoni Nicolas Robert Ziebarth |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Introduction to Research: Project Feedback |
Andrei Alexandrovich Levchenko Nicola Pavoni Nicolas Robert Ziebarth |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Just Parenthood |
Sabine Hohl |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Kommunikation im Beruf: Leadership und Teamwork |
Carolin Debray |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Kommunikation im Beruf: Translating Official Languages in Bern, Between Machine Translation and CAT Tools: The Voice of Linguists and the Voice of Translators |
Angela Ferrari Filippo Pecorari |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Machine Learning for Economists and Business Analysts |
Anthony Strittmatter |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Marketing Analytics |
Andreas Lanz |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-12.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Marketing Strategy |
Andreas Lanz |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Master’s Thesis: Discussion |
Catherine Roux |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Master’s Thesis: Presentation |
Catherine Roux |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Master’s Thesis: Research Design |
Catherine Roux |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | MSD Life Science |
Serena Abel Patricia Holm |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.00 Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02) |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Namibian and Southern African Studies |
Dag Henrichsen Giorgio Miescher Julia Rensing Lorena Rizzo |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Presentation of Concepts of MSD Master's Thesis |
Basil Bornemann Patricia Holm Frank Christian Krysiak |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Presentation of Results of MSD Master’s Thesis |
Basil Bornemann Patricia Holm Frank Christian Krysiak |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Psychological Theory in Consumer Behavior |
C. Miguel Brendl |
6 |
14-täglich 1Monday, 14.15-18.00 Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Researching Comparative Politics |
Stefanie Bailer |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-13.45 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Social Research and Methodology |
Manfred Max Bergman |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Sprachwissenschaft |
Philipp Dankel |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Strategic Human Resource Management |
Anna Sender |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Survey Research Methodology |
Daniel Auer |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Sustainability Science Research (social dimension) |
Paul Burger |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | The Management of Complex Institutions: The Case of The University |
Antonio Loprieno |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00 Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S11 HG.47 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Topical Research in Social Psychology |
Rainer Greifeneder |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Topics in Microeconomics |
Andreas Hefti |
5 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Colloquium | Transformation in Bildung und Bildungsforschung |
Elena Makarova |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Advanced One Health Methods |
Nakul Chitnis Rea Tschopp Jakob Zinsstag |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Advanced Quantum Mechanics and Quantum Field Theory |
Stefan Antusch |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.00-16.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.00-16.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 wöchentlich 5Friday, 08.00-10.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Advanced Statistics: Analysing quality of care data CANCELLED |
Catherine Blatter Sarah Musy Michael Simon Diana Trutschel |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Analysis of Genomics Data with R/Bioconductor |
Florian Geier Robert Ivanek Michal Kloc Panagiotis Papasaikas Julien Roux Jenny Charlotte Soneson Michael Stadler |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Analytical Applications in Drug Discovery |
Stephan Müller |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00 Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Application to an ethics committee |
Christian Burri Aita Signorell |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Applied control |
Nicolas Gerig Murali Krishna Karnam Georg Rauter Cédric Schicklin |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Artificial Intelligence in Drug Discovery CANCELLED |
Amr Abdallah Markus A. Lill |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Ausgewählte Themen zu den Blockkursen Nanowissenschaften |
Anja Car Marc Creus Jörg Huwyler |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.15-10.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Characterizing Materials in Medicine: Nanoscience |
Hans Deyhle Mattia Humbel Iwan Jerjen Zarah Korb Beate Lyko Bert Müller Guido Sigron |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Classical and Quantum Nonlinear Dynamics |
Christoph Bruder |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 wöchentlich 5Friday, 13.15-15.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Climate change and health |
Martina Ragettli |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Cyber Security |
Isabel Wagner |
6 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-13.00 Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Data Analysis in Epidemiology |
Giusi Moffa Amanda Ross |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Demography for Health |
Günther Fink |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 09.15-11.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Effective presentation skills |
Mirko Winkler |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 15.15-17.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 4 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | eHealth - Advancing the Use of Information Technology in Health Care |
Michael Ketzer Janette Ribaut |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Electronic structure and atomistic simulations |
Stefan Goedecker |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Essentials in Drug Development & Clinical Trials |
