Semester planning

fall semester 2017 (course registration period: 01.08.2017 to 16.10.2017)



    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2017004fs 2017 40276-01 Seminar "Big data" in psychological research: An introduction David Coynel
    Virginie Freytag
    Leo Gschwind
    Annette Milnik
    Christian Vogler
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 21764-01 Lecture A Survey of English Literature III: Romantics and Victorians Ina Habermann
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14255-01 Lecture Advanced Environmental Economics Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 17008-01 Lecture Advanced-level Evolutionary Biology Lukas Schärer
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48623-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Marcel Tanner
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48464-01 Practical course Akkadisch: Grundlagen Nesina Grütter
    3 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12959-01 Practical course Algebra I Jung Kyu Canci
    Gerold Schefer
    4 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12959-02 Practical course Algebra I Jung Kyu Canci
    4 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12959-03 Practical course Algebra I Jung Kyu Canci
    Mattias Hemmig
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12958-01 Main lecture Algebra I Jung Kyu Canci
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48946-01 Research seminar Algebra und Geometrie Jérémy Blanc
    1 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 26192-01 Lecture Algebraische Zahlentheorie Philipp Habegger
    8 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 26192-02 Practical course Algebraische Zahlentheorie Fabrizio Barroero
    Philipp Habegger
    8 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48579-01 Proseminar Allzumenschliche Götter: Lukians Götter- und Meergöttergespräche Valentina Luppi
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 39251-01 Introductory course Alte Geschichte: Die imperiale Republik. Rom zwischen Stadtstaat und Weltreich Matthias Stern
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10427-01 Practical course Altes Testament Florian Oepping
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48417-01 Colloquium Altes Testament Sonja Ammann
    1
    2017004fs 2017 48465-01 Colloquium Altes Testament und Semitische Sprachwissenschaft Sonja Ammann
    Nesina Grütter
    Hanna Jenni
    2 3Wednesday, 18.00-20.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 49028-01 Practical course Althebräische Inschriften Hanna Jenni
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20746-01 Seminar Altpersisch: die Sprache der Grosskönige Rudolf Wachter
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 30496-01 Lecture American Literature Survey IV/IV: Postmodernism and Contemporary Philipp Schweighauser
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48515-01 Proseminar An Introduction to Metaphysics Melanie Sarzano
    Marie van Loon
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum klein 301
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28483-01 Seminar Analyse genetischer Daten: Methoden & Software Angela Heck
    2 1Monday, 09.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.001
    2Tuesday, 09.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.001
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 48947-01 Research seminar Analysis Gianluca Crippa
    Enno Lenzmann
    1 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10489-01 Main lecture Analysis I Gianluca Crippa
    8 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10490-01 Practical course Analysis I (Ergänzungsprogramm) Gianluca Crippa
    2 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11037-05 Practical course Analysis I (Standardprogramm) Gianluca Crippa
    Rahel Dohrau
    2 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11037-01 Practical course Analysis I (Standardprogramm) Gianluca Crippa
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11037-02 Practical course Analysis I (Standardprogramm) Maria Ahrend
    Gianluca Crippa
    2 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11037-03 Practical course Analysis I (Standardprogramm) Gianluca Crippa
    Silvia Ligabue
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11037-04 Practical course Analysis I (Standardprogramm) Gianluca Crippa
    Christian Schulze
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12147-01 Practical course Analytical Gemmology Michael Krzemnicki
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Praktikumsraum 125 (MPI)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 17014-01 Main lecture Analytische Chemie II: Einführung in die Pharmakopöe Stefanie Deuster
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Augenklinik, Hörsaal 11
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48596-01 Practical course Andokides, "Über die Mysterien" Andreas Willi
    2 4Thursday, 14.00-19.00
    Rosshof, Besprechungsraum 010.1
    Block
    2017004fs 2017 10199-01 Lecture Angewandte Ökonometrie Matthias Krapf
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14327-01 Lecture Angewandtes betriebliches Rechnungswesen René Saluz
    3 3Wednesday, 18.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14801-01 Lecture Angewandtes Information Retrieval, Text- und Web-Mining Urs Hengartner
    3 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48812-01 Lecture Anthropologische Narrative der Moderne Jacques Picard
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48376-01 Seminar Antigone. Eine paradigmatische Figur geschlechtertheoretischer Reflexion Franziska Frei Gerlach
    Andrea Zimmermann
    3 5Friday, 10.15-17.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Sitzungszimmer U4.002
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 48585-01 Lecture Antike Rhetorik: System und Performanz – Cicero Henriette Harich-Schwarzbauer
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 17160-01 Lecture Anwendungen Computational Sciences Ruben Cabezon
    Philippe Claude Cattin
    Stefan Goedecker
    Helmut Harbrecht
    Christian Kleiber
    Markus Meuwly
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Martin Steinhauser
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Thomas Vetter
    Anatole von Lilienfeld
    Mihaela Zavolan
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10150-01 Lecture Arbeitsmarktökonomie Annabelle Dörr
    Conny Wunsch
    6 5Friday, 10.15-14.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15482-01 Lecture Arbeitsrecht Kurt Pärli
    6 4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48714-01 Seminar Arno Schmidt: "Ländliche Erzählungen" Ralf Simon
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48717-01 Lecture Ästhetik des Staunens. Zu Kunst, Wissen und Kritik Nicola Gess
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41650-01 Proseminar Astronomie und Astrophysik Bruno Binggeli
    4 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48351-01 Lecture Atlantic Crossings: Geschichte des transatlantischen Raums (1850–1950) Martin Lengwiler
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12592-01 Lecture Atmospheric Dynamics Eberhard Parlow
    3 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum 5-05
    4Thursday, 10.00-12.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48598-01 Course with examination Aufbaukurs I - Leichte Lektüre zur Festigung von Syntax und Formenlehre: Sophokles, Philoktet Rolf Coray
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34486-01 Proseminar Aussereuropäische Religionsgeschichte David Atwood
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10609-01 Lecture Bankmanagement Michael Lister
    6 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49005-01 Tutorial Barbarenbegriff - Von Homer bis Alexander 2 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48350-01 Lecture Basel in der Frühen Neuzeit I Susanna Burghartz
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23191-01 Tutorial Basiswissen Russische Literaturgeschichte Gunnar Lenz
    1 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.45
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16220-01 Lecture Bau- und Raumplanungsrecht Enrico Riva
    6 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S6 HG.52
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10314-01 Main lecture Bau und Vielfalt der Pflanzen Christian Körner
    Yvonne Willi
    2 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10316-01 Main lecture Bau und Vielfalt der Tiere Patrick Tschopp
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23067-01 Lecture Behindertenrecht Caroline Hess Klein
    6 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S5 HG.54
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48532-01 Lecture Belastete Standorte, Altlasten, Deponien Jannis Epting
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12599-01 Internship Beobachtungskurs an den Teleskopen in Metzerlen Charles Trefzger
    3 non-recurring
    2017004fs 2017 48800-01 Seminar Beratung als erwachsenpädagogische Praxis Peter Kossack
    2 5Friday, 14.00-19.30
    Riehenstrasse, Hörsaal 20 (Orangerie)
    6Saturday, 09.00-17.30
    Riehenstrasse, Hörsaal 20 (Orangerie)
    non-recurring
    2017004fs 2017 48832-01 Lecture Bibel und Koran im Spanien des Mittelalters und der Frühmoderne Harm Den Boer
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazie-Historisches Museum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10428-02 Language course Biblisch-Hebräisch II Hanna Jenni
    7 1Monday, 08.15-09.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48871-01 Lecture Bild und Freiheit Ralph Ubl
