Semester-Planung

Frühjahrsemester 2017 (Belegfrist: 01.01.2017 bis 20.03.2017)



    -
    -

    Semester Nr. Form Titel Dozierende KP Zeit und Ort Hör.
    2016005FS 2017 46884-01 Seminar 20th Century British Drama Monika Fludernik
    3 5Freitag, 10.00-16.30
    Kollegienhaus, Mehrzweckraum 035
    6Samstag, 10.00-17.30
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 34603-01 Vorlesung mit Praktikum A Practical Introduction to Biophysical Methods Xiaochun Li Blatter
    Timothy Sharpe
    2 täglich
    2016005FS 2017 20918-01 Vorlesung A Survey of English Literature II: The Long Eighteenth Century Ina Habermann
    2 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36488-01 Kurs Academic Writing in English II Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36488-02 Kurs Academic Writing in English II Andrew Shields
    3 2Dienstag, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36488-03 Kurs Academic Writing in English II Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36488-04 Kurs Academic Writing in English II Andrew Shields
    3 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36488-05 Kurs Academic Writing in English II Andrew Shields
    3 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43519-01 Doktoratsveranstaltung Academic Writing in the Health Sciences / Phase II Annegret Mündermann
    2 3Mittwoch, 13.30-15.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum 7
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 10600-01 Vorlesung Advanced Asset Pricing Patrick Böhler
    Matthias Huss
    Heinz Zimmermann
    6 2Dienstag, 09.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2Dienstag, 14.15-17.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 30676-01 Vorlesung Advanced Financial Accounting Anna Boisits
    Ulf Schiller
    6 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46489-01 Vorlesung Advanced Immunology of Infection Claudia Daubenberger
    Gerd Pluschke
    2 5Freitag, 11.15-12.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Seminarraum 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 10625-01 Vorlesung Advanced International Trade and Business Rolf Weder
    6 4Donnerstag, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    5Freitag, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 41056-01 Kolloquium Advanced International Trade and Business (for Research Students) Rolf Weder
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 10622-01 Vorlesung Advanced Labor Economics Conny Wunsch
    3 4Donnerstag, 10.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36611-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Advanced methods in computational sciences Ruben Cabezon
    Philippe Claude Cattin
    Stefan Goedecker
    Helmut Harbrecht
    Christian Kleiber
    Dietmar Maringer
    Markus Meuwly
    Martin Steinhauser
    Friedrich-Karl Thielemann
    3 2Dienstag, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46641-01 Masterprojekt Advanced MRI-fMRI-DTI methods for cognitive neuroscience - application to emotional memory David Coynel
    Eva Loos
    3
    2016005FS 2017 46933-01 Vorlesung Advanced Public Economics: Expenditure and Taxation Beat Hintermann
    3 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    5Freitag, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47179-01 Kolloquium Advanced Public Economics: Expenditure and Taxation (for Research Students) Beat Hintermann
    3
    2016005FS 2017 43497-01 Vorlesung Advanced Public Economics: Fiscal Federalism Kurt Schmidheiny
    3 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S3 HG.37
    5Freitag, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S3 HG.37
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47178-01 Kolloquium Advanced Public Economics: Fiscal Federalism (for Research Students) Kurt Schmidheiny
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46937-01 Seminar Advanced Research Methods in Bioethics - Individualised Data Analysis Bernice Simone Elger
    Veerle Provoost
    Tenzin Wangmo
    2 4Donnerstag, 09.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46856-01 Doktoratsveranstaltung Advanced Studies of Urban Life-Worlds Till Förster
    3 2Dienstag, 14.15-17.00
    Ethnologie, kleiner Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47155-01 Seminar Advanced Topics in Quantum Condensed Matter Theory Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    2 3Mittwoch, 13.00-14.30
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17669-01 Seminar Advances in computational structural biology II Torsten Schwede
    4 5Freitag, 15.00-17.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46491-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Marcel Tanner
    1 1Montag, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Hörsaal 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36842-01 Seminar Advances in structure and function of bacterial Type VI secretion system II Marek Basler
    6 1Montag, 13.30-15.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46893-01 Forschungsseminar Africa, British Empire and Icons of Englishness Christiane Schlote
    4 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47107-01 Vorlesung African Modernity ABGESAGT Manuel Herz
    2
    2016005FS 2017 46617-01 Kolloquium African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 2Dienstag, 16.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 48073-01 Doktoratsveranstaltung African Studies and Africanists: Whence the Gaze? (Summer School) Elisio Macamo
    3 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 20045-01 Feldstudien Alpine Plant Ecology Jake Maximillian Alexander
    Erika Hiltbrunner
    Christian Körner
    3 täglich
    2016005FS 2017 28846-01 Vorlesung American Literature Survey III/IV: Naturalism and Modernism Philipp Schweighauser
    2 3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46744-01 Proseminar An Act or not an Act: That's the Question - The Philosophy of Action Melanie Sarzano
    Marie van Loon
    3 3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum klein 301
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46355-01 Seminar Analytical and bioanalytical sciences Peter C. Hauser
    1 5Freitag, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Anorganische, Kolloquiumsraum AC 006
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 13350-01 Vorlesung Angewandte Stochastik Giuseppe Genovese
    3 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36133-01 Seminar Animal Diversity and Evolution II Daniel Berner
    Walter Salzburger
    6 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46364-01 Forschungsseminar Anorganische Chemie Edwin Charles Constable
    Peter C. Hauser
    Catherine Housecroft
    Marcel Mayor
    Thomas R. Ward
    Oliver Wenger
    1 1Montag, 10.45-12.15
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46862-01 Seminar Anthropology of Development Katharina Heitz Tokpa
    3 5Freitag, 10.15-17.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    6Samstag, 10.15-17.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47181-01 Vorlesung Architecture Since 1900 Kenny R. Cupers
    2 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47182-01 Kolloquium Architecture Since 1900: Debates on Modernity and Globalization Kenny R. Cupers
    2 3Mittwoch, 12.00-13.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47096-01 Seminar Art and Architecture of the Islamic World Selen Etingü Breslaw
    3 2Dienstag, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46488-01 Seminar Atomistic Simulation Anatole von Lilienfeld
    1 1Montag, 15.00-17.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46356-01 Seminar Atomistic simulations: applications in chemistry and biology Markus Meuwly
    1 4Donnerstag, 08.30-10.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43496-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in Energy and Climate Policy Aya Kachi
    12 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 17504-01 Seminar Bacterial differentiation and signal transduction II Urs Jenal
    6 1Montag, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46442-01 Seminar Basel Seminars in Neuroscience: presentation and discussion of timely subjects with prominent neuroscientists Thomas Mrsic-Flogel
    2 4Donnerstag, 11.30-13.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 11017-01 Vorlesung Basic synthesis and physical properties of nanoscale systems Michal Juricek
    Marcel Mayor
    3 1Montag, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12385-01 Vorlesung Bayesian Biostatistics Penelope Vounatsou
    4 3Mittwoch, 09.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Hörsaal 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46397-01 Seminar Besprechung von Projekten in Molecular Pharmacy Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Montag, 16.00-17.30
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47196-01 Praktikum Bestimmung von Holz, Rinden und Zweigen Kristin Ismail-Meyer
    Fritz H. Schweingruber
    1
    2016005FS 2017 48158-01 Seminar Big Data Leonie Reutner
    1 3Mittwoch, 14.00-18.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a
    4Donnerstag, 14.00-18.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 17508-01 Seminar Biochemistry II Michael N. Hall
    Jean Pieters
    Anne Spang
    Martin Spiess
    4 3Mittwoch, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36792-01 Vorlesung Biogeochemical cycles and sustainable landuse Ansgar Kahmen
    2 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39575-01 Vorlesung Biology of Orchids Lucienne De Witte
    1 4Donnerstag, 08.00-18.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 103