Christian Burri Jörg Möhrle Matthias Schwenkglenks Aita Signorell |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Frontiers in Plant Microbiomics CANCELLED |
Klaus Schläppi |
1 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Fundamentals of Biomolecular NMR Spectroscopy |
Sebastian Hiller |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-17.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.094 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | GIS in health and exposure sciences |
Kees de Hoogh Marloes Eeftens Danielle Vienneau |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Global Change Ecology |
Serena Abel |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Vesalianum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Good scientific conduct in health sciences |
Christian Lengeler |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 15.15-17.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Health financing and economic evaluation |
Patrick Hanlon Siddharth Srivastava |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Health impact assessment: concepts and case studies |
Jürg Utzinger Mirko Winkler |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 - Siehe Bemerkung wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 - Siehe Bemerkung, -- -- -- |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | History and Technology of Computers and the Internet |
Lukas Rosenthaler |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-18.00 Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Implementation Research for Health Service Delivery |
Aita Signorell |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Introduction to Organic Farming Systems |
Else Bünemann-König |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-14.00 Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Introduction to Quantum Transport |
Andrea Hofmann Christian Schönenberger Dominik Zumbühl |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 11.00-12.30 Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Introduction to R for epidemiological data analysis |
Jan Hattendorf |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Low-Temperature Thermochronology CANCELLED |
Alexandre Kounov |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Magnetism in Quantum Materials CANCELLED |
Michel Kenzelmann |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Malaria Epidemiology and Control |
Nakul Chitnis |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 11.15-13.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Materials in Medicine: Tissue Regeneration |
Srinivas Madduri Bert Müller Guido Sigron |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 15.15-17.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Mathematical Modelling of Infectious Diseases |
Nakul Chitnis |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 09.15-11.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Mathematics for Biomedical Engineering II |
Edgar Delgado-Eckert Georg Schulz |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 15.15-17.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Mechanics II: Dynamics |
Nicolas Gerig Georg Rauter |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00 Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Medical Entomology |
Sarah Jane Moore Pie Müller |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Meet the Epidemiology Professionals |
Konstantina Boutsika Helen Prytherch |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Methods in Policy Impact Assessment |
Robin Argueyrolles Ruth Delzeit |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Neurotheory: Introduction to Theoretical and Computational Neuroscience |
Everton Joao Agnes |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 15.00-17.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Perspectives of Economics on Sustainability |
Vera Calenbuhr |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Producing, interpreting and using evidence in health care |
Xavier Bosch-Capblanch |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Project management |
Michael Käser Christoph Pimmer |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Quantum Optics: light-matter interactions |
Patrick Maletinsky |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Quantum Thermodynamics |
Patrick Potts |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.00-10.00 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.00-12.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Quaternary Geology and Palaeoclimatology |
Stéphane Affolter Dominik Fleitmann |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 108 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Research Data Management |
Aurelio Di Pasquale Manuel Hetzel Malin Michelle Ziehmer-Wenz |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Scientific writing |
Hendrina Paola |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 13.15-15.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Semiconductor Physics |
Ilaria Zardo |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.00-13.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Spin-based Quantum Computing: Qubit Platforms |
Andrea Hofmann Jelena Klinovaja Daniel Loss Christian Schönenberger Dominik Zumbühl |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.00-18.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Statistical methods in trial design |
Tracy Glass Fiona Vanobberghen |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 11.15-13.00 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.00-15.45 Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Statistics for Biomedical Engineering |
Klaus Mayer Pablo Sinues |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Statistics II: Reporting analysis |
Catherine Blatter Sarah Musy Michael Simon Diana Trutschel |
5 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 09.15-12.00 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Superconducting Circuits for Quantum Information Processing CANCELLED |
Alexander Grimm |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Surface Physics |
Thilo Glatzel Thomas Jung Bert Müller Cinthia Piamonteze Andriy Romanyuk |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.30-14.00 wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09 wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-14.00 Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Sustainability: A new Societal Paradigm? |