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 37696-01 Seminar Bildungspolitik in der Schweiz: Akteure, Konzepte und Auseinandersetzungen 1989-2014 Martin Stauffer
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10395-01 Main lecture Biochemie, Metabolismus Martin Spiess
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10565-01 Lecture Biologie der Vögel Valentin Amrhein
    Felix Stephan Liechti
    2 2Tuesday, 17.15-19.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23264-01 Propaedeutic lecture Biologische Grundlagen I Pasquale Calabrese
    Dieter Kunz
    8 5Friday, 12.15-13.45
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 26942-01 Seminar Biomechanics, motion analysis, biocalorimetry and clinical research Olivier Braissant
    Niklaus F. Friederich
    Beat Göpfert
    Jacqueline Romkes
    Dieter Wirz
    1 5Friday, 12.30-13.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 48948-01 Research seminar Birational Geometry Jérémy Blanc
    1 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 46247-01 Colloquium Business Cases in Strategy, Finance, and Entrepreneurship Pascal Gantenbein
    3 3Wednesday, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 48626-01 Proseminar Catull und die Erneuerung der römischen Dichtung Cédric Scheidegger Lämmle
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48450-01 Practical course Chronik vs. Könige CANCELLED Sonja Ammann
    3 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49109-01 Seminar Codex Engelberg 314: Entstehung, Repertoire, kulturhistorischer Kontext Hana Vlhovà-Wörner
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 35023-01 Lecture Comparative Typology of English and German Christian Mair
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34866-01 Course with examination Compte rendu et synthèse Isabelle Chariatte Fels
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14344-01 Practical course Computation of Mineral Equilibria and Phase Diagrams Christian E. De Capitani
    2 2Tuesday, 12.00-14.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Praktikumsraum 125 (MPI)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12617-01 Project Computational Geosciences Christian E. De Capitani
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Praktikumsraum 125 (MPI)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 21275-01 Lecture Computational Management Science Dietmar Maringer
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10904-01 Lecture Computer Architecture and Operating Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Christian Tschudin
    8 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48300-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates: Ethical and Legal Regulation of Big Data Research Bernice Simone Elger
    Christophe Olivier Schneble
    Tenzin Wangmo
    Fabian Zimmermann
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Universitätsspital, Spitalstrasse, Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 3
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 48337-01 Colloquium Current Debates and Research Till Förster
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22830-01 Seminar Current research in Bioinformatics I Attila Becskei
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    1 1Monday, 16.00-17.30
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 45506-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Environmental Geosciences Christine Alewell
    1 3Wednesday, 11.15-12.45
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 24210-01 Lecture Current Topics in Geosciences Christine Alewell
    Christian E. De Capitani
    Peter Huggenberger
    Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    Moritz Lehmann
    Rita Schneider-Sliwa
    Andreas Wetzel
    1 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15973-01 Course with examination Dänische Sprache und Literatur für Studierende der Mittelstufe (A2+/B1) Caroline Ballebye Soerensen
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48455-01 Seminar Das babylonische Exil Sonja Ammann
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 38070-01 Introductory course Das Homerische Epos Anton F.H. Bierl
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 36672-01 Seminar with practical course Datenmanagement in der psychologischen Forschung bei grossen Stichproben und fortlaufender Erhebung Annette Milnik
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.30
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34827-01 Lecture Datenschutz in den Life Sciences Beat Rudin
    6 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.45
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49073-01 Lecture Denkraum Griechenland: Multiperspektivische Annäherungen Madeleine Herren-Oesch
    Teresa Pullano
    Ralph Weber
    2 3Wednesday, 18.00-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48958-01 Seminar Der Fürstenspiegel als arabische Literaturgattung CANCELLED Renate Würsch
    3 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12965-01 Lecture Der Mensch im Kosmos - eine Einführung in die Astronomie Roland Buser
    2 2Tuesday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48517-01 Seminar Der Vergleich anthropologisch-entwicklungsgeschichtlicher Zugänge zu Religion Stephan Peter Bumbacher
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48586-01 Seminar Die Krise zu Regierungsbeginn Dareios’ I. und die Folgen Bruno Jacobs
    3 2Tuesday, 09.00-12.00
    Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 48526-01 Seminar Die Materialität von (religiösen) Ritualen Katharina Waldner
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11983-01 Lecture Die Nutzpflanzen der Erde Jürg Oetiker
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48461-01 Seminar Die Religionen Afrikas: Traditionelle Religionen, Christentum, Islam Armin Georg Zimmermann
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48636-01 Lecture Die römische Republik von den punischen Kriegen bis zu den Gracchen (264-133 v.Chr.) Leonhard Burckhardt
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48582-01 Seminar Die römische Villa aus literarischer und archäologischer Sicht Martin A. Guggisberg
    Henriette Harich-Schwarzbauer
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28719-01 Lecture Die Schweiz in römischer Zeit (Teil III): Handel, Handwerk, Gewerbe Ernst Örni Akeret
    Sabine Deschler-Erb
    Peter-Andrew Schwarz
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48581-01 Proseminar Die Spätantike und der Aufstieg des Islam Eugenio Garosi
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20747-01 Practical course Die Sprache des Plautus CANCELLED Rudolf Wachter
    3 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48663-01 Lecture Documentary Arts and Ethics Christiane Schlote
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48837-01 Course Ecrire la migration: De Cheikh Amidou Kane à Fatou Diome Isabelle Chariatte Fels
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10126-01 Lecture Einführung in Buchführung und Rechnungslegung Ulf Schiller
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 45425-01 Lecture Einführung in das Recht und Grundzüge des Strafrechts Michelle Lachenmeier
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S9 HG.41
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15985-01 Lecture Einführung in die altägyptische Religion Susanne Bickel
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 21128-01 Lecture Einführung in die Analytische Psychologie C.G.Jungs - zentralen Konzepte Christian Roesler
    3 3Wednesday, 14.30-19.30
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10125-01 Lecture Einführung in die Betriebswirtschaftslehre Sabine Böckem
    Günter Pfeiffer
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11938-01 Lecture Einführung in die Blütenbiologie Andreas Erhardt
    1 4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11422-01 Course with examination Einführung in die Dänische Sprache für Anfängerinnen und Anfänger (A1) Caroline Ballebye Soerensen
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-15.45
    Alte Universität, Besprechung 003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48983-02 Practical course Einführung in die diophantische Approximation Francesco Veneziano
    4 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48982-01 Lecture Einführung in die diophantische Approximation Francesco Veneziano
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48983-01 Practical course Einführung in die diophantische Approximation Gabriel Dill
    Francesco Veneziano
    4 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28407-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in die Geologie und Gesteinskunde Monika Schaub
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28659-01 Lecture Einführung in die Geschichte Osteuropas Frithjof Benjamin Schenk
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14172-01 Lecture with colloquium Einführung in die Geschlechterforschung 3 5Friday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11521-01 Lecture with colloquium Einführung in die Geschlechtertheorie(n) I Andrea Maihofer
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 37916-01 Lecture with colloquium Einführung in die Globalgeschichte Europas: das 20. Jahrhundert Madeleine Herren-Oesch
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25537-01 Lecture Einführung in die Hydrodynamik Edwin Kolbe
    2 3Wednesday, 16.00-18.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12023-01 Course with examination Einführung in die Isländische Sprache für Anfängerinnen und Anfänger (A1) Ursula Giger
