Semester planning

fall semester 2024 (course registration period: 01.08.2024 to 14.10.2024)



    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2024004fs 2024 72507-01 Lecture (Bio-)Molecular Behaviour at the Nanoscale Sonja Schmid
    Yang Yao
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-13.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    2024004fs 2024 19140-01 Lecture A Survey of English Literature IV: Fin-de-Siècle to the Present Ina Habermann
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    2024004fs 2024 73132-01 Lecture Advanced Asset Pricing I Yvan Lengwiler
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2024004fs 2024 66115-01 Lecture Advanced Cell Biology Maria Hondele
    Anne Spang
    Susan Treves
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 68992-01 Lecture Advanced Corporate Finance Yuna Heo
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.30-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 41957-01 Lecture Advanced Econometrics Kurt Schmidheiny
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    2024004fs 2024 68984-01 Lecture Advanced International Macroeconomics Andreas Müller
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2024004fs 2024 18545-01 Lecture Advanced Mathematics for Economics Thomas Zehrt
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 65937-01 Lecture Advanced Microeconomics Georg Nöldeke
    Cédric Wasser
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2024004fs 2024 65942-01 Lecture Advanced Monetary Theory Aleksander Berentsen
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 17008-01 Lecture Advanced-level Evolutionary Biology Lukas Schärer
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    2024004fs 2024 11569-01 Lecture African Ecology Johanna von Holdt
    2
    2024004fs 2024 73010-01 Lecture AI & the Firm Dietmar Maringer
    Catherine Roux
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    2024004fs 2024 59806-01 Lecture Analysis of Financial Statements for Decision Makers Ulf Schiller
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 17061-01 Lecture Anglo-American Private Law: Selected Topics Corinne Widmer Lüchinger
    6 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    2024004fs 2024 28942-01 Lecture Animal Experimentation for Regulatory Purposes Mark Deurinck
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 55662-01 Lecture Applied Mathematics and Informatics in Drug Discovery Jitao David Zhang
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2024004fs 2024 70408-01 Lecture Applied Methods in Forensic Genetics and Forensic Toxicology Götz Schlotterbeck
    Iris Schulz
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193
    2024004fs 2024 26784-01 Lecture Applied Monetary Policy Sébastien Kraenzlin
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 73093-01 Lecture Basel Sustainability Forum: Societal Perspectives Manfred Max Bergman
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    2024004fs 2024 62650-01 Lecture Behavioral Science C. Miguel Brendl
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 15384-01 Lecture Bioactive Compounds in Food Plants and Nutraceuticals Olivier Potterat
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 55001-01 Lecture Biocatalysis for Organic Synthesis Valentin Köhler
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    2024004fs 2024 45401-01 Lecture Bioinformatics Algorithms Volker Roth
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197
    2024004fs 2024 52054-01 Lecture Biology of Tissue Regeneration Andrea Banfi
    Andrea Barbero
    Nunzia Di Maggio
    Elisabeth Artemis Kappos
    Olga Krupkova
    Anna Marsano
    Ivan Martin
    Adrien Moya
    Karoliina Pelttari-Göritz
    Arnaud Scherberich
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197
    2024004fs 2024 28941-01 Lecture Biostatistics and Experiment Planning Gonzalo Duran-Pacheco
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Cherry
    2024004fs 2024 28934-01 Lecture Cancer: Basics, Cause and Therapy Jamal Bouitbir
    Alex Odermatt
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 14245-01 Lecture Cellular Signalling Markus Affolter
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 11670-01 Lecture Challenges in Plant Sciences Jelena Rajkov
    Sabine Rumpf
    Klaus Schläppi
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 46374-01 Lecture Chemical Risk Assessment Lothar Aicher
    Reginald Edward FitzGerald
    Martin F. Wilks
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 52059-01 Lecture Clinical Biomechanics Nicolas Gerig
    Beat Göpfert
    Annegret Mündermann
    Corina Nüesch
    Georg Rauter
    Jacqueline Romkes
    Morgan Sangeux
    Heide Elke Viehweger
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 14438-01 Lecture Clinical Chemistry Daniel Müller
    Katharina Rentsch Savoca
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 29950-01 Lecture Clinical Toxicology Alessandro Ceschi
    Hallam Gugelmann
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Dino Lüthi
    Deborah Rudin
    Yasmin Schmid
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 62025-01 Lecture Computer Architecture Christian Tschudin
    4 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 53826-01 Lecture Computer-Assisted Surgery Philippe Claude Cattin
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 39985-01 Lecture Computer-mediated communication in English Miriam Locher
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    2024004fs 2024 58989-01 Lecture Computing for Business and Economics Dietmar Maringer
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 09.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    2024004fs 2024 44817-01 Lecture Concepts of Medicinal Chemistry Alexander Mayweg
    Thomas Ryckmans
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 62701-01 Lecture Consumer Behavior Juliano Laran
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    2024004fs 2024 29966-01 Lecture Contest Theory Cédric Wasser
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2024004fs 2024 31950-01 Lecture Corporate Governance Axel Kind
    Marco Poltera
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 62704-01 Lecture Designing the Technology for Digital Marketing Kay Buntschu
    Jan Exner
    Nicole Glauser
    Marko Kocic
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 14429-01 Lecture Development of Therapeutic Antibodies Steffen Hartmann
    Thomas Huber
    Frank Kolbinger
    Roland Preston
    Daniel Ricklin
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 27584-01 Lecture Digital Dentistry Hans Deyhle
    Andres Izquierdo
    Bert Müller
    Georg Schulz
    Guido Sigron
    Christine Tanner
    Tino Töpper
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 44703-01 Lecture Discovery and Optimization of Bioactive Compounds Peter Maienfisch
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 58825-01 Lecture Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    2024004fs 2024 48663-01 Lecture Documentary Arts and Ethics Christiane Schlote
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    2024004fs 2024 28938-01 Lecture Drug and Bioanalytics Samuel Bader
    Christian Bauer
    Gisela Helene Fontaine
    Rolf Hilfiker
    Jörg Huwyler
    Steffen Kiessig
    Marius Koch
    Maria Anna Schwarz
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 11652-01 Lecture Drug Discovery and Development for Parasitic Diseases Jennifer Keiser
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 28937-01 Lecture Early Safety Assessment and Alternatives to Animal Testing, 3Rs Adrian Roth
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 12036-01 Lecture Econometrics Andrea Ghisletta
    Kurt Schmidheiny
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    2024004fs 2024 10161-01 Lecture Economic Growth and Development Yvan Lengwiler
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    2024004fs 2024 62652-01 Lecture Economics of Public Policy Beat Hintermann
    Alois Stutzer
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2024004fs 2024 41282-01 Lecture Ecophysiological Methods Günter Hoch
    1
    2024004fs 2024 29002-01 Lecture Electricity Markets Hannes Weigt
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 55753-01 Lecture Elements of Applied Probability Christian Kleiber
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.30-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    2024004fs 2024 72925-01 Lecture English Dialectology Daniel Schreier
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2024004fs 2024 11655-01 Lecture Epidemiological Concepts Manuel Hetzel
    Christian Lengeler
    Jürg Utzinger
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 09.15-12.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 11654-01 Lecture Epidemiological Methods Jan Hattendorf
    Daniel Mäusezahl
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.15-13.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 62656-01 Lecture Evaluation of Health Care Services Stefan Felder
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2024004fs 2024 65938-01 Lecture Finance Tim Kröncke
    6 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 18349-01 Lecture Forensic Chemistry and Toxicology Götz Schlotterbeck
    Alexander Schocker
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 70407-01 Lecture Forensic Imaging Celine Berger
    Claudia Lenz
    Dominique Neuhaus
    Andrea Zirn
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193
    2024004fs 2024 71093-01 Lecture Forensic linguistics: Language, Human Rights, Legal Inquiries, Trials and Police Interrogations Lorenza Mondada
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2024004fs 2024 11862-01 Lecture Forschung Quantitativ Bastiaan Van Grootven
    7 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    2024004fs 2024 45402-01 Lecture Foundations of Distributed Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Heiko Schuldt
    Christian Tschudin
    Isabel Wagner
    8 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2024004fs 2024 59841-01 Lecture Fundamentals of Demographic Economics Robert Stelter
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 13145-01 Lecture Genes and Behavior Josef Bischofberger
    Georg Keller
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193
    2024004fs 2024 72479-01 Lecture Genetic Approaches in Biomedical Research Nicolau Beckmann
    Birgit Ledermann
    Raija L.P. Lindberg Gasser
    Pawel Pelczar
    1 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 12.15-13.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    2024004fs 2024 45395-01 Lecture Good Clinical Practice Christian Burri
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 35816-01 Lecture Group Accounting Dino Lucadamo
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.30-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 24022-01 Lecture History of Psychology Rui Mata
    Loreen Tisdall
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 11650-01 Lecture Immunology of Infection Claudia Daubenberger
    Simona Rossi Girard
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 6
    2024004fs 2024 65939-01 Lecture Impact Measurement Oto Potluka
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    2024004fs 2024 41904-01 Lecture Industrial Organization Catherine Roux
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.30-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 44816-01 Lecture Industrial Pharmacy Maxim Puchkov
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    2024004fs 2024 60412-01 Lecture Innovation Management and Business Transformation Brigitte Guggisberg
