Semester planning

fall semester 2018 (course registration period: 01.08.2018 to 15.10.2018)



    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2018004fs 2018 40276-01 Seminar "Big Data" in Cognitive and Molecular Neuroscience: An Introduction David Coynel
    Virginie Freytag
    Leonie Geissmann
    Nathalie Schicktanz
    Thomas Schlitt
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 19956-01 Lecture A Survey of English Literature I: Renaissance to Restoration Ina Habermann
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 23921-01 Practical course Academic Writing in African Studies Melanie Sampayo Vidal
    3 1Monday, 12.00-14.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49081-01 Doctoral course Academic Writing in English for Doctoral Students in Educational Fields Olivia de Graaf
    1 4Thursday, 09.15-15.45
    Kollegienhaus, Mehrzweckraum 035
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 35011-01 Course Academic Writing in English I Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35011-02 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35011-03 Course Academic Writing in English I Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35011-04 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35011-05 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 43518-01 Doctoral course Academic Writing in the Health Sciences / Phase I Annegret Mündermann
    1 5Friday, 12.00-13.30
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum 7
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 41626-01 Lecture Advanced Empirical Finance Tim Kröncke
    6 1Monday, 08.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52358-01 Lecture Advanced Empirical Research Methods Conny Wunsch
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 39557-01 Lecture Advanced Empirical Research Methods (for Research Students) Conny Wunsch
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 14255-01 Lecture Advanced Environmental Economics Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52235-01 Studio Advanced Interdisciplinary Work Kenny R. Cupers
    Manuel Herz
    Giulia Scotto
    10 3Wednesday, 10.00-18.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    4Thursday, 10.00-18.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 34846-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced methods in computational sciences Ruben Cabezon
    Helmut Harbrecht
    Markus Meuwly
    Anatole von Lilienfeld
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51800-01 Master's project Advanced MRI-fMRI-DTI methods for cognitive neuroscience - application to emotional memory David Coynel
    Eva Loos
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 41956-01 Lecture Advanced Public Economics: Behavioral Models and Applications Jean-Philippe Nicolai
    3 4Thursday, 16.30-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41127-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced Research Methods - Health economics Judith Lupatsch
    Claudette Simone Sutherland
    3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41128-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced Research Methods - Intervention Development and Evaluation Maria Katapodi
    Carla Pedrazzani
    4 2Tuesday, 13.00-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51857-01 Seminar Advanced Research Methods in Bioethics - Qualitative Data Analysis Tenzin Wangmo
    2 2Tuesday, 14.00-17.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52060-01 Doctoral course Advanced Studies on Discourse and Performativity Till Förster
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, kleiner Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50777-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced systematic reviews CANCELLED Xavier Bosch-Capblanch
    4 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 54003-01 Colloquium Advanced Topics in Dynamic Games of Incomplete Information Anna Waldner
    3 1Monday, 09.00-12.15
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 51760-01 Seminar Advanced Topics in Quantum Condensed Matter Theory Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    2 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 17008-01 Lecture Advanced-level Evolutionary Biology Lukas Schärer
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15626-01 Seminar Advances in computational structural biology I Torsten Schwede
    4 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51685-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 36843-01 Seminar Advances in structure and function of bacterial Type VI secretion system I Marek Basler
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 612
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52043-01 Seminar Aesthetics from the Margins James Lawrence Merron
    Lorena Rizzo
    3 5Friday, 09.00-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52040-01 Colloquium Aesthetics from the Margins James Lawrence Merron
    Lorena Rizzo
    3 4Thursday, 18.00-20.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 48400-01 Doctoral course Africa and the Academy Elisio Macamo
    1 Block
    2018004fs 2018 48486-01 Seminar African Cities Sophie Oldfield
    3 1Monday, 09.00-17.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 53202-01 Practical course African perspectives on global history Benjamin Brühwiler
    Cassandra Thiesen-Mark
    3 1Monday, 10.15-14.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 52068-01 Seminar African Popular Culture Lesley Nicole Braun
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52041-01 Colloquium African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52128-01 Seminar African-American Novels of the 1950s Andrew Shields
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52069-01 Seminar An Anthropology of Elections in Africa Lucy Koechlin
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52065-01 Proseminar An Introduction to African Arts: From Classical Art to Contemporary Art, On and Outside the African Continent Marie-Laure Allain Bonilla
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 53255-01 Practical course An Introduction to the Writing of African History Henri-Michel Yéré
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51665-01 Research seminar Analysis Gianluca Crippa
    Enno Lenzmann
    1 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50946-01 Seminar Analytical and bioanalytical sciences Peter C. Hauser
    1 5Friday, 14.00-16.00
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52052-01 Lecture with practical courses Anatomy Magdalena Filipowicz Sinnreich
    Niklaus F. Friederich
    Beat Göpfert
    Cristina Granziera
    Beat Kaufmann
    Frank Serge Lehmann
    Matthias Matter
    Robert Mechera
    Jakob R. Passweg
    Luigi M. Terracciano
    Michael J. Zellweger
    6 4Thursday, 09.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 17061-01 Lecture Anglo-American Private Law: Selected Topics Corinne Widmer Lüchinger
    6 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 36132-01 Seminar Animal Diversity and Evolution I Daniel Berner
    Walter Salzburger
    6 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28942-01 Lecture Animal Experimentation for Regulatory Purposes Ester Lovsin
    2 3Wednesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50941-01 Research seminar Anorganische Chemie Edwin Charles Constable
    Peter C. Hauser
    Catherine Housecroft
    Marcel Mayor
    Thomas R. Ward
    Oliver Wenger
    1 5Friday, 10.45-12.15
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10702-01 Main lecture Anorganische Chemie I: Chemie der Hauptgruppenelemente und Gruppentheorie Catherine Housecroft
    Thomas R. Ward
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10857-01 Main lecture Anorganische Chemie III: Chemie und Spektroskopie der d- und f-Metalle Edwin Charles Constable
    Catherine Housecroft
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52415-01 Practical course Anthropological Perspectives of Sensorial Mobilities Marta Rudnicka
    Shabih Zaidi
    3 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52061-01 Doctoral course Anthropology and Global Health Brigit Obrist van Eeuwijk
    3 5Friday, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, kleiner Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 14466-01 Lecture Antibiotic drug targets and resistance Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Urs Jenal
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 39341-01 Seminar Antibiotic drug targets and resistance Marek Basler
    1 5Friday, 12.00-13.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 27249-01 Project Applied research in bioinformatics and systems biology I Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    6
    2018004fs 2018 27250-01 Project Applied research in bioinformatics and systems biology II Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    6
    2018004fs 2018 43474-01 Seminar Asian Englishes Jakob Leimgruber
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50945-01 Seminar Atomistic Simulation Anatole von Lilienfeld
    1 1Monday, 15.00-17.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50947-01 Seminar Atomistic simulations: applications in chemistry and biology Markus Meuwly
    1 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45355-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in Behavioral Marketing Ozgun Atasoy
    C. Miguel Brendl
    David Mallpress
    12 3Wednesday, 14.15-18.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 15603-01 Seminar Bacterial differentiation and signal transduction I Urs Jenal
    6 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51708-01 Seminar Basel Pharmacoepidemiology Unit Christoph R. Meier
    1 3Wednesday, 09.00-11.00
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52122-01 Seminar Basel Seminars in Neuroscience: presentation and discussion of timely subjects with prominent neuroscientists Silvia Arber
    Pico Caroni
    2 4Thursday, 11.30-13.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51710-01 Seminar Besprechung toxikologischer Forschungsprojekte Stephan Krähenbühl
    1 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, -!-
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51702-01 Seminar Besprechung von Projekten in Molecular Pharmacy Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Monday, 16.00-17.30
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52226-01 Seminar Bible and Empire Julia Rhyder
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15384-01 Lecture Bioactive Compounds in Food Plants and Nutraceuticals Olivier Potterat
    1 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15490-01 Lecture Bioanalytical Sciences Ralf Beyrau
    Daniel Gygax
    Peter C. Hauser
    Eric Kübler
    Hanno Langen
    Uwe Pieles
    Götz Schlotterbeck
    Maria Anna Schwarz
    3 5Friday, 08.15-11.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11990-01 Block course Biochemistry Michael N. Hall