Basil Bornemann Marius Christen |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.00-13.45 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Technical Basis of Generation, Distribution and Storage of Energy |
Rebecca Lordan-Perret |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02) |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Underlying Principles of Scientific Investigation and Their Practical Application in the Laboratory Setting |
Marc Bühler |
1 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 13.00-15.00 Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with practical courses | Wissenschaftskommunikation und Exkursionsleitung in Botanischen Gärten |
Yvonne Barmettler Angelo Bolzern Ansgar Kahmen Ursina Studer |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | 111 Words a Day: A Writing Project |
Andrew Shields |
3 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Academic Writing in English II |
Peter Burleigh |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Academic Writing in English II |
Andrew Shields |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 08.15-10.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Academic Writing in English II |
Andrew Shields |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-14.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Academic Writing in English II |
Peter Burleigh |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Academic Writing in English II |
Peter Burleigh |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Clean Code, Documentation & Version Control |
Anthea Jeanne Alberto Maximilian Hindermann |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | English Linguistics II: Sentence to discourse |
Danièle Klapproth Muazzin |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 12.15-14.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Grundkurs: Geschichte und Theorien der Ethnologie |
George-Paul Meiu |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00 Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Innovation in Cranio-Maxillofacial Surgery – Current Topics and Research |
Neha Sharma Florian Markus Thieringer |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 17.00-18.00 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Introduction to EU Law |
Mpoi Hilpert Christa Tobler |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.30-12.00 Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Literature in English: Narrative |
Andrew Shields |
2 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 14.15-16.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Living Together, Apart: Transnational Attachments, Intimacies, and Kinship |
Michelle Engeler |
5 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 08.15-12.00 Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Memory and Inheritance in Eastern Europe |
George-Paul Meiu |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-18.00 Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Methods for Analyzing Changing Societies: Advanced |
Basil Bornemann Jamie Pring Katrin Sontag |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Qualitative Research in Sustainability Science |
Annika Sohre |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Reading Culture |
Peter Burleigh |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Research Design Master’s Thesis |
Patricia Holm Frank Christian Krysiak Iljana Schubert |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | South African Contemporary Debates |
Laura Nkula Wenz |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Theories for Understanding Changing Societies: Advanced |
Basil Bornemann Jamie Pring Katrin Sontag |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-15.45 Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Transgressive texts |
Peter Burleigh |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00 Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Course | Urban Everyday |
Laura Nkula Wenz Anna Selmeczi |
8 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Animal Research Ethics and Law |
Rosa Maria Cajiga Morales Christian Rodriguez |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Developmental Biology and Neuroscience |
Markus Affolter Silvia Arber Jarrett Grayson Camp Fiona Doetsch Flavio Donato Anissa Kempf Susan Elizabeth Mango Markus A. Rüegg Peter Scheiffele Alexander Schier |
15 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Ecology and Conservation Biology |
Olivier Bachmann Sandra Brügger Colin Courtney-Mustaphi Thomas Dorey Jana Flury Oliver Heiri Christopher Johnson Seraina Klopfstein Theofania Sotiria Patsiou Susanna Riedl Christian Rixen Sabine Rumpf Maya Schrödl Peter Stoll Stefanie von Fumetti Jonathan von Oppen Yvonne Willi |
15 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Hands-on Introduction to Medical Robotics Hardware |
Nicolas Gerig Murali Krishna Karnam Georg Rauter |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | How to be a Scientist |
Marek Basler Médéric Diard Flavio Donato Roderick Lim Alexander Schier |
4 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Introducing photons, neutrons and muons for condensed matter physics and materials science |
Michel Kenzelmann Frithjof Nolting |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Microbiology and Immunology |
Marek Basler Dirk Bumann Christoph Dehio Médéric Diard Knut Drescher Urs Jenal Carolyn King Malcolm G.P. Page Jean Pieters |
15 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Public Health Ethics |
David Shaw |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Research Methods in Bioethics - Writing and Publishing |
Bernice Simone Elger David Shaw |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Block course | Zoology and Evolutionary Biology |
Valentin Amrhein Daniel Berner Dieter Ebert Antoine Fages Lilla Lovász Maëva Luxey Fabrizia Ronco Walter Salzburger Lukas Schärer Carolin Sommer-Trembo Patrick Tschopp Gudrun Viktorin |
15 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with internship | A Practical Introduction to Biophysical Methods |
Tobias Mühlethaler Timothy Sharpe |
2 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with internship | Applied Statistics Using R |
Thomas Fabbro |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with internship | Electrochemistry: Basics and Practice |
