Investigation

    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2023005ss 2024 10546-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar II Andreas Arnold
    Alexandra Bagaïni
    Doron Cohen
    Leonie Geissmann
    Lena Glaser
    Amir Hossein Hadian Rasanan
    Marc Inderbinen
    Dominik Maiori
    Maohua Nie
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Nicolas Scharowski
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    4 See individual dates
    2023005ss 2024 70614-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Data Science und Datenannotation in molekularer Neurowissenschaft Thomas Schlitt
    3
    2023004fs 2023 10545-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar I Andreas Arnold
    Alexandra Bagaïni
    Doron Cohen
    Leonie Geissmann
    Lena Glaser
    Amir Hossein Hadian Rasanan
    Marc Inderbinen
    Dominik Maiori
    Maohua Nie
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Nicolas Scharowski
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    4 See individual dates
    2023004fs 2023 68950-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Data Science und Datenannotation in molekularer Neurowissenschaft Thomas Schlitt
    3
    2023004fs 2023 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    2 See individual dates
    2022005ss 2023 10546-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar II Samuel Aeschbach
    Andreas Arnold
    Doron Cohen
    Marc Inderbinen
    Dominik Maiori
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Elena Pauli
    Jana Petrovska
    Nicolas Scharowski
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    Markus Spitzer
    4 See individual dates
    2022005ss 2023 67452-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Data Science und Daten Annotation in molekularer Neurowissenschaft Thomas Schlitt
    3
    2022004fs 2022 10545-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar I Samuel Aeschbach
    Andreas Arnold
    Doron Cohen
    Marc Inderbinen
    Dominik Maiori
    Pavlina Mastrandreas
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Elena Pauli
    Jana Petrovska
    Nicolas Scharowski
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    Markus Spitzer
    4 See individual dates
    2022004fs 2022 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    2 See individual dates
    2021005ss 2022 10546-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar II Samuel Aeschbach
    Rebecca Albrecht-Dietsch
    Andreas Arnold
    Sarah Bürgler
    Christiane Büttner
    Doron Cohen
    Jana Jarecki
    Dimitrios Katsimpokis
    Pavlina Mastrandreas
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Elena Pauli
    Jana Petrovska
    Nicolas Scharowski
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    Markus Spitzer
    4 See individual dates
    2021005ss 2022 51838-01 Theory seminar Brains and Genes in Practice David Coynel
    Virginie Freytag
    Thomas Schlitt
    Vanja Vukojevic
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.010
    2021004fs 2021 10545-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar I Samuel Aeschbach
    Rebecca Albrecht-Dietsch
    Andreas Arnold
    Sarah Bürgler
    Christiane Büttner
    Doron Cohen
    Jana Jarecki
    Dimitrios Katsimpokis
    Pavlina Mastrandreas
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Elena Pauli
    Jana Petrovska
    Nicolas Scharowski
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    Markus Spitzer
    4 See individual dates
    2021004fs 2021 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    2 See individual dates
    2020005ss 2021 10546-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar II Lena Aeschbach
    Rebecca Albrecht-Dietsch
    Sandra Andraszewicz
    Andreas Arnold
    Alexandra Bagaïni
    Sarah Bürgler
    Christiane Büttner
    Doron Cohen
    Marc Inderbinen
    Jana Jarecki
    Dimitrios Katsimpokis
    Pavlina Mastrandreas
    Jana Petrovska
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    Markus Spitzer
    4 See individual dates
    2020004fs 2020 10545-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar I Lena Aeschbach
    Rebecca Albrecht-Dietsch
    Sandra Andraszewicz
    Andreas Arnold
    Alexandra Bagaïni
    Sarah Bürgler
    Christiane Büttner
    Hanna Bettine Fechner
    Marc Inderbinen
    Jana Jarecki
    Dimitrios Katsimpokis
    Pavlina Mastrandreas
    Jana Petrovska
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    Markus Spitzer
    4
    2020004fs 2020 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    2
    2019005ss 2020 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    2
    2018005ss 2019 53329-01 Seminar Data-processing pipelines in Life Science Virginie Freytag
    Thomas Schlitt
    2
    2018004fs 2018 40276-01 Seminar "Big Data" in Cognitive and Molecular Neuroscience: An Introduction David Coynel
    Virginie Freytag
    Leonie Geissmann
    Nathalie Schicktanz
    Thomas Schlitt
    2