    Jean Pieters
    Alexander Schmidt
    Anne Spang
    Martin Spiess
    Susan Treves
    15 1Monday, 08.30-18.00
    Biozentrum, Kurshörsaal 108
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 15594-01 Seminar Biochemistry I Michael N. Hall
    Jean Pieters
    Anne Spang
    Martin Spiess
    4 3Wednesday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45401-02 Practical course Bioinformatics Algorithms Imant Daunhawer
    Thomas Sutter
    4 2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45401-01 Lecture Bioinformatics Algorithms Julia Vogt
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41225-01 Lecture Bioinorganic chemistry Ryan Peterson
    Thomas R. Ward
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-15.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52054-01 Lecture Biology of Tissue Regeneration Andrea Banfi
    Andrea Barbero
    Daniel F. Kalbermatten
    Anna Marsano
    Ivan Martin
    Karoliina Pelttari
    Arnaud Scherberich
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48335-01 Lecture Biomolecular nanotechnology Michael Nash
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-13.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51709-01 Seminar Biopharmacy H. Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 2Tuesday, 10.30-12.30
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28893-01 Lecture Biostatistics Tracy Glass
    Jan Hattendorf
    Amanda Ross
    Christian Schindler
    3 3Wednesday, 09.15-11.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28941-01 Lecture Biostatistics and Experiment Planning Gonzalo Duran-Pacheco
    Christian Schindler
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51686-01 Seminar Biostatistics Journal Club Penelope Vounatsou
    1 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Alpamayo
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51678-01 Seminar Biosynthetic sulfur transfers Florian Peter Seebeck
    1 1Monday, 16.00-18.00
    Rosental - 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52286-01 Lecture Buying and selling: the language of shop encounters  Lorenza Mondada
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28934-01 Lecture Cancer: Basics, Cause and Therapy Hubert Hug
    Alex Odermatt
    Maria Tsachaki
    2 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52229-01 Field trip Casablanca: Colonialism and Modern Urbanism CANCELLED Kenny R. Cupers
    Giulia Scotto
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 19659-01 Seminar Case Studies in Drug Sciences Stephan Krähenbühl
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Alex Odermatt
    1 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 30654-01 Seminar Cell fate regulation in animal development I Rafal Ciosk
    6 2Tuesday, 13.30-15.30
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15593-01 Seminar Cell growth I Michael N. Hall
    4 1Monday, 10.30-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 16252-01 Seminar Cell signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish I Markus Affolter
    6 1Monday, 12.00-14.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 14245-01 Lecture Cellular Signalling Markus Affolter
    Kurt Ballmer-Hofer
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50948-01 Seminar Challenges and frontiers in organic nanosciences Marcel Mayor
    1 1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11670-01 Lecture Challenges in Plant Sciences Thomas Boller
    Sylvia Martinez
    2 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52098-01 Seminar Charles Olson: The Maximus Poems Ridvan Askin
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 27412-01 Lecture Chemical biology Dennis Gillingham
    3 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50940-01 Seminar Chemical physics Stefan Willitsch
    1 2Tuesday, 17.00-19.00
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 53200-01 Proseminar China in postcolonial East Africa Benjamin Brühwiler
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.45
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28871-01 Lecture with practical courses Chronic disease and molecular epidemiology Medea Imboden
    Nicole Probst Hensch
    Carlos Quinto
    1 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Matterhorn
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52059-01 Lecture Clinical Biomechanics Katrin Bracht-Schweizer
    Reinald G.H. Brunner
    Beat Göpfert
    Annegret Mündermann
    Corina Nüesch
    Georg Rauter
    Jacqueline Romkes
    Erich Rutz
    Georg Schulz
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 14438-01 Lecture Clinical Chemistry Katharina Rentsch
    1 4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51804-01 Colloquium Clinical Psychology & Intervention Science Andrew Gloster
    1 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.011
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 29950-01 Lecture Clinical Toxicology Stephan Krähenbühl
    1 2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51805-01 Colloquium Cognitive and Decision Sciences Rui Mata
    1 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.15
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 14333-01 Lecture Competition Policy John Mayo
    3 1Monday, 14.00-16.30
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 25661-01 Lecture with practical courses Computational Systems Biology Richard Neher
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    6 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 10904-01 Lecture Computer Architecture and Operating Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Christian Tschudin
    8 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10904-02 Practical course Computer Architecture and Operating Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Christian Tschudin
    8 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10904-03 Practical course Computer Architecture and Operating Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Christian Tschudin
    8 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28935-01 Lecture Computer Modeling of Adverse Effects Martin Smiesko
    1 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Cherry Mac
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28872-01 Lecture with practical courses Concepts in molecular Epidemiology Sonia Borrell Farnov
    Sebastien Gagneux
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52445-01 Lecture with colloquium Concepts of Changing Societies Paul Burger
    Laurent Goetschel
    Walter Leimgruber
    Oliver Nachtwey
    3 3Wednesday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44817-01 Lecture Concepts of Medicinal Chemistry Alexander Mayweg
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52420-01 Working group Conflicts in the European Union Stefanie Bailer
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48552-01 Seminar Conflicts in the European Union Stefanie Bailer
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10639-01 Colloquium Consumer Behaviour C. Miguel Brendl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-11.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51856-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates: Smarter Healthcare: The Ethics of Health System Efficiency Bernice Simone Elger
    Lester Darryl Geneviève
    Andrea Martani
    Tenzin Wangmo
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 3
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 50949-01 Seminar Coordination and interfacial materials chemistry Edwin Charles Constable
    Catherine Housecroft
    1 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Rosental -1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 31950-01 Lecture Corporate Governance Axel Kind
    Marco Poltera
    3 1Monday, 14.00-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 12754-01 Lecture Corporate Mergers and Acquisitions Yakov Amihud
    3 1Monday, 09.45-12.15
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 36489-01 Course Creative Writing: Songs and Poems Were All We Needed Andrew Shields
    3 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48484-01 Seminar Critical Urbanisms: Theories and Methods Kenny R. Cupers
    Manuel Herz
    Sophie Oldfield
    3 1Monday, 09.00-17.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 44703-01 Lecture Current challenges and trends in crop protection research Peter Maienfisch
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52070-01 Colloquium Current Debates and Research Till Förster
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11718-01 Seminar Current Ecological and Health Issues in Africa Günther Fink
    Jürg Utzinger
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Matterhorn
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41628-01 Lecture Current Issues in Monetary Policy Sarah Lein
    Attilio Zanetti
    3 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 22830-01 Seminar Current research in Bioinformatics I Attila Becskei
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    1 1Monday, 16.00-17.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52086-01 Colloquium Current Research in English Literature and Linguistics Ina Habermann
    1 2Tuesday, 13.00-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 13
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 50688-01 Research seminar Current research in structure and function of membrane proteins I Camilo Perez
    3 5Friday, 09.00-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 612
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 38027-01 Seminar Current research in virology I Hans H. Hirsch
    4 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 51837-01 Seminar Current Topics in Decision Making and Economic Psychology Peter Kraemer
    1 1Monday, 14.00-15.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, - ! ! -
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 11910-01 Seminar Current Topics in Epidemiology and Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    2 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51675-01 Seminar Current topics in organometallic and biomimetic chemistry Thomas R. Ward
    1 1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    Rosental -1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52307-01 Seminar Current Topics in Plant Ecology Yvonne Willi
    2 4Thursday, 11.00-12.00
    Botanik, Schönbeinstrasse, Seminarraum 00.005
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51761-01 Seminar Current topics in quantum and nanoelectronics Christian Schönenberger
    2 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51806-01 Colloquium Current Topics in Social, Economic, and Decision Psychology Sebastian Gluth
    Rainer Greifeneder
    Rui Mata
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Jörg Rieskamp