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46525-01 Seminar Biology of Plants and Ecosystems Ansgar Kahmen
    Yvonne Willi
    2 4Donnerstag, 16.15-17.45
    Pharmazie-Historisches Museum, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12421-01 Vorlesung Biomolecular Interactions and Structures Stephan Grzesiek
    Michael Hennig
    Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    2 4Donnerstag, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46429-01 Seminar Biopharmacy H. Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 2Dienstag, 10.30-12.30
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46362-01 Seminar Biosynthetic sulfur transfers Florian Peter Seebeck
    1 1Montag, 17.00-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17507-01 Praktikum Biotechnologische Mikrobiologie I Attila Becskei
    8 täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46898-01 Forschungsseminar British Gothic Fiction Ladina Bezzola Lambert
    4 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46738-01 Seminar Business Ethics as Risk Management Christoph Lucas Zapf
    3 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39325-01 Vorlesung Calculus of Variations Luca Martinazzi
    8 1Montag, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39325-02 Übung Calculus of Variations Ali Hyder
    Luca Martinazzi
    8 5Freitag, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 209
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17684-01 Seminar Cancer Immunobiology II Giulio C. Spagnoli
    6 4Donnerstag, 17.00-18.30
    ZLF
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12285-01 Blockkurs Cell Biology and Neurobiology Markus Affolter
    Silvia Arber
    Fiona Doetsch
    Sonja Hofer
    Thomas Mrsic-Flogel
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Peter Scheiffele
    Kelly Tan
    15 1Montag, 08.30-18.00
    Biozentrum, Kurshörsaal 108
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 30653-01 Seminar Cell fate regulation in animal development II Rafal Ciosk
    6 2Dienstag, 13.30-16.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17658-01 Seminar Cell growth II Michael N. Hall
    4 1Montag, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 14644-01 Seminar Cell signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish II Markus Affolter
    6 1Montag, 12.00-14.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12419-01 Vorlesung Cellular Signalling II Markus Affolter
    Kurt Ballmer-Hofer
    Roger G. Clerc
    Michael N. Hall
    2 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 41620-02 Kolloquium CFA Research Challenge Pascal Gantenbein
    3
    2016005FS 2017 46357-01 Seminar Challenges and frontiers in organic nanosciences Marcel Mayor
    1 1Montag, 17.00-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    5Freitag, 12.00-14.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43667-01 Seminar Changing Individual Energy Behaviour - Approaches and Strategies Paul Burger
    3 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46354-01 Seminar Chemical physics Stefan Willitsch
    1 2Dienstag, 17.00-19.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17913-01 Vorlesung Chromatin and Epigenetics Susan Gasser
    Renato Paro
    Dirk Schübeler
    2 4Donnerstag, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46689-01 Proseminar Cleopatra and the Hellenistic World in Transition William Graham Claytor
    3 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46649-01 Kolloquium Clinical Psychology & Intervention Science Andrew Gloster
    1 3Mittwoch, 12.00-14.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.001
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46634-01 Kolloquium Cognitive and Decision Sciences Rui Mata
    1 3Mittwoch, 16.15-17.45
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39500-01 Vorlesung Cold and Controlled Molecules Stefan Willitsch
    Dongdong Zhang
    2 3Mittwoch, 10.00-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46777-01 Doktoratsveranstaltung Colonialism and Violence in African History: Methods, Sources, Problems Roberto Sala
    1 4Donnerstag, 08.00-20.00
    5Freitag, 08.00-20.00
    einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 33091-01 Vorlesung Comparative Regulatory Analysis Dennis Quinn
    3 1Montag, 09.00-11.30
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 22641-01 Vorlesung Competitive Strategy Jeffrey Macher
    3 1Montag, 09.00-11.30
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 23605-01 Vorlesung Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 1Montag, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23605-02 Übung Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 5Freitag, 14.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Computerraum 105
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23605-03 Übung Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 5Freitag, 15.15-16.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23605-04 Übung Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 5Freitag, 14.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Mango
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23605-05 Übung Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 5Freitag, 15.15-16.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Mango
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 27247-01 Vorlesung Computational Biology II: Sequence Modeling and Analysis Mihaela Zavolan
    4 4Donnerstag, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 27247-02 Übung Computational Biology II: Sequence Modeling and Analysis Mihaela Zavolan
    4 1Montag, 13.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23525-01 Vorlesung Computational Economics Christian Oesch
    3 2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46450-01 Vorlesung Computational Quantum Mechanics Based Design of Matter: Discovering Novel Molecules, Liquids, or Materials Anatole von Lilienfeld
    2 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 24169-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Computational Structural Biology Markus Meuwly
    Torsten Schwede
    6 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Raum 1201
    4Donnerstag, 13.00-14.45
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 15728-01 Vorlesung Computer Networks Christian Tschudin
    4 5Freitag, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47177-01 Proseminar Condensed Matter Physics Stefan Goedecker
    Thomas Jung
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    Patrick Maletinsky
    Ernst Meyer
    Martino Poggio
    Nicolas Sangouard
    Christian Schönenberger
    Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    4 4Donnerstag, 12.15-14.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46834-01 Übung Connecting markets: banking networks between Italy and Western Europe in the Middle Ages and the Renaissance Rachele Scuro
    3 2Dienstag, 16.15-17.45
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 48181-01 Vorlesung Contact Linguistics: How languages emerge, compete and die Daniel Schreier
    2 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46888-01 Seminar Contemporary British Drama and Globalisation Christiane Schlote
    3 3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46936-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates: Neuroethics Bernice Simone Elger
    Marcello Ienca
    2 1Montag, 12.00-13.45
    Universitätsspital, Spitalstrasse, Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 3
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46358-01 Seminar Coordination and interfacial materials chemistry Catherine Housecroft
    1 4Donnerstag, 08.30-10.00
    Chemie, Anorganische, Hörsaal 207 AC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 27484-01 Kurs CPE Preparation for SLA Students Andrew Shields
    3 3Mittwoch, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47114-01 Kurs Critical Urbanisms Kenny R. Cupers
    Manuel Herz
    Sophie Oldfield
    2 1Montag, 09.00-18.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule, Studio 357
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 21563-01 Seminar Current research in Bioinformatics II Attila Becskei
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    1 1Montag, 16.00-17.30
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46904-01 Kolloquium Current Research in English Literature and Linguistics Philipp Schweighauser
    1 2Dienstag, 13.00-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 13
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 33596-01 Seminar Current research in virology II Hans H. Hirsch
    2 3Mittwoch, 08.30-09.30
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 11910-01 Seminar Current Topics in Epidemiology and Public Health Marcel Tanner
    2 1Montag, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Hörsaal 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46359-01 Seminar Current topics in organometallic and biomimetic chemistry Thomas R. Ward
    1 1Montag, 10.30-12.30
    Chemie, Anorganische, Kolloquiumsraum AC 006
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47048-01 Seminar Current Topics in Plant Ecology Yvonne Willi
    2 1Montag, 11.00-12.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47156-01 Seminar Current topics in quantum and nanoelectronics Andreas Baumgartner
    Christian Schönenberger
    2 1Montag, 09.15-11.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47132-01 Kolloquium Current Topics in Social, Economic, and Decision Psychology Sebastian Gluth
    Rainer Greifeneder
    Rui Mata
    Jörg Rieskamp
    2 4Donnerstag, 13.00-14.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17516-01 Seminar Current topics in Structural Biology II Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Michael Hennig
    Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    2 3Mittwoch, 11.45-12.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36225-01 Seminar Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    1 1Montag, 11.15-12.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46360-01 Seminar Current trends in soft matter research Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cornelia Palivan
    1 2Dienstag, 12.30-14.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 10909-01 Vorlesung Databases Heiko Schuldt
    6 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    5Freitag, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46956-01 Seminar Data-processing pipelines in Life Science Annette Milnik
    2 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46927-01 Seminar David Foster Wallace's Infinite Jest Anja Mauruschat
    3 1Montag, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43311-01 Seminar Decision Making and Negotiations in the EU and International Organisations Stefanie Bailer
    3 3Mittwoch, 10.00-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46563-01 Seminar Development and function of neuronal cortical circuits II Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    6 1Montag, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46351-01 Seminar Development of new catalytic C-H bond functionalization methods Olivier Baudoin
    1 2Dienstag, 09.00-11.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17492-01 Seminar Developmental and molecular immunology II Daniela Finke
    Antonius G. Rolink
    4 3Mittwoch, 09.00-10.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47041-01 Seminar Die Agenda 2030 und die Zukunft der Gesellschaft Manfred Max Bergman
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 45397-01 Seminar Discussion of progress and problems in cellular imaging and nanoanalytics II Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Thomas Braun
    Henning Stahlberg
    4 2Dienstag, 09.00-10.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 15729-01 Vorlesung Distributed Information Systems Heiko Schuldt
    4 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46618-01 Forschungsseminar Doing Area Studies. A micro-sociology of a conference Elisio Macamo
    3 2Dienstag, 16.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46886-01 Seminar Double Fail: Generative Aspects of the #fail in Media, Art and Literature Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46426-01 Seminar Drug Formulation and Delivery Georgios Imanidis
    1 5Freitag, 08.30-12.00
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46387-01 Seminar Drug Sciences (SDS) Alex Odermatt
    1 3Mittwoch, 17.00-18.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 33545-01 Vorlesung Economics and Policy in the Global Business Environment Bradford Jensen
    3 1Montag, 09.00-11.30
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46762-01 Seminar Economics Lunch Beat Hintermann
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 32932-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Economics of Financial Accounting Ulf Schiller
    3 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36728-01 Vorlesung Economics of Financial Accounting (for Research Students) Ulf Schiller
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 21475-01 Vorlesung Effective scientific communication Christoph Handschin
    1 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 32905-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen eHealth - Advancing the Use of Information Technology in Health Care Sabina M. De Geest
    Katharina Fierz
    Lynn Leppla
    4 4Donnerstag, 13.00-15.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46887-01 Seminar Eighteenth-century Novels Regula Hohl Trillini
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 11026-01 Hauptvorlesung Einführung in die Physik IV: Moderne Anwendungen der Quantenphysik Nicolas Sangouard
    3 1Montag, 13.15-14.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    5Freitag, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12303-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Electronic structure and atomistic simulations Stefan Goedecker
    4 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46590-01 Masterprojekt Emotionales Gedächtnis und funktionelle Bildgebung Dominique de Quervain
    Eva Loos
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46973-01 Kolloquium Empirical methods in religious studies Andreas Heuser
    Christoph Weber Berg
    3 4Donnerstag, 18.00-20.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46879-01 Kurs English Comedy Televised: a grunt of resistance in a culture of complacency Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 3Mittwoch, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 13
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46586-01 Masterprojekt Entscheidungspsychologie Rui Mata
    4 3Mittwoch, 14.15-15.45
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 40134-01 Vorlesung Environment and Technical Change in Endogenous Growth Theory Anton Bondarev
    3 3Mittwoch, 14.30-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 14253-01 Seminar Environmental Ethics and Intergenerational Justice Barbara Schmitz
    3 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 29951-01 Vorlesung Environmental Toxicology: Compounds, mechanisms, bioaccumulation, effects Karl Fent
    1 4Donnerstag, 15.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 29952-01 Vorlesung Environmental Toxicology: Effects on organisms and populations Verena Christen
    1 1Montag, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46554-01 Seminar Escape the Box: Computer Vision Philippe Claude Cattin
    Christoph Jud
    Simon Pezold
    1 3Mittwoch, 09.00-10.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 28738-01 Seminar Ethics and Health Law in a Global Environment Bernice Simone Elger
    3 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47112-01 Vorlesung Ethics on Site 1 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46863-01 Seminar Ethnography of Australia’s Aborigines: from the Dreaming to the global art market Beatrice Voirol
    3 1Montag, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 41247-01 Seminar EU Citizenship, Free Movement and Migration Law Teresa Pullano
    3 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 19664-01 Seminar Evaluation of compound properties Matthias Hamburger
    1 5Freitag, 15.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36135-01 Seminar Evolutionary ecology and genetics II Dieter Ebert
    Lukas Schärer
    6 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47385-01 Theorieseminar Evolutionary Psychology of Mate Choice Robert Burriss
    2 3Mittwoch, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.009
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 48407-01 Vorlesung Experimental Development Economics 3 1Montag, 09.00-11.30
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 17672-01 Seminar Experimental Hematology II Jürg Schwaller
    Radek C. Skoda
    6 2Dienstag, 08.30-10.00
    ZLF
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 33685-01 Vorlesung Experimental Macroeconomics Gabriele Camera
    3 5Freitag, 14.15-17.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 41050-01 Kolloquium Experimental Macroeconomics (for Research Students) Gabriele Camera
    3 täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46737-01 Seminar Experiments in research methods in social sciences ABGESAGT Iljana Schubert
    3 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47154-01 Seminar Experiments with tagged photon beams Bernd Krusche
    2 2Dienstag, 14.00-17.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46830-01 Seminar Film as a means of exploring South Africa's past John Vivian Bickford-Smith
    3 einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 46576-01 Seminar Filmmaking for scientists Samer Alasaad
    Halil Kesselring
    Sylvia Martinez
    2 1Montag, 08.00-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 103
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47040-01 Seminar Food Security, Trade and the Environment Philipp Aerni
    Isabelle Schluep Campo
    3 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 29954-01 Vorlesung Food Toxicology and Risk Assessment Hanspeter Nägeli
    1 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 13548-01 Vorlesung Foundations of Artificial Intelligence Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 1Montag, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 13548-02 Übung Foundations of Artificial Intelligence Malte Helmert
    8 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 13548-03 Übung Foundations of Artificial Intelligence Malte Helmert
    8 3Mittwoch, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46630-01 Masterprojekt From Flexible Individuals to Flexible Groups: Processes in Context Andrew Gloster
    4
    2016005FS 2017 46375-01 Vorlesung From Novel Targets to Novel Therapeutic Modalities Adrian Roth
    2 4Donnerstag, 08.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46363-01 Seminar Fundamental chemical processes in solar energy conversion Oliver Wenger
    1 1Montag, 08.00-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 28415-01 Vorlesung mit Praktikum Fundamental Electronics Martino Poggio
    4 3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 22640-01 Vorlesung Fundamentals of Banking Regulation in a Time of Crisis and Beyond Geoffrey Miller
    3 1Montag, 09.00-11.30