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2024004fs 2024 44837-01 Lecture Insects: Systematics, Ecology and Evolution Seraina Klopfstein
    Danielle Lucas-Barbosa
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Botanik, Seminarraum 00.005
    2024004fs 2024 48981-01 Lecture Intensive Introduction to Intermediate Economics Dragan Ilic
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    2024004fs 2024 34505-01 Lecture International Environmental Risks: Corporate & Government Management Strategies John Wargo
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 43029-01 Lecture International Political Economy of Energy and Climate Policy Manuel Ebner
    Aya Kachi
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2024004fs 2024 12535-01 Lecture Introduction into Gemmology Michael Krzemnicki
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    2024004fs 2024 28880-01 Lecture Introduction to Bioinformatics Daniela Brites
    Pascal Mäser
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 70356-01 Lecture Introduction to Databases Heiko Schuldt
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    2024004fs 2024 59840-01 Lecture Introduction to Economic History Robert Stelter
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 29000-01 Lecture Introduction to Energy Economics 1 Hannes Weigt
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    2024004fs 2024 72771-01 Lecture Introduction to Global Environmental History Corey David Ross
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    2024004fs 2024 68751-01 Lecture Introduction to Nano Imaging and Nano Fabrication Gerard Gadea Diez
    Marcus Wyss
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    2024004fs 2024 21525-01 Lecture Introduction to NMR spectroscopy of proteins and other biomolecules Daniel Häussinger
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 11911-01 Lecture Introduction to One Health Jan Hattendorf
    Rea Tschopp
    Jakob Zinsstag
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 72912-01 Lecture Key Topics in Classroom Interaction: A Naturalistic Inquiry Ye Ji Lee
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    2024004fs 2024 32931-01 Lecture Management Accounting I Sabine Böckem
    Sebastian Fleer
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 15386-01 Lecture Mechanisms of Drug Action Daniel Ricklin
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 44812-01 Lecture Mechanisms of Toxicity Christian Appenzeller-Herzog
    Jamal Bouitbir
    Alex Odermatt
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 12754-01 Lecture Mergers, Acquisitions and Topics in Corporate Finance Yakov Amihud
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 28939-01 Lecture Molecular and Pathologic Basis of Disease Pierre Moulin
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 12384-01 Lecture Molecular Infection Biology Tiffany Babette Angelique Bouchery
    Nicolas Brancucci
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Pascal Mäser
    Katharina Röltgen
    Till Voss
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195
    2024004fs 2024 46377-01 Lecture Molecular Modeling in Drug Design Markus A. Lill
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Computerraum Kiwi 02.067
    2024004fs 2024 25637-01 Lecture Molecular Simulations with Chemical and Biological Applications Markus Meuwly
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    2024004fs 2024 41628-01 Lecture Monetary Policy Sarah Lein
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2024004fs 2024 10645-01 Lecture Monetary Theory Aleksander Berentsen
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 28807-01 Lecture Money, Banking and Payment Systems Lukas Altermatt
    Aleksander Berentsen
    6 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.30-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    2024004fs 2024 65721-01 Lecture Nanomedicine Scott McNeil
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 14431-01 Lecture Natural Toxins, and Toxin Producing Organisms Robin Teufel
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    2024004fs 2024 12756-01 Lecture Negotiations Catherine Tinsley
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 14466-01 Lecture New Approaches to Tackle Antibiotic Resistance Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Médéric Diard
    Knut Drescher
    Urs Jenal
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 11.15-12.15
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    2024004fs 2024 41182-01 Lecture Organic reactions in industry - theory and case studies Werner Bonrath
    Achim Link
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 17.30-18.15
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 10907-01 Lecture Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    8 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    2024004fs 2024 32826-01 Lecture Photophysics and Photochemistry Oliver Wenger
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-17.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    2024004fs 2024 45400-01 Lecture Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1
    2024004fs 2024 15965-01 Lecture Political Economics Alois Stutzer
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2024004fs 2024 17082-01 Lecture Privatrechtsvergleichung Corinne Widmer Lüchinger
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    2024004fs 2024 43030-01 Lecture Public Opinion and Science Communication Aya Kachi
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2024004fs 2024 49807-01 Lecture Public Sector Investment Management - Foreign Reserve Management at Central Banks Jacob Bjorheim
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    2024004fs 2024 28850-01 Lecture Research methodology in linguistics Miriam Locher
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    2024004fs 2024 72506-01 Lecture Scientific Writing Clinic: How to Efficiently Plan, Assemble, Write, and Finalize a Scientific Article 3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-16.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    2024004fs 2024 66948-01 Lecture Sexuality and Political Economy George-Paul Meiu
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    2024004fs 2024 52354-01 Lecture Smart Contracts and Decentralized Finance Fabian Schär
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 48566-01 Lecture Soft matter and polymers Ionel Adrian Dinu
    Cornelia Palivan
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 09.15-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    2024004fs 2024 60033-01 Lecture Special Topics in Drug Discovery and Development Stephan Krähenbühl
    Alex Odermatt
    Gisbert Weckbecker
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 41100-01 Lecture Speciation - the Making of Biodiversity Daniel Berner
    1
    2024004fs 2024 41281-01 Lecture Stable Isotope Ecology Ansgar Kahmen
    1
    2024004fs 2024 10537-01 Lecture Statistics I: Basic concepts Catherine Blatter
    Sarah Musy
    Michael Simon
    5 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2024004fs 2024 46486-01 Lecture Supramolecular Chemistry Konrad Tiefenbacher
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    2024004fs 2024 70817-01 Lecture Sustainability Assessement Frank Christian Krysiak
    Annika Sohre
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2024004fs 2024 68986-01 Lecture Sustainable Finance Yuna Heo
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 23138-01 Lecture Sustainable Plant Systems Klaus Schläppi
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 19302-01 Lecture Synthesis and physical properties of nanoscale systems 3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 15.15-18.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 44814-01 Lecture Target Validation and Identification of Modulators in Immunopharmacology Christoph Burkhart
    Thomas Calzascia
    Tobias Junt
    Gisbert Weckbecker
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 65940-01 Lecture Tech Companies: Business Strategies and New Global Policy Tensions John Mayo
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 53825-01 Lecture Technologies in Regenerative Surgery Martin Ehrbar
    Maria Filippova
    Andres Garcia-Garcia
    Alexander Haumer
    Ivan Martin
    Marcus Mumme
    Manuele Giuseppe Muraro
    Karoliina Pelttari-Göritz
    Arnaud Scherberich
    Florian Markus Thieringer
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 63591-01 Lecture The Interplay of Agriculture, Environmental and Energy Policies Robin Argueyrolles
    Ruth Delzeit
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    2024004fs 2024 62651-01 Lecture Theory of the Firm Catherine Roux
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    2024004fs 2024 43058-01 Lecture Total synthesis of natural products Olivier Baudoin
    Christof Sparr
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.45
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    2024004fs 2024 10684-01 Lecture Univariate Time Series Analysis Christian Kleiber
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2024004fs 2024 30316-01 Lecture Urban Climatology Nicolas Bukowiecki
    Stavros Stagakis
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    2024004fs 2024 66054-01 Lecture Visualization and Computer Graphics Lukas Rosenthaler
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    2024004fs 2024 54858-01 Seminar 101 Things I Learned in Computer Science Christian Tschudin
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    2024004fs 2024 43518-01 Seminar Academic Writing in the Health Sciences / Phase I Annegret Mündermann
    1 14-täglich
    5Friday, 12.00-13.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195
    2024004fs 2024 73143-01 Seminar Advanced Scientific Writing in Natural Sciences Philipp Mayer
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.00-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 15626-01 Seminar Advances in Computational Structural Biology I Torsten Schwede
    4 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.15-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195
    2024004fs 2024 72455-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 36843-01 Seminar Advances in Structure and Function of Bacterial Type VI Secretion System I Marek Basler
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004
    2024004fs 2024 72456-01 Seminar Advances in Tuberculosis Research Sebastien Gagneux
    4
    2024004fs 2024 72926-01 Seminar Advisory Discourse Miriam Locher
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 72837-01 Seminar AI and Photography Peter Fornaro
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 211
    2024004fs 2024 73137-01 Seminar Alternative Film Video Belgrade: Histories of Film Festivals, Histories of Film Forms 3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72875-01 Seminar Analyzing Politicians' Social Media with Data Science Clint Claessen
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-15.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    2024004fs 2024 36132-01 Seminar Animal Diversity and Evolution I Daniel Berner
    Walter Salzburger
    6
    2024004fs 2024 72519-01 Seminar Atomistic Simulations: Applications in Chemistry and Biology Markus Meuwly
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10
    2024004fs 2024 15603-01 Seminar Bacterial Differentiation and Signal Transduction I Urs Jenal
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 10.048