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10881-01 Lecture Einführung in die Kern- und Teilchenphysik Bernd Krusche
    4 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34943-01 Lecture Einführung in die Kunstgeschichte: Von der Spätantike bis zur Gegenwart Andreas Beyer
    Markus Klammer
    Barbara Schellewald
    Ralph Ubl
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41534-01 Course Einführung in die Latinistik: Sturmszenen in der römischen Literatur Anne-Sophie Meyer
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49071-01 Seminar Einführung in die Medizinethik und -philosophie von Georges Canguilhem (1904-1995) Isabelle Marie-Odile Wienand Madelon
    2 1Monday, 10.00-13.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    4Thursday, 10.00-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    non-recurring
    2017004fs 2017 11169-01 Lecture Einführung in die Mensch-Maschine-Interaktion Javier Bargas-Avila
    3 5Friday, 14.15-17.30
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 10310-01 Lecture Einführung in die Methoden der prähistorischen und naturwissenschaftlichen Archäologie Ernst Örni Akeret
    Sabine Deschler-Erb
    Gerhard Hotz
    Sandra Pichler
    Philippe Rentzel
    Angela Schlumbaum
    Dorota Wojtczak
    2 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    PNA, Seminarraum O504
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 31777-01 Lecture Einführung in die Mikrobiologie für Umwelt- und Geowissenschaften Jakob Zopfi
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 26086-01 Lecture Einführung in die Neuropsychologie Pasquale Calabrese
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Augenklinik, Hörsaal 11
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11421-01 Course with examination Einführung in die Norwegische Sprache für Anfängerinnen und Anfänger (A1) Eldrid Hagard Aas
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10839-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Physik I: Mechanik und Thermodynamik Roman Schmied
    Philipp Treutlein
    4 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10868-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Physik III: Quanten- und Atomphysik Andreas Baumgartner
    Christian Schönenberger
    4 1Monday, 12.15-14.15
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    2Tuesday, 13.15-15.15
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48797-01 Lecture Einführung in die Politische Theorie: Politische Ideengeschichte - global Ralph Weber
    5 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 37611-01 Lecture Einführung in die Religionsgeschichte und religiöse Zeitgeschichte Jürgen Mohn
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 37624-01 Tutorial Einführung in die Religionsgeschichte und religiöse Zeitgeschichte 2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12370-01 Introductory course Einführung in die Religionswissenschaft Anja Kirsch
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25504-01 Seminar Einführung in die Seelsorgelehre Andrea Bieler
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23347-01 Lecture Einführung in die Spieltheorie und Experimental Economics Aleksander Berentsen
    Gabriele Camera
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10494-06 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik Jung Kyu Canci
    Dominik Himmelsbach
    Christian Urech
    4 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10493-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Statistik Jung Kyu Canci
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10494-01 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik Florentin Bieder
    Jung Kyu Canci
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10494-02 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik Jung Kyu Canci
    Simon Michel
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10494-03 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik Jung Kyu Canci
    Benjamin Kessler
    4 3Wednesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10494-04 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik Jung Kyu Canci
    Ramon Locher
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10494-05 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik Lars Bugiera
    Jung Kyu Canci
    4 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22695-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in die Umweltgeowissenschaften Christine Alewell
    1 daily
    2017004fs 2017 10818-01 Lecture Einführung in die Ur- und Frühgeschichtliche Archäologie Brigitte Röder
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48548-01 Course with examination Einführung in die Vergleichende Politikwissenschaft Stefanie Bailer
    5 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    Zentrum Borromäum, Grosser Hörsaal 1. UG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10130-01 Lecture Einführung in die Volkswirtschaftslehre Beat Spirig
    Rolf Weder
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-18.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25855-01 Seminar Einführung in die Wirtschaftswissenschaft und die Religionsökonomie Christoph Lucas Zapf
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48321-01 Proseminar Einführung in Judith Butlers Geschlechtertheorie Geneva Moser
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41284-01 Seminar Einstieg in den Beruf und Entwicklung im Beruf Christof Nägele
    3 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48831-01 Lecture with practical courses El judeoespañol moderno (siglos XIX-XX) Beatrice Schmid
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 31801-01 Course Empirical research in bioethics: qualitative and quantitative methods Bernice Simone Elger
    Ralf Stutzki
    Tenzin Wangmo
    2 2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 43030-01 Lecture Energy and Climate Policy - Citizens' Perspectives Aya Kachi
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48349-01 Lecture England im Mittelalter Jan Rüdiger
    2 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 27040-01 Lecture Entscheidung, Risiko und Versicherung Michael Merz
    4 1Monday, 10.15-13.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10574-01 Main lecture Entwicklungsbiologie Markus Affolter
    Fiona Doetsch
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23265-01 Propaedeutic lecture Entwicklungspsychologie I Jana Nikitin
    8 3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22696-01 Lecture Environmental Systems: Atmosphere Stefan Reimann
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25635-01 Lecture with practical courses Environmental Systems: Transformation of Energy Systems to renewable Energy Flows 2010-2050 Rudolf Rechsteiner
    2 5Friday, 08.00-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 18746-01 Lecture Epochen und Räume Susanna Burghartz
    Lucas Burkart
    Sabine Huebner
    Martin Lengwiler
    Claudia Opitz Belakhal
    Erik Petry
    Jan Rüdiger
    Frithjof Benjamin Schenk
    Julia Tischler
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14434-01 Lecture Ernährung I Emilie Aubry
    Markus Messerli
    Stefan Mühlebach
    1 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12937-01 Lecture Ethik des Christentums I Georg Pfleiderer
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23371-01 Lecture with practical courses Ethik in der Pflege: Basiskompetenzen und aktuelle Fragestellungen Bernice Simone Elger
    Sophie Haesen
    Isabelle Marie-Odile Wienand Madelon
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.30
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum 7
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 31733-01 Seminar Ethik und Religion Dagmar Fenner
    3 6Saturday, 09.00-18.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    7Sunday, 09.00-18.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    non-recurring
    2017004fs 2017 11315-01 Lecture Ethik: Praktische Philosophie Angelika Krebs
    Jan Müller
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41514-01 Colloquium EU Association Law Christa Tobler
    6 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 36134-01 Seminar Evolutionary ecology and genetics I Dieter Ebert
    Lukas Schärer
    6 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 38019-01 Proseminar Experimental Nano- and Quantumphysics Patrick Maletinsky
    Richard Warburton
    4 5Friday, 09.15-10.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48452-01 Practical course Feministisch-Theologische Lektüre: Asien Reinhold Bernhardt
    1 4Thursday, 12.15-13.45
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 48843-01 Lecture Figures du libertinage : Crébillon, Laclos, Louvet de Couvray Hugues Marchal
    2 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10202-01 Lecture Finanzmarkttheorie 2 Anja Frommherz
    Andrea Hasler
    6 5Friday, 10.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    daily
    2017004fs 2017 27707-01 Lecture Fortgeschrittene Gesundheitsökonomie Stefan Felder
    Christoph Thommen
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22790-01 Lecture Fortgeschrittene Prädikatenlogik 1. Stufe Giovanni Sommaruga
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 29041-01 Practical course Fragen der Musikgeschichte I Felix Wörner
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48462-01 Seminar Freiheit: Philosophisch-Theologische Perspektiven Georg Gasser
    3 1Monday, 14.15-17.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 107
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10872-01 Lecture Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10873-01 Practical course Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Max Homberger