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 10164-01 Vorlesung Fundamentals of Law and Economics Geoffrey Miller
    3 1Montag, 08.45-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 13163-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Fundamentals of Protein Crystallography Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    2 1Montag, 16.00-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    4Donnerstag, 17.00-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 27335-01 Übung Funktionalanalysis Gianluca Crippa
    Silvia Ligabue
    4 3Mittwoch, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 27334-01 Hauptvorlesung Funktionalanalysis Gianluca Crippa
    4 4Donnerstag, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    5Freitag, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 27335-02 Übung Funktionalanalysis Gianluca Crippa
    Francesco Ghiraldin
    4 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 40077-01 Seminar Future Generations, Sustainability and Justice ABGESAGT Paul Burger
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 40106-01 Vorlesung Game Theory and Theory of the Firm Dragan Ilic
    Catherine Roux
    6 1Montag, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    5Freitag, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46391-01 Vorlesung Genetic Approaches in Biomedical Research Nicolau Beckmann
    Birgit Ledermann
    Raija L.P. Lindberg Gasser
    1 5Freitag, 12.00-13.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17681-01 Seminar Genomic instability and DNA repair II Primo Leo Schär
    6 1Montag, 09.15-11.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46896-01 Forschungsseminar Genre Breakers: Claudia Rankine and Vahni Capildeo Andrew Shields
    4 2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43314-01 Seminar Global Debates, Eurocentrism and Methodology Ralph Weber
    6 5Freitag, 10.00-12.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46957-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Global Governance to Local Policy: The Climate Change and Biodiversity Perspectives Henri Rueff
    3 2Dienstag, 14.00-16.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46775-01 Vorlesung Global Philosophy in a Culturally Polycentric World Ralph Weber
    2 2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17403-01 Seminar Governance, Sustainable Development and Democracy Annika Sohre
    3 4Donnerstag, 12.15-14.15
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 10383-01 Übung Grundlagen der organischen Chemie Michal Juricek
    Loïc Le Pleux
    Marcel Mayor
    2 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 26111-01 Seminar mit Übung Grundlagen des Gedächtnisses und der Emotionsverarbeitung David Coynel
    3 1Montag, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17027-01 Seminar Guarda-Workshop in Evolutionary Biology Dieter Ebert
    3 einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 46900-01 Forschungsseminar Health practitioners and language work Beatriz Lorente
    4 4Donnerstag, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 13
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17164-02 Übung High Performance Computing Florina M. Ciorba
    4 4Donnerstag, 12.15-13.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17164-01 Vorlesung High Performance Computing Florina M. Ciorba
    4 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47113-01 Kurs Highway Africa Marie-Laure Allain Bonilla
    Kenny R. Cupers
    Manuel Herz
    Virginia Nolan
    5 3Mittwoch, 14.00-18.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule, Studio 357
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46778-01 Doktoratsveranstaltung History of Global Capitalism and Labor in the early 19th century Heinrich Hartmann
    1
    2016005FS 2017 46839-01 Übung History, Cultural Memory and Politics: Ukraine and the Post-Communist Space Georgy Kassianov
    3 1Montag, 10.15-11.45
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46861-01 Proseminar Humanitarianism Rita Kesselring
    3 2Dienstag, 12.15-14.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46899-01 Forschungsseminar Illness and Life Writing Franziska Gygax
    4 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17667-01 Seminar Immune Cell Activation II Jean Pieters
    6 5Freitag, 08.30-10.30
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 16515-01 Vorlesung Immune Disorders and Immune Therapy Daniela Finke
    Antonius G. Rolink
    2 5Freitag, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17493-01 Seminar Immunology II Gennaro De Libero
    4 1Montag, 12.15-13.15
    ZLF
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 29955-01 Vorlesung Immunosafety Andreas J. Bircher
    Oliver Hausmann
    Tobias Manigold
    Thomas Singer
    Daniel Yerly
    1 2Dienstag, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 21506-01 Seminar Infection and Cell Biology II Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Thomas Klimkait
    Daniel Pinschewer
    4 4Donnerstag, 12.15-13.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 34834-01 Seminar Innate immune response to bacterial pathogens II Petr Broz
    6 3Mittwoch, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 612
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 32826-01 Vorlesung Inorganic and Organic Photochemistry Oliver Wenger
    2 3Mittwoch, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 19760-02 Seminar Interdisziplinäre Analysen zu European Global Studies Madeleine Herren-Oesch
    Teresa Pullano
    Ralph Weber
    6 5Freitag, 12.00-18.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47300-01 Vorlesung International Trade and Pollution Tobias Erhardt
    3 1Montag, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17691-01 Vorlesung International Trade, Resources and the Environment M. Scott Taylor
    3 2Dienstag, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 43647-01 Tutorat Introduction II: Literary Theory Francesco Enrico Jannetta
    1 3Mittwoch, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 43647-02 Tutorat Introduction II: Literary Theory Simon Waldner
    1 4Donnerstag, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 36485-01 Proseminar Introduction II: Literary Theory Ina Habermann
    3 1Montag, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36485-02 Proseminar Introduction II: Literary Theory Philipp Schweighauser
    3 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36485-03 Proseminar Introduction II: Literary Theory Michelle Witen
    3 3Mittwoch, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36485-04 Proseminar Introduction II: Literary Theory Balazs Rapcsak
    3 4Donnerstag, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 34605-01 Vorlesung mit Praktikum Introduction into fluorescence and live cell imaging Oliver Biehlmaier
    Nikolaus Ehrenfeuchter
    Wolf Heusermann
    Alexia Loynton-Ferrand
    1 2Dienstag, 09.00-17.00
    Biozentrum
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 12302-01 Vorlesung Introduction to Bayesian Statistics Kai Hencken
    2 1Montag, 15.15-17.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 31444-01 Vorlesung mit Praktikum Introduction to computational quantum mechanics Roman Schmied
    4 3Mittwoch, 14.15-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 29001-01 Vorlesung Introduction to Energy Economics 2 Hannes Weigt
    3 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazie-Historisches Museum, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36486-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts Aline Bieri
    3 1Montag, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36486-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts Beatriz Lorente
    3 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36486-03 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts Beatriz Lorente
    3 5Freitag, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36486-04 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts Steven Elijah Duman
    3 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36486-05 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts Steven Elijah Duman
    3 3Mittwoch, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39987-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Literature Christian Hänggi
    3 5Freitag, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47192-01 Vorlesung Introduction to Fourier Analysis Renato Lucà
    2 2Dienstag, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47193-01 Übung Introduction to Fourier Analysis Azahara De La Torre Pedraza
    Renato Lucà
    4 4Donnerstag, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 24118-01 Proseminar Introduction to Language and Linguistics II Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    2 5Freitag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46859-01 Proseminar Introduction to Legal Anthropology Sandra Staudacher
    3 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23517-01 Vorlesung Introduction to Marketing C. Miguel Brendl
    3 3Mittwoch, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46556-01 Seminar Introduction to Minimal Invasive Robot-Assisted Computer-guided Laser osteotomE and critical literature studies Philippe Claude Cattin
    Georg Rauter
    Azhar Zam
    1 3Mittwoch, 10.00-11.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 34604-01 Vorlesung mit Praktikum Introduction to protein interaction analysis by affinity purification - mass spectrometry Thomas Bock
    Alexander Schmidt
    1 täglich
    2016005FS 2017 26937-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Introduction to Signal and Image Processing Philippe Claude Cattin