    2 4Thursday, 12.00-13.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 38327-01 Seminar Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51676-01 Seminar Current trends in soft matter research Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cornelia Palivan
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    Rosental -1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 26937-01 Lecture with practical courses Data processing and control Philippe Claude Cattin
    Georg Rauter
    5 3Wednesday, 14.15-17.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10909-02 Practical course Databases Ivan Giangreco
    Heiko Schuldt
    8 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10909-01 Lecture Databases Ivan Giangreco
    Heiko Schuldt
    8 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51807-01 Seminar Data-processing pipelines in Life Science Annette Milnik
    2 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51875-01 Seminar Democracy Promotion Sonja Grimm
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52416-01 Working group Democracy Promotion Sonja Grimm
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 46562-01 Seminar Development and function of neuronal cortical circuits I Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, -!-
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50937-01 Seminar Development of new catalytic C-H bond functionalization methods Olivier Baudoin
    1 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 14429-01 Lecture Development of Therapeutic Antibodies Hermann Gram
    Steffen Hartmann
    Thomas Huber
    Frank Kolbinger
    Roland Preston
    Daniel Ricklin
    Maximilian Woisetschläger
    1 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51982-01 Working group Digital Media, Islam, and Politics in the Middle East Selen Etingü Breslaw
    3 Block
    2018004fs 2018 52063-01 Research seminar Discourse and Performativity Till Förster
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45396-01 Seminar Discussion of progress and problems in cellular imaging and nanoanalytics I Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Thomas Braun
    Henning Stahlberg
    4 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28938-01 Lecture Drug Delivery and Targeting Matthias Gratz
    Jörg Huwyler
    Georgios Imanidis
    H. Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11652-01 Lecture Drug Discovery and Development for Parasitic Diseases Reto Brun
    Jennifer Keiser
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51706-01 Seminar Drug Formulation and Delivery Georgios Imanidis
    1 5Friday, 08.30-12.00
    Pharmazentrum
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 28944-01 Lecture Drug Metabolism and Pharmacokinetics Philip Bentley
    H. Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Alex Odermatt
    1 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51669-01 Seminar Drug Sciences (SDS) Alex Odermatt
    1 3Wednesday, 17.00-18.30
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28937-01 Lecture Early Safety Assessment and Alternatives to Animal Testing, 3Rs Adrian Roth
    1 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51871-01 Seminar Eco-Geomorphology Philip Greenwood
    Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    3 1Monday, 15.00-18.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum 5-05
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 38186-01 Practical seminar Ecological and Web assessment Rui Mata
    4 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41821-01 Lecture with practical courses Ecological Sustainability Aspects of Climate Change Dirk Schindler
    3 5Friday, 14.15-18.00
    Vesalianum
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 11911-01 Lecture Ecology of Infectious disease at the Human-Animal interface Esther Schelling
    Jakob Zinsstag
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 12036-01 Lecture Econometrics Anja Roth
    Kurt Schmidheiny
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 20721-01 Lecture with practical courses Ecosystems - Concepts, Principles and Processes Irene Adrian-Kalchhauser
    Karen Bussmann
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 12587-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in die Hydrologie CANCELLED Pasquale Borrelli
    2 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52345-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Logik Fabrizio Barroero
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52345-02 Practical course Einführung in die Logik Fabrizio Barroero
    Gabriel Dill
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 23496-02 Seminar Einführung in die statistische Software R Ashley James Luckman
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Computerraum 00.010
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52377-02 Practical course Einführung in die Topologie Lars Kühne
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52377-03 Practical course Einführung in die Topologie Lars Kühne
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 38011-01 Proseminar Elizabeth Bishop Andrew Shields
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51814-01 Master's project Emotionales Gedächtnis und funktionelle Bildgebung Eva Loos
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 31801-01 Course Empirical research in bioethics: qualitative and quantitative methods Bernice Simone Elger
    2 Block
    2018004fs 2018 52357-01 Lecture Empirical Research Methods in Labour Economics Conny Wunsch
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52451-01 Lecture Empirical Research Methods in Labour Economics (for Research Students) Conny Wunsch
    3
    2018004fs 2018 53151-01 Seminar Empirische Ästhetik. Eine Einführung Moniek Kuijpers
    Gerhard Lauer
    3 3Wednesday, 09.00-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 209
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 43030-01 Lecture Energy and Climate Policy - Citizens' Perspectives Aya Kachi
    3 4Thursday, 16.30-18.15
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52091-01 Research seminar English in contact: Pidgins and creoles Jakob Leimgruber
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48667-01 Proseminar English Linguistics I: Sound to sentence Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    2 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51815-01 Master's project Entscheidungspsychologie Renato Frey
    Rui Mata
    Dirk Wulff
    4 3Wednesday, 14.15-15.45
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28885-01 Lecture with practical courses Environmental Epidemiology Kees de Hoogh
    Marloes Eeftens
    Martin Röösli
    Danielle Vienneau
    1 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Matterhorn
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 14253-01 Seminar Environmental Ethics and Intergenerational Justice Barbara Schmitz
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 34505-01 Lecture Environmental Law and Public Policy. Risk and Regulation John Wargo
    3 1Monday, 09.45-12.15
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 28515-01 Lecture Enzyme catalysis: an introduction to the chemistry of life Marc Creus
    3 5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11655-01 Lecture Epidemiological Concepts Manuel Hetzel
    Christian Lengeler
    Jürg Utzinger
    3 2Tuesday, 13.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11654-01 Lecture Epidemiological Methods Thomas Fürst
    Jan Hattendorf
    Daniel Mäusezahl
    4 4Thursday, 09.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51868-01 Seminar Escape the Box: Computer Vision Philippe Claude Cattin
    Christoph Jud
    Simon Pezold
    1 1Monday, 10.00-11.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52097-01 Seminar Espionage in British Fiction Daniela Keller
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52064-01 Course Ethnography in Central Africa Lesley Nicole Braun
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 39302-01 Colloquium European law in depth, Equality and non-discrimination as applied in various fields of EU law Christa Tobler
    6 5Friday, 08.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 35157-01 Seminar European Law Moot Court: Discussion and Submission of Written Pleadings CANCELLED Lukas Lusser
    Sebastian Meyer
    3 6Saturday, 09.15-16.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    2018004fs 2018 19032-01 Seminar European Law Moot Court: General Part CANCELLED Lukas Lusser
    Sebastian Meyer
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 28394-01 Lecture with practical courses Evolution of host-parasite interactions Louis Du Pasquier
    Dieter Ebert
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 36134-01 Seminar Evolutionary ecology and genetics I Dieter Ebert
    Lukas Schärer
    6 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 25600-01 Lecture with practical courses Evolutionary Genetics Astrid Böhne
    Michael Matschiner
    Walter Salzburger
    Jean-Claude Walser
    6 2Tuesday, 14.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    4Thursday, 14.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15629-01 Seminar Experimental Hematology I Jürg Schwaller
    Radek C. Skoda
    6 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    ZLF, Departement Biomedizin
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 38019-01 Proseminar Experimental Nano- and Quantumphysics Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    4 5Friday, 09.15-10.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 39509-01 Colloquium Experimental Organization Andrea Essl
    Stefanie Jaussi
    3 5Friday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 46737-01 Seminar Experimental Research Methods in Social Science Iljana Schubert
    3 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51759-01 Seminar Experiments with tagged photon beams Bernd Krusche
    2 2Tuesday, 14.00-17.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51935-01 Proseminar Fashion in the Ancient World Irene Soto Marin
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52013-01 Seminar Fashioning the Global Body: Dress, ethnography and costume books in early modern visual culture Katherine Bond
    Susanna Burghartz
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 31919-01 Seminar Financial Markets and Asset Pricing Patrick Böhler
    Heinz Zimmermann
    6 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52462-01 Colloquium Fokus Migrationsforschung Andrea Bieler
    1 5Friday, 09.15-18.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 18349-01 Lecture Forensic Chemistry and Toxicology Franz E. Dussy
    Sarah Hangartner
    Katja Mercer-Chalmers-Bender
    3 1Monday, 11.15-14.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52324-01 Seminar Forschung in der Fremde und die Fremde in der Forschung Joschka Philipps
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45402-01 Lecture Foundations of Distributed Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Heiko Schuldt