    2 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10873-02 Practical course Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    David Balsiger
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10873-03 Practical course Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Felix Läderach
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 107
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10873-04 Practical course Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Johannes Robert Rosskopp
    2 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10873-05 Practical course Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Beat Bürgler
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49040-01 Lecture Geld-Macht-Wissen: (Un-)Möglichkeiten von Wissenschaft heute 1 4Thursday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 43818-01 Lecture Genesis der Life Sciences III: Das Zeitalter des Bio-Engineering Barbara Orland
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmazie-Historisches Museum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12007-01 Lecture Geographie der Entwicklungsländer Andre Frederick Leu
    Marcus Nüsser
    Rita Schneider-Sliwa
    Kaspar Wyss
    4 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23159-01 Lecture with practical courses Geologie der Schweiz Christian E. De Capitani
    Leander Franz
    Renée Heilbronner
    Peter Huggenberger
    Rüdiger Kilian
    Andreas Wetzel
    3 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    4Thursday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Praktikumsraum 108 (GPI)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48703-01 Seminar Georg Büchner: Politik und Theater Nicola Gess
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48509-01 Seminar Georg Lukács: Die Theorie des Romans Marc Nicolas Sommer
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48592-01 Lecture Geschichte der ägyptischen Schrift: immer einfacher oder immer komplexer? Antonio Loprieno
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14446-01 Lecture Geschichte der Pharmazie Flavio Häner
    Michael Kessler
    1 4Thursday, 17.15-18.15
    Pharmazie-Historisches Museum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 24022-01 Lecture Geschichte der Psychologie Rui Mata
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-15.45
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 13463-01 Lecture Geschichte des Alphabets Rudolf Wachter
    1 3Wednesday, 13.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48722-01 Lecture Geschichten von Troja Jens Pfeiffer
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10271-01 Lecture Gesellschaftsrecht Lukas Handschin
    6 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 18350-01 Course Gesellschaftstheorien Fritz Böhler
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28788-01 Lecture Gesundheitsökonomie Stefan Felder
    Bernhard Güntert
    6 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49025-01 Practical course Gleichnisse: sozialgeschichtliche und postkoloniale Zugänge Tania Oldenhage
    Luzia Sutter Rehmann
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-16.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum klein 301
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 34504-01 Lecture Globalisierung und Europäische Integration Rolf Weder
    6 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48725-01 Lecture Goethe (1749 bis 1790er Jahre) Ralf Simon
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48713-01 Seminar Goethe: Dramen Ralf Simon
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34868-01 Course with examination Grammaire française pour le niveau C1 I Jean-Jacques Queloz
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34867-01 Course with examination Grammaire française pour le niveau C1 II Jean-Jacques Queloz
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11590-01 Course with examination Grammatica I Robert Baffa
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10889-01 Course with examination Griechische Stilübungen I Christine Luz Martin
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10938-01 Lecture with practical courses Griechischer Grundkurs (Graecum) I Magdalene Stoevesandt
    6 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10317-01 Lecture Grundlagen der biologischen Vielfalt Bruno Baur
    Brigitte Braschler
    1 2Tuesday, 08.15-09.00
    St. Johanns-Vorstadt 10, Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12014-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Bodenkunde Christine Alewell
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10311-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Humanevolution Kurt Alt
    Sandra Pichler
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34568-01 Course Grundlagen der Musikanalyse: Ältere Musik Hana Vlhovà-Wörner
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10890-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Programmierung Thomas Vetter
    4 4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    5Friday, 15.15-17.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22665-01 Seminar Grundlagen der Religionspädagogik Matthias Mittelbach
    3 1Monday, 16.15-19.45
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 23435-01 Proseminar Grundlagenwissen Sprache: Fokus Graphematik Karin Madlener
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 17066-01 Lecture Grundrechtsschutz, Menschenrechtsschutz Christoph Spenlé
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48724-01 Lecture Heinrich Heine Caspar Battegay
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11142-01 Lecture Histoire littéraire et culturelle française I Gaëlle Burg
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28729-01 Lecture Historia de la lengua II: Desde Nebrija hasta el siglo XX Beatrice Schmid
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48490-01 Lecture Histories of Urbanization Kenny R. Cupers
    2 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48583-01 Seminar Homer, Ilias: Zwischen Oral Poetry und Narratologie (mit bes. Berücksichtigung von Gesang 1, 9, 10, 14 und 24) Anton F.H. Bierl
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22756-01 Lecture Homers Ilias. Das Epos über Achill und Troia als Beginn der europäischen Literatur Anton F.H. Bierl
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 31412-01 Lecture Homers Welt. Griechenland in geometrischer Zeit Martin A. Guggisberg
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22998-01 Introductory course Il Quattrocento Uberto Motta
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 31576-01 Theory seminar Imaging Genetics II David Coynel
    Leonie Geissmann
    Leo Gschwind
    Eva Loos
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10134-01 Lecture Intermediate Microeconomics Georg Nöldeke
    6 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23321-01 Lecture International Investment Law Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    6 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S8 HG.39
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 43029-01 Lecture International Political Economy of Energy and Climate Policy Aya Kachi
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10637-01 Lecture Internationale Politische Ökonomie Carsten Hefeker
    3 4Thursday, 09.00-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    4Thursday, 14.00-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    daily
    2017004fs 2017 41912-01 Lecture Internationales Strafrecht - Europäisches Strafrecht Grischa Merkel
    6 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S9 HG.41
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10629-01 Lecture Internettechnologien I: Grundlagen des Internet Lukas Rosenthaler
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48171-01 Block course Introducing Photons, Neutrons and Muons for Materials Characterisation Michel Kenzelmann
    Frithjof Nolting
    4
    2017004fs 2017 16032-01 Proseminar Introduction à la linguistique française I Anne-Sylvie Horlacher
    Sara Keel
    Sara Merlino
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 13878-01 Lecture Introduction à la linguistique française I Lorenza Mondada
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16234-01 Course with examination Introduction into the Ethnography of West Africa Till Förster
    4 4Thursday, 08.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11719-01 Lecture with colloquium Introduction to African Studies (Joint Lecture Series) Elisio Macamo
    3 5Friday, 09.15-11.45
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20547-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Geo-Microbiology and Organic Geochemistry Lea Steinle
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41905-01 Lecture Introduction to Industrial Organization Andreas Freitag
    Catherine Roux
    6 3Wednesday, 10.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48882-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to optimal and robust control Georg Rauter
    5 2Tuesday, 09.30-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10512-01 Main lecture Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Martino Poggio
    6 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 43802-01 Seminar with practical course Introduction to prediction modeling and machine learning using R CANCELLED Erich Studerus
    3 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15970-01 Proseminar Introduzione alla linguistica italiana: Sintassi e pragmatica Benedetta Rosi