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004
    2024004fs 2024 69049-01 Seminar Basel Circuit Neuroscience Flavio Donato
    Johannes Felsenberg
    Andreas Keller
    Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 73193-01 Seminar Basel Seminars in Neuroscience: Presentation and Discussion of Timely Subjects with Prominent Neuroscientists Johannes Felsenberg
    Andreas Keller
    Anissa Kempf
    Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.00-17.45
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    2024004fs 2024 73998-01 Seminar Beyond Bullet Points: Slide Design for Research Communication Dorothee Bentz
    1
    2024004fs 2024 15594-01 Seminar Biochemistry I Michael N. Hall
    Jean Pieters
    Anne Spang
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    2024004fs 2024 65703-01 Seminar Biology of Plants and Ecosystems Ansgar Kahmen
    Sabine Rumpf
    Klaus Schläppi
    Yvonne Willi
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 63620-01 Seminar Biomolecular Condensates - Experiments and Discussion I Maria Hondele
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 72492-01 Seminar Biopharmacy Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.00-14.30
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    2024004fs 2024 72523-01 Seminar Biosynthetic Sulfur Transfers Florian Peter Seebeck
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 45001-01 Seminar Business, Law and Economic Policy Jeffrey Macher
    Rolf Weder
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 67912-01 Seminar Cell Biology Lecture Series I Markus Affolter
    Ben Engel
    Michael N. Hall
    Maria Hondele
    Jean Pieters
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Alexander Schier
    Anne Spang
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 15593-01 Seminar Cell Growth I Michael N. Hall
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073
    2024004fs 2024 16252-01 Seminar Cell Signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish I Markus Affolter
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 72520-01 Seminar Challenges and Frontiers in Organic Nanosciences 1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    2024004fs 2024 72525-01 Seminar Cold and Controlled Molecules Stefan Willitsch
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10
    2024004fs 2024 72487-01 Seminar Computational Pharmacy Markus A. Lill
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067
    2024004fs 2024 72504-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates in Bioethics: Reproductive ethics Bernice Simone Elger
    Andrea Martani
    Nathalie Bettina Neeser
    Tenzin Wangmo
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    USB Gebäude B, Hörsaal 1
    2024004fs 2024 44983-01 Seminar Contemporary Poetry Andrew Shields
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 72873-01 Seminar Critical Political Economy: Growth, Inequality and Planetary Boundaries Janina Grabs
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    2024004fs 2024 11718-01 Seminar Current Ecological and Health Issues in Africa Günther Fink
    Jürg Utzinger
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 63622-01 Seminar Current Literature in Biomolecular Condensates and Liquid-Liquid Phase Separation I Maria Hondele
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 11.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 22830-01 Seminar Current research in Bioinformatics I Attila Becskei
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073
    2024004fs 2024 72530-01 Seminar Current Research in Ultrafast Science and Chiral Photochemistry Malte Oppermann
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10
    2024004fs 2024 38027-01 Seminar Current Research in Virology I Hans H. Hirsch
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-11.15
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    2024004fs 2024 11910-01 Seminar Current Topics in Epidemiology and Public Health Stefanie Knopp
    Jürg Utzinger
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72521-01 Seminar Current Topics in Organometallic and Biomimetic Chemistry Thomas R. Ward
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.30-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.017
    2024004fs 2024 72425-01 Seminar Current Topics in Plant Ecology Yvonne Willi
    2
    2024004fs 2024 70841-01 Seminar Current Topics in Visual Proteomics I Ben Engel
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.00-17.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048
    2024004fs 2024 38327-01 Seminar Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    2024004fs 2024 72527-01 Seminar Current Trends in Soft Matter Research and Bio Interfacing Materials Cornelia Palivan
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.017
    2024004fs 2024 72854-01 Seminar Dance and Capital Lesley Nicole Braun
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 65936-01 Seminar Data Science and Computational Economics Christian Kleiber
    Kurt Schmidheiny
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 69008-01 Seminar Demography - History, Theory and Politics of Population Axel Paul
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    2024004fs 2024 46562-01 Seminar Development and Function of Neuronal Cortical Circuits I Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 72513-01 Seminar Development of new catalytic C-H bond functionalization methods Olivier Baudoin
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.00-11.30
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 62641-01 Seminar Discoveries in Life Sciences I Attila Becskei
    Médéric Diard
    Fiona Doetsch
    Flavio Donato
    Camilo Perez
    1 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 11.15-12.30
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    2024004fs 2024 61751-01 Seminar Discussion and Experiments in C. elegans Biology I Susan Elizabeth Mango
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193
    2024004fs 2024 72999-01 Seminar Discussion of Current Topics in Economic Psychology Jörg Rieskamp
    1
    2024004fs 2024 45396-01 Seminar Discussion of Progress and Problems in Cellular Imaging and Nanoanalytics I Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Thomas Braun
    4 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 16.00-17.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048
    2024004fs 2024 72490-01 Seminar Drug Formulation and Delivery Georgios Imanidis
    1
    2024004fs 2024 72493-01 Seminar Drug Safety and Database Research Christoph R. Meier
    Cornelia Schneider
    Julia Spöndlin
    1
    2024004fs 2024 72478-01 Seminar Drug Sciences (SDS) Daniel Ricklin
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 17.15-18.15
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    2024004fs 2024 65944-01 Seminar Economics Yvan Lengwiler
    Georg Nöldeke
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72927-01 Seminar ELF-Aware Learning and Teaching in English Second Language Acquisition Zeynep Köylü
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 57149-01 Seminar Emily Dickinson Andrew Shields
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 72929-01 Seminar Emotive and Emotional Communication in English Julia Landmann
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 31801-01 Seminar Empirical research in bioethics: qualitative and quantitative methods Bernice Simone Elger
    Andrea Martani
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 47275-01 Seminar Empirical Research in Public Economics Beat Hintermann
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 53713-01 Seminar Environmental and Energy Economics Frank Christian Krysiak
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2024004fs 2024 14253-01 Seminar Environmental Ethics and Intergenerational Justice Barbara Schmitz
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    2024004fs 2024 73088-01 Seminar Escape the Box: Deep Learning Florentin Bieder
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 72878-01 Seminar European Values in Times of Crisis: A Comparison of Polish and Swiss Perspectives Laurent Goetschel
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-15.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    2024004fs 2024 55685-01 Seminar Evolution of Microbial Communities I Médéric Diard
    6 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.00-10.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    2024004fs 2024 36134-01 Seminar Evolutionary Ecology and Genetics I Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Lukas Schärer
    6
    2024004fs 2024 46737-01 Seminar Experimental Research Methods in Social Science Iljana Schubert
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    2024004fs 2024 68835-01 Seminar Experimental Rheumatology I Diego Kyburz
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.30-10.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    2024004fs 2024 55620-01 Seminar Experimental Virology I Daniel Pinschewer
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.30-10.30
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    2024004fs 2024 61988-01 Seminar Experiments in Quantitative Biology I Helge Grosshans
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.30-11.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 73996-01 Seminar Foundations of Bayesian Statistics Angela Leipold
    1
    2024004fs 2024 72728-01 Seminar From A.I. to Zombie Photography – Towards a Glossary of Digital and Networked Images Marco De Mutiis
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 61981-01 Seminar Genome Biology I Dirk Schübeler
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.00-10.30
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 15826-01 Seminar Genomic Instability and DNA Repair I Primo Leo Schär
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    2024004fs 2024 69290-01 Seminar Health Interventions Jordyn Wallenborn
    1 14-täglich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 72414-01 Seminar History of Minorities in the Modern Middle East Aline Schläpfer
    3 14-täglich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-17.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 15616-01 Seminar Immune Cell Activation I Jean Pieters
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004
    2024004fs 2024 15581-01 Seminar Immunology I Gennaro De Libero
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    USB Gebäude D2, DBM Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 22826-01 Seminar Infection and Cell Biology I Hans H. Hirsch
    Daniel Pinschewer
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    2024004fs 2024 11647-01 Seminar Interdisciplinary Research in Epidemiology and Infection Biology Jennifer Keiser
    Gordana Panic
    Jürg Utzinger
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-14.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 72914-01 Seminar Interpretation and Compilation of Programming Languages Ali Ajorian
    Erick Lavoie
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    2024004fs 2024 37825-01 Seminar Introduction to Bioethics and Biolaw Eva De Clercq
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72727-01 Seminar Knowing, Sensing, and Probing Media Infrastructures: Experimental Methods and Digital Technologies Maria Eriksson
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG
    2024004fs 2024 72928-01 Seminar Language and Aging: Learning, Processing, Stereotypes Alice Julie Blumenthal-Dramé
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 73988-01 Seminar Latest Breakthroughs in Biomedical Engineering Research Ferda Canbaz
    1
    2024004fs 2024 73083-01 Seminar Limits of Knowing. Epistemology and Ethics Emnée van den Brandeler
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum klein 301
    2024004fs 2024 49933-01 Seminar Literature in Stem Cell Biology and Neuroscience I Verdon Taylor
    2 14-täglich
    1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    2024004fs 2024 72647-01 Seminar Living with the Dead: Ancestors in African History Julia Tischler
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    2024004fs 2024 53152-01 Seminar Long-term Archiving of Digital Knowledge Lukas Rosenthaler
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    2024004fs 2024 73130-01 Seminar Mapping Futures - Sociotechnology and AI Manfred Max Bergman
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    2024004fs 2024 73131-01 Seminar Marketing Strategy Andreas Lanz
    6
    2024004fs 2024 13473-01 Seminar Masterarbeit quantitative Methodik Sofia de Sousa Guimaraes Calado
    Farah Islam
    Maria José Mendieta Jara
    Magdalena Osinska
    Flaka Siqeca
    6 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.00-15.45
    - Online Präsenz -