    Christian Tschudin
    8 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45402-02 Practical course Foundations of Distributed Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Heiko Schuldt
    Christian Tschudin
    8 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51820-01 Master's project From Flexible Individuals to Flexible Groups: Processes in Context Andrew Gloster
    4 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 13186-01 Lecture Frontiers in RNA Biology Marc Bühler
    Helge Grosshans
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 13182-01 Lecture Functional Organization of the Cell Nucleus Susan Gasser
    2 5Friday, 09.15-11.15
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51679-01 Seminar Fundamental chemical processes in solar energy conversion Oliver Wenger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41957-01 Lecture Fundamentals of Econometric Theory Kurt Schmidheiny
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 13145-01 Lecture Genes and Behavior Josef Kapfhammer
    Georg Keller
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51672-01 Lecture Genetic Approaches in Biomedical Research Nicolau Beckmann
    Birgit Ledermann
    Raija L.P. Lindberg Gasser
    1 5Friday, 12.15-13.15
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15826-01 Seminar Genomic instability and DNA repair I Primo Leo Schär
    6 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 24022-01 Lecture Geschichte der Psychologie Rui Mata
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-15.45
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45378-01 Seminar Global Ageing in the 21st Century Charlotte Blattner
    Janine Dumont
    6 1Monday, 14.00-18.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 49077-01 Lecture with practical courses Global Change Resources Annette Affolter Kast
    Peter Huggenberger
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 53405-01 Lecture Global Economic History Mattia Fochesato
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52125-01 Seminar Global Englishes Miriam Locher
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52237-01 Lecture Global Housing Histories Kenny R. Cupers
    2 2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52231-01 Seminar Global Housing Histories: Current Debates Kenny R. Cupers
    3 2Tuesday, 14.00-16.00
    Alte Universität, Besprechung 003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45395-01 Lecture Good Clinical Practice Christian Burri
    1 3Wednesday, 08.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 41822-01 Seminar Governance of Energy Transition Annika Sohre
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35816-01 Lecture Group Accounting Dino Lucadamo
    3 5Friday, 08.30-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51687-01 Seminar Health Interventions Manuel Hetzel
    Pie Müller
    1 4Thursday, 16.15-17.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 18423-01 Lecture with practical courses Health systems Fabrizio Tediosi
    Kaspar Wyss
    2 5Friday, 09.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48489-01 Studio Highway Africa Research Kenny R. Cupers
    Manuel Herz
    10 3Wednesday, 10.00-18.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    4Thursday, 10.00-18.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15616-01 Seminar Immune Cell Activation I Jean Pieters
    6 5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15581-01 Seminar Immunology I Gennaro De Libero
    4 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    ZLF, Departement Biomedizin
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11651-01 Practical course Immunology of Infection Claudia Daubenberger
    2
    2018004fs 2018 11650-01 Lecture Immunology of Infection Claudia Daubenberger
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44816-01 Lecture Industrial Pharmacy Maxim Puchkov
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 22826-01 Seminar Infection and Cell Biology I Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Thomas Klimkait
    Daniel Pinschewer
    4 4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 18580-01 Internship Information Retrieval Olivier Potterat
    Oliver Schwardt
    1 5Friday, 08.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Computerraum 105
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52359-01 Lecture Information Theory Volker Roth
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52359-02 Practical course Information Theory Volker Roth
    4 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48981-01 Lecture Intensive Introduction to Intermediate Economics Dragan Ilic
    6 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 42827-01 Seminar Interdisciplinarity in European Global Studies: Theories and Practices Teresa Pullano
    Ralph Weber
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 19760-01 Seminar Interdisciplinary Analyses in European Global Studies Dominique Biehl
    Teresa Pullano
    Ralph Weber
    Lisa-Marie Zoller-Blundell
    6 1Monday, 09.15-17.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 11647-01 Seminar Interdisciplinary Research in Epidemiology and Infection Biology Jennifer Keiser
    Jürg Utzinger
    1 4Thursday, 13.15-14.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 25743-01 Practical course Interdisciplinary Research in Epidemiology and Infection Biology Jennifer Keiser
    Jürg Utzinger
    1 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 42778-01 Lecture Intermediate Finance Heiko Sorg
    Heinz Zimmermann
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-13.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48554-01 Seminar International Conflicts and Peacebuilding Laurent Goetschel
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 23321-01 Lecture International Investment Law Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 43029-01 Lecture International Political Economy of Energy and Climate Policy Aya Kachi
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 37996-01 Lecture Interpersonal Pragmatics Miriam Locher
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51862-01 Seminar Interpretatio. Egyptian Deities, Myths and Rituals Through the Graeco- Roman Lens Philippe Matthey
    3 5Friday, 10.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 52375-01 Internship 'Intimate Glimpses': Negative Film Stripes, Contact Sheets and Portraiture in the Colonial Archive Heidi Brunner
    Dag Henrichsen
    Susanne Hubler
    3 4Thursday, 11.15-13.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, - ! ! -
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48171-01 Block course Introducing Photons, Neutrons and Muons for Materials Characterisation CANCELLED Michel Kenzelmann
    Frithjof Nolting
    4
    2018004fs 2018 35016-04 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies A. Elisabeth Reichel
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35016-01 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Ina Habermann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35016-02 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Michelle Witen
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35016-03 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Ridvan Askin
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 18725-01 Course with examination Introduction into the Ethnography of Central Africa Till Förster
    4 4Thursday, 08.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11719-01 Lecture with colloquium Introduction to African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 5Friday, 09.00-12.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52347-01 Block course Introduction to Algebraic Statistics Jung Kyu Canci
    2 1Monday, 09.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 23881-01 Seminar with practical course Introduction to applied Molecular Genetics Attila Stetak
    Vanja Vukojevic
    3 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    3Wednesday, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 37825-01 Seminar Introduction to Bioethics and Biolaw Roberto Andorno
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.30
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 107
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 28880-01 Lecture Introduction to Bioinformatics Pascal Mäser
    2 5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 29000-01 Lecture Introduction to Energy Economics 1 Hannes Weigt
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35015-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Aline Bieri
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35015-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Aline Bieri
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35015-03 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Daria Dayter
    3 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35015-04 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Daria Dayter
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 38012-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Steven Elijah Duman
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 38012-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Jakob Leimgruber
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 38012-03 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Jakob Leimgruber
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52084-01 Course Introduction to EU Law Sebastian Meyer
    Christa Tobler
    6 5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Europainstitut, Seminarraum U1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41905-01 Lecture Introduction to Industrial Organization Jean-Michel Benkert
    Catherine Roux
    6 3Wednesday, 10.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51870-01 Seminar Introduction to Minimal Invasive Robot-Assisted Computer-guided Laser osteotomE and critical literature studies Philippe Claude Cattin
    Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    Azhar Zam
    1 1Monday, 11.00-12.00
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 22774-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Nanomechanics Martino Poggio
    4 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 21525-01 Lecture Introduction to NMR spectroscopy of proteins and other biomolecules Daniel Häussinger
    3 3Wednesday, 13.15-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50399-01 Colloquium Introduction to Ongoing MSD Master's Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 43405-01 Practical course Introduction to Papyrology Isabelle Marthot-Santaniello
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-01 Main lecture Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-02 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-03 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-04 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Anorganische (Abriss ab 2018), Kolloquiumsraum AC 006