    6 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34578-01 Lecture Invasionsbiologie Hans-Peter Rusterholz
    2 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    St. Johanns-Vorstadt 10, Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48421-01 Seminar Israel bei Paulus und in der New Perspective on Paul Christina Tuor-Kurth
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22738-01 Main lecture Iterative Verfahren der Numerik Daniel Henri Baffet
    4 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22740-01 Practical course Iterative Verfahren der Numerik Daniel Henri Baffet
    Rahel Brügger
    4 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22740-02 Practical course Iterative Verfahren der Numerik Daniel Henri Baffet
    Jet Hoe Tang
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22740-03 Practical course Iterative Verfahren der Numerik Daniel Henri Baffet
    4 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48689-01 Research seminar Jean Pauls Theorie der Prosa ("Vorschule der Ästhetik") Ralf Simon
    4 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25927-01 Course with examination Jiddisch I Shifra Kuperman
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Leimenstrasse 48, Raum 2
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25923-01 Course with examination Jiddisch III Shifra Kuperman
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Leimenstrasse 48, Raum 2
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 18436-01 Lecture Jüdische Religionsgeschichte II Alfred Bodenheimer
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48803-01 Colloquium Jüdisches Kulturerbe und kulturelle Nachhaltigkeit Angela Bhend-Schaffner
    Jacques Picard
    2 3Wednesday, 09.00-20.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    4Thursday, 09.00-14.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    5Friday, 09.00-20.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    daily
    2017004fs 2017 20064-01 Lecture Jugendstrafrecht André Kanyar
    6 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S6 HG.52
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 50125-01 Seminar Kafkas Erzählungen. Erzählanalytische und computergestützte Zugänge Gerhard Lauer
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Besprechung 003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48502-01 Seminar Kant, Kritik der reinen Vernunft: Transzendentale Analytik Gunnar Hindrichs
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Steinengraben 5
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 17085-01 Lecture Kantonales Staats- und Verwaltungsrecht - Einführung in die Organisation und das Zusammenwirken der Kantone Denise Buser
    6 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Sitzungszimmer S1 HG.31
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48457-01 Lecture Kasualien: Praktische Theologie als Schwellenkunde Andrea Bieler
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 46846-01 Lecture Kindheitsforschung - von der Urgeschichte bis heute Claudia Opitz Belakhal
    Brigitte Röder
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48454-01 Practical course Kirche der Gegenwart, Kirche der Zukunft? Praktische Ekklesiologie im Deutschschweizer Kontext Christian Walti
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20429-01 Lecture Kirche in Hoch- und Spätmittelalter (10.-15. Jh.)(KG III) Ueli Zahnd
    3 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28653-01 Lecture Klassiker der Sozial- und Kulturgeschichte Caroline Arni
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11193-01 Lecture Klinische Kinder- und Jugendpsychologie Joe Kossowsky
    Yoon Phaik Ooi
    3 5Friday, 12.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 44820-01 Lecture Klinische Pharmazie: Grundlagen Fabienne Böni
    Kurt Hersberger
    Markus Leopold Lampert
    Ursula von Mandach
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23266-01 Propaedeutic lecture Klinische Psychologie I Roselind Lieb
    8 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 43570-01 Proseminar Kombinatorik 3 3Wednesday, 16.00-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11394-01 Lecture Kommunikationswissenschaftliche Grundlagen: Öffentlichkeit, Kultur, Medien Klaus Neumann-Braun
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48375-01 Seminar Konsumkultur und Geschlecht Dominique Grisard
    3 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 13290-01 Lecture Krankenversicherung Nils Rüfenacht
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 18129-01 Tutorial Kroatisch/Serbisch II Tatjana Simeunovic
    1 5Friday, 11.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11624-01 Course with examination Kroatisch/Serbisch II Tatjana Simeunovic
    3 3Wednesday, 11.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48330-01 Tutorial Kroatisch/Serbisch Vertiefung Tatjana Simeunovic
    1 2Tuesday, 15.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48328-01 Course with examination Kroatisch/Serbisch Vertiefung Tatjana Simeunovic
    1 3Wednesday, 09.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 35753-01 Course Kulturelle und literarische Aspekte des Arabischen II: Repression und Tabu in Romanen der syrischen Autorin Rosa Yasin Hasan Ulrike Stehli-Werbeck
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25959-01 Proseminar Kulturwissenschaftliche Methoden in den Gender Studies: Subjektivierungsprozesse Jenny Warnecke
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12171-01 Lecture Kunstrecht Florian Schmidt-Gabain
    Beate Sandra Sykora
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S2 HG.35
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48829-01 Practical course La poesía de César Vallejo y Pablo Neruda Harm Den Boer
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28851-01 Lecture Language and emotion Andreas Langlotz
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16501-01 Course with examination Lateinische Sprachübungen I Marcel Knaus
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10737-01 Lecture with practical courses Lateinischer Grundkurs (Latinum) I Marina Coray
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48839-01 Seminar Le Père Goriot de Balzac Hugues Marchal
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48844-01 Lecture Le texte, sa lecture, la construction de la signification (Clément Marot, Maurice Scève, Du Bellay, Rabelais, La Boétie, Montaigne)  Jean-Charles Monferran
    2 4Thursday, 12.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Raum 104
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 48459-01 Seminar Leben und Tod im Alten Testament Erich Bosshard-Nepustil
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 13130-01 Lecture Lebensversicherungsmathematik Frank Weber
    4 5Friday, 09.45-12.15
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48625-01 Practical course Lektüre: Livius, "Ab urbe condita": Lektionen der Geschichte Petra Schierl
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23410-01 Lecture Lernen Dominique de Quervain
    3 5Friday, 10.15-11.45
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49111-01 Seminar Lied, Kontrafaktur, Intabulierung - Musik der Renaissance und ihre Überlieferung Martin Kirnbauer
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10491-01 Main lecture Lineare Algebra I Jérémy Blanc
    8 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10492-01 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Ergänzungsprogramm) Jérémy Blanc
    2 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11038-05 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Standardprogramm) Jérémy Blanc
    Sebastian Bruggmann
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11038-01 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Standardprogramm) Jérémy Blanc
    Aline Steiner
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11038-02 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Standardprogramm) Jérémy Blanc
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11038-03 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Standardprogramm) Jérémy Blanc
    Julia Schneider
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11038-04 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Standardprogramm) Jérémy Blanc
    Luzia Felber
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 35151-02 Colloquium Linguistica italiana Angela Ferrari
    1 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U113
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34876-01 Lecture Linguistique française diachronique Christel Nissille
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48716-01 Seminar Literaturkritik: Das literarische Feld heute. Hybride Formen von Literaturvermittlung, -rezeption, -kritik Bettina Spoerri
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 4 (S), Grosser Seminarraum 042
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 13852-01 Lecture Logische Propädeutik Giovanni Sommaruga
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10394-01 Main lecture Makromoleküle, Grundlagen der Genetik und Gen-Expression Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10136-01 Lecture Mathematik 2 Thomas Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-20.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10495-01 Internship Mathematik am Computer Helmut Harbrecht
    Dennis Tröndle
    2 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10495-02 Internship Mathematik am Computer Helmut Harbrecht
    Dennis Tröndle
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10495-03 Internship Mathematik am Computer Helmut Harbrecht
    Dennis Tröndle
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Mango