Emiliana Fabbri |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 13.15-15.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with internship | Fluorescence Microscopy and Image Analysis: From Basics to High-End Techniques |
Oliver Biehlmaier Nikolaus Ehrenfeuchter Alexia Loynton-Ferrand Sara Raquel Roig Merino Kai Schleicher |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Lecture with internship | Introduction to Protein Interaction Analysis by Affinity Purification - Mass Spectrometry |
Thomas Bock Alexander Schmidt |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Project | Research Task in Animal Biology |
Valentin Amrhein Dieter Ebert Walter Salzburger Lukas Schärer Patrick Tschopp |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Project | Research Task in Ecology |
Sabine Rumpf Yvonne Willi |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Project | Training for Sustainability Research |
Marius Christen Philipp Hirsch Frank Christian Krysiak Iljana Schubert |
6 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Project | Writing task in Animal Biology |
Valentin Amrhein Dieter Ebert Walter Salzburger Lukas Schärer Patrick Tschopp |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Project | Writing Task in Ecology |
Sabine Rumpf Yvonne Willi |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Algorithms and Data Structures |
Gabriele Röger |
6 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Cell Biology |
Dominik Buser Ben Engel Susan Elizabeth Mango |
2 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Einführung in die Physik II: Elektrodynamik und Optik |
Richard Warburton |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00 Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03 wöchentlich 5Friday, 13.15-15.00 Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Einführung in die Physik IV: Atom- und Molekülphysik |
Philipp Treutlein Tilman Zibold |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-15.00 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.15-12.00 Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Elektrodynamik |
Jelena Klinovaja |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Molecular Microbiology |
Médéric Diard Urs Jenal |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-11.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Organische Chemie IV: Struktur und Reaktivität |
Dennis Gillingham |
2 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Structural Biology |
Timm Maier |
2 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture | Theory of Computer Science |
Gabriele Röger |
6 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.15-16.00 Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101 wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00 Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture with practical course | Organische Chemie II: Organische Synthese |
Olivier Baudoin |
3 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 09.15-10.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Main lecture with practical course | Physics of Life II |
Thomas Braun Knut Drescher Ben Engel Maria Hondele Roderick Lim |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 10.15-12.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 11.15-13.00 Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Field studies | Alpine Plant Ecology |
Erika Hiltbrunner Christian Körner Sabine Rumpf |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Automated Investigation of the Symptomatology and Indicators of Affective Disorders |
Eric Marcel Mayor |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Characterization of Adenosine-Dopamine Communication in Neurobehaviors |
Yu-Shiuan Lin |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Chronobiologie |
Christine Blume Christian Cajochen Mirjam Münch |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Cognitive and Decision Sciences |
Alexandra Bagaïni Yunrui Liu Rui Mata Loreen Tisdall |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Cognitive and Motor Development |
Agnes-Maria Detert Emily Meachon |
3 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 14.15-15.45 Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.001 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Coping and Lifestyle Choices among HBOC and Lynch Syndrome Cancer Patients and Mutation Carriers in Switzerland |
Maria Katapodi |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Does Family Hardiness Facilitate Decision Making for Genetic Testing? |
Maria Katapodi |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Fear of Cancer Recurrence among Women Diagnosed with Breast Cancer at a Young Age |
Maria Katapodi |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Molekulare Psychologie - Data-mining and data-management in molecular and behavioral neuroscience |
Virginie Freytag Vanja Vukojevic |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Molekulare Psychologie - Exploring molecular mechanisms of learning and memory in the roundworm C. elegans |
Attila Stetak |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Multimodal Investigation of Specific Phobias |
Eric Marcel Mayor |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Parental Concerns among Carriers of Pathogenic Variants Associated with Hereditary Cancer Syndromes |
Maria Katapodi |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Simulation von Halluzinationen mittels immersiver Technologien |
Dominique de Quervain |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Social Psychology IV |
Fanny Lalot |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Master's project | Understanding Conspiracy Theories Belief: A Social Psychological Approach |
Natalia Bogatyreva |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 14.00-15.00 Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Propaedeutic lecture | Kognitionspsychologie II |
Rui Mata Loreen Tisdall |
8 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-11.45 Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Propaedeutic lecture | Sozialpsychologie II |
Fanny Lalot |
8 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 16.15-17.45 Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Theory seminar | Behavioral Mechanism Design and Psychological Research - Evidence and Theory |