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-05 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-06 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-07 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Anorganische (Abriss ab 2018), Kolloquiumsraum AC 006
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-08 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-09 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 17.00-18.45
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-10 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 16.30-18.15
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10512-11 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum 32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 43802-01 Seminar with practical course Introduction to prediction modeling and machine learning using R Erich Studerus
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.011
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48662-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to R Lukas Burger
    Sarah Carl
    Geoffrey Fucile
    Florian Geier
    Robert Ivanek
    Julien Roux
    Michael Stadler
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52352-01 Seminar Introduction to the Arithmetic of Elliptic Curves Pierre Le Boudec
    Gaston Joachim Petit
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52067-01 Seminar Island Societies of the Pacific Brigit Obrist van Eeuwijk
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51767-01 Seminar Kern-, Elementarteilchen- und Astrophysik Stefan Antusch
    Bernd Krusche
    1 4Thursday, 17.15-19.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28892-01 Lecture with practical courses Key Issues in International and Public Health Peter Steinmann
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51673-01 Seminar Klinische Pharmakologie Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    2 5Friday, 12.00-13.00
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51707-01 Seminar Klinisch-pharmazeutische Fallbesprechungen Markus Leopold Lampert
    1 4Thursday, 17.00-18.45
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52172-01 Field trip Kulturwissenschaftliche Erkundungen in Spanien Salvador Cayuela Sanchez
    Klaus Schriewer
    4 Block
    2018004fs 2018 45001-01 Seminar Law, Business and Economic Policy Jeffrey Macher
    Rolf Weder
    6 2Tuesday, 18.00-19.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48987-01 Seminar Literature in English: Poetry Andrew Shields
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49877-01 Seminar Literature in English: Representations of a Changing World Daniela Keller
    2 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49933-01 Seminar Literature in stem cell biology and neuroscience I Verdon Taylor
    2 1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    Mattenstrasse, Meeting-Room 5-003
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 52327-01 Lecture Making of a Drug Dominic Höpfner
    Torsten Schwede
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52236-01 Practical course Mapping the Urban Giulia Scotto
    2 1Monday, 15.00-17.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 13473-01 Seminar Masterarbeit quantitative Methodik Raphaelle Ashley Guerbaai
    Maria Katapodi
    Chang Ming
    Franziska Zuniga
    6 2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum 7
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 28421-01 Lecture Materials Science and Biomaterials Bernd Ilgenstein
    Kurt Hans Jäger
    Srinivas Madduri
    Bert Müller
    Amin Sadeghpour Dilmaghani
    Azhar Zam
    6 3Wednesday, 09.10-12.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52055-01 Lecture with practical courses Mathematics for Biomedical Engineering Edgar Delgado-Eckert
    Georg Schulz
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Anatomie, Seminarraum
    5Friday, 12.15-13.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52057-01 Lecture with practical courses Mechanics in Biomedical Engineering Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    3 2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 25659-01 Seminar Mechanisms involved in synapse function and neuromuscular disease I Christoph Handschin
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Michael Sinnreich
    4 5Friday, 10.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15386-01 Lecture Mechanisms of Drug Action Daniel Ricklin
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15607-01 Seminar Mechanisms of resistance in virology und oncology I Thomas Klimkait
    6 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44812-01 Lecture Mechanisms of Toxicity Stephan Krähenbühl
    1 2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 34889-01 Lecture Medical parasitology and neglected tropical diseases Hanspeter Marti
    Pie Müller
    Peter Odermatt
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28418-01 Lecture Medical Terminology, Basics in Human Medicine Jörg Beinemann
    Hans-Florian Zeilhofer
    1 1Monday, 15.45-16.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15633-01 Seminar Membrane dynamics in C.elegans I Anne Spang
    4 5Friday, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50690-01 Research seminar Membrane Proteins I Camilo Perez
    3 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 22832-01 Seminar Membrane traffic and cell polarity I Anne Spang
    6 5Friday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52344-01 Doctoral course Methodological Challenges in Area Studies Elisio Macamo
    1 Block
    2018004fs 2018 52083-01 Lecture Michel Foucault, Global Governmentality and Political Subjectivity Teresa Pullano
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41627-01 Colloquium Microeconomic Rigidities in Macroeconomics Sarah Lein
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 31960-01 Lecture Microeconomics and Psychology of Decision Making C. Miguel Brendl
    Ulf Schiller
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52412-01 Seminar Mixed Modelling with lme4 Mariela Elena Jaffé
    1 4Thursday, 14.00-18.00
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    5Friday, 09.00-13.00
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 41684-01 Colloquium Modeling in Environmental and Energy Economics Frank Christian Krysiak
    Hannes Weigt
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 53205-01 Colloquium Modern Employment Arrangements Elena Shvartsman
    3 4Thursday, 08.30-11.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51677-01 Seminar Modern topics in organic synthesis and NMR spectroscopy Daniel Häussinger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-14.45
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15582-01 Seminar Molecular and cellular biology of bacterial type IV secretion and Bartonella / Brucella infection I Christoph Dehio
    6 4Thursday, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28939-01 Lecture Molecular and Pathologic Basis of Disease Pierre Moulin
    Luigi M. Terracciano
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51705-01 Seminar Molecular and Systems Toxicology Alex Odermatt
    2 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52325-01 Lecture Molecular Basics of Tumours in Humans - Detection to Treatment I Ellen C. Obermann
    1 1Monday, 09.00-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 14459-01 Lecture Molecular Control of Vertebrate Development and Organogenesis Javier Lopez-Rios
    Verdon Taylor
    Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51680-01 Seminar Molecular engineering of synthetic systems Michael Nash
    1 5Friday, 09.30-11.00
    Rosental - 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 12384-01 Lecture Molecular Infection Biology Hans-Peter Beck
    Ingrid Felger
    Till Voss
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 22831-01 Lecture Molecular Medicine I Christoph Handschin
    Markus H. Heim
    Radek C. Skoda
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51703-01 Seminar Molecular Modeling Martin Smiesko
    1 3Wednesday, 14.00-16.00
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 22828-01 Seminar Molecular Neurobiology I Peter Scheiffele
    6 2Tuesday, 08.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 25637-01 Lecture Molecular Simulations with Chemical and Biological Applications Markus Meuwly
    Martin Steinhauser
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-19.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 17002-01 Lecture Molecular Structure, Function, and Dynamics of Membranes and Membrane Proteins Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    Camilo Perez
    Tilman Schirmer
    Henning Stahlberg
    2 2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 12412-01 Lecture Molecular Virology Rainer Gosert
    Markus H. Heim
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Thomas Klimkait
    Daniel Pinschewer
    2 Block
    2018004fs 2018 51674-01 Seminar Molekulare Pharmazie Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51784-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Exploring molecular mechanisms of learning and memory in the roundworm C. elegans Attila Stetak
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51785-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Genetics of personality Angela Heck
    Andreas Papassotiropoulos
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51786-01 Colloquium Molekulare und kognitive Neurowissenschaften Dominique de Quervain
    Andreas Papassotiropoulos
    2 2Tuesday, 12.30-13.30
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 31905-01 Seminar Monetary Economics and Payment Systems Aleksander Berentsen
    6 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52314-01 Colloquium MSD Life Science Patricia Holm
    Joschka Wiegleb
    1 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 38026-01 Seminar mTOR signaling mouse models I Michael N. Hall
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Mitsugu Shimobayashi
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 43557-01 Course Multidimensional Scaling Lena Berger
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-20.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Sitzungszimmer U4.002
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 15731-01 Lecture with practical courses Multimedia Retrieval Roger Weber
    6 3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49878-01 Seminar Multiplicity, Diversity, Variation Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15623-01 Seminar Myelin biology and disorders I Nicole Schaeren-Wiemers
    6 5Friday, 13.30-15.30
    ZLF, Departement Biomedizin
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52042-01 Colloquium Namibian and Southern African Studies Lena Bloemertz
    Dag Henrichsen
    Giorgio Miescher
    2 every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 51768-01 Seminar Nano- and Quantum Physics Christoph Bruder
    Stefan Goedecker
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    Patrick Maletinsky
    Ernst Meyer
    Martino Poggio
    Christian Schönenberger
    Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    1 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51764-01 Seminar Nanomechanics and Nanomagnetism Martino Poggio
    2 4Thursday, 12.00-14.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51757-01 Seminar Nanoscale phenomena: From thin film growth to single atom manipulation Thilo Glatzel
    Ernst Meyer
    2 1Monday, 13.00-15.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52022-01 Practical course Nationalism and Socialism in Twentieth-Century Ukraine Trevor Erlacher
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 14431-01 Lecture Natural Toxins, and Toxin Producing Organisms Matthias Hamburger
    1 2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 12756-01 Lecture Negotiations Catherine Tinsley
    3 1Monday, 13.00-17.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 52120-01 Seminar Neue Literatur in der Neurobiologie Andreas Lüthi
    2
    2018004fs 2018 46560-01 Seminar Neural circuit of behavior in physiology and pathology I Kelly Tan
    3 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 46558-01 Seminar Neural circuit of the basal ganglia I Kelly Tan
    3 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41272-01 Seminar Neural Stem Cell Biology I Fiona Doetsch
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52262-01 Practical course Neurex Fiona Doetsch
    Pascale Piguet
    1
    2018004fs 2018 48530-01 Seminar Neuronal Development and Degeneration I Eline Pecho-Vrieseling
    6 4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, - ! ! -
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15632-01 Seminar New developments in membrane and protein transport I Anne Spang
    2 4Thursday, 18.00-19.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 15576-01 Seminar New literature in cell adhesion, extracellular matrix, cancer and metastasis I Gerhard M. Christofori
    2 5Friday, 09.00-10.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 22911-01 Seminar New literature in metabolism I Christoph Handschin
    1 2Tuesday, 16.00-17.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 15621-01 Seminar New literature in neurosciences I Markus A. Rüegg
    4 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15630-01 Seminar New literature on protein sorting I Martin Spiess
    2 4Thursday, 10.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52079-01 Seminar New Relations Between Voters and Representatives in the Digital Age: a political sociological perspective Tomas Turner-Zwinkels
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52077-01 Colloquium New Research in Peace, Conflict and Development Studies Dominik Balthasar
    Laurent Goetschel
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 46539-01 Seminar New Results in Neural Stem Cell Biology I Fiona Doetsch
    3 3Wednesday, 12.00-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 13167-01 Lecture New Trends in Developmental and Molecular Immunology Daniela Finke
    2 5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52095-01 Proseminar Noir Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51711-01 Seminar Nursing Science - Research Roundtable Lynn Leppla
    2 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 41182-01 Lecture Organic reactions in industry - theory and case studies Werner Bonrath
    Jürgen Rotzler
    3 2Tuesday, 17.30-18.15
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50938-01 Seminar Organic synthesis and chemical biology Dennis Gillingham
    1 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50942-01 Research seminar Organische Chemie Olivier Baudoin
    Dennis Gillingham
    Daniel Häussinger
    Marcel Mayor
    Florian Peter Seebeck
    Christof Sparr
    Konrad Karl Tiefenbacher
    1 5Friday, 10.45-12.15
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10907-01 Lecture Pattern Recognition Thomas Vetter
    8 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10907-02 Practical course Pattern Recognition Adam Kortylewski
    Thomas Vetter
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10907-03 Practical course Pattern Recognition Adam Kortylewski
    Thomas Vetter
    8 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51793-01 Master's project Personality and Couples: Processes in Romantic Relationships Robert Burriss
    Alexander Grob
    Rebekka Weidmann
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 41828-01 Lecture with practical courses Perspectives of Natural Sciences on Sustainability Philipp Hirsch
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41829-01 Lecture with practical courses Perspectives of Social Sciences on Sustainability Basil Bornemann
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52249-01 Colloquium Perspektiven Interkultureller Theologie Andreas Heuser
    2 every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 52092-01 Course Persuasive Language Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51671-01 Seminar Pharmaceutical Technology Jörg Huwyler
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15599-01 Seminar Pharmacology, neurobiology and cell biology I Christoph Handschin
    Markus A. Rüegg
    1 5Friday, 16.15-17.15
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 51700-01 Seminar Pharmazeutische Biologie Matthias Hamburger
    2 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48566-01 Lecture Physical chemistry of soft matter and polymers Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cornelia Palivan
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    5Friday, 11.15-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51765-01 Research seminar Physik Stefan Antusch
    Christoph Bruder
    Stefan Goedecker
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Bernd Krusche
    Daniel Loss
    Patrick Maletinsky
    Ernst Meyer
    Martino Poggio
    Nicolas Sangouard
    Christian Schönenberger
    Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    1 5Friday, 15.15-17.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10878-01 Lecture Physik der Kondensierten Materie Ilaria Zardo
    6 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10878-03 Practical course Physik der Kondensierten Materie Ilaria Zardo
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10878-04 Practical course Physik der Kondensierten Materie Ilaria Zardo
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50943-01 Research seminar Physikalische Chemie Wolfgang P. Meier
    Markus Meuwly
    Michael Nash
    Cornelia Palivan
    Anatole von Lilienfeld
    Stefan Willitsch
    1 3Wednesday, 16.30-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51748-01 Seminar Physiological Plant Ecology Ansgar Kahmen
    1 2Tuesday, 09.15-11.00
    Botanik, Schönbeinstrasse, Hörsaal 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52053-01 Lecture with practical courses Physiology Christoph Berger
    Florim Cuculi
    Frank-Martin Häcker
    Markus Knupp
    Dieter Kunz
    Anna Marsano
    Markus Weber
    6 2Tuesday, 09.15-11.00
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45400-02 Practical course Planning and Optimization Thomas Keller
    Gabriele Röger
    8 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45400-01 Lecture Planning and Optimization Thomas Keller
    Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52230-01 Course Planning and the Grassroots in a Global Perspective Faranak Miraftab
    3 1Monday, 09.00-17.00
    Alte Universität, Besprechung 003
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 52306-01 Seminar Plant Ecology Yvonne Willi
    2 4Thursday, 10.00-11.00
    Botanik, Schönbeinstrasse, Seminarraum 00.005
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52308-01 Seminar Plant Ecology and Evolution Yvonne Willi
    6
    2018004fs 2018 51746-01 Seminar Plant-Microbe-Interactions Thomas Boller
    2 1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Botanik, Schönbeinstrasse, Seminarraum 00.005
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15995-01 Seminar Political Ecology and Societal Transformations from Anthropological Perspective Piet Van Eeuwijk
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52118-01 Seminar Political Economy and Postcolonial Realities Remo Reginold
    3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44723-01 Internship Practical Exercises in Medical Parasitology Hanspeter Marti
    Pie Müller
    Peter Odermatt
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51796-01 Colloquium Presentation and Discussion of Doctoral Projects in Clinical Psychology & Intervention Science Andrew Gloster
    2 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52317-01 Colloquium Presentation of Concepts of MSD Master's Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 28420-01 Lecture Principles of Medical Imaging Philippe Claude Cattin
    Najat Salameh
    Mathieu Sarracanie
    3 1Monday, 14.00-15.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51797-01 Master's project Process and Long-Term Outcome of Inpatient Acceptance and Commitment Therapy Andrew Gloster
    4 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 43513-01 Internship Programming for Life Sciences Geoffrey Fucile
    Torsten Schwede
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52056-01 Lecture with practical courses Programming for Medical Data Analysis Philippe Claude Cattin
    Pablo Martinez-Lozano Sinues
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 23502-01 Internship Programming in bioinformatics Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Raum 1201
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 39342-01 Seminar Progress in chromatin and epigenetic research I Antoine Peters
    6 5Friday, 09.30-12.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15821-01 Seminar Progress in neuronal circuit research I Silvia Arber
    6 3Wednesday, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    5Friday, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 22906-01 Seminar Progress Report on the Nanobiology of Cellular Assemblies I Roderick Lim
    6 5Friday, 10.30-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 45036-01 Seminar Progress Reports in Mammalian Developmental Biology I Claudio Giachino
    Javier Lopez-Rios
    Verdon Taylor
    Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    2 1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 15625-01 Seminar Protein crystallography I Tilman Schirmer
    6 3Wednesday, 16.00-17.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 53201-01 Seminar Psychology, Psychiatry, and Psychoanalysis in mid-20th century Africa Benjamin Brühwiler
    Cassandra Thiesen-Mark
    3 1Monday, 10.15-14.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 51799-01 Master's project Psychotherapieforschung an der Schnittstelle zur Neurowissenschaft Dorothee Bentz
    Dominique de Quervain
    3 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48608-01 Lecture with practical courses Public Health across the life course Julia Dratva
    Piet Van Eeuwijk
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48607-01 Lecture with practical courses Public Health in light of the Sustainable Development Goals Nino Künzli
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52444-01 Seminar Public Policies and Social Implications of Migration Metka Hercog
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49807-01 Lecture Public Sector Investment Management - Foreign Reserve Management at Central Banks Jacob Bjorheim
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49879-01 Seminar Putting research into practice Daniela Keller
    Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52413-01 Seminar Python for Psychologists Mariela Elena Jaffé
    1 4Thursday, 14.00-18.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.004
    5Friday, 09.00-13.00
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 45249-01 Lecture with practical courses Python Programming for Structural Biology Timm Maier
    Adam Mazur
    Michael Podvinec
    1 Block
    2018004fs 2018 31938-01 Seminar Qualitative Data Analysis in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41889-01 Lecture with practical courses Quantum Condensed Matter I Jelena Klinovaja
    6 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51756-01 Seminar Quantum Optics and Ultracold Atoms Philipp Treutlein
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.15
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28346-01 Lecture with practical courses Quantum Optics: quantum states of light Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51766-01 Research seminar Quantum Science and Technology Christoph Bruder
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    Patrick Maletinsky
    Ernst Meyer
    Martino Poggio
    Nicolas Sangouard
    Christian Schönenberger
    Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    Ilaria Zardo
    Dominik Zumbühl
    1 2Tuesday, 12.00-13.15
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 53256-01 Seminar Race, rights and resources – Citizenship struggles in South Africa, past and present Danelle Van Zyl-Hermann
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 53251-01 Block course Rapid prototyping for measurement systems, automation, control, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    2 1Monday, 09.00-17.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    2Tuesday, 09.00-17.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    3Wednesday, 09.00-17.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    4Thursday, 09.00-17.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    5Friday, 09.00-17.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 51769-01 Seminar Recent literature in cosmology and particle physics Stefan Antusch
    Bernd Krusche
    1 4Thursday, 12.15-13.15
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 30652-01 Seminar Recent topics in RNA biology I Mihaela Zavolan
    4 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10498-01 Main lecture Reelle Analysis Paolo Bonicatto
    Elio Marconi
    4 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10499-01 Practical course Reelle Analysis Paolo Bonicatto
    Elio Marconi
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10499-02 Practical course Reelle Analysis Paolo Bonicatto
    Elio Marconi
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10499-03 Practical course Reelle Analysis Paolo Bonicatto
    Elio Marconi
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 26940-01 Seminar Regenerative medicine Journal Club Ivan Martin
    3 4Thursday, 13.30-14.30
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 15590-01 Seminar Research and methods in high resolution NMR of biomacromolecules I Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    4 4Thursday, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49078-01 Course Research Design Master’s Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 28853-01 Seminar Research in Biomedicine I Gerhard M. Christofori
    Daniela Finke
    Primo Leo Schär
    Matthias P. Wymann
    Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    1 2Tuesday, 17.00-18.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48969-01 Seminar Research in computational evolutionary biology I Richard Neher
    4 2Tuesday, 11.15-13.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 612
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 30650-01 Seminar Research in computational systems biology I Erik van Nimwegen
    4 4Thursday, 15.00-17.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Lounge
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49931-01 Seminar Research in developing and adult mouse neurogenesis I Verdon Taylor
    2 5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Mattenstrasse, Meeting-Room 5-003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15907-01 Seminar Research in Evolutionary Biology I Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15601-01 Seminar Research in immunobiology I Georg Holländer
    6 1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 18583-01 Seminar Research in Infection Biology and Microbiology I Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Urs Jenal
    Jean Pieters
    4 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 16963-01 Seminar Research in mouse developmental genetics I Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    6 3Wednesday, 08.30-10.30
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50944-01 Seminar Research in Supramolecular Catalysis Konrad Karl Tiefenbacher
    1 2Tuesday, 13.00-15.00
    Rosental - 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    4Thursday, 13.00-14.15
    Rosental - 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15577-01 Seminar Research in tumor biology I Gerhard M. Christofori
    6 4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28850-01 Lecture Research methodology in linguistics Miriam Locher
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48302-01 Block course Research Methods in Bioethics - Writing and Publishing David Shaw
    1 5Friday, 08.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 48555-01 Seminar Research Methods in Political Science Florian Weiler
    3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49855-01 Tutorial Research Methods in Political Science Gabriel Farkas
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 25643-01 Seminar Research project development in bioinformatics Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    2
    2018004fs 2018 51894-01 Colloquium Research Projects in Cultural Anthropology Ina Dietzsch
    2 Block
    2018004fs 2018 51670-01 Seminar Research Projects in Drug Sciences Alex Odermatt
    Maria Tsachaki
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 26139-01 Project Research task in animal biology Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    2 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 28953-01 Lecture Resource Economics Anton Bondarev
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-13.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 20980-02 Practical course Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    8 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 20980-03 Practical course Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    8 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 20980-01 Main lecture Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 17163-01 Seminar Scientific Writing Craig Hamilton
    Sonali Parbhoo
    6 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48988-01 Seminar Second Language Acquisition Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52062-01 Field trip Secondary Cities in Burkina Faso: Urban Life as seen by the Townsfolks Till Förster
    Aidas Sanogo
    10 5Friday, 08.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51867-01 Seminar Selected research topics in Biomedical Engineering - Perspectives in Magnetic Resonance Oliver Bieri
    Najat Salameh
    2 4Thursday, 13.00-14.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52089-01 Research seminar Shakespeare's Roman Plays Ladina Bezzola Lambert
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15592-01 Seminar Signal transduction and cell growth I Michael N. Hall
    6 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41273-01 Seminar Signaling in Cancer and Inflammation I Matthias P. Wymann
    6 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Mattenstrasse, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52108-01 Seminar Social Theory: A Necessary (and useful) Evil CANCELLED David Bozzini
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52234-01 Seminar Socialist City and Film Ksenia Vytuleva
    3 5Friday, 12.00-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52417-01 Colloquium Societal impacts and conflict sensitivity for researchers: What does my research have to do with society? Stefan Bächtold
    2 5Friday, 09.15-17.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Sitzungszimmer U4.002
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 52127-01 Lecture Sociolinguistic and cognitive-linguistic approaches to humour Andreas Langlotz
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52090-01 Research seminar Sociophonetics of English Brigitte Halford
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15818-01 Seminar Sorting of membrane proteins I Martin Spiess
    6 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52318-01 Practical course Sorting out things: a sociology of artefacts Elisio Macamo
    James Lawrence Merron
    Lorena Rizzo
    Anna Schmid
    Kathrin Schwarz
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51772-01 Seminar Special topics in electronic structure and atomistic simulations Stefan Goedecker
    2
    2018004fs 2018 51762-01 Seminar Special topics in particle physics and cosmology Stefan Antusch
    1 2Tuesday, 17.00-19.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51773-01 Seminar Special Topics in Physics and Chemistry at Surfaces: Photon and Local Probe Experiments Thomas Jung
    1
    2018004fs 2018 51763-01 Seminar Special topics in quantum coherence Christoph Bruder
    2 3Wednesday, 15.00-16.30
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51758-01 Seminar Special Topics in Quantum Sensing Patrick Maletinsky
    2 2Tuesday, 13.30-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51754-01 Seminar Special Topics in Quantum Transport Dominik Zumbühl
    2 5Friday, 13.15-14.45
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51755-01 Seminar Special topics in solid-state quantum optics and nano-photonics Richard Warburton
    1 1Monday, 10.00-11.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 14435-01 Lecture Special Topics of Clinical Pharmacology Stephan Krähenbühl
    Anne Leuppi-Taegtmeyer
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51771-01 Seminar Special topics on phonon transport Ilaria Zardo
    2 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41100-01 Lecture Speciation - the making of biodiversity Daniel Berner
    1 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44813-01 Lecture Specific Toxic Agents Stephan Krähenbühl
    1 2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10537-01 Lecture Statistical Methods I: Understanding Statistics with R Michael Simon
    5 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 28887-01 Lecture with practical courses Statistical modelling Penelope Vounatsou
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 46276-01 Lecture Structural and functional neuroimaging in psychiatry André Schmidt
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 15920-01 Block course Structural Biology and Biophysics Oliver Biehlmaier
    Markus Dürrenberger
    Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    Timothy Sharpe
    Henning Stahlberg
    15 1Monday, 08.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Kurshörsaal 108
    Block
    2018004fs 2018 22827-01 Seminar Structural Biology and Biophysics I Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Tilman Schirmer
    Henning Stahlberg
    1 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 30702-01 Seminar Structural Biology of Multienzymes I Timm Maier
    6 3Wednesday, 13.00-14.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 310
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44979-01 Lecture Subcontinental Encounters: South Asian Literatures and Cultures Christiane Schlote
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52332-01 Practical course Südafrika: Entwicklungen in der Post-Apartheid Ära CANCELLED Christina Aus der Au Heymann
    Andrea Bieler
    Andreas Heuser
    3
    2018004fs 2018 52316-01 Doctoral course Sustainability Research: Current Topics, Theories and Methods Paul Burger
    2
    2018004fs 2018 52315-01 Colloquium Sustainability Science Research (social dimension) Paul Burger
    1 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52310-01 Proseminar Sustainable Development in India and China Jin Ding
    Yael Teschemacher
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48953-01 Core lecture Sustainable Development: Introduction into Topics and Approaches Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 23138-01 Lecture Sustainable Plant Systems Thomas Boller
    Sylvia Martinez
    2 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 15620-01 Seminar Synapse formation and function I Bernhard Bettler
    Markus A. Rüegg
    2 4Thursday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 20550-01 Seminar Synaptic signaling I Bernhard Bettler
    6 1Monday, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 19302-01 Lecture Synthesis and physical properties of nanoscale systems Marcel Mayor
    3 1Monday, 15.15-18.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 30667-01 Seminar Synthetic and Systems Biology I Attila Becskei
    4 4Thursday, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 50939-01 Seminar Synthetic methods and stereoselective catalysis Christof Sparr
    1 3Wednesday, 08.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 20553-01 Seminar Systems biology of infections I Dirk Bumann
    6 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44814-01 Lecture Target Validation and Identification of Modulators: exemplified by Therapeutics in Immune Pharmacology Christoph Burkhart
    Thomas Calzascia
    Tobias Junt
    Gisbert Weckbecker
    1 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 18420-01 Internship Techniques in Molecular Parasitology Till Voss
    4 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52016-01 Seminar The "American Negro" in Africa. Black Emancipation and Racial Oppression in the First Half of the Twentieth Century CANCELLED Julia Tischler
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51887-01 Lecture with colloquium The Art of Intervention Bilgin Ayata
    Dominique Grisard
    Andrea Zimmermann
    3 2Tuesday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52109-01 Seminar The Digital Turn: Anthropologial Perspectives David Bozzini
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48668-01 Proseminar The English language in use Peter Robert Burleigh
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51987-01 Proseminar The Israeli-Palestinean Conflict CANCELLED Alp Yenen
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52044-01 Seminar The Politics of Water in an Arid Environment CANCELLED Giorgio Miescher
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52443-01 Seminar The Possibility of Development Dominik Balthasar
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52099-01 Seminar The Pragmatics of Shakespeare Andreas Jucker
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 34888-01 Lecture The use of molecular techniques for public health benefits Ingrid Felger
    Blaise Genton
    Thomas A. Smith
    1 irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52094-01 Proseminar Theatre and War Christiane Schlote
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 49038-01 Lecture with practical courses Theoretical biophysics Richard Neher
    4 4Thursday, 16.15-19.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51770-01 Seminar Theoretische Physik der kondensierten Materie Christoph Bruder
    Jelena Klinovaja
    Daniel Loss
    1 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52096-01 Seminar Theorizing Children's Literature Michelle Witen
    3 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 44695-01 Lecture with practical courses Theory of quantum information, communication and computing Nicolas Sangouard
    Roman Schmied
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 10684-01 Lecture Time Series Analysis I Christian Kleiber
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 30661-01 Lecture Time Series Analysis II Christian Kleiber
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 26941-01 Seminar Tissue Engineering Reports Ivan Martin
    3 3Wednesday, 17.30-18.30
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48954-01 Core lecture Tools and Methods for Interdisciplinary Research Marius Christen
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11653-01 Lecture Topics in Clinical Virology Walter Bossart
    Gerd Pluschke
    1 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Matterhorn
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 31906-01 Seminar Topics in Statistics, Econometrics and Data Science Christian Kleiber
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 43058-01 Lecture Total synthesis of natural products Olivier Baudoin
    Christof Sparr
    3 2Tuesday, 13.15-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 22913-01 Seminar Transcriptional regulation and metabolism I Christoph Handschin
    6 3Wednesday, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 48602-01 Seminar Transdisciplinary Research Approaches: An Introduction to Key Concepts and Methods Alexandra Hofmänner
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51775-01 Lecture with practical courses Transferable skills Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    Monika Wechsler
    1
    2018004fs 2018 51895-01 Doctoral course Transformations in European Societies Walter Leimgruber
    2 Block
    2018004fs 2018 52088-01 Research seminar Transnational Labour, Global Servants Christiane Schlote
    4 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 41280-01 Lecture Tree and Forest Ecology Matthias Arend
    Günter Hoch
    2 2Tuesday, 17.15-19.00
    Botanik, Schönbeinstrasse, Hörsaal 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 35143-01 Lecture Turning ideas into innovations - The role of intellectual property rights in life sciences Heinz Müller
    Herbert Zech
    2 4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52082-01 Seminar Understanding Peace Processes - the case of Syria Sara Anna Hellmüller
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52075-01 Working group Understanding Peace Processes – the case of Syria Sara Anna Hellmüller
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52238-01 Lecture Urbanism in Conflict Giulia Scotto
    1 1Monday, 19.00-21.00
    Kollegienhaus, Regenzzimmer 111
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 52232-01 Seminar Urbanism in Conflict: Current Debates Giulia Scotto
    3 2Tuesday, 09.00-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 103
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 48402-01 Seminar Urbanization and Integration in Africa and Europe Cédric Duchêne-Lacroix
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 47400-01 Seminar Vertebrate Development and Regulatory Evolution I Patrick Tschopp
    6 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 20615-01 Seminar Virological, immunological and clinical aspects of human virus infections I Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    4 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    every two weeks
    2018004fs 2018 52045-01 Practical course Visual History: Posters and Films in the Liberation Struggle in Southern Africa Giorgio Miescher
    3 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, - ! ! -
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52348-01 Research seminar Wahrscheinlichkeitstheorie David Belius
    Jirí Cerný
    1 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 33457-01 Seminar Water Supply and Sanitation in Subsaharian Africa: The Example of Sambia Paul Burger
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 51701-01 Seminar Weiter- und Fortbildung der medizinischen Poliklinik und der klinischen Pharmakologie Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    1 4Thursday, 14.15-17.00
    irregular
    2018004fs 2018 44854-01 Practical course What is African History? An introduction CANCELLED Julia Tischler
    3 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 38180-01 Seminar Wie schreibe ich eine Bachelorarbeit in Cognitive and Decision Sciences? Rui Mata
    1 weekly
    2018004fs 2018 11864-01 Lecture with practical courses Wissenschaftliches Schreiben Mieke Deschodt
    Lauriane Favez
    5 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.15
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 53292-01 Seminar World Governance: a Material History Emilio Distretti
    3 5Friday, 14.00-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 52093-01 Course Writing about Image Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2018004fs 2018 26140-01 Project Writing task in Animal Biology Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    2 irregular