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum 7
    2024004fs 2024 25659-01 Seminar Mechanisms Involved in Synapse Function and Neuromuscular Disease I Christoph Handschin
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Michael Sinnreich
    4 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.15-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 70829-01 Seminar Mechanisms of Infection and Treatment of Escherichia Coli / Brucella I 6 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.15-11.30
    - Anfrage Bio-/Pharmazenrum für Lehre -
    2024004fs 2024 15633-01 Seminar Membrane Dynamics in C.elegans I Anne Spang
    4 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 22832-01 Seminar Membrane Traffic and Cell Polarity I Anne Spang
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 62377-01 Seminar Methods in Bioethics: Research Design and Implementation Tenzin Wangmo
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    2024004fs 2024 73144-01 Seminar Migration and Brain Drain Elisio Macamo
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    2024004fs 2024 72511-01 Seminar Migration Infrastructures and Materialities Lisa Marie Borrelli
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    2024004fs 2024 72522-01 Seminar Modern Topics in Organic Synthesis and NMR Spectroscopy Daniel Häussinger
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.00-14.45
    Chemie, Organische

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 62639-01 Seminar Molecular and Cellular Exploration of Muscle Pathophysiology I Michael Sinnreich
    Susan Treves
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 72489-01 Seminar Molecular and Systems Toxicology Alex Odermatt
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    2024004fs 2024 72524-01 Seminar Molecular Engineering of Synthetic Systems Michael Nash
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.018
    2024004fs 2024 22828-01 Seminar Molecular Neurobiology I Peter Scheiffele
    6 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193
    2024004fs 2024 72531-01 Seminar Nano-Dynamics of Biomolecular Systems Sonja Schmid
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.30-11.30
    Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    2024004fs 2024 41272-01 Seminar Neural Stem Cell Biology I Fiona Doetsch
    6 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.005
    2024004fs 2024 58948-01 Seminar Neurodegeneration I Eline Pecho-Vrieseling
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 11.00-12.00
    USB Gebäude D2, DBM Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 48530-01 Seminar Neuronal Development and Degeneration I Eline Pecho-Vrieseling
    6 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    Anatomie
    2024004fs 2024 66142-01 Seminar New Developments in Cellular Neuroscience I Josef Bischofberger
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.15-11.00
    Anatomie
    2024004fs 2024 15632-01 Seminar New Developments in Membrane and Protein Transport I Anne Spang
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 18.00-19.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 55618-01 Seminar New Literature in Experimental Virology I Daniel Pinschewer
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    2024004fs 2024 22911-01 Seminar New Literature in Metabolism I Christoph Handschin
    1 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.30-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073
    2024004fs 2024 15621-01 Seminar New Literature in Neuromuscular Research I Markus A. Rüegg
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 66144-01 Seminar New Results and Concepts in Neuroscience I Rainer W. Friedrich
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.00-13.30
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 46539-01 Seminar New Results in Neural Stem Cell Biology I Fiona Doetsch
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 12.048
    2024004fs 2024 72396-01 Seminar Nursing Science - Research Roundtable Bastiaan Van Grootven
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2024004fs 2024 73999-01 Seminar Open Science for Early Career Researchers in Clinical Psychology Dorothee Bentz
    1
    2024004fs 2024 72514-01 Seminar Organic Synthesis and Chemical Biology Dennis Gillingham
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    2024004fs 2024 74000-01 Seminar Patient and Public Involvement in Health and Intervention Research Dorothee Bentz
    1
    2024004fs 2024 73170-01 Seminar Peacebuilding and Gender Dana Landau
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    2024004fs 2024 72482-01 Seminar Pharmaceutical Technology Jörg Huwyler
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    2024004fs 2024 72485-01 Seminar Pharmazeutische Biologie Robin Teufel
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    2024004fs 2024 73022-01 Seminar Philosophy of Animal Cognition: On Minds, Concepts and Thoughts in the Absence of Verbal Language Piera Filippi
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    2024004fs 2024 72529-01 Seminar Photophysics and Photochemistry of Metal Complexes and Organic Compounds Oliver Wenger
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    2024004fs 2024 65702-01 Seminar Physiological Plant Ecology Ansgar Kahmen
    1 14-täglich
    2Tuesday, 09.15-11.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    2024004fs 2024 72426-01 Seminar Plant Ecology Yvonne Willi
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 11.00-12.00
    Botanik, Seminarraum 00.005
    2024004fs 2024 65704-01 Seminar Plant-Microbe-Interactions Klaus Schläppi
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    2024004fs 2024 70654-01 Seminar Politics of Ukraine – Political Actors and Institutions Olena Rybiy
    3
    2024004fs 2024 74025-01 Seminar Principlism and Beyond: Moral Theories in Bioethics Johanna Eichinger
    Andrea Martani
    Helene Seaward
    Tenzin Wangmo
    2
    2024004fs 2024 70712-01 Seminar Progress and New Approaches in Biomedical Research Susan Treves
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 39342-01 Seminar Progress in Chromatin and Epigenetic Research I Antoine Peters
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.00-11.30
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 67496-01 Seminar Progress in Computational Neuroscience and Bio-inspired Machine Learning I Friedemann Zenke
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.00-16.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 15821-01 Seminar Progress in Neuronal Circuit Research I Silvia Arber
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 09.15-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.005
    2024004fs 2024 56804-01 Seminar Progress in Neuronal Development and Computation I Flavio Donato
    6 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.054
    2024004fs 2024 60717-01 Seminar Progress in Systems and Computational Neuroscience I Rainer W. Friedrich
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.30-17.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 22906-01 Seminar Progress Report on the Nanobiology of Cellular Assemblies I Roderick Lim
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048
    2024004fs 2024 60842-01 Seminar Project Design, Data Interpretation, and Trouble Shooting I Marc Bühler
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 73997-01 Seminar Project Management for Psychologists Angela Leipold
    1
    2024004fs 2024 11868-01 Seminar Proposal schreiben quantitative Methodik Beatrice Gehri
    Jianan Huang
    Magdalena Osinska
    Sabine Valenta
    Franziska Zúñiga
    12 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 211
    2024004fs 2024 44722-01 Seminar Qualitative and Mixed Methods Sonja Merten
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.15-13.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 31938-01 Seminar Qualitative Data Analysis in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    2024004fs 2024 72453-01 Seminar Qualitative Research (Journal Club) Sonja Merten
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 67494-01 Seminar Recent Advances in Computational and Theoretical Neuroscience I Friedemann Zenke
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 62151-01 Seminar Recent Progress in Bacterial Community Research I Knut Drescher
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 10.048
    2024004fs 2024 30652-01 Seminar Recent Topics in RNA Biology I Mihaela Zavolan
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195
    2024004fs 2024 26940-01 Seminar Regenerative Medicine Journal Club Ivan Martin
    3 14-täglich
    4Thursday, 13.30-14.30
    2024004fs 2024 70838-01 Seminar Research and Methods in Cellular Architecture I Ben Engel
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090
    2024004fs 2024 15590-01 Seminar Research and Methods in High Resolution NMR of Biomacromolecules I Sebastian Hiller
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073
    2024004fs 2024 28853-01 Seminar Research in Biomedicine I Daniela Finke
    Primo Leo Schär
    Matthias P. Wymann
    Rolf Zeller
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 17.00-18.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    2024004fs 2024 72526-01 Seminar Research in Colloidal Nanocrystals Jonathan De Roo
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 11.30-13.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.018

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 11.00-12.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 48969-01 Seminar Research in Computational Evolutionary Biology I Richard Neher
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 11.15-13.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 08.048
    2024004fs 2024 30650-01 Seminar Research in Computational Systems Biology I Erik van Nimwegen
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090
    2024004fs 2024 49931-01 Seminar Research in Developing and Adult Mouse Neurogenesis I Verdon Taylor
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Meeting-Room 5-003
    2024004fs 2024 66140-01 Seminar Research in Developmental Immunology I Daniela Finke
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.00-15.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Meeting-Room 5-003
    2024004fs 2024 15907-01 Seminar Research in Evolutionary Biology I Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-13.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    2024004fs 2024 60840-01 Seminar Research in Gene Expression Control I Marc Bühler
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 15601-01 Seminar Research in Immunobiology I Georg Holländer
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM
    2024004fs 2024 18583-01 Seminar Research in Infection Biology and Microbiology I Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Médéric Diard
    Knut Drescher
    Urs Jenal
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-14.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 61986-01 Seminar Research in Molecular Development I Helge Grosshans
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.00-14.30
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 72484-01 Seminar Research in Molecular Pharmacy Daniel Ricklin
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    2024004fs 2024 16963-01 Seminar Research in Mouse Developmental Genetics I Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.30-10.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    2024004fs 2024 72517-01 Seminar Research in Supramolecular Catalysis Konrad Tiefenbacher
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.00-16.00
    Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.00-14.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Seminarraum O02.017
    2024004fs 2024 72853-01 Seminar Revisiting Feminist Anthropology: Queer and Postcolonial Perspectives Serena Dankwa
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 72933-01 Seminar Satires of Science Justin Begley
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 72457-01 Seminar Scientific Writing Andreas Trabesinger
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    2024004fs 2024 17163-01 Seminar Scientific Writing Craig Hamilton
    Tanja Schindler
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 15592-01 Seminar Signal Transduction and Cell Growth I Michael N. Hall
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073
    2024004fs 2024 41273-01 Seminar Signaling in Cancer and Inflammation I Matthias P. Wymann
    6 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Büro 0-027
    2024004fs 2024 72542-01 Seminar Solidarity Cities Claske Dijkema
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 11015-01 Seminar Special Topics in Nanobiophysics and Nanobiology Roderick Lim
    4 14-täglich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    2024004fs 2024 73199-01 Seminar Structural Biology and Biophysics I Sebastian Hiller
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-13.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197
    2024004fs 2024 30702-01 Seminar Structural Biology of Multienzymes I Timm Maier
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 06.048
    2024004fs 2024 72528-01 Seminar Surface Chemistry and Catalysis Murielle Delley
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 11.00-13.00
    Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    2024004fs 2024 72607-01 Seminar Sustainability From the Bottom-Up: How Grassroots Innovations Contribute to Societal Transitions Nadine Brühwiler
    Jens Köhrsen
    Lasse Kos
    Rebeca Roysen
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 103
    2024004fs 2024 72555-01 Seminar Sustainability in China Xingwei Ye
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    2024004fs 2024 30667-01 Seminar Synthetic and Systems Biology I Attila Becskei
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 08.048
    2024004fs 2024 72515-01 Seminar Synthetic Methods and Stereoselective Catalysis Christof Sparr
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    2024004fs 2024 20553-01 Seminar Systems Biology of Infections I Dirk Bumann
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090
    2024004fs 2024 48669-01 Seminar The Essay: A Bit of Cultural History Based on One Genre Ladina Bezzola Lambert
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 72579-01 Seminar The Great Challenge to Early Christianity: Manichaeism as an Alternative Universalistic Religion (Sassanian Persia and Roman Empire, 3rd to 7th Centuries) Alberto Camplani
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72644-01 Seminar The Lost Island? History of Crimea Since the 18th Century Olena Palko
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    2024004fs 2024 73097-01 Seminar The Politics of Restitution in Europe and Africa Henri-Michel Yéré
    3 14-täglich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-14.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    2024004fs 2024 59013-01 Seminar Theory in Urban Studies Maren Larsen
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 67028-01 Seminar Thesis Defense Training in Psychology Angela Leipold
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72801-01 Seminar Thinking Europeanization of Education in a Time of Globalization and Traveling Policies 2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 26941-01 Seminar Tissue Engineering Reports Ivan Martin
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 17.00-18.00
    2024004fs 2024 22913-01 Seminar Transcriptional Regulation and Metabolism I Christoph Handschin
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.00-13.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    2024004fs 2024 56802-01 Seminar Vertebrate Development and Behavior I Alexander Schier
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 15.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 47400-01 Seminar Vertebrate Development and Regulatory Evolution I Patrick Tschopp
    6
    2024004fs 2024 20615-01 Seminar Virological, Immunological and Clinical Aspects of Human Virus Infections I Hans H. Hirsch
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    2024004fs 2024 72508-01 Seminar Water Crystallization and Dynamics Under Soft Confinement Yang Yao
    1 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.00-16.00
    Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    2024004fs 2024 73095-01 Seminar Work, Digitalization and Capitalism Mirela Ivanova
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195
    2024004fs 2024 72638-01 Proseminar "White Man's Grave" and "Black Man's Burden": Health and Healing in 19th and 20th Century Africa Danelle Van Zyl-Hermann
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    2024004fs 2024 72857-01 Proseminar Deep Reading: «The Gift» & Theories of Value Lesley Nicole Braun
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 72931-01 Proseminar Folk Culture and the English Eerie Thomas Manson
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 35016-01 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Ina Habermann
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 35016-02 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Justin Begley
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 35016-03 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Tamara Dima Imboden
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 35015-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Simona Nisticò
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 35015-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Julia Landmann
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 35015-03 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Julia Landmann
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 38012-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Carolin Debray
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 38012-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Zeynep Köylü
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 38012-03 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Thomas Messerli
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 52095-01 Proseminar Noir Peter Burleigh
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 72932-01 Proseminar The Novels of Colson Whitehead Ridvan Askin
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 70406-01 Internship Bioengineering Lab Valentina Basoli
    Olivier Braissant
    Pablo Sinues
    3
    2024004fs 2024 68795-01 Internship Experimental Molecular Biology Oliver Biehlmaier
    Dominik Buser
    Alexia Loynton-Ferrand
    Alexander Schier
    12 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029
    2024004fs 2024 73175-01 Internship Experimental Molecular Biology Oliver Biehlmaier
    Dominik Buser
    Alexia Loynton-Ferrand
    Alexander Schier
    6 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 13.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Praktikumslabor klein 02.029
    2024004fs 2024 70405-01 Internship Hands-on Clinical Biomechanics and Ergonomics Engineering Annegret Mündermann
    3
    2024004fs 2024 53821-01 Internship Hands-on Deep Learning Philippe Claude Cattin
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 70412-01 Internship Hands-on MRI and CT Grzegorz Baumann
    Celine Berger
    Oliver Bieri
    Claudia Lenz
    Dominique Neuhaus
    Francesco Santini
    Claudia Weidensteiner
    Andrea Zirn
    3 14-täglich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-17.00
    2024004fs 2024 58426-01 Internship Laboratory Studies of Atmospheric Chemistry Nicolas Bukowiecki
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 68982-01 Internship Methods in Organismal Biology Olivier Bachmann
    Daniel Berner
    Lionel Di Santo
    Thomas Dorey
    Pascale Flury
    Günter Hoch
    Christopher Johnson
    Ansgar Kahmen
    Fabrizia Ronco
    Sabine Rumpf
    Walter Salzburger
    Klaus Schläppi
    Patrick Tschopp
    Jonathan von Oppen
    Yvonne Willi
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-13.00
    Vesalianum, Praktikumsraum (O1.20)

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Praktikumsraum (O1.20)
    2024004fs 2024 58613-01 Internship Multivariate Data Analysis in Palaeoecology Oliver Heiri
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 10864-01 Internship Physikalische Chemie Ionel Adrian Dinu
    Daniel Häussinger
    Markus Meuwly
    Stefan Willitsch
    15 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.00-18.00

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.00-18.00
    2024004fs 2024 12951-01 Internship Physikalische Chemie Ionel Adrian Dinu
    Sonja Schmid
    Stefan Willitsch
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.00-18.00
    2024004fs 2024 12469-01 Internship Synthetic Microbiology Attila Becskei
    8 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72532-01 Internship Wahlpraktikum in Chemie 15
    2024004fs 2024 23921-01 Practical course Academic Writing in African Studies Nadira Soraya Haribe
    3 14-täglich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    2024004fs 2024 73127-01 Practical course Alltagsgeschichte der Ukraine (1922-1991) Olha Martynyuk
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    2024004fs 2024 45401-02 Practical course Bioinformatics Algorithms Volker Roth
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    2024004fs 2024 72741-01 Practical course City and Countryside in the Greco-Roman World Sara Baldin
    Lucas Weisser-Gericke
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-11.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    2024004fs 2024 69252-01 Practical course Contemporary Ukraine: An Interdisciplinary Introduction Vitaly Chernetsky
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    2024004fs 2024 58825-02 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 17.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    2024004fs 2024 58825-03 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 17.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    2024004fs 2024 58825-04 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 17.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    2024004fs 2024 58825-05 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 17.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    2024004fs 2024 45402-02 Practical course Foundations of Distributed Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Heiko Schuldt
    Christian Tschudin
    Isabel Wagner
    8 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2024004fs 2024 72839-01 Practical course Immersive Cultural Heritage Experiences - Current Trends and Experimentell Applications Béatrice Gauvain
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 107
    2024004fs 2024 11651-01 Practical course Immunology of Infection Claudia Daubenberger
    2
    2024004fs 2024 10552-01 Practical course Introduction to Biology Marek Basler
    2 14-täglich
    4Thursday, 16.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.054