    5 2Dienstag, 09.00-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23496-01 Seminar Introduction to statistics with R Nathaniel Phillips
    2 3Mittwoch, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Computerraum 00.010
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23496-02 Seminar Introduction to statistics with R Ashley James Luckman
    2 4Donnerstag, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Computerraum 00.010
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46928-01 Seminar Introduction to the first language acquisition of English Heike Behrens
    3 2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47162-01 Seminar Kern-, Elementarteilchen- und Astrophysik Stefan Antusch
    Jürg Jourdan
    Bernd Krusche
    Matthias Liebendörfer
    Thomas Rauscher
    Friedrich-Karl Thielemann
    1 4Donnerstag, 17.15-19.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46593-01 Masterprojekt Klinische Psychologie und Epidemiologie Andrew Gloster
    4
    2016005FS 2017 23263-02 Propädeutische Vorlesung Kognitionspsychologie II Rui Mata
    8 2Dienstag, 10.15-11.45
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46455-01 Praktikum Laboratory Methods in Drug Sciences Stephan Krähenbühl
    H. Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Alex Odermatt
    Olivier Potterat
    8 1Montag, 08.00-17.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46889-01 Seminar Language and migration Beatriz Lorente
    3 5Freitag, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46880-01 Kurs Language Ideology: how language discourse functions to construct meanings Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 13
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46890-01 Seminar Language Socialisation Across Cultures Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    3 5Freitag, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36554-01 Kolloquium Law and Economics Alois Stutzer
    3 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 45001-02 Seminar Law, Business and Economic Policy Jeffrey Macher
    Rolf Weder
    6
    2016005FS 2017 46647-01 Masterprojekt Learning and Risky Decision Making Nathaniel Phillips
    4
    2016005FS 2017 46878-01 Vorlesung Linguistic Creativity Andreas Langlotz
    2 5Freitag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46885-01 Forschungsseminar Linguistic Landscapes in the City - Language Choices in Multilingual Settings Victor Fernandez Mallat
    3 5Freitag, 13.00-16.00
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 35010-01 Kurs Literary Translation Andrew Shields
    3 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 45366-01 Seminar Machine Intelligence Volker Roth
    Thomas Vetter
    6 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17165-01 Vorlesung Machine Learning Volker Roth
    8 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 40105-01 Vorlesung Macroeconomics and Finance Michael Huynh
    Oliver Landmann
    Heinz Zimmermann
    6 3Mittwoch, 10.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46858-01 Kurs Making the City in Cartagena, Columbia Silke Oldenburg
    5 5Freitag, 08.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 28874-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Malaria epidemiology and control Amanda Ross
    Thomas A. Smith
    2 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Seminarraum 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 31953-01 Seminar Marketing and Strategic Management: Behavioral Marketing Ozgun Atasoy
    C. Miguel Brendl
    David Mallpress
    6 3Mittwoch, 14.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S3 HG.37
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47275-01 Seminar Markets and Public Policy: Public Economics Beat Hintermann
    6 4Donnerstag, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 13473-02 Seminar Masterarbeit quantitative Methodik Franziska Zuniga
    6 2Dienstag, 16.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum 7
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 27584-01 Vorlesung Materials and Technologies in Dentistry Bernd Ilgenstein
    Kurt Hans Jäger
    Markus Jungo
    Bert Müller
    3 2Dienstag, 14.15-15.45
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 27398-01 Seminar Mechanisms involved in synapse function and neuromuscular disease II Christoph Handschin
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Michael Sinnreich
    4 5Freitag, 10.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17664-01 Seminar Mechanisms of resistance in virology und oncology II Thomas Klimkait
    6 2Dienstag, 12.00-14.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 11879-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Medical and Nursing Care in the Genomic Era Christos Nikolaidis
    4 2Dienstag, 13.00-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 48159-01 Seminar Meet the Editor Leonie Reutner
    1 4Donnerstag, 09.00-18.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.002
    einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 17676-01 Seminar Membrane dynamics in C.elegans II Anne Spang
    4 5Freitag, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17674-01 Seminar Membrane traffic and cell polarity II Anne Spang
    6 5Freitag, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 14476-01 Vorlesung Membrane Traffic and Cytoskeleton Stephen Helliwell
    Harald Herrmann-Lerdon
    Erich Nigg
    Jean Pieters
    Cora-Ann Schoenenberger
    Anne Spang
    Martin Spiess
    Michel Steinmetz
    2 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 13732-01 Vorlesung mit Kolloquium Methoden der empirischen Sozialforschung und methodologische Grundlagen II Joachim Scholderer
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46619-01 Forschungsseminar Methodological Challenges in Area Studies: Building theory in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 5Freitag, 10.00-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 12273-01 Blockkurs Microbiology and Immunology Marek Basler
    Petr Broz
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Daniela Finke
    Urs Jenal
    Antonius G. Rolink
    15 1Montag, 08.30-18.00
    Biozentrum, Kurshörsaal 108
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 16036-01 Vorlesung Microeconometrics I Christian Kleiber
    3 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 41052-01 Kolloquium Microeconometrics I (for Research Students) Christian Kleiber
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47043-01 Übung Militant research: bridging theory and practice Livia Boscardin
    Claudia Wilopo
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 35975-01 Vorlesung Modern Cancer Therapy Heinz Läubli
    1 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46361-01 Seminar Modern topics in organic synthesis and NMR spectroscopy Daniel Häussinger
    1 1Montag, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 37839-01 Vorlesung Molecular and carbon-based electronic systems Michel Calame
    Thilo Glatzel
    2 3Mittwoch, 08.15-10.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17654-01 Seminar Molecular and cellular biology of bacterial type IV secretion and Bartonella / Brucella infection II Christoph Dehio
    6 4Donnerstag, 08.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46425-01 Seminar Molecular and Systems Toxicology Alex Odermatt
    2 1Montag, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 33227-01 Vorlesung Molecular dynamics simulations with applications in soft matter Martin Steinhauser
    2 5Freitag, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12424-01 Vorlesung Molecular Medicine II Christoph Handschin
    Markus H. Heim
    Radek C. Skoda
    2 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 11022-01 Hauptvorlesung Molecular Microbiology Urs Jenal
    1 4Donnerstag, 10.15-11.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46398-01 Seminar Molecular Modeling Martin Smiesko
    1 3Mittwoch, 14.00-16.00
    Pharmazentrum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46377-01 Vorlesung Molecular Modeling in Drug Design Martin Smiesko
    1 5Freitag, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 24285-01 Seminar Molecular Neurobiology II Peter Scheiffele
    6 3Mittwoch, 08.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46394-01 Seminar Molekulare Pharmazie Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Montag, 13.00-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46596-01 Masterprojekt Molekulare Psychologie - Exploring molecular mechanisms of learning and memory in the roundworm C. elegans Attila Stetak
    Vanja Vukojevic
    3
    2016005FS 2017 46597-01 Masterprojekt Molekulare Psychologie - Genes, human brain and behaviour Leo Gschwind
    Christian Vogler
    3
    2016005FS 2017 46599-01 Masterprojekt Molekulare Psychologie - Genetics of personality Dominique de Quervain
    Angela Heck
    Andreas Papassotiropoulos
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46584-01 Kolloquium Molekulare und kognitive Neurowissenschaften Dominique de Quervain
    Andreas Papassotiropoulos
    2 2Dienstag, 12.30-13.30
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 48132-01 Kolloquium Monetary Policy after The Global Financial Crisis: Lessons from History? Philip Turner
    6 1Montag, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2Dienstag, 08.30-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 10645-01 Vorlesung Monetary Theory Romina Ruprecht
    Oliver Sigrist
    6 3Mittwoch, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 41055-01 Kolloquium Monetary Theory (for Research Students) Romina Ruprecht
    Oliver Sigrist