Doron Cohen |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.45 Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.004 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Doctoral course | Get it done! Practical Advice, Strategies and Support to Finish your Dissertation |
Julia Büchele Michelle Engeler |
3 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Doctoral course | Methodological Challenges in African Studies |
Elisio Macamo |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Doctoral course | Qualitative Research in the Social Sciences: Engagement, Reflexivity, Ethics |
Johannes Schubert |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Doctoral course | Transformations in European Societies |
Walter Leimgruber |
2 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Doctoral course | Urban Matters |
Julia Büchele Aylin Yildirim Tschoepe |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Advanced Topics in Quantum Condensed Matter Theory |
Jelena Klinovaja Daniel Loss |
2 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.30 Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Analysis und Mathematische Physik |
Gianluca Crippa Enno Lenzmann Chiara Saffirio |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00 Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Black Figuration |
Kadiatou Nenein Diallo Sindi-Leigh McBride Lorena Rizzo |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Chemistry |
Olivier Baudoin Jonathan De Roo Murielle Delley Dennis Gillingham Peter C. Hauser Daniel Häussinger Marcel Mayor Markus Meuwly Michael Nash Malte Oppermann Cornelia Palivan Sonja Schmid Florian Peter Seebeck Christof Sparr Konrad Tiefenbacher Thomas R. Ward Oliver Wenger Stefan Willitsch |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 16.30-18.00 Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04 wöchentlich 4Thursday, 17.30-19.00 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC wöchentlich 5Friday, 10.45-12.15 Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Crisis and Trauma in Ancient Cultures |
Elena Luise Hertel Anne-Sophie Meyer |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Research in Global Change Ecology |
Sabine Rumpf |
1 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 14.00-15.00 Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Sitzungszimmer 202 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Research in Structure and Function of Membrane Proteins II |
Camilo Perez |
6 |
wöchentlich 5Friday, 09.00-10.30 Biozentrum, Seminarraum 08.048 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Research: Contemporary Native American Fiction |
Philipp Schweighauser |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Research: Early Modern Travel Writing |
Ina Habermann |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Studies in Biogeochemistry, Stable Isotope Ecology and Environmental Reconstruction |
Dominik Fleitmann Oliver Heiri Moritz Lehmann |
1 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Studies in Environmental Geosciences |
Christine Alewell |
1 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 11.15-13.00 - Online Präsenz - |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Studies in Geoecology |
Oliver Heiri Stefanie von Fumetti |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 11.15-12.00 Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Current Studies in Physical Geography |
Nikolaus J. Kuhn |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 12.15-13.00 Geographie, Seminarraum 5-05 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Engagement and the Ethnographic Imagination (Anthropology Field School) |
Serena Dankwa George-Paul Meiu |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | English as a Lingua Franca |
Miriam Locher |
4 |
wöchentlich 1Monday, 12.15-14.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | English Online Dictionaries and Corpora in Linguistic Research: Investigations of Words, their Meanings and Pragmatic-Contextual Use |
Julia Landmann |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Kazuo Ishiguro |
Andrew Shields |
4 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00 Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Linguistic Approaches to Human-AI Interaction |
Thomas Messerli |
4 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Loneliness and Solitude |
Michael Stasik |
3 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Multimodal Conversation Analysis |
Lorenza Mondada |
3 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Narrating Resource Extraction |
Christiane Schlote |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00 Nadelberg 6, Raum 11 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Quantum Science and Technology |
Jelena Klinovaja Valerii Kozin |
1 |
wöchentlich 2Tuesday, 12.00-13.15 Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Research seminar | Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics |
Jelena Klinovaja Daniel Loss |
1 |
wöchentlich 4Thursday, 13.15-15.30 Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Moot court | Humanitäres Völkerrecht (Jean Pictet) |
Onur Dur Anna Petrig |
12 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Interdisciplinary course | Arbitration (Summer School, London) |
Anna Petrig |
10 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Research colloquium | European Global Studies: Current Debates in History & Politics |
Corey David Ross Ralph Weber |
5 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical seminar | Data Analytics for Psychology and Business |
Rui Mata Dirk Wulff |
4 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Practical seminar | Large Language Models as a Tool for Behavioral Research |
Zakir Hussain |
4 |
wöchentlich 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.45 Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.011 |
|||
2023005ss 2024 | Block seminar | Global Dimensions of the 1994 Genocide Against Tutsi in Rwanda |
Thanushiyah Korn |
3 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Fieldwork | Marine Biology and Biogeochemistry |
Claudia Frey Moritz Lehmann Anja Studer Miriam Weber |
4 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Studio | Coloniality, Infrastucture and Ecology |
Kenny R. Cupers Maren Larsen |
10 | ||||
2023005ss 2024 | Bachelor’s seminar | Bachelorarbeit in Corporate Finance and Sustainable Investing |
Yuna Heo |
12 | See individual dates | |||
2023005ss 2024 | Bachelor’s seminar | Bachelorarbeit in Energy and Climate Policy |
Manuel Ebner Aya Kachi |
12 | See individual dates |