    14-täglich
    4Thursday, 15.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.054
    2024004fs 2024 70356-02 Practical course Introduction to Databases Heiko Schuldt
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    2024004fs 2024 72743-01 Practical course Introduction to Epigraphy Lisa Brunet
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-15.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    2024004fs 2024 73180-01 Practical course Medieval History from Ukrainian Perspective Olena Yasynetska
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    2024004fs 2024 20650-01 Practical course Methoden George-Paul Meiu
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 72917-01 Practical course Neurex Fiona Doetsch
    1
    2024004fs 2024 72653-01 Practical course Non-Human Humanities Marie Muschalek
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    2024004fs 2024 10907-02 Practical course Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    8 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073
    2024004fs 2024 10907-03 Practical course Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    8 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2024004fs 2024 45400-02 Practical course Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    2024004fs 2024 72539-01 Practical course Proteomic Analysis of Archaeological Materials Shevan Wilkin
    2
    2024004fs 2024 62060-01 Practical course Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    2024004fs 2024 18420-01 Practical course Techniques in Molecular Parasitology Nicolas Brancucci
    Till Voss
    4
    2024004fs 2024 74002-01 Practical course The Roots of Social Change? Grassroots Movements in Political Transitions Lasse Kos
    Beat Ospelt
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    2024004fs 2024 66008-01 Practical course Urban Climate Change Ambre Elsa Alfredo
    Semhar Haile
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2024004fs 2024 66055-01 Practical course Visualization and Computer Graphics Lukas Rosenthaler
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 210
    2024004fs 2024 55113-01 Practical course Writing for peer-reviewed journals in 10 easy steps Manfred Max Bergman
    Zinette Bergman
    5 14-täglich
    4Thursday, 16.15-20.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    2024004fs 2024 24172-01 Field trip Marine Biological Considerations at the Strait of Gibraltar Serena Abel
    Patricia Holm
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72855-01 Field trip Young Swiss Diaspora Michelle Engeler
    10 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 73133-01 Colloquium Advanced Asset Pricing II Yvan Lengwiler
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    2024004fs 2024 58973-01 Colloquium Advanced Blockchain Concepts and Project Management (Blockchain Challenge) Fabian Schär
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 62703-01 Colloquium Advanced Marketing Strategy Practice Markus Christen
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 73091-01 Colloquium African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    2024004fs 2024 72856-01 Colloquium Anthropological Crossroads George-Paul Meiu
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 73016-01 Colloquium Basel Animal Ethics Reunions BAER Markus Wild
    2 14-täglich
    5Friday, 14.15-15.45
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    2024004fs 2024 52356-01 Colloquium Blockchain Cases and Applications (Blockchain Challenge) Fabian Schär
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 46247-01 Colloquium Business Cases in Strategy, Finance, and Entrepreneurship Pascal Gantenbein
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72981-01 Colloquium Circadian Rhythms and Sleep: Concepts, Determinants and Recent Results Carolin Reichert
    1
    2024004fs 2024 72985-01 Colloquium Cognitive and Decision Sciences Rui Mata
    Loreen Tisdall
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.00-13.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.010
    2024004fs 2024 58302-01 Colloquium Competing in a Simulated Market: Running the Marketing Department Markus Christen
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.30-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    2024004fs 2024 62643-01 Colloquium Consumer Behavior: Marketplace Applications Juliano Laran
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 15.15-19.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    2024004fs 2024 10639-01 Colloquium Consumer Behavior: Theoretical Foundations C. Miguel Brendl
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    2024004fs 2024 72936-01 Colloquium Current Research in English Literature and Linguistics Heike Behrens
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 73995-01 Colloquium Current Topics in Health & Intervention Research Dorothee Bentz
    1
    2024004fs 2024 41514-01 Colloquium EU Association Law Christa Tobler
    6 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 62657-01 Colloquium Human Resource Analytics Julia Lisa Starzetz
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    2024004fs 2024 62649-01 Colloquium Informing Public Policy II Stefan Felder
    Catherine Roux
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 50399-01 Colloquium Introduction to Ongoing MSD Master's Thesis Janina Grabs
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 73013-01 Colloquium Just Parenthood Sabine Hohl
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    2024004fs 2024 70722-01 Colloquium Marketing Strategy Andreas Lanz
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 70359-01 Colloquium Money, Finance and Cryptocurrencies: How to Use DeFi Protocols Aleksander Berentsen
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2024004fs 2024 72872-01 Colloquium MSD Life Science Patricia Holm
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    2024004fs 2024 73211-01 Colloquium Namibian and Southern African Studies Dag Henrichsen
    Giorgio Miescher
    Julia Rensing
    Lorena Rizzo
    3
    2024004fs 2024 48070-01 Colloquium Organizational Behavior and Leadership Ingo Weller
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 73129-01 Colloquium Pragmatics and Translation CANCELLED Olena Yuriivna Dubenko
    3
    2024004fs 2024 52317-01 Colloquium Presentation of Concepts of MSD Master's Thesis Janina Grabs
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 14.15-19.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 53982-01 Colloquium Presentation of Results of MSD Master’s Thesis Janina Grabs
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 68983-01 Colloquium Recent Long-Run Macroeconomic Trends Andreas Müller
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 67026-01 Colloquium Science Communication in Action Aya Kachi
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    2024004fs 2024 72947-01 Colloquium Society & Choice Rainer Greifeneder
    Ulf Hahnel
    Mirka Henninger
    Rui Mata
    Jörg Rieskamp
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.00-13.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.009
    2024004fs 2024 73185-01 Colloquium Sprachwissenschaft Philipp Dankel
    1
    2024004fs 2024 57245-01 Colloquium Sustainability Science Research (social dimension) Janina Grabs
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    2024004fs 2024 57366-01 Colloquium Text Data in Business and Economics Benjamin Arold
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72948-01 Colloquium Topical Research in Social Psychology Rainer Greifeneder
    1
    2024004fs 2024 41627-01 Colloquium Topics in Macroeconomics Sarah Lein
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 29916-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced Statistics: Multilevel analysis Catherine Blatter
    Michael Ketzer
    Michael Simon
    Diana Trutschel
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 13.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    2024004fs 2024 11021-01 Lecture with practical courses Ausgewählte Themen zu den Blockkursen Nanowissenschaften Anja Car
    Marc Creus
    Jörg Huwyler
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    2024004fs 2024 58921-01 Lecture with practical courses Basic Statistical Modelling Silvia Cicconi
    Fiona Vanobberghen
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 53823-01 Lecture with practical courses Biomedical Acoustics Hans Bernhard
    Yves Brand
    Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    Christof Stieger
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    2024004fs 2024 28893-01 Lecture with practical courses Biostatistics Dirk Keidel
    Amanda Ross
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 53558-01 Lecture with practical courses Biotic Indicators and Palaeoecological Reconstruction Oliver Heiri
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    2024004fs 2024 28871-01 Lecture with practical courses Chronic disease and molecular epidemiology Medea Imboden
    Ayoung Jeong
    Nicole Probst Hensch
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 28872-01 Lecture with practical courses Concepts in molecular Epidemiology Sonia Borrell Farnov
    Sebastien Gagneux
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 41821-01 Lecture with practical courses Ecological Sustainability Aspects of Climate Change Dirk Schindler
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-18.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    2024004fs 2024 20721-01 Lecture with practical courses Ecosystems - Concepts, Principles and Processes Priscilla Carrillo Barragan
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    2024004fs 2024 53560-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in Geographische Informationssysteme (GIS) und Fernerkundung: Umweltgeowissenschaften Surya Gupta
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Cherry
    2024004fs 2024 28885-01 Lecture with practical courses Environmental Epidemiology Kees de Hoogh
    Marloes Eeftens
    Martin Röösli
    Danielle Vienneau
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 25600-01 Lecture with practical courses Evolutionary Genetics Julia Barth
    Walter Salzburger
    Jean-Claude Walser
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    2024004fs 2024 66937-01 Lecture with practical courses Foundations of Deep Learning Aurelien Lucchi
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    2024004fs 2024 62484-01 Lecture with practical courses Fundamentals of Public Health Julia Friederike Bohlius
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 72397-01 Lecture with practical courses Gaining Expert Competencies in Implementation Science – Advanced Methods Sabina M. De Geest
    Juliane Mielke
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01
    2024004fs 2024 49077-01 Lecture with practical courses Global Change Resources Miriam Simone Andres
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    2024004fs 2024 67226-01 Lecture with practical courses Health Economics Michaela Barbier
    Bernhard Güntert
    Anja Hermann
    Maria Rosa Joller
    Mark Lambiris
    Judith Lupatsch
    Niklaus Meier
    Dante Salvador
    Nadine Schur
    Sandro Stoffel
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01
    2024004fs 2024 18423-01 Lecture with practical courses Health systems Fabrizio Tediosi
    Kaspar Wyss
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 13.15-16.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 72851-01 Lecture with practical courses Ice Cores – Archives of Earth's History Sandra Brügger
    2 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    2024004fs 2024 20547-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Geo-Microbiology and Organic Geochemistry Claudia Frey
    Sarah Nemiah Ladd
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    2024004fs 2024 41128-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Implementation Science - The Basics Sabina M. De Geest
    Sarah Holzer
    Juliane Mielke
    4 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01
    2024004fs 2024 69469-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to LTI-Systems and Control Manuela Eugster
    Lorin Fasel
    Nicolas Gerig
    Murali Krishna Karnam
    Georg Rauter
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 66114-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Programming in Python Mihaela Zavolan
    2 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    2024004fs 2024 64429-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Python for Humanities Sepideh Alassi
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    -- Anfrage zentraler Raum für Lehre-

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    -- Anfrage zentraler Raum für Lehre-
    2024004fs 2024 55567-01 Lecture with practical courses Introductions to Digital Humanities Lukas Rosenthaler
    Christian Weber
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.073
    2024004fs 2024 28892-01 Lecture with practical courses Key Issues in International and Public Health Peter Steinmann
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 53824-01 Lecture with practical courses Magnetic Resonance Imaging Grzegorz Baumann
    Oliver Bieri
    Francesco Santini
    Claudia Weidensteiner
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    2024004fs 2024 52055-01 Lecture with practical courses Mathematics in Biomedical Engineering I Edgar Delgado-Eckert
    Georg Schulz
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Anatomie, Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 66096-01 Lecture with practical courses Mathematics of Data Science Jiří Černý
    Valentin Debarnot
    Ivan Dokmanić
    8 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    2024004fs 2024 69471-01 Lecture with practical courses Mechanics I: Statics Lorin Fasel
    Nicolas Gerig
    Murali Krishna Karnam
    Georg Rauter
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 70409-01 Lecture with practical courses Medical Robotics Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 15731-01 Lecture with practical courses Multimedia Retrieval Roger Weber
    6 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 15.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2024004fs 2024 41828-01 Lecture with practical courses Perspectives of Natural Sciences on Sustainability Patricia Holm
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2024004fs 2024 41829-01 Lecture with practical courses Perspectives of Social Sciences on Sustainability Basil Bornemann
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2024004fs 2024 72544-01 Lecture with practical courses Physics of Life 1: Connecting the Microscopic and the Macroscopic World Sebastian Hiller
    Richard Neher
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    2024004fs 2024 69472-01 Lecture with practical courses Programming Basics with Python Philippe Claude Cattin
    Carlo Seppi
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Hegenheimermattweg 167B, Lecture Hall 02. 097
    2024004fs 2024 43513-01 Lecture with practical courses Programming for Life Sciences Alexander Kanitz
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197
    2024004fs 2024 48608-01 Lecture with practical courses Public Health across the life course Julia Dratva
    Piet Van Eeuwijk
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    2024004fs 2024 73168-01 Lecture with practical courses Science Communication Rui Mata
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 08.15-09.45
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    2024004fs 2024 51775-01 Lecture with practical courses Transferable skills Christian Appenzeller-Herzog
    Thomas Fürst
    Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    2024004fs 2024 11719-01 Lecture with colloquium Introduction to African Studies Kadiatou Nenein Diallo
    Henri-Michel Yéré
    3
    2024004fs 2024 35011-01 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 35011-02 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 35011-03 Course Academic Writing in English I Peter Burleigh
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 35011-04 Course Academic Writing in English I Peter Burleigh
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 36489-01 Course Creative Writing: Songs and Poems Were All We Needed Andrew Shields
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 58596-01 Course Critical Cartography 3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    2024004fs 2024 58594-01 Course Critical Urbanisms: Introduction & Orientation Kenny R. Cupers
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72879-01 Course Entwicklung im 21. Jahrhundert Evelyn Dietsche
    5 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 12.15-13.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    2024004fs 2024 44992-01 Course How to read films Peter Burleigh
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 72937-01 Course How to Read Images Peter Burleigh
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 73086-01 Course Innovation in Cranio-Maxillofacial Surgery – Current Topics and Research Neha Sharma
    Florian Markus Thieringer
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 17.00-18.00
    2024004fs 2024 58597-01 Course Material Investigations Fabrizio Furiassi
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    2024004fs 2024 72852-01 Course Mobility and Migration in West Africa Michael Stasik
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 49078-01 Course Research Design Master’s Thesis Janina Grabs
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 62246-01 Course Sustainability in Practice Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 62600-01 Course The Case Study Method Manfred Max Bergman
    Zinette Bergman
    3 14-täglich
    4Thursday, 16.15-20.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    2024004fs 2024 58595-01 Course The City as Archive Kenny R. Cupers
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    2024004fs 2024 73025-01 Working group PhD in Literaturwissenschaft: Karriereplanung und aktueller Stand der Forschung Christian Hänggi
    2
    2024004fs 2024 72834-01 Working group PhDigital Vera Chiquet
    1
    2024004fs 2024 70360-01 Block course 3D Human Movement Studies – A Biomechanical, Physiological and Technical Perspective Linda Bühl
    Eleonora Croci
    Oliver Faude
    Annegret Mündermann
    Georg Rauter
    Paul Ritsche
    Arno Schmidt-Trucksäss
    Fabian Schwendinger
    3
    2024004fs 2024 70381-01 Block course Advances in Cancer Epidemiology Julia Friederike Bohlius
    3
    2024004fs 2024 55664-01 Block course Hands-on Introduction to Medical Robotics Hardware Nicolas Gerig
    Murali Krishna Karnam
    Georg Rauter
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 11992-01 Block course Infection Biology and Epidemiology Nicolas Brancucci
    Claudia Daubenberger
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Jan Hattendorf
    Manuel Hetzel
    Jennifer Keiser
    Stefanie Knopp
    Pascal Mäser
    Daniel Mäusezahl
    Pie Müller
    Christian Nsanzabana
    Peter Odermatt
    Damien Portevin
    Matthias Rottmann
    Till Voss
    Sergio Wittlin
    Jakob Zinsstag
    15 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 12273-01 Block course Microbiology and Immunology Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Médéric Diard
    Knut Drescher
    Urs Jenal
    Carolyn King
    Malcolm G.P. Page
    Jean Pieters
    15 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 11991-01 Block course Plant Biology David Basler
    Jurriaan de Vos
    Pascale Flury
    Günter Hoch
    Henry Janse van Rensburg
    Ansgar Kahmen
    Daniel Nelson
    Christine Pestalozzi
    Richard Peters
    Klaus Schläppi
    Jan Wälchli
    15 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 15920-01 Block course Structural Biology and Biophysics Thomas Braun
    Mohamed Chami
    Ben Engel
    Sebastian Hiller
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Timothy Sharpe
    15 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 69050-01 Lecture with internship Applied Python Programming in Structural & Quantitative Biology and Image Processing Timm Maier
    Adam Mazur
    Michael Podvinec
    2 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.058
    2024004fs 2024 34604-01 Lecture with internship Introduction to Protein Interaction Analysis by Affinity Purification - Mass Spectrometry Thomas Bock
    Alexander Schmidt
    1 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 34889-01 Lecture with internship Medical Parasitology and Neglected Tropical Diseases Stefanie Knopp
    Pie Müller
    Peter Odermatt
    Somphou Sayasone
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-17.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Mikroskopie 3
    2024004fs 2024 69464-01 Lecture with internship Physiology & Anatomy: Cardiovascular and Respiratory System Petya Apostolova
    Florent Baty
    Christoph Berger
    Lucas Boeck
    Philip Haaf
    Beat Kaufmann
    Dieter Kunz
    Anna Marsano
    Michael Zellweger
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    2024004fs 2024 69465-01 Lecture with internship Physiology & Anatomy: Digestive, Endocrine and Urinary System Emanuel Burri
    Magdalena Filipowicz Sinnreich
    Dieter Kunz
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    2024004fs 2024 69462-01 Lecture with internship Physiology & Anatomy: Head and Spinal Cord Cristina Granziera
    Markus Knupp
    Dieter Kunz
    Laurent Muller
    Katrin Parmar
    Regina Maria Marga Schläger
    Tim Sinnecker
    Markus Weber
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 15.15-17.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    2024004fs 2024 69466-01 Lecture with internship Physiology & Anatomy: Locomotor System and Skin Emmanuel Contassot
    Niklaus F. Friederich
    Beat Göpfert
    Simon Herger
    Michael Hirschmann
    Florian Imhoff
    Markus Knupp
    Annegret Mündermann
    Cordula Maria Netzer
    Andrej Nowakowski
    Claudio Rosso
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    2024004fs 2024 26139-01 Project Research Task in Animal Biology Valentin Amrhein
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    2
    2024004fs 2024 24202-01 Project Research Task in Ecology Sabine Rumpf
    Yvonne Willi
    2
    2024004fs 2024 26140-01 Project Writing task in Animal Biology Valentin Amrhein
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    2
    2024004fs 2024 24203-01 Project Writing Task in Ecology Sabine Rumpf
    Yvonne Willi
    2
    2024004fs 2024 10702-01 Main lecture Anorganische Chemie I: Chemie der Hauptgruppenelemente und Gruppentheorie Jonathan De Roo
    Thomas R. Ward
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    2024004fs 2024 10857-01 Main lecture Anorganische Chemie III: Anorganische Chemie und Festkörperchemie Murielle Delley
    2 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 10395-01 Main lecture Biochemistry - Molecular Principles of Life Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Roger Benoit
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    2024004fs 2024 20980-01 Main lecture Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    6 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    2024004fs 2024 44702-01 Main lecture with practical course Physics of Life I Sebastian Hiller
    Richard Neher
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 11.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.054

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 11.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.058

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 11.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 11.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.094
    2024004fs 2024 10860-01 Main lecture with practical course Physikalische Chemie IV: Molekulare Dynamik und elektronische Struktur Markus Meuwly
    Malte Oppermann
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04

    wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 09.15-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04

    wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.00-13.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    2024004fs 2024 72979-01 Master's project Automated Investigation of the Symptomatology and Indicators of Affective Disorders Eric Marcel Mayor
    4
    2024004fs 2024 73009-01 Master's project Characterization of Adenosine-Dopamine Communication in Neurobehaviors Yu-Shiuan Lin
    4
    2024004fs 2024 72986-01 Master's project Cognitive and Decision Sciences Alexandra Bagaïni
    Yunrui Liu
    Rui Mata
    Loreen Tisdall
    4
    2024004fs 2024 72959-01 Master's project Cognitive and Motor Development Agnes-Maria Detert
    Emily Meachon
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.003
    2024004fs 2024 72989-01 Master's project Coping and Lifestyle Choices among HBOC and Lynch Syndrome Cancer Patients and Mutation Carriers in Switzerland Maria Katapodi
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72990-01 Master's project Does Family Hardiness Facilitate Decision Making for Genetic Testing? Maria Katapodi
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72991-01 Master's project Fear of Cancer Recurrence among Women Diagnosed with Breast Cancer at a Young Age Maria Katapodi
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72988-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Data-mining and data-management in molecular and behavioral neuroscience Virginie Freytag
    Vanja Vukojevic
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72994-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Exploring molecular mechanisms of learning and memory in the roundworm C. elegans Attila Stetak
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72980-01 Master's project Multimodal Investigation of Specific Phobias Eric Marcel Mayor
    4
    2024004fs 2024 72992-01 Master's project Parental Concerns among Carriers of Pathogenic Variants Associated with Hereditary Cancer Syndromes Maria Katapodi
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72942-01 Master's project Simulation von Halluzinationen mittels immersiver Technologien Dominique de Quervain
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72951-01 Master's project Understanding Conspiracy Theories Belief: A Social Psychological Approach Natalia Bogatyreva
    4
    2024004fs 2024 23263-01 Propaedeutic lecture Kognitionspsychologie I Rui Mata
    8 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-11.45
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    2024004fs 2024 59975-01 Seminar with practical course Open science: principles and practices for better research Tugba Akinci D'Antonoli
    Xeni Deligianni
    Francesco Santini
    Claudia Weidensteiner
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 16.30-17.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    2024004fs 2024 73164-01 Theory seminar From Virtual Patients to AI Therapists and the Promises and Challenges of Artificial Intelligence in Clinical Psychology Eric Marcel Mayor
    3 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    2024004fs 2024 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 62707-01 Doctoral course Get it Started: Practical Advice, Strategies and General Info to Get Your Dissertation Started Julia Büchele
    Michelle Engeler
    Daniel Kunzelmann
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität
    2024004fs 2024 73090-01 Doctoral course Methodological Challenges in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    1
    2024004fs 2024 72459-01 Doctoral course Transformations in European Societies Magdalena Bucher
    Walter Leimgruber
    2 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72460-01 Doctoral course Urban Matters: Peer-Networking, Democratizing Knowledge, Transferable Skills Julia Büchele
    Aylin Yildirim Tschoepe
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    2024004fs 2024 72783-01 Research seminar Advanced Topics in Quantum Condensed Matter Theory Jelena Klinovaja
    2 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    2024004fs 2024 72736-01 Research seminar Aktuelle Doktoratsprojekte Susanne Bickel
    Sandrine Vuilleumier
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72399-01 Research seminar Analysis und Mathematische Physik Gianluca Crippa
    Enno Lenzmann
    Chiara Saffirio
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2024004fs 2024 73174-01 Research seminar Attention in Animal Ethics and Aesthetics Friederike Zenker
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 72516-01 Research seminar Chemistry Olivier Baudoin
    Jonathan De Roo
    Murielle Delley
    Dennis Gillingham
    Daniel Häussinger
    Markus Meuwly
    Michael Nash
    Malte Oppermann
    Cornelia Palivan
    Sonja Schmid
    Florian Peter Seebeck
    Christof Sparr
    Konrad Tiefenbacher
    Thomas R. Ward
    Oliver Wenger
    Stefan Willitsch
    Yang Yao
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 16.30-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04

    wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 17.30-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC

    wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.45-12.15
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2024004fs 2024 72934-01 Research seminar Cinema and the Second World War Ina Habermann
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 72930-01 Research seminar Cognitive Contact Linguistics Julia Landmann
    4 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    2024004fs 2024 72915-01 Research seminar Coronin Signaling in Immune Cells I Jean Pieters
    1 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 16.00-18.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 10.048
    2024004fs 2024 69063-01 Research seminar Current Research in Global Change Ecology Sabine Rumpf
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 14.00-15.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Sitzungszimmer 202
    2024004fs 2024 72404-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Biogeochemistry, Stable Isotope Ecology and Environmental Reconstruction Moritz Lehmann
    1 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-13.30
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32
    2024004fs 2024 72403-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Environmental Geosciences Christine Alewell
    1 wöchentlich
    1Monday, 11.15-13.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2024004fs 2024 72402-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Geoecology Oliver Heiri
    Stefanie von Fumetti
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 11.15-12.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    2024004fs 2024 68955-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Physical Geography Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum 5-05
    2024004fs 2024 72665-01 Research seminar Eikones - Theorie des Bildes Markus Klammer
    3 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 11, Forum 208
    2024004fs 2024 55720-01 Research seminar Key Issues in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 wöchentlich
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Sitzungszimmer U4.002
    2024004fs 2024 67582-01 Research seminar Language, Identity and Gender Miriam Locher
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 72916-01 Research seminar Multicellularity and Model Systems I Jean Pieters
    1 14-täglich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 10.048
    2024004fs 2024 72899-01 Research seminar Multimodal Conversation Analysis Lorenza Mondada
    3
    2024004fs 2024 72789-01 Research seminar Quantum Science and Technology Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    1 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 12.00-13.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    2024004fs 2024 72935-01 Research seminar Revisiting the English Country House Christiane Schlote
    4 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    2024004fs 2024 73192-01 Research seminar Satellite Data Analysis with Google Earth Engine Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    Emanuel Vogel
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Geographie
    2024004fs 2024 72793-01 Research seminar Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    1 wöchentlich
    4Thursday, 13.15-15.30
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    2024004fs 2024 72730-01 Research seminar Theories, Infrastructures and Media of the Camp Kenny R. Cupers
    Ute Holl
    4 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum
    2024004fs 2024 19032-01 Moot court European Law Mpoi Hilpert
    Lukas Lusser
    6 14-täglich
    6Saturday, 09.00-16.00
    Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015
    2024004fs 2024 67053-01 Practical seminar Transformationen in Organisationen: Eine Lernreise von der Theorie zur Praxis Chrysavgi Sklaveniti
    4 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 73176-01 Block seminar Migration and the European Court of Human Rights Barbara von Rütte
    3 See individual dates
    2024004fs 2024 58675-01 Studio Interdisciplinary Urban Research Kenny R. Cupers
    Maren Larsen
    Johannes Schubert
    10 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.00-16.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    2024004fs 2024 48953-01 Core lecture Sustainable Development: Introduction into Topics and Approaches Janina Grabs
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 wöchentlich
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    2024004fs 2024 48954-01 Core lecture Tools and Methods for Interdisciplinary Research Iljana Schubert
    Annika Sohre
    3 wöchentlich
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    -- Anfrage zentraler Raum für Lehre-
    2024004fs 2024 45355-01 Bachelor’s seminar Bachelorarbeit in Behavioral Marketing Marco Biella
    C. Miguel Brendl
    Meike Kakas
    12 See individual dates