Semester planning

fall semester 2021 (course registration period: 01.08.2021 to 18.10.2021)



    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2021004fs 2021 20918-01 Lecture A Survey of English Literature II: The Long Eighteenth Century Ina Habermann
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41957-01 Lecture Advanced Econometrics Kurt Schmidheiny
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41626-01 Lecture Advanced Empirical Finance Tim Kröncke
    6 5Friday, 16.15-20.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 18545-01 Lecture Advanced Mathematics for Economics Thomas Zehrt
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 17008-01 Lecture Advanced-level Evolutionary Biology Lukas Schärer
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.131
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11569-01 Lecture African Ecology Philip Greenwood
    2 2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Geographie
    3Wednesday, 17.00-19.00
    Geographie
    4Thursday, 16.00-18.00
    Geographie
    2021004fs 2021 27426-01 Lecture American Literature Survey II/IV: American Renaissance to Naturalism Philipp Schweighauser
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 59806-01 Lecture Analysis of Financial Statements for Decision Makers Ulf Schiller
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 17061-01 Lecture Anglo-American Private Law: Selected Topics Corinne Widmer Lüchinger
    6 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28942-01 Lecture Animal Experimentation for Regulatory Purposes Mark Deurinck
    2 3Wednesday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55662-01 Lecture Applied Mathematics and Informatics in Drug Discovery Jitao David Zhang
    2 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62546-01 Lecture Art, Love and Erotics in the Middle Ages Aden Kumler
    2 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62602-01 Lecture Basel Sustainability Forum: Beyond the Sustainable Development Goals Manfred Max Bergman
    Edwin Charles Constable
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 56554-01 Lecture Behavioral Finance Ola Mahmoud
    3 5Friday, 08.30-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62650-01 Lecture Behavioral Science 3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15384-01 Lecture Bioactive Compounds in Food Plants and Nutraceuticals Olivier Potterat
    1 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15490-01 Lecture Bioanalytical Sciences Daniel Gygax
    Peter C. Hauser
    Eric Kübler
    Katharina Rentsch Savoca
    Sina Simone Saxer
    Götz Schlotterbeck
    Maria Anna Schwarz
    Johannes Voshol
    3 5Friday, 08.15-11.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55001-01 Lecture Biocatalysis in organic synthesis Valentin Köhler
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45401-01 Lecture Bioinformatics Algorithms Volker Roth
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52054-01 Lecture Biology of Tissue Regeneration Andrea Banfi
    Andrea Barbero
    Max Hans-Peter Gay
    Daniel F. Kalbermatten
    Anna Marsano
    Ivan Martin
    Karoliina Pelttari
    Arnaud Scherberich
    3 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 107
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48335-01 Lecture Biomolecular nanotechnology Isabel Kolinko
    Michael Nash
    3 3Wednesday, 08.00-10.00
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    4Thursday, 08.00-09.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Sitzungsraum 2.14
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28893-01 Lecture Biostatistics Marek Kwiatkowski
    Amanda Ross
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pathologie, Unterer Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28941-01 Lecture Biostatistics and Experiment Planning Gonzalo Duran-Pacheco
    Andrea Farnham
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Computerraum Kiwi 02.067
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 14333-01 Lecture Business Strategy and Competition Policy John Mayo
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 28934-01 Lecture Cancer: Basics, Cause and Therapy Hubert Hug
    Alex Odermatt
    Maria Tsachaki
    2 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11670-01 Lecture Challenges in Plant Sciences Thomas Boller
    Sylvia Martinez
    Yvonne Willi
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 27412-01 Lecture Chemical biology Chiara Borsari
    Dennis Gillingham
    3 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52059-01 Lecture Clinical Biomechanics Enrico De Pieri
    Nicolas Gerig
    Beat Göpfert
    Annegret Mündermann
    Corina Nüesch
    Georg Rauter
    Jacqueline Romkes
    Heide Elke Viehweger
    3 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 14438-01 Lecture Clinical Chemistry Katharina Rentsch Savoca
    1 4Thursday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62128-01 Lecture Clinical Psychology: Intervention and Research Andrew Gloster
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 29950-01 Lecture Clinical Toxicology Alessandro Ceschi
    Hugo Kupferschmidt
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Yasmin Schmid
    1 2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28935-01 Lecture Computer Modeling of Adverse Effects Martin Smiesko
    1 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Cherry Mac
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58989-01 Lecture Computing for Business and Economics Dietmar Maringer
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44817-01 Lecture Concepts of Medicinal Chemistry Alexander Mayweg
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62701-01 Lecture Consumer Behavior Juliano Laran
    3 2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    4Thursday, 09.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 12754-01 Lecture Corporate Mergers and Acquisitions Yakov Amihud
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 10909-01 Lecture Databases Heiko Schuldt
    8 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62704-01 Lecture Designing the Technology for Digital Marketing Kay Buntschu
    Jan Exner
    Nicole Glauser
    Marko Kocic
    3
    2021004fs 2021 14429-01 Lecture Development of Therapeutic Antibodies Hermann Gram
    Steffen Hartmann
    Thomas Huber
    Frank Kolbinger
    Roland Preston
    Daniel Ricklin
    Maximilian Woisetschläger
    1 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 14467-01 Lecture Developmental Neuroscience Silvia Arber
    Filippo Rijli
    2 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62333-01 Lecture Dialects in the British Isles and Ireland Jakob Leimgruber
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44703-01 Lecture Discovery and Optimization of Bioactive Compounds Peter Maienfisch
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58825-01 Lecture Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28938-01 Lecture Drug Delivery and Targeting Matthias Gratz
    Janine Hussner
    Jörg Huwyler
    Scott McNeil
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11652-01 Lecture Drug Discovery and Development for Parasitic Diseases Jennifer Keiser
    2 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28944-01 Lecture Drug Metabolism and Pharmacokinetics Philip Bentley
    Alex Odermatt
    1 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28937-01 Lecture Early Safety Assessment and Alternatives to Animal Testing, 3Rs Adrian Roth
    1 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 12036-01 Lecture Econometrics Andrea Ghisletta
    Kurt Schmidheiny
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62652-01 Lecture Economics of Public Policy Beat Hintermann
    Alois Stutzer
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 29002-01 Lecture Electricity Markets Hannes Weigt
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55753-01 Lecture Elements of Applied Probability Christian Kleiber
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 14255-01 Lecture Environmental Economics Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 34505-01 Lecture Environmental Law and Public Policy. Risk and Regulation John Wargo
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 11655-01 Lecture Epidemiological Concepts Manuel Hetzel
    Christian Lengeler
    Jürg Utzinger
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-11.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11654-01 Lecture Epidemiological Methods Jan Hattendorf
    Daniel Mäusezahl
    4 4Thursday, 09.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62656-01 Lecture Evaluation of Health Care Services Stefan Felder
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 18349-01 Lecture Forensic Chemistry and Toxicology Katja Mercer-Chalmers-Bender
    Alexander Schocker
    3 1Monday, 11.15-14.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45402-01 Lecture Foundations of Distributed Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Heiko Schuldt
    Christian Tschudin
    8 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.141
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 13186-01 Lecture Frontiers in RNA Biology Marc Bühler
    Helge Grosshans
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 59841-01 Lecture Fundamentals of Demographic Economics Robert Stelter
    3 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62003-01 Lecture Genetic Approaches in Biomedical Research Nicolau Beckmann
    Birgit Ledermann
    Raija L.P. Lindberg Gasser
    Pawel Pelczar
    1 5Friday, 12.15-13.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45395-01 Lecture Good Clinical Practice Christian Burri
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 35816-01 Lecture Group Accounting Dino Lucadamo
    3 5Friday, 08.30-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 24022-01 Lecture History of Psychology Rui Mata
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 11650-01 Lecture Immunology of Infection Claudia Daubenberger
    Damien Portevin
    Simona Rossi Girard
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.195
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 32902-01 Lecture Incentive Pay & Employee Motivation Michael Beckmann
    6 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41904-01 Lecture Industrial Organization Catherine Roux
    3 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44816-01 Lecture Industrial Pharmacy Maxim Puchkov
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 30638-01 Lecture Infection Biology – From in vitro models to human patients Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.15
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 60412-01 Lecture Innovation Management and Business Transformation Brigitte Guggisberg
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48981-01 Lecture Intensive Introduction to Intermediate Economics Dragan Ilic
    6 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 42778-01 Lecture Intermediate Finance Kaspar Burghartz
    Heinz Zimmermann
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 23321-01 Lecture International Investment Law Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    6 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 43029-01 Lecture International Political Economy of Energy and Climate Policy Aya Kachi
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28880-01 Lecture Introduction to Bioinformatics Daniela Brites
    Pascal Mäser
    2 5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 59840-01 Lecture Introduction to Economic History Robert Stelter
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 29000-01 Lecture Introduction to Energy Economics 1 Hannes Weigt
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 21525-01 Lecture Introduction to NMR spectroscopy of proteins and other biomolecules Daniel Häussinger
    3 3Wednesday, 13.15-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11911-01 Lecture Introduction to One Health Jan Hattendorf
    Jakob Zinsstag
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63531-01 Lecture Introduction to Time Series Econometrics Daniele Ballinari
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11193-01 Lecture Klinische Kinder- und Jugendpsychologie Karin Hediger
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 23410-01 Lecture Lernen Dominique de Quervain
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 52327-01 Lecture Making of a Drug Dominic Höpfner
    Torsten Schwede
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.131
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 32931-01 Lecture Management Accounting I Sabine Böckem
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28421-01 Lecture Materials Science and Biomaterials Srinivas Madduri
    Bert Müller
    Bekim Osmani
    5 3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15386-01 Lecture Mechanisms of Drug Action Daniel Ricklin
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44812-01 Lecture Mechanisms of Toxicity Jamal Bouitbir
    1 2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58301-01 Lecture Metals in Biology Thomas R. Ward
    3 4Thursday, 13.15-16.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62705-01 Lecture Microeconomics of Decision Making Georg Nöldeke
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 28939-01 Lecture Molecular and Pathologic Basis of Disease Pierre Moulin
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52325-01 Lecture Molecular Basics of Tumours in Humans - Detection to Treatment I Ellen C. Obermann
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 32793-01 Lecture Molecular Biophysics II Stephan Grzesiek
    Roderick Lim
    Dmitry Veprintsev
    2 4Thursday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 12384-01 Lecture Molecular Infection Biology Nicolas Brancucci
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.193
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 13166-01 Lecture Molecular Mechanisms of Development Markus Affolter
    Urs Jenal
    Anne Spang
    Rolf Zeller
    2 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22831-01 Lecture Molecular Medicine I Christoph Handschin
    Markus H. Heim
    Radek C. Skoda
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 25637-01 Lecture Molecular Simulations with Chemical and Biological Applications Markus Meuwly
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41628-01 Lecture Monetary Policy Sarah Lein
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 14431-01 Lecture Natural Toxins, and Toxin Producing Organisms Matthias Hamburger
    1 2Tuesday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 12756-01 Lecture Negotiations Catherine Tinsley
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 13167-01 Lecture New Trends in Developmental and Molecular Immunology Daniela Finke
    2 5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41182-01 Lecture Organic reactions in industry - theory and case studies Werner Bonrath
    Jürgen Rotzler
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    2Tuesday, 17.30-18.15
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10907-01 Lecture Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    Dennis Madsen
    Dana Rahbani
    Thomas Vetter
    8 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 32826-01 Lecture Photophysics and Photochemistry Oliver Wenger
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-17.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10878-01 Lecture Physik der Kondensierten Materie Ilaria Zardo
    6 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45400-01 Lecture Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15965-01 Lecture Political Economics Alois Stutzer
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 46877-01 Lecture Postcolonial and Transnational Theories and Literatures Christiane Schlote
    2 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62332-01 Lecture Pragmatics of fiction: English in written and telecinematic texts Miriam Locher
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28420-01 Lecture Principles of Medical Imaging Philippe Claude Cattin
    Najat Salameh
    Mathieu Sarracanie
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 43030-01 Lecture Public Opinion and Science Communication Aya Kachi
    3 3Wednesday, 18.15-20.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 49807-01 Lecture Public Sector Investment Management - Foreign Reserve Management at Central Banks Jacob Bjorheim
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10876-01 Lecture Quantenmechanik Christoph Bruder
    4 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 54006-01 Lecture Random Matrix Theory David Belius
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28850-01 Lecture Research methodology in linguistics Miriam Locher
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 36503-01 Lecture Second Language Acquisition Heike Behrens
    2 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52354-01 Lecture Smart Contracts and Decentralized Blockchain Applications Fabian Schär
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 48566-01 Lecture Soft matter and polymers Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cornelia Palivan
    3 2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    Campus Rosental 1060
    5Friday, 11.15-13.00
    Campus Rosental 1060
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 60033-01 Lecture Special Topics in Drug Discovery and Development Alex Odermatt
    Gisbert Weckbecker
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41100-01 Lecture Speciation - the making of biodiversity Daniel Berner
    1 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44813-01 Lecture Specific Toxic Agents CANCELLED Jamal Bouitbir
    1 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55769-01 Lecture Statistical Modelling Giusi Moffa
    6 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10537-01 Lecture Statistics I: Basic concepts Catherine Blatter
    Sarah Naima Musy
    Michael Simon
    5 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 46486-01 Lecture Supramolecular Chemistry Konrad Tiefenbacher
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1060
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 23138-01 Lecture Sustainable Plant Systems Thomas Boller
    Sylvia Martinez
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 19302-01 Lecture Synthesis and physical properties of nanoscale systems Marcel Mayor
    3 1Monday, 15.15-18.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44814-01 Lecture Target Validation and Identification of Modulators: exemplified by Therapeutics in Immune Pharmacology Christoph Burkhart
    Thomas Calzascia
    Tobias Junt
    Gisbert Weckbecker
    1 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55048-01 Lecture The Artificial Intelligence Economy: Business, Governance, and Society in the Age of Algorithms Stephen Weymouth
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62651-01 Lecture Theory of the Firm Catherine Roux
    3 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62412-01 Lecture Third Party Mediation in Social Interaction: Views From Conflict Resolution and Interpreting Katariina Harjunpää
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 43058-01 Lecture Total synthesis of natural products Olivier Baudoin
    Christof Sparr
    3 4Thursday, 09.00-11.45
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 18367-01 Lecture Translational Control and Post-Translational Protein Modification Michael N. Hall
    Alexander Schmidt
    Nicolas Thomä
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41280-01 Lecture Tree and Forest Ecology Matthias Arend
    Günter Hoch
    2 2Tuesday, 17.15-19.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10684-01 Lecture Univariate Time Series Analysis Christian Kleiber
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62353-01 Seminar "Telling China’s Story Well": Chinese Party-State Propaganda and Europe Ralph Weber
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62349-01 Seminar «Visual History Lab»: Quilombo - Sharing Perspectives with Artists from DRC, Brazil and Switzerland Kadiatou Nenein Diallo
    Giorgio Miescher
    Lorena Rizzo
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62200-01 Seminar 9/11: History, Trajectory, Legacy Tim Epkenhans
    Maurus Reinkowski
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 43518-01 Seminar Academic Writing in the Health Sciences / Phase I Annegret Mündermann
    1 5Friday, 12.00-13.30
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 15626-01 Seminar Advances in Computational Structural Biology I Torsten Schwede
    4 5Friday, 14.00-16.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 08.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62167-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 36843-01 Seminar Advances in Structure and Function of Bacterial Type VI Secretion System I Marek Basler
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 02.054
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62533-01 Seminar Afrikanische Kunst im globalen Mittelalter, 500-1500 Ingrid Anna Greenfield
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61863-01 Seminar Analytical and bioanalytical sciences Peter C. Hauser
    1 5Friday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 36132-01 Seminar Animal Diversity and Evolution I Daniel Berner
    Walter Salzburger
    6 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61864-01 Seminar Atomistic simulations: applications in chemistry and biology Markus Meuwly
    1 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62256-01 Seminar Authoritarianism in Post-Communist Europe Leandra Bias
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-13.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15603-01 Seminar Bacterial Differentiation and Signal Transduction I Urs Jenal
    6 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 10.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61888-01 Seminar Basel Seminars in Neuroscience: Presentation and Discussion of Timely Subjects with Prominent Neuroscientists Pico Caroni
    Andreas Lüthi
    2 4Thursday, 11.15-13.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15594-01 Seminar Biochemistry I Michael N. Hall
    Jean Pieters
    Anne Spang
    4 3Wednesday, 08.30-10.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61903-01 Seminar Biology of Plants and Ecosystems Ansgar Kahmen
    Klaus Schläppi
    Yvonne Willi
    1 4Thursday, 16.15-17.30
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 62016-01 Seminar Biopharmacy Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 2Tuesday, 10.30-12.30
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62166-01 Seminar Biostatistics Journal Club Penelope Vounatsou
    1 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Alpamayo
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61870-01 Seminar Biosynthetic sulfur transfers Florian Peter Seebeck
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62254-01 Seminar Building Peace and Reforming the State? Insights from Syria, Bosnia- Herzegovina and South Sudan Sibel Yasemin Gürler
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45001-01 Seminar Business, Law and Economic Policy Jeffrey Macher
    Rolf Weder
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 19659-01 Seminar Case Studies in Drug Sciences Jamal Bouitbir
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Alex Odermatt
    1 3Wednesday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15593-01 Seminar Cell Growth I Michael N. Hall
    4 1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 16252-01 Seminar Cell Signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish I Markus Affolter
    6 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61865-01 Seminar Challenges and frontiers in organic nanosciences Marcel Mayor
    1 1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62348-01 Seminar Charismatic Wildlife and Vermin Species - Past and Present Human- Wildlife Relations in Southern Africa and Switzerland 3 4Thursday, 10.00-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61885-01 Seminar Circuit Dissection of Behaviors Jan Gründemann
    Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    Kelly Tan
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61872-01 Seminar Cold and controlled molecules Stefan Willitsch
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61873-01 Seminar Colloidal Nanocrystals Jonathan De Roo
    1 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62010-01 Seminar Computational Pharmacy Markus A. Lill
    1 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62576-01 Seminar Computational Sustainability and AI for Social Good Ivan Dokmanić
    6 3Wednesday, 12.15-15.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62528-01 Seminar Conceptual Analysis and Writing in Bioethics Isabelle Marie-Odile Wienand Madelon
    2 5Friday, 10.00-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 59902-01 Seminar Conflict Management Angela Leipold
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62354-01 Seminar Contemporary Approaches to International Law Barbara von Rütte
    3 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62375-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates in Bioethics: Ethics of Medical Artificial Intelligence Bernice Simone Elger
    Giorgia Lorenzini
    Georg Starke
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61866-01 Seminar Coordination and interfacial materials chemistry Edwin Charles Constable
    Catherine Housecroft
    1 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11718-01 Seminar Current Ecological and Health Issues in Africa Günther Fink
    Jürg Utzinger
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Matterhorn
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61753-01 Seminar Current Literature in Developmental and Molecular Biology I Susan Elizabeth Mango
    2 2Tuesday, 14.00-15.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22830-01 Seminar Current research in Bioinformatics I Attila Becskei
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 01.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 38027-01 Seminar Current Research in Virology I Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Karoline Leuzinger
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-11.15
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11910-01 Seminar Current Topics in Epidemiology and Public Health Stefanie Knopp
    Jürg Utzinger
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61867-01 Seminar Current topics in organometallic and biomimetic chemistry Thomas R. Ward
    1 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1060
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62157-01 Seminar Current Topics in Plant Ecology Kay Lucek
    Yvonne Willi
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 38327-01 Seminar Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61874-01 Seminar Current trends in biointerfacing nanomaterials Cornelia Palivan
    1 2Tuesday, 09.30-10.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61868-01 Seminar Current trends in soft matter research Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cornelia Palivan
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62250-01 Seminar Decolonizing the Swiss Urban Landscape Claske Dijkema
    3 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61876-01 Seminar Deconstructing International Law: Constitutionalism, Multilateralism, and beyond Toshiki Mogami
    3 3Wednesday, 14.00-16.00
    Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 46562-01 Seminar Development and Function of Neuronal Cortical Circuits I Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    6 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61856-01 Seminar Development of new catalytic C-H bond functionalization methods Olivier Baudoin
    1 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62039-01 Seminar Didaktik der Gesundheits- und Ernährungsbildung 3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 63543-01 Seminar Digitalization and Democracy Stefanie Bailer
    Jana Boukemia
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62641-01 Seminar Discoveries in Life Sciences I Attila Becskei
    Médéric Diard
    Flavio Donato
    Camilo Perez
    Kelly Tan
    1 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61751-01 Seminar Discussion and Experiments in C. elegans Biology I Susan Elizabeth Mango
    4 4Thursday, 10.30-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45396-01 Seminar Discussion of Progress and Problems in Cellular Imaging and Nanoanalytics I Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Thomas Braun
    4 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61933-01 Seminar Diskussion aktueller Forschungsprojekte der ökonomischen Psychologie Jörg Rieskamp
    1 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62013-01 Seminar Drug Formulation and Delivery Georgios Imanidis
    1
    2021004fs 2021 62017-01 Seminar Drug Safety and Database Research Christoph R. Meier
    Cornelia Schneider
    Julia Spöndlin
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62002-01 Seminar Drug Sciences (SDS) Daniel Ricklin
    1 3Wednesday, 17.15-18.15
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62337-01 Seminar English and the American Empire Beatriz Lorente
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62212-01 Seminar English narratives online and offline Miriam Locher
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62491-01 Seminar Environment and Society in Asia Philippe Forêt
    3 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 14253-01 Seminar Environmental Ethics and Intergenerational Justice Barbara Schmitz
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62636-01 Seminar Escape the Box: Computer Vision Philippe Claude Cattin
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63545-01 Seminar European Societies and Politics: Voters, Parties, Governments Silvana Târlea
    3 5Friday, 10.15-11.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55685-01 Seminar Evolution of Microbial Communities I Médéric Diard
    6 3Wednesday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 10.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 36134-01 Seminar Evolutionary ecology and genetics I Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Lukas Schärer
    6 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62053-01 Seminar Existential Transformations: La Longue Durée in African Societies Till Förster
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15629-01 Seminar Experimental Hematology I Jürg Schwaller
    Radek C. Skoda
    6 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00
    ZLF, DBM Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55620-01 Seminar Experimental Virology I Daniel Pinschewer
    4 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.30
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61988-01 Seminar Experiments in Quantitative Biology I Helge Grosshans
    2 5Friday, 09.30-11.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 31919-01 Seminar Financial Markets and Asset Pricing Lukas Hitz
    Heinz Zimmermann
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 55408-01 Seminar Future Mobilities Paul Burger
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61981-01 Seminar Genome Biology I Dirk Schübeler
    4 4Thursday, 09.00-10.30
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15826-01 Seminar Genomic Instability and DNA Repair I Primo Leo Schär
    6 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Büro 0-027
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45378-01 Seminar Global Ageing in the 21st Century Charlotte Blattner
    Janine Dumont
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 63582-01 Seminar Global Labour Studies: Theory and Methodology of Transdisciplinary Research 3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 41822-01 Seminar Governance of Energy Transition Annika Sohre
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62165-01 Seminar Health Interventions Manuel Hetzel
    Pie Müller
    1 3Wednesday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28330-02 Seminar How to Write a Bachelor's Thesis in Social and Consumer Psychology? 1 3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.011
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62052-01 Seminar Humans, Animals, Health – African Contexts and Anthropological Debates Andrea Kaiser-Grolimund
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 15616-01 Seminar Immune Cell Activation I Jean Pieters
    6 5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 10.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15581-01 Seminar Immunology I Gennaro De Libero
    4 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22826-01 Seminar Infection and Cell Biology I Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Thomas Klimkait
    Daniel Pinschewer
    2 4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 19760-01 Seminar Interdisciplinary Analyses in European Global Studies Dragan Filimonovic
    Philippe Major
    Barbara von Rütte
    6 2Tuesday, 14.00-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11647-01 Seminar Interdisciplinary Research in Epidemiology and Infection Biology Jennifer Keiser
    Jürg Utzinger
    1 4Thursday, 13.15-14.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62727-01 Seminar Introduction to Political Psychology Mariela Elena Jaffé
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 48987-01 Seminar Literature in English: Poetry Andrew Shields
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 49933-01 Seminar Literature in Stem Cell Biology and Neuroscience I Verdon Taylor
    2 1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 63537-01 Seminar Living Labs and Participative Research for Sustainability Transitions Iljana Schubert
    Annika Sohre
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62174-01 Seminar Major Topics in Eurasian History: Empires, Borders, Genocides Alexander Balistreri
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62601-01 Seminar Mapping Futures - Individuals and Societies Manfred Max Bergman
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 25659-01 Seminar Mechanisms Involved in Synapse Function and Neuromuscular Disease I Christoph Handschin
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Michael Sinnreich
    4 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15607-01 Seminar Mechanisms of Resistance in Virologie and Oncology I Thomas Klimkait
    6 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15633-01 Seminar Membrane Dynamics in C.elegans I Anne Spang
    4 5Friday, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22832-01 Seminar Membrane Traffic and Cell Polarity I Anne Spang
    6 5Friday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62038-01 Seminar Methoden, Ergebnisse und Anwendungen ernährungsbezogener Forschung 3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 58992-01 Seminar Methods for Analyzing Changing Societies II Basil Bornemann
    Julia Büchele
    Metka Hercog
    Joschka Philipps
    Katrin Sontag
    Aylin Yildirim Tschoepe
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62377-01 Seminar Methods in Bioethics: Research Design and Implementation Tenzin Wangmo
    2 4Thursday, 13.15-15.15
    Bernoullistrasse 28
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63601-01 Seminar Mixed Models for (Longitudinal) Data Analysis Mariela Elena Jaffé
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62631-01 Seminar Mixed Social Science Methods for European Global Studies Shrey Kapoor
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 59012-01 Seminar Mobility Conflicts and Border Forensics Charles Heller
    3 5Friday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61869-01 Seminar Modern topics in organic synthesis and NMR spectroscopy Daniel Häussinger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-14.45
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15582-01 Seminar Molecular and Cellular Biology of Bacterial Type IV Secretion and Bartonella / Brucella Infection I Christoph Dehio
    6 4Thursday, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 10.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62639-01 Seminar Molecular and Cellular Exploration of Muscle Pathophysiology I Michael Sinnreich
    Susan Treves
    3 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62012-01 Seminar Molecular and Systems Toxicology Alex Odermatt
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61871-01 Seminar Molecular engineering of synthetic systems Michael Nash
    1 4Thursday, 10.00-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22828-01 Seminar Molecular Neurobiology I Peter Scheiffele
    6 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 12.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 31905-01 Seminar Monetary Economics and Payment Systems Aleksander Berentsen
    Marina Markheim
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 38026-01 Seminar mTOR Signaling Mouse Models I Michael N. Hall
    Dirk Mossmann
    Markus A. Rüegg
    1 1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15623-01 Seminar Myelin Biology and Disorders I Nicole Schaeren-Wiemers
    6 5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Meeting-Room 5-003
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62634-01 Seminar Navigation, Robotics and Lasers in Surgery Georg Rauter
    1
    2021004fs 2021 46560-01 Seminar Neural Circuit of Behavior in Physiology and Pathology I Kelly Tan
    3 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 46558-01 Seminar Neural Circuit of the Basal Ganglia I Kelly Tan
    3 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41272-01 Seminar Neural Stem Cell Biology I Fiona Doetsch
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 12.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58948-01 Seminar Neurodegeneration I Eline Pecho-Vrieseling
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 48530-01 Seminar Neuronal Development and Degeneration I Eline Pecho-Vrieseling
    6 4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15632-01 Seminar New Developments in Membrane and Protein Transport I Anne Spang
    2 4Thursday, 18.00-19.45
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 55618-01 Seminar New Literature in Experimental Virology I Daniel Pinschewer
    4 1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22911-01 Seminar New Literature in Metabolism I Christoph Handschin
    1 2Tuesday, 16.00-17.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15621-01 Seminar New Literature in Neuromuscular Research I Markus A. Rüegg
    4 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61886-01 Seminar New Literature in Neurosciences Rainer W. Friedrich
    Andreas Lüthi
    1 1Monday, 12.30-13.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 46539-01 Seminar New Results in Neural Stem Cell Biology I Fiona Doetsch
    3 3Wednesday, 12.00-15.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 12.048
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 61879-01 Seminar Nursing Science - Research Roundtable Sabina M. De Geest
    Maria José Mendieta Jara
    2 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61857-01 Seminar Organic synthesis and chemical biology Dennis Gillingham
    1 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62096-01 Seminar Pathogens and Pandemics in the Greek and Roman Worlds Brandon McDonald
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-17.45
    Kollegienhaus
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62004-01 Seminar Pharmaceutical Technology Jörg Huwyler
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61890-01 Seminar Photophysics and photochemistry of metal complexes and organic compounds Oliver Wenger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61902-01 Seminar Physiological Plant Ecology Ansgar Kahmen
    1 2Tuesday, 09.15-11.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 62156-01 Seminar Plant Ecology Kay Lucek
    Yvonne Willi
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61904-01 Seminar Plant-Microbe-Interactions Thomas Boller
    Klaus Schläppi
    1 2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15995-01 Seminar Political Ecology and Societal Transformations from Anthropological Perspective Piet Van Eeuwijk
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62485-01 Seminar Political Imagination and African Tomorrows Kadiatou Nenein Diallo
    Henri-Michel Yéré
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62255-01 Seminar Politics of Pandemics Laurent Goetschel
    Jürg Utzinger
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-11.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62336-01 Seminar Posts, submissions, comments: English texts in an online multimodal context Thomas Messerli
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 39342-01 Seminar Progress in Chromatin and Epigenetic Research I Antoine Peters
    6 5Friday, 09.30-12.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15821-01 Seminar Progress in Neuronal Circuit Research I Silvia Arber
    6 3Wednesday, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 12.048
    5Friday, 09.00-11.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 12.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 56804-01 Seminar Progress in Neuronal Development and Computation I Flavio Donato
    6 2Tuesday, 13.00-15.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 12.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 60717-01 Seminar Progress in Systems and Computational Neuroscience I Rainer W. Friedrich
    4 1Monday, 14.30-17.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22906-01 Seminar Progress Report on the Nanobiology of Cellular Assemblies I Roderick Lim
    6 5Friday, 10.00-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 06.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 60842-01 Seminar Project Design, Data Interpretation, and Trouble Shooting I Marc Bühler
    4 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44722-01 Seminar Qualitative and mixed methods Leah Franziska Bohle
    Sonja Merten
    2 5Friday, 09.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 31938-01 Seminar Qualitative Data Analysis in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62177-01 Seminar Qualitative Research - Journal Club Sonja Merten
    1 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61887-01 Seminar Recent Developments in Biomedical Neuroscience Josef Kapfhammer
    2 5Friday, 13.30-15.30
    ZLF, DBM Meetingraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62151-01 Seminar Recent Progress in Bacterial Community Research I Knut Drescher
    6 5Friday, 11.15-13.15
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 10.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 30652-01 Seminar Recent Topics in RNA Biology I Mihaela Zavolan
    4 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 02.054
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 26940-01 Seminar Regenerative medicine Journal Club Ivan Martin
    3 4Thursday, 13.30-14.30
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 15590-01 Seminar Research and Methods in High Resolution NMR of Biomacromolecules I Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller
    4 4Thursday, 09.30-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 06.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28853-01 Seminar Research in Biomedicine I Daniela Finke
    Primo Leo Schär
    Matthias P. Wymann
    Rolf Zeller
    1 2Tuesday, 17.00-18.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48969-01 Seminar Research in Computational Evolutionary Biology I Richard Neher
    4 2Tuesday, 11.15-13.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 08.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 30650-01 Seminar Research in Computational Systems Biology I Erik van Nimwegen
    4 4Thursday, 15.00-17.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 08.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 49931-01 Seminar Research in Developing and Adult Mouse Neurogenesis I Verdon Taylor
    2 5Friday, 09.00-11.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Meeting-Room 5-003
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15907-01 Seminar Research in Evolutionary Biology I Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 60840-01 Seminar Research in Gene Expression Control I Marc Bühler
    4 2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15601-01 Seminar Research in Immunobiology I Georg Holländer
    6 1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Büro 0-027
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 18583-01 Seminar Research in Infection Biology and Microbiology I Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Médéric Diard
    Knut Drescher
    Urs Jenal
    Jean Pieters
    4 3Wednesday, 13.15-14.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62006-01 Seminar Research in Molecular & Computational Pharmacy Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61986-01 Seminar Research in Molecular Development I Helge Grosshans
    4 4Thursday, 13.00-14.30
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Sitzungszimmer 530
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 16963-01 Seminar Research in Mouse Developmental Genetics I Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    6 3Wednesday, 08.30-10.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Büro 0-027
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61862-01 Seminar Research in Supramolecular Catalysis Konrad Tiefenbacher
    1 2Tuesday, 13.00-15.00
    Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    4Thursday, 13.00-14.15
    Campus Rosental 1096, Sitzungszimmer E00.025
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48555-01 Seminar Research Methods in Social and Political Science Daniel Höhmann
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-15.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55407-01 Seminar Risk Society, Science and Nature Rony Emmenegger
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 17163-01 Seminar Scientific Writing Augusto Blaas Corrêa
    Craig Hamilton
    6 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48988-01 Seminar Second Language Acquisition Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 56845-01 Seminar Sensory Processing and Behaviour I Jan Gründemann
    6 2Tuesday, 09.00-11.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15592-01 Seminar Signal Transduction and Cell Growth I Michael N. Hall
    6 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41273-01 Seminar Signaling in Cancer and Inflammation I Matthias P. Wymann
    6 4Thursday, 08.30-10.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Büro 0-027
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62054-01 Seminar Solidarity: Conditions and Practices Rita Kesselring
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62155-01 Seminar Statistical Analyses on Populations and Species Kay Lucek
    Yvonne Willi
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 54875-01 Seminar Statistical Power Analyses: Basic and Advanced Use of G*Power and MultiTree Angela Leipold
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 22827-01 Seminar Structural Biology and Biophysics I Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    1 2Tuesday, 12.15-13.15
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 30702-01 Seminar Structural Biology of Multienzymes I Timm Maier
    6 3Wednesday, 08.30-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 06.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61889-01 Seminar Surface chemistry and catalysis Murielle Delley
    1 1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    Chemie, Organische
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15620-01 Seminar Synapse Formation and Function I Bernhard Bettler
    Markus A. Rüegg
    2 4Thursday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 20550-01 Seminar Synaptic Signaling I Bernhard Bettler
    6 3Wednesday, 09.00-11.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 30667-01 Seminar Synthetic and Systems Biology I Attila Becskei
    4 4Thursday, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 08.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61858-01 Seminar Synthetic methods and stereoselective catalysis Christof Sparr
    1 3Wednesday, 08.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 20553-01 Seminar Systems Biology of Infections I Dirk Bumann
    6 2Tuesday, 10.00-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 10.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62624-01 Seminar The Climate Movement: Actors and Strategies in the Context of Global Governance Basil Bornemann
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44984-01 Seminar The Poetry of Emily Dickinson and Walt Whitman Philipp Schweighauser
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58578-01 Seminar The Political Consequences of Economic Inequality Denise Traber
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62625-01 Seminar The Recognition of Islam and Alevism in Europe: Debates, Theories and Methods Serdar Kandil
    Vivien Nürnberg
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62339-01 Seminar The Theatre of Tanika Gupta Christiane Schlote
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58991-01 Seminar Theories for Understanding Changing Societies II Basil Bornemann
    Julia Büchele
    Metka Hercog
    Joschka Philipps
    Katrin Sontag
    Aylin Yildirim Tschoepe
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-15.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62231-01 Seminar Theory and Algorithms of Puzzles and Games Augusto Blaas Corrêa
    Liat Cohen
    Malte Helmert
    6 5Friday, 14.15-16.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 59013-01 Seminar Theory in Urban Studies Maren Larsen
    3 2Tuesday, 16.00-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58824-01 Seminar Thesis Defense Training Angela Leipold
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 26941-01 Seminar Tissue Engineering Reports Ivan Martin
    3 2Tuesday, 17.00-18.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 31906-01 Seminar Topics in Statistics, Econometrics and Data Science Christian Kleiber
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 22913-01 Seminar Transcriptional Regulation and Metabolism I Christoph Handschin
    6 3Wednesday, 08.30-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61908-01 Seminar Tumor Immunology Alfred Zippelius
    1 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62252-01 Seminar Urban-Mechanics: Infrastructure and Resistance in Cairo and Beyond Iman Hamam
    3 5Friday, 12.00-14.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62626-01 Seminar Using Mathematics to Solve Real World Problems Jung Kyu Canci
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 56802-01 Seminar Vertebrate Development and Behavior I Alexander Schier
    6 5Friday, 16.00-18.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 12.048
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 47400-01 Seminar Vertebrate Development and Regulatory Evolution I Patrick Tschopp
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62338-01 Seminar Virginia Woolf and Vita Sackville-West Ina Habermann
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 20615-01 Seminar Virological, Immunological and Clinical Aspects of Human Virus Infections I Hans H. Hirsch
    4 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 53971-01 Seminar Visible English in the Linguistic Landscape Jakob Leimgruber
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55561-01 Seminar Women in African History Lorena Rizzo
    3 4Thursday, 10.00-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 38019-01 Proseminar Experimental Nano- and Quantumphysics Richard Warburton
    4 5Friday, 09.15-10.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62334-01 Proseminar Framing Crime Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35016-01 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Ina Habermann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35016-02 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Philipp Schweighauser
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35016-03 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Daniela Keller
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35016-04 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Ridvan Askin
    3 5Friday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35015-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Joelle Loew
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35015-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Aline Bieri
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35015-03 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Jakob Leimgruber
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35015-04 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Jakob Leimgruber
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 38012-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Zeynep Köylü
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 38012-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Zeynep Köylü
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 38012-03 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics III: Language and the mind Thomas Messerli
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62298-01 Proseminar Introduction to Sound Studies Maria Eriksson
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62494-01 Proseminar Political Identities in Switzerland: Formation and Expression Tebuho Winnie Kanyimba
    Matthias Claudio Maurer Rueda
    3 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Sitzungszimmer U4.002
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62709-01 Proseminar Rural Modernity Thomas Manson
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 53451-01 Proseminar The Early Universe Stefan Antusch
    4 3Wednesday, 16.00-18.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62335-01 Proseminar The Twenty-First Century US Novel Ridvan Askin
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 18580-01 Internship Information Retrieval Olivier Potterat
    Oliver Schwardt
    1 5Friday, 08.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Computerraum Kiwi 02.067
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58426-01 Internship Laboratory Studies of Atmospheric Chemistry Nicolas Bukowiecki
    Laura Kate Wolfer
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 58613-01 Internship Multivariate Data Analysis in Palaeoecology Colin Courtney-Mustaphi
    Oliver Heiri
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 43513-01 Internship Programming for Life Sciences Alexander Kanitz
    Mihaela Zavolan
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.193
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 12469-01 Internship Synthetic Microbiology Attila Becskei
    8 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61900-01 Internship Wahlpraktikum in Chemie 15 See details
    2021004fs 2021 23921-01 Practical course Academic Writing in African Studies Melanie Sampayo Vidal
    3 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 45401-02 Practical course Bioinformatics Algorithms Maxim Samarin
    4 2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55047-01 Practical course Biostatistics Marek Kwiatkowski
    Amanda Ross
    1 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.101
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62691-01 Practical course Challenging Security Dynamics in the Contemporary Middle East 2 5Friday, 14.15-15.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10909-02 Practical course Databases Heiko Schuldt
    8 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Pathologie, Oberer Hörsaal
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58825-02 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62395-01 Practical course Empires in East Asia (19th and 20th Centuries) Kaori Abe
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 2
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45402-02 Practical course Foundations of Distributed Systems Florina M. Ciorba
    Heiko Schuldt
    Christian Tschudin
    8 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11651-01 Practical course Immunology of Infection Claudia Daubenberger
    2 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63583-01 Practical course International Human Rights in Africa 3 2Tuesday, 09.15-13.00
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 10512-02 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-03 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-04 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-05 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-06 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-07 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-08 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-09 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 17.10-18.55
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-10 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 3Wednesday, 17.15-19.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-11 Practical course Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11038-01 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Standardprogramm) Pierre-Marie Poloni
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 11038-03 Practical course Lineare Algebra I (Standardprogramm) Pierre-Marie Poloni
    2 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 20650-01 Practical course Methoden Andrea Kaiser-Grolimund
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61907-01 Practical course Neurex Fiona Doetsch
    Pascale Piguet
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 10907-02 Practical course Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    Thomas Vetter
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10907-03 Practical course Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    Thomas Vetter
    8 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10878-03 Practical course Physik der Kondensierten Materie Ilaria Zardo
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10878-04 Practical course Physik der Kondensierten Materie Ilaria Zardo
    6 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45400-02 Practical course Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 54006-02 Practical course Random Matrix Theory David Belius
    6 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10499-01 Practical course Reelle Analysis Chiara Saffirio
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10499-02 Practical course Reelle Analysis Chiara Saffirio
    4 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62060-01 Practical course Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62060-02 Practical course Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    2 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55769-02 Practical course Statistical Modelling Giusi Moffa
    6 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 18420-01 Practical course Techniques in Molecular Parasitology Nicolas Brancucci
    Till Voss
    4 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62529-01 Practical course The Rhetorics of Religion: An Introduction into Performance Lectures Balz Andrea Alter
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 60406-01 Practical course Two Countries - one System: Contract Labour in Apartheid South Africa and Switzerland after World War II Giorgio Miescher
    Raffaele Perniola
    3 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62217-01 Practical course Visualizing Urban Research Thomas Betschart
    Alaa Dia
    3 4Thursday, 16.00-20.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    5Friday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 49855-01 Tutorial Research Methods in Social and Political Science Daniel Höhmann
    2 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 60797-01 Field trip Africa in Swiss Museums Julia Tischler
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62056-01 Field trip We’ll Meet Again: Cafés, Inns, Bars, Eateries, and Restaurants in a Globalizing World Till Förster
    10 5Friday, 08.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62703-01 Colloquium Advanced Marketing Strategy Practice Markus Christen
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62560-01 Colloquium African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62510-01 Colloquium Aktuelle Forschungen zur Geschichte Afrikas Max Hufschmidt
    Julia Tischler
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 46247-01 Colloquium Business Cases in Strategy, Finance, and Entrepreneurship Pascal Gantenbein
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 58920-01 Colloquium Causal Inference for Policy Evaluation Ulrike Unterhofer
    Conny Wunsch
    Véra Zabrodina
    6 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61897-01 Colloquium Circadian Rhythms and Sleep: Concepts, Determinants and Recent Results Caroline Reichert
    2 every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 61898-01 Colloquium Clinical Psychology & Intervention Science Andrew Gloster
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61925-01 Colloquium Cognitive and Decision Sciences Renato Frey
    Rui Mata
    Loreen Tisdall
    Dirk Wulff
    1 2Tuesday, 12.00-13.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.009
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58302-01 Colloquium Competing in a Simulated Market: Running the Marketing Department Markus Christen
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62643-01 Colloquium Consumer Behavior: Marketplace Applications Juliano Laran
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-19.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    4Thursday, 16.15-19.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10639-01 Colloquium Consumer Behavior: Theoretical Foundations 3 2Tuesday, 16.15-19.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48409-01 Colloquium Corporate Responsibility Georg von Schnurbein
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62148-01 Colloquium Critical Urbanisms: Current Debates Alaa Dia
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62058-01 Colloquium Current Debates and Research Till Förster
    2 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62344-01 Colloquium Current Research in English Literature and Linguistics Miriam Locher
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61928-01 Colloquium Current Topics in Social, Economic, and Decision Psychology Rainer Greifeneder
    Steve Heinke
    Rui Mata
    Jörg Rieskamp
    2 4Thursday, 12.00-13.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.009
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 46436-01 Colloquium Forschungsdebatten International Economics Rolf Weder
    3 5Friday, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62205-01 Colloquium Global Studies beyond Area Studies Elisio Macamo
    Aline Schläpfer
    Ralph Weber
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61943-01 Colloquium Grundlagen- und anwendungsbezogene Forschung der Kinder- und Jugendpsychiatrie Ana Isabel Cubillo Fernandez
    Linda Kersten
    Christina Stadler
    Eva Unternährer
    2 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62657-01 Colloquium Human Resource Analytics Manuela Christina Morf
    Anna Sender
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62196-01 Colloquium Interkulturelle Theologie - Geschichte des Weltchristentums: Theoriediskurse Andreas Heuser
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 50399-01 Colloquium Introduction to Ongoing MSD Master's Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62645-01 Colloquium Master Thesis: Discussion Beat Hintermann
    1
    2021004fs 2021 57366-01 Colloquium Methods for Unstructured Data Helge Liebert
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61953-01 Colloquium Molekulare und kognitive Neurowissenschaften Dominique de Quervain
    Andreas Papassotiropoulos
    2 2Tuesday, 12.30-13.30
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum U1.195
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62247-01 Colloquium MSD Life Science Patricia Holm
    Joschka Wiegleb
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62400-01 Colloquium Namibian and Southern African Studies Lena Bloemertz
    Dag Henrichsen
    Luregn Lenggenhager
    Giorgio Miescher
    3 3Wednesday, 18.00-20.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63546-01 Colloquium Networking and Perspectives in Political Science Stefanie Bailer
    Laurent Goetschel
    Denise Traber
    1 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62253-01 Colloquium New Research in Comparative Politics Stefanie Bailer
    3 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52077-01 Colloquium New Research in Peace, Conflict and Development Studies Laurent Goetschel
    Dana Landau
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-15.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48070-01 Colloquium Organizational Behavior and Leadership Ingo Weller
    3 5Friday, 12.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    6Saturday, 10.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S13 HG.35
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58279-01 Colloquium Peace Research Dana Landau
    1 3Wednesday, 16.15-17.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 61967-01 Colloquium Presentation and Discussion of Doctoral Projects in Clinical Psychology & Intervention Science Andrew Gloster
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 52317-01 Colloquium Presentation of Concepts of MSD Master's Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 53982-01 Colloquium Presentation of Results of MSD Master’s Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62065-01 Colloquium Research in Clinical Exercise Medicine and Physiology Julia Maria Kröpfl
    Arno Schmidt-Trucksäss
    3 2Tuesday, 09.00-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63535-01 Colloquium Research in English Pragmatics Daniela Landert
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 57245-01 Colloquium Sustainability Science Research (social dimension) Paul Burger
    Rony Emmenegger
    1 4Thursday, 16.15-18.30
    Alte Gewerbeschule
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 56949-01 Colloquium The Economics of Climate Change Rebecca Lordan-Perret
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45032-01 Colloquium The Management of Complex Institutions: The Case of The University Antonio Loprieno
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41627-01 Colloquium Topics in Macroeconomics Sarah Lein
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 55622-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced Python Programming for Structural Biology Timm Maier
    Adam Mazur
    Michael Podvinec
    2 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 02.058
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 29916-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced Statistics: Multilevel analysis Catherine Blatter
    Sarah Naima Musy
    Michael Simon
    4 2Tuesday, 13.00-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58921-01 Lecture with practical courses Basic Statistical Modelling Andrea Farnham
    Fiona Vanobberghen
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Pathologie, Unterer Hörsaal
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Pathologie, Unterer Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28871-01 Lecture with practical courses Chronic disease and molecular epidemiology Ikenna Eze
    Medea Imboden
    Nicole Probst Hensch
    1 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Matterhorn
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28872-01 Lecture with practical courses Concepts in molecular Epidemiology Sonia Borrell Farnov
    Sebastien Gagneux
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Matterhorn
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62287-01 Lecture with practical courses Current Research in Land-Use Change Robin Argueyrolles
    Ruth Delzeit
    3 4Thursday, 14.00-16.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 25661-01 Lecture with practical courses Current Topics in Biophysics Knut Drescher
    Richard Neher
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 01.004
    1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 01.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 26937-01 Lecture with practical courses Data processing and control Philippe Claude Cattin
    Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    4 3Wednesday, 13.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41821-01 Lecture with practical courses Ecological Sustainability Aspects of Climate Change Dirk Schindler
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 20721-01 Lecture with practical courses Ecosystems - Concepts, Principles and Processes Gabriel Erni Cassola
    Joschka Wiegleb
    3 2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 53560-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in Geographische Informationssysteme (GIS) und Fernerkundung: Umweltgeowissenschaften Pedro Batista
    3 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28885-01 Lecture with practical courses Environmental Epidemiology Kees de Hoogh
    Marloes Eeftens
    Martin Röösli
    Danielle Vienneau
    1 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28394-01 Lecture with practical courses Evolution of host-parasite interactions Louis Du Pasquier
    Dieter Ebert
    2 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 25600-01 Lecture with practical courses Evolutionary Genetics Julia Barth
    Walter Salzburger
    Jean-Claude Walser
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    4Thursday, 14.15-17.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62484-01 Lecture with practical courses Fundamentals of Public Health Julia Bohlius
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 12080-01 Lecture with practical courses Geosciences for Urban Resource Management Jannis Epting
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 49077-01 Lecture with practical courses Global Change Resources Miriam Simone Andres
    3 4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 18423-01 Lecture with practical courses Health systems Fabrizio Tediosi
    Kaspar Wyss
    2 5Friday, 09.15-12.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41128-01 Lecture with practical courses Implementation Science Sabina M. De Geest
    Flaka Siqeca
    7 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Mehrzweckraum 035
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 20547-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Geo-Microbiology and Organic Geochemistry Claudia Frey
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 22774-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Nanomechanics Martino Poggio
    4 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45249-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Python Programming for Structural & Quantitative Biology and Image Processing Timm Maier
    Adam Mazur
    Michael Podvinec
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 48662-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to R Florian Geier
    Robert Ivanek
    Panagiotis Papasaikas
    Julien Roux
    Jenny Charlotte Soneson
    Michael Stadler
    2 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28892-01 Lecture with practical courses Key Issues in International and Public Health Peter Steinmann
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52055-01 Lecture with practical courses Mathematics for Biomedical Engineering I Edgar Delgado-Eckert
    Georg Schulz
    5 2Tuesday, 15.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Anatomie
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52057-01 Lecture with practical courses Mechanics in Biomedical Engineering Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    6 1Monday, 13.00-14.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 15731-01 Lecture with practical courses Multimedia Retrieval Roger Weber
    6 5Friday, 15.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41828-01 Lecture with practical courses Perspectives of Natural Sciences on Sustainability Patricia Holm
    3 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 41829-01 Lecture with practical courses Perspectives of Social Sciences on Sustainability Rony Emmenegger
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Hörsaal U1.131
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52056-01 Lecture with practical courses Programming and Statistics for Medical Data Analysis Philippe Claude Cattin
    Pablo Sinues
    4 2Tuesday, 13.15-15.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48608-01 Lecture with practical courses Public Health across the life course Julia Dratva
    Piet Van Eeuwijk
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62345-01 Lecture with practical courses Qualitative Methods in Theoretical Physics Jelena Klinovaja
    Aleksandr Svetogorov
    4 3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62228-01 Lecture with practical courses Quantum Information Theory Mónica Benito González
    Daniel Loss
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    5Friday, 13.15-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28346-01 Lecture with practical courses Quantum Optics: quantum states of light Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 19300-01 Lecture with practical courses Random processes: Theory and applications from physics to finance Jörg Lehmann
    4 3Wednesday, 09.00-10.15
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 28887-01 Lecture with practical courses Statistical modelling Penelope Vounatsou
    3 3Wednesday, 13.15-17.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Olympus
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55710-01 Lecture with practical courses Terrestrial Palaeoenvironments and Long-Term Ecology Colin Courtney-Mustaphi
    2 3Wednesday, 14.00-16.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 51775-01 Lecture with practical courses Transferable skills Christian Appenzeller-Herzog
    Jacqueline Huber
    Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    Monika Wechsler
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 11719-01 Lecture with colloquium Introduction to African Studies Kadiatou Nenein Diallo
    Luregn Lenggenhager
    Giorgio Miescher
    Henri-Michel Yéré
    James Lawrence Zimmermann Merron
    3 5Friday, 09.00-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35011-01 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35011-02 Course Academic Writing in English I Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35011-03 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35011-04 Course Academic Writing in English I Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35011-05 Course Academic Writing in English I Andrew Shields
    3 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63607-01 Course African Studies (Second European Students’ Conference) Veit Arlt
    5 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58595-01 Course Bodies, Spaces, Archives Aylin Yildirim Tschoepe
    4 2Tuesday, 09.00-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62241-01 Course Coloniality of Gender: María Lugones' Decolonial Feminism Andrea Zimmermann
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 36489-01 Course Creative Writing: Songs and Poems Were All We Needed Andrew Shields
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58596-01 Course Critical Cartography Shourideh Cherie Molavi
    4 4Thursday, 09.00-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    5Friday, 09.00-12.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58594-01 Course Critical Urbanisms: Introduction Kenny R. Cupers
    Sophie Oldfield
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62249-01 Course Emergency Urbanism Maren Larsen
    4 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 31801-01 Course Empirical research in bioethics: qualitative and quantitative methods Eva De Clercq
    Bernice Simone Elger
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 48667-01 Course English Linguistics I: Sound to sentence Danièle Klapproth Muazzin
    2 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62637-01 Course Innovation in Cranio-Maxillofacial Surgery – Current Topics and Research Bilal Msallem
    Florian Markus Thieringer
    1 1Monday, 17.00-18.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52084-01 Course Introduction to EU Law Christa Tobler
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 58597-01 Course Material Investigations Emilio Distretti
    4 2Tuesday, 13.00-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 103
    3Wednesday, 14.15-17.00
    Pathologie, Oberer Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58388-01 Course Mixed Method Research Manfred Max Bergman
    5 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52230-01 Course Planning and the Grassroots in a Global Perspective Faranak Miraftab
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 50532-01 Course Play for Today Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62343-01 Course Reading Culture Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 49078-01 Course Research Design Master’s Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 53604-01 Course South African Contemporary Debates Laura Nkula Wenz
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62246-01 Course Sustainability in Practice Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62600-01 Course The Case Study Method CANCELLED Manfred Max Bergman
    Zinette Bergman
    3 every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 48668-01 Course The English language in use Peter Robert Burleigh
    2 5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62260-01 Working group Authoritarianism in Post-Communist Europe Leandra Bias
    3
    2021004fs 2021 63547-01 Working group Digitalization and Democracy Stefanie Bailer
    3
    2021004fs 2021 62259-01 Working group Politics of Pandemics Laurent Goetschel
    Jürg Utzinger
    3
    2021004fs 2021 63533-01 Working group Understanding Collective Violence in the Near and Middle East Alexander Balistreri
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 11990-01 Block course Biochemistry Roger Benoit
    Dominik Buser
    John Gatfield
    Michael N. Hall
    Jean Pieters
    Alexander Schmidt
    Anne Spang
    Susan Treves
    15 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62376-01 Block course Clinical Ethics Bernice Simone Elger
    Tenzin Wangmo
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62527-01 Block course Ethics in Science and Medicine Bernice Simone Elger
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62629-01 Block course Hands on Causal Inference With R Tracy Glass
    Giusi Moffa
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 56902-01 Block course Interdisciplinary Bioethics Eva De Clercq
    David Shaw
    Tenzin Wangmo
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 11991-01 Block course Plant Biology Matthias Arend
    Delphine Chinchilla
    Jurriaan de Vos
    Markus Funk
    Günter Hoch
    Meisha-Marika Holloway-Phillips
    Ansgar Kahmen
    Dominik Klauser
    Hortensia Nachelli Malpica López
    Frederick Meins Jr.
    Daniel Nelson
    Jürg Oetiker
    Klaus Schläppi
    15 See details
    2021004fs 2021 55664-01 Block course Rapid prototyping for measurement systems, automation, control, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 15920-01 Block course Structural Biology and Biophysics Oliver Biehlmaier
    Markus Dürrenberger
    Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Timothy Sharpe
    15 See details
    2021004fs 2021 52052-01 Lecture with internship Anatomy Lucas Boeck
    Magdalena Filipowicz Sinnreich
    Niklaus F. Friederich
    Beat Göpfert
    Cristina Granziera
    Philip Haaf
    Beat Kaufmann
    Frank Serge Lehmann
    Matthias Matter
    Alexander Navarini
    Katrin Parmar
    Jakob R. Passweg
    Regina Maria Marga Schläger
    Savas Deniz Soysal
    Luigi Tornillo
    Özgür Yaldizli
    Michael J. Zellweger
    6 4Thursday, 09.15-12.00
    Anatomie
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 34889-01 Lecture with internship Medical parasitology and neglected tropical diseases Stefanie Knopp
    Pie Müller
    Peter Odermatt
    3 3Wednesday, 14.15-17.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 52053-01 Lecture with internship Physiology Florent Baty
    Christoph Berger
    Matthias Johannes Maximilian Betz
    Frank-Martin Häcker
    Markus Knupp
    Dieter Kunz
    Anna Marsano
    Gregory Reid
    Claudio Rosso
    Jan Michael Schulz
    Markus Weber
    6 2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 58448-01 Lecture with internship Radiocarbon dating and Bayesian modelling Ferran Antolin
    Héctor Martínez Grau
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 26139-01 Project Research task in animal biology Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 26140-01 Project Writing task in Animal Biology Valentin Amrhein
    Dieter Ebert
    Peter Fields
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 10702-01 Main lecture Anorganische Chemie I: Chemie der Hauptgruppenelemente und Gruppentheorie Jonathan De Roo
    Thomas R. Ward
    3 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10857-01 Main lecture Anorganische Chemie III: Chemie und Spektroskopie der d- und f-Metalle Edwin Charles Constable
    Catherine Housecroft
    2 5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10395-01 Main lecture Biochemistry - Molecular Principles of Life Jan Pieter Abrahams
    Roger Benoit
    2 2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10512-01 Main lecture Introduction to Physics I Michel Calame
    Dominik Zumbühl
    6 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10498-01 Main lecture Reelle Analysis Chiara Saffirio
    4 4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 20980-01 Main lecture Scientific Computing Ivan Dokmanić
    Volker Roth
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 44702-01 Main lecture with practical course Physics of Life I Sebastian Hiller
    Richard Neher
    4 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 10860-01 Main lecture with practical course Physikalische Chemie IV: Molekulare Dynamik und elektronische Struktur Anatole von Lilienfeld
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    2Tuesday, 09.15-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61891-01 Master's project Acute Effects of MDMA on Within- and Between Resting State Functional Connectivity in Healthy Subjects Felix Müller
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61892-01 Master's project Advanced MRI-fMRI-DTI methods for cognitive neuroscience David Coynel
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62734-01 Master's project Characterization of Adenosine-Dopamine Communication in Neurobehaviors Dominique de Quervain
    Yu-Shiuan Lin
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61896-01 Master's project Chronobiologie Christian Cajochen
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61899-01 Master's project Clinical Psychology and Intervention Science Andrew Gloster
    4 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61926-01 Master's project Coping and Lifestyle Choices among HBOC and Lynch Syndrome Cancer Patients and Mutation Carriers in Switzerland Maria Katapodi
    Helen Koechlin
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61935-01 Master's project Does Family Hardiness Facilitate Decision Making for Genetic Testing? Maria Katapodi
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61937-01 Master's project Entscheidungspsychologie Renato Frey
    Rui Mata
    Loreen Tisdall
    Dirk Wulff
    4 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61942-01 Master's project Fear of cancer recurrence among women diagnosed with breast cancer at a young age Maria Katapodi
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61952-01 Master's project Molekulare Psychologie - Exploring molecular mechanisms of learning and memory in the roundworm C. elegans Attila Stetak
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 61954-01 Master's project Multimodal Investigation of Specific Phobias Eric Marcel Mayor
    4 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62129-01 Master's project Social Psychology IV 4 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61977-01 Master's project Typical and Atypical Brain Development Ana Isabel Cubillo Fernandez
    Christina Stadler
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 59975-01 Seminar with practical course Open science: principles and practices for better research Tugba Akinci D'Antonoli
    Xeni Deligianni
    Francesco Santini
    Claudia Weidensteiner
    1 4Thursday, 16.30-17.30
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62728-01 Theory seminar Motorische Entwicklung über die Lebensspanne Emily Meachon
    2 4Thursday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62518-01 Doctoral course Doing Research in Politically Troubled Times Laura Ritter
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 63534-01 Doctoral course Doing Research Otherwise: Politics and Possibilities in Gender Studies 3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62707-01 Doctoral course Get it Started: Practical Advice, Strategies and General Info to Get Your Dissertation Started 3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 63584-01 Doctoral course How Political is Knowledge? (5th Basel Summer School in African Studies) Elisio Macamo
    Stephan Meyer
    Ralph Weber
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62516-01 Doctoral course Introduction into nodegoat Laura Ritter
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62559-01 Doctoral course Methodological Challenges in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62346-01 Doctoral course New Knowledge in the Making: How to Translate PhD Projects for Society Alexandra Hofmänner
    3
    2021004fs 2021 56900-01 Doctoral course New Research in European Global Studies Madeleine Herren-Oesch
    Ralph Weber
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 57321-01 Doctoral course PhD Project Lab Madeleine Herren-Oesch
    Ralph Weber
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62347-01 Doctoral course Reversing the Gaze: Concepts, Comparison and Area Studies Elisio Macamo
    Lerato Posholi
    Pascal Schmid
    Ralph Weber
    3 3Wednesday, 12.00-14.00
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62248-01 Doctoral course Sustainability Research: Current Topics, Theories and Methods Paul Burger
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 58325-01 Doctoral course The Trouble with the State. Boundaries and Networks in Africa Claudia Baez-Camargo
    Joschka Philipps
    Pascal Schmid
    1 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62020-01 Doctoral course Transformations in European Societies Walter Leimgruber
    2 See details
    2021004fs 2021 63600-01 Doctoral course Urban Matters Julia Büchele
    Aylin Yildirim Tschoepe
    3 3Wednesday, 10.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 63585-01 Research seminar America: A History in Verse Christian Hänggi
    4 4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62068-01 Research seminar Analysis und Mathematische Physik Gianluca Crippa
    Enno Lenzmann
    Chiara Saffirio
    1 3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61859-01 Research seminar Anorganische Chemie Edwin Charles Constable
    Jonathan De Roo
    Murielle Delley
    Peter C. Hauser
    Catherine Housecroft
    Marcel Mayor
    Thomas R. Ward
    Oliver Wenger
    1 5Friday, 10.45-12.15
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63541-01 Research seminar Computational Analyses of Poetry Anne-Sophie Bories
    4 4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62340-01 Research seminar Corpus-based approaches to the study of pragmatics in English Daniela Landert
    4 See details
    2021004fs 2021 50688-01 Research seminar Current Research in Structure and Function of Membrane Proteins I Camilo Perez
    3 5Friday, 09.00-10.00
    Biozentrum Neubau, Seminarraum 06.048
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 62286-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Aquatic Biogeochemistry, Stable Isotope and Microbial Ecology Moritz Lehmann
    1 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.30
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 108 (GPI)
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 62176-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Biogeochemistry, Stable Isotope Ecology and Environmental Reconstruction Dominik Fleitmann
    Oliver Heiri
    Moritz Lehmann
    1 3Wednesday, 12.15-13.30
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32
    every two weeks
    2021004fs 2021 62175-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Environmental Geosciences Christine Alewell
    1 2Tuesday, 11.15-12.45
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Raum 401
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62149-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Geoecology Oliver Heiri
    Stefanie von Fumetti
    1 2Tuesday, 11.00-11.45
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 35006-01 Research seminar English as a Lingua Franca Miriam Locher
    4 2Tuesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62203-01 Research seminar History of Political Ideologies in Modern Turkey from the Empire to Republic Özhan Kapici
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 63548-01 Research seminar Intercultural Pragmatics Carolin Debray
    4 3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 33367-01 Research seminar Joseph Conrad: seaman, exile, novelist Ladina Bezzola Lambert
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 55720-01 Research seminar Key Issues in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62419-01 Research seminar Language, Body, Space, and Objects in Social Interaction Lorenza Mondada
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 62342-01 Research seminar Novels of 1962 Andrew Shields
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62341-01 Research seminar Novels of the American Renaissance: Hawthorne, Stowe, Melville CANCELLED Philipp Schweighauser
    4 weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61860-01 Research seminar Organische Chemie Olivier Baudoin
    Dennis Gillingham
    Daniel Häussinger
    Marcel Mayor
    Florian Peter Seebeck
    Christof Sparr
    Konrad Tiefenbacher
    1 5Friday, 10.45-12.15
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 61861-01 Research seminar Physikalische Chemie Wolfgang P. Meier
    Markus Meuwly
    Michael Nash
    Cornelia Palivan
    Stefan Willitsch
    1 3Wednesday, 16.30-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 62098-01 Research seminar Varianten des altägyptischen Schriftgebrauchs Susanne Bickel
    Sandrine Vuilleumier
    3 See details
    2021004fs 2021 19032-01 Moot court European Law Lukas Lusser
    6 See details
    2021004fs 2021 54063-01 Research colloquium European Global Studies: Current Debates in History & Politics Madeleine Herren-Oesch
    Philippe Major
    5 See details
    2021004fs 2021 59830-01 Practical seminar Reproducible and Comprehensible Research in Neurosciences Annette Milnik
    4 See details
    2021004fs 2021 58675-01 Studio Interdisciplinary Urban Research Kenny R. Cupers
    Emilio Distretti
    Maren Larsen
    Shourideh Cherie Molavi
    10 3Wednesday, 10.00-12.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule, Studio 357
    3Wednesday, 14.00-17.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule, Studio 357
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48953-01 Core lecture Sustainable Development: Introduction into Topics and Approaches Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 2Tuesday, 08.15-09.45
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 48954-01 Core lecture Tools and Methods for Interdisciplinary Research Marius Christen
    3 4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Pathologie, Oberer Hörsaal
    weekly
    2021004fs 2021 45355-01 Bachelor’s seminar Bachelorarbeit in Behavioral Marketing Ozgun Atasoy
    C. Miguel Brendl
    Coralie Samson
    12 See details