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 28807-01 Vorlesung Money, Banking and Payment Systems Mohammed Ait Lahcen
    Lukas Altermatt
    Florian Madison
    6 3Mittwoch, 08.30-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 38028-01 Seminar mTOR signaling mouse models II Verena Albert
    Michael N. Hall
    Markus A. Rüegg
    1 1Montag, 16.30-17.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43557-01 Kurs Multidimensional Scaling Lena Berger
    Manfred Max Bergman
    3 3Mittwoch, 14.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 17668-01 Seminar Myelin biology and disorders II Nicole Schaeren-Wiemers
    6 5Freitag, 13.30-15.30
    ZLF
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46622-01 Kolloquium Namibian and Southern African Studies Lena Bloemertz
    Dag Henrichsen
    Giorgio Miescher
    2 3Mittwoch, 18.00-20.00
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47163-01 Seminar Nano- and Quantum Physics Christoph Bruder
    Stefan Goedecker
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    Patrick Maletinsky
    Ernst Meyer
    Martino Poggio
    Nicolas Sangouard
    Christian Schönenberger
    Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    1 1Montag, 16.15-18.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47159-01 Seminar Nanomechanics and Nanomagnetism Martino Poggio
    2 4Donnerstag, 12.00-14.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47152-01 Seminar Nanoscale phenomena: From thin film growth to single atom manipulation Thilo Glatzel
    Ernst Meyer
    2 1Montag, 13.00-15.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46561-01 Seminar Neural circuit of behavior in physiology and pathology II Kelly Tan
    3 2Dienstag, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46559-01 Seminar Neural circuit of the basal ganglia II Kelly Tan
    3 1Montag, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 40255-01 Seminar Neural Stem Cell Biology II Fiona Doetsch
    6 5Freitag, 12.00-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12417-01 Übung Neurex Fiona Doetsch
    Pascale Piguet
    1 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 12416-01 Vorlesung Neurological Diseases Jean-Louis Boulay
    Stephan Frank
    Josef Kapfhammer
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Philippe A. Lyrer
    Luigi Mariani
    Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    Stephan Rüegg
    Nicole Schaeren-Wiemers
    Verdon Taylor
    2 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17675-01 Seminar New developments in membrane and protein transport II Anne Spang
    2 4Donnerstag, 18.00-19.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17651-01 Seminar New literature in cell adhesion, extracellular matrix, cancer and metastasis II Gerhard M. Christofori
    2 5Freitag, 09.00-10.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 24287-01 Seminar New literature in metabolism II Christoph Handschin
    1 2Dienstag, 13.30-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17494-01 Seminar New literature in neurosciences II Markus A. Rüegg
    4 1Montag, 16.30-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17673-01 Seminar New literature on protein sorting II Martin Spiess
    1 4Donnerstag, 10.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46540-01 Seminar New Results in Neural Stem Cell Biology II Fiona Doetsch
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.00-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46528-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Niche Modeling Antoine Guisan
    Niklaus Zimmermann
    1 3Mittwoch, 08.00-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 103
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47204-01 Seminar No Risk - No Fun Mark Pieth
    10
    2016005FS 2017 23569-01 Vorlesung Numerical Techniques for modeling Relativistic Hydrodynamics Ahmad Hujeirat
    4 4Donnerstag, 13.00-16.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46367-01 Seminar Nursing Science - Research Roundtable Sabina M. De Geest
    2 2Dienstag, 10.00-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 17653-01 Seminar Onkologie II Gerhard M. Christofori
    Richard Herrmann
    Primo Leo Schär
    1 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46891-01 Seminar Online narratives in English Miriam Locher
    3 1Montag, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46901-01 Forschungsseminar Orality and Literacy Daria Dayter
    4 5Freitag, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 13
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46373-01 Vorlesung Organ directed Toxicity Stephan Krähenbühl
    1 1Montag, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46352-01 Seminar Organic synthesis and chemical biology Dennis Gillingham
    1 2Dienstag, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46365-01 Forschungsseminar Organische Chemie Olivier Baudoin
    Dennis Gillingham
    Daniel Häussinger
    Marcel Mayor
    Florian Peter Seebeck
    Christof Sparr
    Konrad Karl Tiefenbacher
    1 5Freitag, 10.45-12.15
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 11034-01 Hauptvorlesung mit Übung Organische Chemie II: Organische Synthese Olivier Baudoin
    3 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Anorganische, Hörsaal 207 AC
    4Donnerstag, 09.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 11049-01 Hauptvorlesung Organische Chemie IV: Struktur und Reaktivität Dennis Gillingham
    2 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 48070-01 Kolloquium Organizational Behavior Gwendolin Sajons
    3 2Dienstag, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46389-01 Seminar Pharmaceutical Technology Jörg Huwyler
    2 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 21470-01 Vorlesung Pharmacogenomics Josef Gut
    1 3Mittwoch, 15.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17499-01 Seminar Pharmacology, neurobiology and cell biology II Bernhard Bettler
    Christoph Handschin
    Markus A. Rüegg
    1 5Freitag, 16.30-17.30
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46395-01 Seminar Pharmazeutische Biologie Matthias Hamburger
    2 2Dienstag, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46865-01 Seminar Phenomenological Anthropology Thorsten Karl Jürgen Gieser
    3 5Freitag, 14.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    6Samstag, 09.15-17.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 47160-01 Forschungsseminar Physik Stefan Antusch
    Christoph Bruder
    Stefan Goedecker
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Bernd Krusche
    Daniel Loss
    Patrick Maletinsky
    Ernst Meyer
    Martino Poggio
    Nicolas Sangouard
    Christian Schönenberger
    Friedrich-Karl Thielemann
    Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    1 5Freitag, 15.15-17.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46366-01 Forschungsseminar Physikalische Chemie Wolfgang P. Meier
    Markus Meuwly
    Michael Nash
    Cornelia Palivan
    Anatole von Lilienfeld
    Stefan Willitsch
    1 3Mittwoch, 16.30-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12253-01 Praktikum Physikalische Chemie Jens Gaitzsch
    Wolfgang P. Meier
    8 2Dienstag, 14.00-18.00
    3Mittwoch, 14.00-18.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12951-01 Praktikum Physikalische Chemie Jens Gaitzsch
    Wolfgang P. Meier
    6 1Montag, 14.00-18.00
    2Dienstag, 14.00-18.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39716-01 Exkursion Physiogeographie Mitteleuropas Philip Greenwood
    2
    2016005FS 2017 46529-01 Seminar Physiological Plant Ecology Ansgar Kahmen
    1 2Dienstag, 09.15-11.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 47047-01 Seminar Plant Ecology Thomas Boller
    Yvonne Willi
    2 1Montag, 10.00-11.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47187-01 Seminar Plant Ecology and Evolution Yvonne Willi
    6
    2016005FS 2017 44706-01 Vorlesung Polymer chemistry: Synthesis, characterisation and applications Jens Gaitzsch
    Wolfgang P. Meier
    2 4Donnerstag, 16.15-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46877-01 Vorlesung Postcolonial and Transnational Theories and Literatures Christiane Schlote
    2 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47009-01 Seminar Postcolonial Interventions in the Social Sciences: Theories, Methods and Critiques Bilgin Ayata
    3 3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 33544-01 Vorlesung Principled Leadership Edward Soule
    3 1Montag, 09.00-11.30
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 43075-01 Vorlesung Probabilistic Shape Modelling Marcel Lüthi
    6 2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46631-01 Masterprojekt Process and Long-Term Outcome of Inpatient Acceptance and Commitment Therapy Andrew Gloster
    4 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 48150-01 Kurs Processing Audiovisuality Stefanie Bräuer
    3 1Montag, 09.15-12.30
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46439-01 Seminar Progress and new approaches in biomedical research (DBM PhD Retreat) Nicole Schaeren-Wiemers
    1 einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 24104-01 Seminar Progress in Cell Cycle Research II Erich Nigg
    6 2Dienstag, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39343-01 Seminar Progress in chromatin and epigenetic research II Antoine Peters
    6 5Freitag, 09.30-12.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17678-01 Seminar Progress in neuronal circuit research II Silvia Arber
    6 3Mittwoch, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    5Freitag, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17512-01 Seminar Progress Report on the Nanobiology of Cellular Assemblies II Roderick Lim
    6 5Freitag, 10.30-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 45037-01 Seminar Progress Reports in Mammalian Developmental Biology II Claudio Giachino
    Javier Lopez-Rios
    Verdon Taylor
    Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    2 1Montag, 17.00-18.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 11868-02 Seminar Proposal schreiben quantitative Methodik Sabina M. De Geest
    Christos Nikolaidis
    12 2Dienstag, 16.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 17517-01 Seminar Protein crystallography II Tilman Schirmer
    6 3Mittwoch, 16.00-17.30
    Biozentrum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 40028-01 Vorlesung Provincializing Europe: Orientalism and Decolonization seen from a contemporary perspective Teresa Pullano
    2 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43498-01 Kolloquium Psychological Theory in Consumer Behavior C. Miguel Brendl
    3 3Mittwoch, 14.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S3 HG.37
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46446-01 Theorieseminar Psychology of Architecture Ruta Lasauskaite
    2 3Mittwoch, 12.15-13.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 29957-01 Vorlesung Psychopharmacology and Neurotoxicology Stefan Borgwardt
    Anne Eckert
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Nicole Schaeren-Wiemers
    1 3Mittwoch, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46642-01 Masterprojekt Psychotherapieforschung an der Schnittstelle zur Neurowissenschaft Dorothee Bentz
    Dominique de Quervain
    3
    2016005FS 2017 46959-01 Blockkurs Public Health Ethics David Shaw
    2 4Donnerstag, 08.00-18.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 103
    einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 33426-01 Seminar Quantitative Data Analysis in African Studies Cédric Duchêne-Lacroix
    3 3Mittwoch, 08.00-10.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43626-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Quantum Condensed Matter II Jelena Klinovaja
    4 1Montag, 12.30-14.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 20901-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Quantum Information Daniel Loss
    James Wootton
    4 2Dienstag, 13.30-15.30
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    2Dienstag, 15.30-17.30
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47150-01 Seminar Quantum Optics and Ultracold Atoms Nicolas Sangouard
    Philipp Treutlein
    2 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47188-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Quantum Optics: light-matter interactions Philipp Treutlein
    4 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    1Montag, 13.30-15.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47161-01 Forschungsseminar Quantum Science and Technology Christoph Bruder
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    Patrick Maletinsky
    Ernst Meyer
    Martino Poggio
    Nicolas Sangouard
    Christian Schönenberger
    Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    1 2Dienstag, 12.00-13.15
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 15466-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Quantum Transport Andreas Baumgartner
    Christian Schönenberger
    Dominik Zumbühl
    4 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    2Dienstag, 10.00-12.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum 5-05
    4Donnerstag, 08.30-10.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46621-01 Seminar Rails and Roads: The materiality and (geographical) imagination of transport in Southern Africa Giorgio Miescher
    3 5Freitag, 12.00-14.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46940-01 Blockkurs Rapid prototyping for measurement systems, automation, control, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality Georg Rauter
    2 1Montag, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    2Dienstag, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    3Mittwoch, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    4Donnerstag, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    5Freitag, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    einmalig
    2016005FS 2017 27151-01 Seminar Reading Research Reports on Africa Elisio Macamo
    3 3Mittwoch, 10.00-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46441-01 Seminar Recent developments in biomedical neuroscience Josef Kapfhammer
    2 5Freitag, 13.30-15.30
    ZLF
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47164-01 Seminar Recent literature in cosmology and particle physics Stefan Antusch
    Bruno Binggeli
    Bernd Krusche
    Thomas Rauscher
    Friedrich-Karl Thielemann
    1 4Donnerstag, 12.15-13.15
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39402-01 Vorlesung Recent Progress in Infection Biology Marek Basler
    Petr Broz
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Urs Jenal
    Jean Pieters
    1 1Montag, 17.00-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 39403-01 Seminar Recent Progress in Infection Biology (Journal Club) Marek Basler
    1 5Freitag, 12.00-13.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 30651-01 Seminar Recent topics in RNA biology II Mihaela Zavolan
    4 4Donnerstag, 10.15-12.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 26940-02 Seminar Regenerative medicine Journal Club Ivan Martin
    3 4Donnerstag, 13.30-14.30
    ZLF, Seminarraum 313
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 46376-01 Vorlesung Regulatory Aspects for Approval of Therapeutics Martin F. Wilks
    1 4Donnerstag, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46632-01 Masterprojekt Remembering odors Francina Hartmann
    Klara Sifalakis
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46857-01 Forschungsseminar Representation and Social Anthropology. Readings in Post-Colonial and Recent Theory Fiona Siegenthaler
    3 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 29960-01 Vorlesung Reproductive Toxicology Christian M.H.R. de Geyter
    1 2Dienstag, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17503-01 Seminar Research and methods in high resolution NMR of biomacromolecules II Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    4 4Donnerstag, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 30637-01 Seminar Research in Biomedicine II Gerhard M. Christofori
    Daniela Finke
    Antonius G. Rolink
    Primo Leo Schär
    Matthias P. Wymann
    Rolf Zeller
    1 2Dienstag, 17.00-18.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 30649-01 Seminar Research in computational systems biology II Erik van Nimwegen
    4 4Donnerstag, 15.00-17.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46905-01 Kolloquium Research in English linguistics Heike Behrens
    3 2Dienstag, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 14503-01 Seminar Research in Evolutionary Biology II Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    1 2Dienstag, 12.15-13.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17659-01 Seminar Research in immunobiology II Georg Holländer
    6 1Montag, 08.30-10.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17519-01 Seminar Research in Infection Biology and Microbiology II Petr Broz
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Urs Jenal
    Jean Pieters
    4 3Mittwoch, 13.00-14.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17685-01 Seminar Research in mouse developmental genetics II Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    6 3Mittwoch, 08.30-10.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46487-01 Seminar Research in Supramolecular Catalysis Konrad Karl Tiefenbacher
    1 3Mittwoch, 10.15-11.30
    4Donnerstag, 13.00-15.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17652-01 Seminar Research in tumor biology II Gerhard M. Christofori
    6 4Donnerstag, 09.00-11.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46938-01 Blockkurs Research methods in Bioethics - Preparing for Data Collection Veerle Provoost
    Tenzin Wangmo
    1 4Donnerstag, 13.30-15.00
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46371-01 Kolloquium Research Projects in Cultural Anthropology Walter Leimgruber
    2 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46388-01 Seminar Research Projects in Drug Sciences Denise Kratschmar
    Alex Odermatt
    Maria Tsachaki
    1 1Montag, 16.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 26139-01 Projekt Research task in animal biology Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    2 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46526-01 Seminar Research with biological material from abroad – International regulations and due diligence in research Susette Biber-Klemm
    Sylvia Martinez
    1 unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 46638-01 Masterprojekt Research within child and adolescent psychiatry: from diagnostics to neuroimaging Nora Raschle
    Christina Stadler
    Martin Steppan
    Noortje Vriends
    3
    2016005FS 2017 23818-01 Vorlesung Safety Assessment for First-in-Human Clinical Trials Patrick Yves Müller
    Alex Odermatt
    3 5Freitag, 08.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47028-01 Übung Sailors, students, and stowaways: histories of Africans in Europe 1914- 1980 Mary Elizabeth Davies
    3 5Freitag, 14.15-17.45
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 2
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 19663-01 Seminar Scientific Writing Silvia Rogers
    3 1Montag, 08.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46864-01 Seminar Secondary Cities Lucy Koechlin