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10495-04 Internship Mathematik am Computer Helmut Harbrecht
    Dennis Tröndle
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10374-01 Main lecture Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10374-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Miguel Carballido
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10547-01 Main lecture Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10547-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10548-01 Main lecture Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10548-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Miguel Carballido
    Christine Zehrt
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10548-03 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Fabian Müller
    Christine Zehrt
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Anorganische, Hörsaal 207 AC
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10551-01 Main lecture Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10551-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Songül Serbetli
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10551-03 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10551-04 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Songül Serbetli
    Christine Zehrt
    6 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    Bernoullianum 32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10551-05 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Fabian Müller
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10374-03 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 19573-01 Lecture Mathematische Methoden der Teilchenphysik Andreas Aste
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-01 Main lecture Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-02 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Gian-Luca Schmid
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Bernoullianum 32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-03 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Tamás Karli
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-04 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Sabrina Doser
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-05 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Janik Steiner
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-06 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Julia Wolleb
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-07 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Simon Svab
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-08 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Erik Mayr
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-09 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Melissa Sarah Osterwalder
    6 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-10 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Sebastian Buchmann
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-11 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Anna Karpova
    6 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-12 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Rstam Aloush
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16464-13 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Oliver Baltensperger
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49896-01 Lecture Measuring Language Variation John Nerbonne
    2 3Wednesday, 12.00-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10870-01 Main lecture Mechanik Stefan Antusch
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49890-01 Lecture Medizinstrafrecht Bijan Fateh-Moghadam
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48504-01 Seminar Meister Eckhart Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48451-01 Lecture Menschsein. Theologische Anthropologie Reinhold Bernhardt
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11338-01 Lecture with colloquium Methoden der qualitativen Sozialforschung: Soziologische Ethnographie Christoph Maeder
    3 5Friday, 12.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 28484-01 Theory seminar Methods in Human Genetic Analysis II Virginie Freytag
    Christian Vogler
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48872-01 Lecture Michelangelo Andreas Beyer
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41627-01 Colloquium Microeconomic Rigidities in Macroeconomics Sarah Lein
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 49050-01 Seminar Migrationsethik Katrin Meyer
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48418-01 Practical course Migrationskirchen in der Schweiz Claudia Hoffmann
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48488-01 Seminar Minimal Architectures: Between Bare Life and Global Citizenship Virginia Nolan
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49112-01 Lecture Mittelalter-Rock oder Marktmusik? - Konzepte populärer Musik zwischen Erinnerungskulturen und performative turn Irene Holzer
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14459-01 Lecture Molecular Control of Vertebrate Development and Organogenesis CANCELLED Javier Lopez-Rios
    Verdon Taylor
    Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    2 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 19258-01 Lecture Molekulare Psychologie I Angela Heck
    Andreas Papassotiropoulos
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12520-01 Main lecture Molekulare Wirkstoff-Mechanismen, Teil A Beat Ernst
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Universitätsspital, Spitalstrasse, Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22638-01 Lecture Monte-Carlo Methoden in der Physik Kai Hencken
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15731-01 Lecture with practical courses Multimedia Retrieval Roger Weber
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10198-01 Lecture Multivariate Datenanalyse Dietmar Maringer
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48503-01 Seminar Musikalischer Futurismus und die Philosophie der Avantgarde Gunnar Hindrichs
    Matthias Schmidt
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11016-01 Lecture with practical courses Nanophysik Gergö Fülöp
    Niels Lörch
    Ernst Meyer
    Richard Warburton
    4 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    5Friday, 12.00-13.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11005-01 Lecture Nanowissenschaften an der Universität Basel: Forschungsgruppen stellen sich vor Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Thilo Glatzel
    Gesine Gunkel
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Marcel Mayor
    Wolfgang P. Meier
    Ernst Meyer
    Bert Müller
    Michael Nash
    Frithjof Nolting
    Christian Schönenberger
    Konrad Karl Tiefenbacher
    Thomas R. Ward
    Dominik Zumbühl
    1 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.30
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48877-01 Seminar Natur-, Landschafts- und Umweltschutz Bruno Baur
    1 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    St. Johanns-Vorstadt 10, Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14431-01 Lecture Natural Toxins, and Toxin Producing Organisms Matthias Hamburger
    1 2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48496-01 Colloquium Naturphilosophie um 1800 Brigitte Hilmer
    Barbara Orland
    3 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 21750-01 Proseminar Naturwissenschaften / Technik und Geschlecht Sigrid Gertrud Schmitz
    3 5Friday, 14.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 12268-01 Lecture Neolithikum II: Jung- und Endneolithikum im Alpenraum Thomas Doppler
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    PNA, Seminarraum O504
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48700-01 Seminar Neue Sachlichkeit Christian van der Steeg
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48760-01 Colloquium Neuere deutsche Literaturwissenschaft Nicola Gess
    3 3Wednesday, 18.15-21.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 15387-01 Lecture NMR in Drug Discovery Brigitte Fiege
    1 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11420-01 Course with examination Norwegische Sprache und Literatur für Studierende der Mittelstufe (A2 +/B1) Eldrid Hagard Aas
    3 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 18346-01 Lecture with practical courses Nukleare Astrophysik I: Primordiale Nukleosynthese und hydrostatische Brennphasen Thomas Rauscher
    4 4Thursday, 15.00-17.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48975-01 Research seminar Numerik Marcus J. Grote
    Helmut Harbrecht
    1 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 16214-01 Project Numerik der partiellen Differentialgleichungen Helmut Harbrecht
    Peter Zaspel
    1 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12246-01 Lecture Numerik der partiellen Differentialgleichungen Helmut Harbrecht
    8 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12246-02 Practical course Numerik der partiellen Differentialgleichungen Helmut Harbrecht
    Marc Schmidlin
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10263-01 Lecture Obligationenrecht Allgemeiner Teil I Ulrich G. Schroeter
    6 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pathologie, Unterer Hörsaal Pathologie
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Pathologie, Unterer Hörsaal Pathologie
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10269-01 Lecture Obligationenrecht Besonderer Teil I Tizian Troxler
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10261-01 Revision course Öffentliches Recht Michel Besson