    3 1Montag, 10.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46553-01 Seminar Selected research topics in Biomedical Engineering - Musculoskeletal system analysis Olivier Braissant
    Marco Diego Dominietto
    Niklaus F. Friederich
    Simone Hieber
    Bert Müller
    Georg Rauter
    Georg Schulz
    Tino Töpper
    2 4Donnerstag, 14.00-15.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23646-01 Vorlesung Separation Techniques in the Pharmaceutical Industry Christian Bauer
    Peter C. Hauser
    Steffen Kiessig
    Maria Anna Schwarz
    1 4Donnerstag, 09.15-10.00
    Chemie, Anorganische, Kolloquiumsraum AC 006
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17657-01 Seminar Signal transduction and cell growth II Michael N. Hall
    6 1Montag, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43019-01 Seminar Signaling in Cancer and Inflammation II Matthias P. Wymann
    6 4Donnerstag, 08.30-10.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47044-01 Proseminar Social and Economic Development in China, India, and South Africa Jin Ding
    Yael Teschemacher
    3 4Donnerstag, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47278-01 Tutorat Sociological Understanding of Social Media Ana-Marija Pliso
    2 4Donnerstag, 16.15-18.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46552-01 Vorlesung mit Übungen Soil System Sciences: Tropical Soil Management ABGESAGT Lindsey Norgrove
    2 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17677-01 Seminar Sorting of membrane proteins II Martin Spiess
    6 4Donnerstag, 08.30-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 19846-01 Proseminar Spaces and Communities across Online/Offline realms. Introduction to Empirical Research in Cultural Anthropology David Bozzini
    3 3Mittwoch, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47190-01 Seminar Special topics in electronic structure and atomistic simulations Stefan Goedecker
    2
    2016005FS 2017 47157-01 Seminar Special topics in particle physics and cosmology Stefan Antusch
    1 2Dienstag, 17.00-19.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47191-01 Seminar Special Topics in Physics and Chemistry at Surfaces: Photon and Local Probe Experiments Thomas Jung
    1
    2016005FS 2017 47158-01 Seminar Special topics in quantum coherence Christoph Bruder
    2 3Mittwoch, 14.30-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47153-01 Seminar Special Topics in Quantum Sensing Patrick Maletinsky
    2 2Dienstag, 14.00-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47023-01 Seminar Special Topics in Quantum Transport Dominik Zumbühl
    2 5Freitag, 13.15-14.45
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47024-01 Seminar Special topics in solid-state quantum optics and nano-photonics Richard Warburton
    1 1Montag, 10.00-11.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47189-01 Seminar Special topics on phonon transport Ilaria Zardo
    2 1Montag, 14.15-15.45
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 42952-01 Vorlesung Species distribution modeling: Significance and application ABGESAGT Daniel Schläpfer
    1 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46620-01 Übung Staging History: Visuality, Museums and Heritage in Namibia Giorgio Miescher
    3 4Donnerstag, 14.00-16.00
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43313-01 Seminar State Fragility and Resilience: Concepts, Causes and Case Studies Dominik Balthasar
    3 4Donnerstag, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 34682-01 Vorlesung Stereoselectivity in Synthetic Organic Chemistry Christof Sparr
    3 2Dienstag, 09.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 10415-01 Hauptvorlesung Structural Biology Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    2 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 24284-01 Seminar Structural Biology and Biophysics II Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    Henning Stahlberg
    1 2Dienstag, 12.15-14.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 30701-01 Seminar Structural Biology of Multienzymes II Timm Maier
    6 3Mittwoch, 13.00-14.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46486-01 Vorlesung Supramolecular Chemistry Konrad Karl Tiefenbacher
    2 1Montag, 10.00-11.45
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 43494-01 Kolloquium Survey Research Methodology Aya Kachi
    3 4Donnerstag, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 17497-01 Seminar Synapse formation and function II Bernhard Bettler
    Markus A. Rüegg
    2 4Donnerstag, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 12999-01 Seminar Synaptic signaling II Bernhard Bettler
    6 1Montag, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 30666-01 Seminar Synthetic and Systems Biology II Attila Becskei
    4 4Donnerstag, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46353-01 Seminar Synthetic methods and stereoselective catalysis Christof Sparr
    1 4Donnerstag, 08.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 21510-01 Seminar Systems biology of infections II Dirk Bumann
    6 1Montag, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47109-01 Seminar Terra-power: Technologies, Ideologies, and Aesthetics of Land Virginia Nolan
    3 2Dienstag, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule, Studio 357
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36778-01 Vorlesung The Economics of Unemployment: Classical and Behavioral Approaches Conny Wunsch
    3 4Donnerstag, 10.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    5Freitag, 10.15-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S8 HG.39
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 41057-01 Kolloquium The Economics of Unemployment: Classical and Behavorial Approaches (for Research Students) Conny Wunsch
    3 wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 21837-01 Vorlesung The History of English Miriam Locher
    2 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46644-01 Masterprojekt The Interrelation of Emotion and Pain Dominique de Quervain
    Kyrill Schwegler
    3
    2016005FS 2017 46895-01 Forschungsseminar The Literature of Immigration & the Transnational Turn in American Studies Philipp Schweighauser
    4 2Dienstag, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 47165-01 Seminar Theoretische Physik der kondensierten Materie Christoph Bruder
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    1 4Donnerstag, 14.00-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 10948-03 Übung Theorie der Informatik Malte Helmert
    8 1Montag, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23062-01 Vorlesung Theory Survey I/II: Literary and Cultural Theory Philipp Schweighauser
    2 2Dienstag, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 26941-02 Seminar Tissue Engineering Ivan Martin
    3 3Mittwoch, 17.30-18.30
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46490-01 Seminar Topics in Host-Parasite Interactions Hans-Peter Beck
    Ingrid Felger
    2 3Mittwoch, 10.30-12.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Seminarraum 1
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 24288-01 Seminar Transcriptional regulation and metabolism II Christoph Handschin
    6 3Mittwoch, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46370-01 Doktoratsveranstaltung Transformations in European Societies Walter Leimgruber
    Jacques Picard
    2 4Donnerstag, 08.00-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 12420-01 Vorlesung Translational Cancer Research Gerhard M. Christofori
    Bernd Groner
    Michael N. Hall
    Markus H. Heim
    Nancy Hynes
    Erich Nigg
    Jürg Schwaller
    Radek C. Skoda
    Matthias P. Wymann
    Alfred Zippelius
    2 3Mittwoch, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 23742-01 Vorlesung Transmission Mechanism of Monetary Policy Sylvia Kaufmann
    3 5Freitag, 10.15-11.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    5Freitag, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46902-01 Übung Transposing language across media: Audiovisual translation and multimodal transcription from face-to-face encounters to film Thomas Messerli
    3 1Montag, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46894-01 Forschungsseminar Travel Writing Ina Habermann
    4 3Mittwoch, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 46623-01 Übung Urban Africa - Urban Africans. New encounters of the rural and the urban Jacob Geuder
    3 2Dienstag, 14.00-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    unregelmässig
    2016005FS 2017 11230-01 Vorlesung Urteilen und Entscheiden II Rui Mata
    3 1Montag, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 20398-01 Vorlesung Venture Capital and Private Equity Sandeep Dahiya
    3 1Montag, 09.00-11.30
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    täglich
    2016005FS 2017 47401-01 Seminar Vertebrate Development and Regulatory Evolution II Patrick Tschopp
    6
    2016005FS 2017 21562-01 Seminar Virological, immunological and clinical aspects of human virus infections II Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    4 4Donnerstag, 08.30-10.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    14-täglich
    2016005FS 2017 36838-01 Seminar Visual circuits: Function and Plasticity II Sonja Hofer
    6 4Donnerstag, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 612
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 36840-01 Seminar Visual circuits: Organisation and development II Thomas Mrsic-Flogel
    6 4Donnerstag, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 612
    wöchentlich
    2016005FS 2017 26140-01 Projekt Writing task in Animal Biology Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    2 unregelmässig