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 26098-01 Colloquium Ökonomie und menschliches Wohlbefinden Bruno S. Frey
    Reto Odermatt
    Margit Osterloh
    Alois Stutzer
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-19.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 15965-01 Lecture Ökonomische Theorie der Politik Michaela Slotwinski
    Alois Stutzer
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 29966-01 Lecture Ökonomische Theorie der Wettkämpfe (Contest Theory) Samuel Häfner
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48419-01 Seminar Ökumenische Theologie - Theologie der Ökumene Reinhold Bernhardt
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48323-01 Seminar Orientalismus und Geschlecht Andrea Maihofer
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 38344-01 Lecture with practical courses Paläoastronomie Rita Gautschy
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48836-01 Course Parcours chronologique du 19e siècle à aujourd’hui Isabelle Chariatte Fels
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48835-01 Lecture Parcours chronologique du Moyen Age au 18e siècle Isabelle Chariatte Fels
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48377-01 Seminar Patricia Hill Collins: Black Feminist Thought Katrin Meyer
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10907-01 Lecture Pattern Recognition Thomas Vetter
    8 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48456-01 Reading course Paulusbriefe II: Die beiden Briefe an die Korinther Rolf Coray
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 13132-01 Lecture Pensions- und Sozialversicherungsmathematik Frank Weber
    3 5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11218-01 Lecture Persönlichkeits- & Differentielle Psychologie I Rebekka Weidmann
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-09.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23467-01 Lecture with practical courses Photovoltaik Thilo Glatzel
    Ernst Meyer
    4 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10878-01 Lecture Physik der Kondensierten Materie Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 45400-01 Lecture Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 45400-02 Practical course Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48840-01 Seminar Plante, animal, homme: Du nécessaire art de conférer Dominique Brancher
    3 irregular
    2017004fs 2017 10753-01 Basic course Praktische Theologie Matthias Stracke-Bartholmai
    6 2Tuesday, 10.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28614-01 Colloquium Präsentation und Diskussion aktueller Masterarbeiten Andrea Bertschi-Kaufmann
    Hans-Ulrich Grunder
    Ulla Klingovsky
    Helmut Linneweber-Lammerskitten
    Béatrice Ziegler
    3 5Friday, 08.30-17.00
    Riehenstrasse, Hörsaal 20 (Orangerie)
    non-recurring
    2017004fs 2017 46300-01 Practical seminar Praxis der neuropsychologischen Untersuchung Marlon Pflüger
    4 3Wednesday, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48422-01 Seminar Predigt kurz und gut: Die kleine Form als homiletische Herausforderung Hans-Ulrich Gehring
    2 3Wednesday, 09.00-17.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 34869-01 Course with examination Préparation au travail de séminaire Isabelle Chariatte Fels
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28420-01 Lecture Principles of Medical Imaging Oliver Bieri
    Philippe Claude Cattin
    3 1Monday, 14.00-15.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48627-01 Colloquium Probleme zur gräzistischen Forschung (mit bes. Berücksichtigung der Tragödie und ihrer Rezeption) Anton F.H. Bierl
    3 2Tuesday, 16.30-18.30
    Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 48708-01 Seminar Produktivität in Morphologie und Syntax Mirjam Weder
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 31938-01 Seminar Qualitative Data Analysis in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48851-01 Colloquium Qualitative und quantitative Studien zu sozialen Strukturen und Transitionen Manfred Max Bergman
    2 3Wednesday, 18.15-20.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25804-01 Seminar Qualitatives Forschen 1: Grundlagen Martin Schmid
    2 4Thursday, 09.15-10.00
    PH FHNW Clarastrasse, Seminarraum C2.1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34983-01 Seminar Qualitatives Forschen 2: Anwendungsorientierte Einführung Martin Schmid
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    PH FHNW Clarastrasse, Seminarraum C2.1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10876-01 Lecture Quantenmechanik Daniel Loss
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28346-01 Lecture with practical courses Quantum Optics: quantum states of light Patrick Maletinsky
    Richard Warburton
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48453-01 Practical course Queer-Theologische Lektüre CANCELLED Reinhold Bernhardt
    1 every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 19300-01 Lecture with practical courses Random processes: Theory and applications from physics to finance Jörg Lehmann
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    3Wednesday, 16.00-17.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48238-01 Block course Rapid prototyping for measurement systems, automation, control, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality Georg Rauter
    2 1Monday, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    2Tuesday, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    3Wednesday, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    4Thursday, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    5Friday, 09.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    non-recurring
    2017004fs 2017 16635-01 Lecture Rechtsmedizin für Juristen Eva Scheurer
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Zentrum Borromäum, Grosser Hörsaal 1. UG
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22833-01 Lecture Rechtssoziologie Bijan Fateh-Moghadam
    4 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 17082-01 Lecture Rechtssysteme: Die grossen Rechtssysteme der Welt aus der Sicht des Privatrechts Corinne Widmer Lüchinger
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48477-01 Seminar Recreational Computer Science from Langton's Ant to Turing's Subway Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 34870-01 Course Rédaction de travaux scientifiques Isabelle Chariatte Fels
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10498-01 Main lecture Reelle Analysis Camilla Nobili
    4 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10499-01 Practical course Reelle Analysis Camilla Nobili
    4 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 107
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10499-02 Practical course Reelle Analysis Camilla Nobili
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10499-03 Practical course Reelle Analysis Camilla Nobili
    4 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48721-01 Lecture Reformation. Abkehr vom Mittelalter, Beginn der Neuzeit? Reinhold Bernhardt
    Seraina Plotke
    Ueli Zahnd
    2 2Tuesday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12010-01 Lecture Regionalentwicklung am Südlichen Oberrhein Rita Schneider-Sliwa
    2 2Tuesday, 12.00-13.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48519-01 Working group Religion und Lachen Jürgen Mohn
    2 1Monday, 08.30-17.00
    non-recurring
    2017004fs 2017 48523-01 Seminar Religion und Psychoanalyse im Werk von Erich Fromm CANCELLED Jürgen Mohn
    3 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41689-01 Lecture Religionen Syrien-Palästinas Hanna Jenni
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34871-01 Course with examination Renforcement de l'expression écrite et orale Stéphane Montavon
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U113
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15907-01 Seminar Research in evolutionary biology I Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28850-01 Lecture Research methodology in linguistics Miriam Locher
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 28953-01 Lecture Resource Economics Anton Bondarev
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 13131-01 Lecture Risikotheorie Michael Merz
    4 2Tuesday, 10.15-13.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10275-01 Lecture Sachenrecht Manuel Mohler
    Benedikt Seiler
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pathologie, Unterer Hörsaal Pathologie
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48637-01 Practical course Sasanidische Felsreliefs CANCELLED Bruno Jacobs
    3 irregular
    2017004fs 2017 15475-01 Lecture Schiedsgerichtsbarkeit CANCELLED 6 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15476-01 Lecture Schuldbetreibungs- und Konkursrecht Daniel Staehelin
    6 5Friday, 12.15-13.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    5Friday, 13.35-15.05
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 32833-01 Lecture Schulpsychologie des Jugendalters Anette Bünger
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10214-01 Lecture Schweizerische Verfassungsgeschichte Felix Hafner
    4 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10222-01 Lecture Schweizerisches Staatsrecht I Markus Schefer
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20980-01 Main lecture Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 36503-01 Lecture Second Language Acquisition Heike Behrens
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48960-01 Lecture Skandinavien und Europa 800-1600 - Kulturwissenschaftliche Perspektiven Lena Rohrbach
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 33562-01 Lecture with practical courses Software Architecture Ingo Arnold
    6 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10915-01 Lecture Software Engineering Marcel Lüthi
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10915-02 Practical course Software Engineering Marcel Lüthi
    6 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23837-01 Lecture with practical courses Soil System Sciences: Carbon Dynamics and Global Change Jens Leifeld
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20579-01 Lecture Sozialversicherungsrecht (inkl. BVG) Kurt Pärli
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41100-01 Lecture Speciation - the making of biodiversity Daniel Berner
    1 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23346-01 Lecture Statistik Thomas Zehrt
    6 2Tuesday, 12.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23162-01 Lecture Stiftungsmanagement und Corporate Philanthropy Theresa Gehringer
    Georg von Schnurbein
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48494-01 Lecture Stoiker, Epikureer, Skeptiker und der Widerfahrnischarakter des Daseins Gunnar Hindrichs
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 34915-01 Course with examination Storia della lingua italiana. Dalle Origini al Cinquecento Valeria Buttini
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 14221-01 Lecture Strafvollzugsrecht Tanja Soland
    6 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S6 HG.52
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12004-01 Lecture Strahlungs- und Wärmehaushalt Eberhard Parlow
    Roland Vogt
    2 2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10144-01 Lecture Strategische Unternehmungsführung Karsten Hadwich
    3 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 46276-01 Lecture Structural and functional neuroimaging in psychiatry André Schmidt
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 22827-01 Seminar Structural Biology and Biophysics I Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    Henning Stahlberg
    1 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 45376-01 Lecture Struggles for Citizenship in Europe and Beyond: perspectives from Africas, Asias and Americas Teresa Pullano
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum 32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10449-01 Basic course Systematische Theologie I (Dogmatik) Matthias Gockel
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 13209-01 Course with examination Techniken und Methoden des Übersetzens I Katharina Schäublin
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 25464-01 Lecture Testtheorie und Testkonstruktion Robin Segerer
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 50126-01 Seminar Textanalyse mit R Berenike Herrmann
    Gerhard Lauer
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 4 (S), Grosser Seminarraum 042
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 45032-01 Colloquium The Management of Complex Institutions: The Case of The University Antonio Loprieno
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48562-01 Seminar The Persian Gulf Geopolitics after the Cold War Ecaterina Elena Matoi
    3 6Saturday, 10.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 48846-01 Lecture The principle of sequentiality: from grammar to action Lorenza Mondada
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48460-01 Colloquium Theologische Fragen des christlich-islamischen Dialogs Reinhold Bernhardt
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12300-01 Lecture with practical courses Theorie der Supraleitung Christoph Bruder
    4 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    5Friday, 14.00-15.30
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 44695-01 Lecture with practical courses Theory of quantum information, communication and computing Nicolas Sangouard
    James Wootton
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 41904-01 Lecture Topics in Industrial Organization Catherine Roux
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48881-01 Lecture Tourismus: neue Perspektiven - alte Probleme? Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    1 4Thursday, 18.15-19.30
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    irregular
    2017004fs 2017 11621-01 Course with examination Tschechisch I Georg Escher
    3 1Monday, 12.15-15.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 18127-01 Tutorial Tschechisch I Georg Escher
    1 3Wednesday, 13.15-14.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48329-01 Tutorial Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 4 (S), Grosser Seminarraum 042
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48327-01 Course with examination Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    1 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    Nadelberg 4 (S), Grosser Seminarraum 042
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 38385-01 Interdisciplinary course Turning Ideas into Innovations Heinz Müller
    Herbert Zech
    10 weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12269-01 Practical course Typologische und technologische Grundlagen der paläolithischen Steinartefakte Dorota Wojtczak
    3 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00
    PNA, Seminarraum O504
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20748-01 Lecture Überblick über die indogermanischen Sprachen Rudolf Wachter
    1 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 20580-01 Lecture Umweltrecht Beatrice Wagner Pfeifer
    6 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S12 HG.63
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 19607-01 Lecture with practical courses Umweltsystem Ozean: Grundzüge der Ozeanographie Moritz Lehmann
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 15478-01 Lecture Unternehmenssteuerrecht Urs Behnisch
    6 4Thursday, 09.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 11175-01 Lecture Urteilen und Entscheiden I Sebastian Gluth
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-11.45
    Universitätsspital, Spitalstrasse, Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 39325-01 Lecture Variationsrechnung Enno Lenzmann
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 39325-02 Practical course Variationsrechnung Enno Lenzmann
    8 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 12251-01 Lecture Vegetations- und Faunengeschichte Werner Müller
    Jörg Schibler
    Lucia Wick
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48506-01 Seminar Vernunft und Gefühl Angelika Krebs
    6 4Thursday, 09.15-13.00
    Alte Universität, Sitzungszimmer 105
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10509-01 Main lecture Vielfalt und Ökologie der Mikroorganismen Christoph Dehio
    1 3Wednesday, 09.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10308-01 Lecture Völker- und Europarecht Stephan Breitenmoser
    Anna Petrig
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum 30, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48591-01 Lecture Von Tartessos zur Hispania Romana: Phönizier, Iberer und Römer auf der Iberischen Halbinsel im 1. Jahrtausend vor Christus Othmar Jaeggi
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10161-01 Lecture Wachstum und Entwicklung Yvan Lengwiler
    6 5Friday, 14.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48501-01 Seminar Wahrnehmung Brigitte Hilmer
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 45188-01 Seminar Warum schlafen wir? Die Funktion(en) des Schlafs und dessen Einfluss auf die psychische Gesundheit Thea Zander
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.009
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 49861-01 Lecture Winter- und Nord-Narrative in der russischen Kultur und Literatur Heinrich Kirschbaum
    2 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23164-01 Lecture Wirtschaftsgeschichte 1 Tobias Straumann
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 10183-01 Colloquium Wirtschaftsprüfung Matthias Jeger
    3 5Friday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 15479-01 Lecture Wirtschaftsverfassungs- und Verwaltungsrecht Andreas Stöckli
    6 5Friday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Sitzungszimmer S1 HG.31
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 45031-01 Lecture Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Konzepte in historischer Perspektive Antonio Loprieno
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48495-01 Lecture Wozu Geisteswissenschaften? Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23921-01 Practical course Writing Workshop Jacob Geuder
    3 1Monday, 12.15-15.45
    Rheinsprung 21
    every two weeks
    2017004fs 2017 48976-01 Research seminar Zahlentheorie Philipp Habegger
    1 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48887-01 Practical course Zeitgenössische KomponistInnen in Basel. Begegnungen und Gespräche Thomas Ahrend
    Jaronas Scheurer
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48322-01 Seminar Zerilli: Feminismus und der Abgrund der Freiheit Andrea Maihofer
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 23154-01 Lecture Zum Wechselverhältnis von Religion, Wirtschaft und Politik Markus Huppenbauer
    Jens Köhrsen
    Antonius Liedhegener
    Peter Seele
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48629-01 Colloquium Zur neueren Forschung in der Alten Geschichte Sabine Huebner
    3 2Tuesday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2017004fs 2017 48873-01 Lecture Zwingli und die Folgen für Kunst und Architektur Johannes Stückelberger
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly