Semester planning

fall semester 2020 (course registration period: 01.08.2020 to 12.10.2020)



    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2020004fs 2020 41626-01 Lecture Advanced Empirical Finance Tim Kröncke
    6 See details
    2020004fs 2020 13124-01 Lecture Aktuarielles Controlling Nils Rüfenacht
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 14466-01 Lecture Antibiotic drug targets and resistance Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Urs Jenal
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.15
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55001-01 Lecture Biocatalysis in organic synthesis Valentin Köhler
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11989-01 Lecture Biology of the Algae Haroun Frick
    1 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 52054-01 Lecture Biology of Tissue Regeneration Andrea Banfi
    Andrea Barbero
    Max Hans-Peter Gay
    Daniel F. Kalbermatten
    Anna Marsano
    Ivan Martin
    Karoliina Pelttari
    Arnaud Scherberich
    3 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28941-01 Lecture Biostatistics and Experiment Planning Gonzalo Duran-Pacheco
    Andrea Farnham
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28934-01 Lecture Cancer: Basics, Cause and Therapy Hubert Hug
    Alex Odermatt
    Maria Tsachaki
    2 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 56878-01 Lecture Causality in Finance and Economics Ola Mahmoud
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 27412-01 Lecture Chemical biology Dennis Gillingham
    3 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58854-01 Lecture Common Sense Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11680-01 Lecture Computational Physics Stefan Goedecker
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 39985-01 Lecture Computer-mediated communication in English Miriam Locher
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 31950-01 Lecture Corporate Governance Axel Kind
    Marco Poltera
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 12754-01 Lecture Corporate Mergers and Acquisitions Yakov Amihud
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 27106-01 Lecture Die Schweiz in römischer Zeit (Teil II): Umwelt, Verkehr, Siedlungen Peter-Andrew Schwarz
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 19453-01 Lecture Die Umwelt des Neuen Testaments Moisés Mayordomo
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58950-01 Lecture Differential equations and Sobolev spaces Gianluca Crippa
    8 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58592-01 Lecture Digitale Infrastrukturen und Archivierung Lukas Rosenthaler
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58825-01 Lecture Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 16.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12036-01 Lecture Econometrics Marius Faber
    Kurt Schmidheiny
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14160-01 Lecture Einführung in das Steuerrecht Luzius Cavelti
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10125-01 Lecture Einführung in die Betriebswirtschaftslehre Michael Beckmann
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 24340-01 Lecture Einführung in die Economic Psychology Jörg Rieskamp
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10881-01 Lecture Einführung in die Kern- und Teilchenphysik Bernd Krusche
    4 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    5Friday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 34943-01 Lecture Einführung in die Kunstgeschichte: Von der Spätantike bis zur Gegenwart Simon Baier
    Andreas Beyer
    Markus Klammer
    Aden Kumler
    Ralph Ubl
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 21484-01 Lecture Einführung in die Plasmaphysik Kai Hencken
    2 1Monday, 16.00-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23347-01 Lecture Einführung in die Spieltheorie und Experimental Economics Aleksander Berentsen
    Gabriele Camera
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10553-01 Lecture Einführung in die Tiergartenbiologie Olivier Pagan
    1 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, -- -- --
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 13362-01 Lecture Einführung in die Zahlentheorie Harry Schmidt
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58403-01 Lecture Einleitung in die erzählende Literatur des Alten Testaments Joachim J. Krause
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55753-01 Lecture Elements of Applied Probability Christian Kleiber
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 34505-01 Lecture Environmental Law and Public Policy. Risk and Regulation John Wargo
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 22696-01 Lecture Environmental Systems: Atmosphere Stefan Reimann
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 18746-01 Lecture Epochen und Räume Caroline Arni
    Susanna Burghartz
    Lucas Burkart
    Sabine Huebner
    Martin Lengwiler
    Monika Mommertz
    Erik Petry
    Jan Rüdiger
    Frithjof Benjamin Schenk
    Julia Tischler
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10202-01 Lecture Finanzmarkttheorie 2 Anja Frommherz
    Andrea Hasler
    Lukas Hitz
    Heinz Zimmermann
    6 See details
    2020004fs 2020 18349-01 Lecture Forensic Chemistry and Toxicology Katja Mercer-Chalmers-Bender
    Alexander Schocker
    3 1Monday, 11.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 48540-01 Lecture Forschungsdesign und Evaluation Denis Infanger
    Harald Seelig
    3 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 18545-01 Lecture Fortgeschrittene Mathematik Thomas Zehrt
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 28927-01 Lecture Fundamentals of Public Economics Beat Hintermann
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10872-01 Lecture Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 43818-01 Lecture Genesis der Life Sciences III: Das Zeitalter des Bio-Engineering Barbara Orland
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28788-01 Lecture Gesundheitsökonomie Stefan Felder
    Bernhard Güntert
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23308-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Oralchirurgie I Andreas Filippi
    2 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    4Thursday, 13.30-14.15
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58593-01 Lecture Herausforderung Digitalisierung. Perspektiven von Universität und Gesellschaft Gerhard Lauer
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 52382-01 Lecture Humanitäres Völkerrecht Anna Petrig
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10134-01 Lecture Intermediate Microeconomics Georg Nöldeke
    6 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 34826-01 Lecture International Financial Regulation Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    Pierre Panchaud
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23321-01 Lecture International Investment Law Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    6 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 43029-01 Lecture International Political Economy of Energy and Climate Policy Aya Kachi
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 10.15-11.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23324-01 Lecture Kieferorthopädie I Carlalberta Verna
    1 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58846-01 Lecture Kunst nach 1960 Sebastian Zeidler
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12171-01 Lecture Kunstrecht Florian Schmidt-Gabain
    Sandra Sykora
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28368-01 Lecture Magnetism and Magnetic Materials Hans Josef Hug
    4 1Monday, 08.00-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 25686-01 Lecture Marketinginstrumente Verena Batt
    Manfred Bruhn
    3 1Monday, 11.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28939-01 Lecture Molecular and Pathologic Basis of Disease Pierre Moulin
    Luigi M. Terracciano
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12384-01 Lecture Molecular Infection Biology Nicolas Brancucci
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12412-01 Lecture Molecular Virology Hans H. Hirsch
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 41628-01 Lecture Monetary Macroeconomics Sarah Lein
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 10345-01 Lecture Neolithikum I: Neolithisierung und Ausbreitung des Alt- und Mittelneolithikums Renate Ebersbach
    Claudia Gerling
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 45400-01 Lecture Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28420-01 Lecture Principles of Medical Imaging Philippe Claude Cattin
    Najat Salameh
    Mathieu Sarracanie
    3 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23309-01 Lecture Propädeutik Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie I Roland Weiger
    3 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 26164-01 Lecture Recht & Ökonomie Rolf Frick
    Martin Kessler
    Guido Klaus
    Matthias Mütsch
    2 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10283-01 Lecture Rechtsgeschichte I Mark Pieth
    Thomas Sutter-Somm
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23331-01 Lecture Rekonstruktive Zahnmedizin: Kronen- und Brückenprothetik I Tim Joda
    Nicola Zitzmann
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58987-01 Lecture Schreibende Frauen in Russland (18. und 19. Jahrhundert). Soziokulturelle Rahmungen, Kanonisierungsprozesse und (Krypto-)Feminismus Elisabeth Cheauré
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58887-01 Lecture Semantics / Pragmatics Heike Behrens
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 60033-01 Lecture Special Topics in Drug Discovery and Development Alex Odermatt
    Gisbert Weckbecker
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10537-01 Lecture Statistical Methods I: Understanding Statistics with R Sarah Naima Musy
    Narayan Sharma
    Michael Simon
    5 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Anatomie, Hörsaal 52
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 13127-01 Lecture Statistische Verfahren zur Tarifierung und Reservierung für Schadenversicherer Michael Merz
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58951-01 Lecture Stochastic Analysis Jiří Černý
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 13123-01 Lecture Stochastische Finanzmarktmodelle in diskreter Zeit Michael Schmutz
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10294-01 Lecture Strafrecht Allgemeiner Teil I Sabine Gless
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14221-01 Lecture Strafvollzugsrecht Jonas Peter Weber
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 26989-01 Lecture Symmetries, Particles and Fields Andreas Aste
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 19302-01 Lecture Synthesis and physical properties of nanoscale systems Marcel Mayor
    3 1Monday, 15.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23307-01 Lecture Totalprothetik Nicola Zitzmann
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 33676-01 Lecture Transitional Justice Nora Refaeil
    6 See details
    2020004fs 2020 44822-01 Lecture Vertiefung Biopharmazie Isabelle Arnet
    Verena Gotta
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10308-01 Lecture Völker- und Europarecht Stephan Breitenmoser
    Anna Petrig
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58814-01 Seminar "Götzendienst und Personenkultus": Verehrung und Glorifizierung in Politik, Sport und Kultur Desanka Schwara
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58896-01 Seminar ¿Cómo se renueva el léxico? Procesos neológicos en español Oxana Danilova
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U113
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58863-01 Seminar Adorno und Heidegger Conrad Mattli
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58458-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 36843-01 Seminar Advances in structure and function of bacterial Type VI secretion system I Marek Basler
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12016-01 Seminar Aktuelle Umweltprobleme in den Umweltgeowissenschaften Christine Alewell
    2 1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 48172-01 Seminar Arzneimittelherstellung in kleinen Mengen III Aldo Kropf
    1 1Monday, 08.15-17.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58263-01 Seminar Atomistic Simulation Anatole von Lilienfeld
    1 1Monday, 15.00-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 24257-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in Personal und Organisation Michael Beckmann
    Elisa Gerten
    Julia Lisa Starzetz
    Lucas Trutwin
    12 See details
    2020004fs 2020 30656-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in Rechnungslegung und Controlling Anna Caroni
    Aurelio Perucca
    12 See details
    2020004fs 2020 15603-01 Seminar Bacterial differentiation and signal transduction I Urs Jenal
    6 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 37817-01 Seminar Banking and Finance Jacqueline Henn Overbeck
    Paolo Vanini
    6 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58698-01 Seminar Bar Kochba oder Herzl? Sport oder Zionismus? Erik Petry
    3 1Monday, 08.00-09.30
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58652-01 Seminar Besprechung von Projekten in Molecular Pharmacy Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Monday, 16.00-17.30
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58271-01 Seminar Biosynthetic sulfur transfers Florian Peter Seebeck
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15593-01 Seminar Cell growth I Michael N. Hall
    4 1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16252-01 Seminar Cell signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish I Markus Affolter
    6 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58266-01 Seminar Challenges and frontiers in organic nanosciences Marcel Mayor
    1 1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 60001-01 Seminar Coaching für Lehrende in herausfordernden Zeiten Matthias Stutz
    1 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58274-01 Seminar Cold and controlled molecules Stefan Willitsch
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58607-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates in Bioethics: Ethical Issues of the COVID-19 Pandemic – Transdisciplinary Perspectives Johanna Eichinger
    Bernice Simone Elger
    David Shaw
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 44983-01 Seminar Contemporary Poetry Andrew Shields
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11910-01 Seminar Current Topics in Epidemiology and Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    2 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58268-01 Seminar Current topics in organometallic and biomimetic chemistry Thomas R. Ward
    1 1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 38327-01 Seminar Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58269-01 Seminar Current trends in soft matter research Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cornelia Palivan
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 46562-01 Seminar Development and function of neuronal cortical circuits I Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58414-01 Seminar Die Verehrung des Gottes Israels durch Nichtisraeliten im Alten Testament Joachim J. Krause
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58589-01 Seminar Digital und lokal verknüpfen. Das Markgräfler Museum in Müllheim Gerhard Lauer
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 58886-01 Seminar Discursive identity construction in English Daria Dayter
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59018-01 Seminar Diskussion aktueller Publikationen in Journals zu Mund-, Kiefer- und Gesichtschirurgie Florian Thieringer
    1 1Monday, 17.00-18.00
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58661-01 Seminar Drug Safety & Database Research – discussion of pharmacoepidemiologic publications Christoph R. Meier
    Cornelia Schneider
    Julia Spöndlin
    1 See details
    2020004fs 2020 22797-01 Seminar Einführung in die Medienethik Dagmar Fenner
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 19750-01 Seminar El español en los medios de comunicación electrónica Oxana Danilova
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58914-01 Seminar Entrer en interaction: premiers regards, premiers pas, premiers mots, et choix de langues Elwys De Stefani
    Lorenza Mondada
    3 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 59016-01 Seminar Escape the Box: Computer Vision Philippe Claude Cattin
    Christoph Jud
    Robin Sandkühler
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58776-01 Seminar European developmentalism. Entwicklungshilfe in Europa im 20. Jahrhundert Heinrich Hartmann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55685-01 Seminar Evolution of microbial communities I Médéric Diard
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 56555-01 Seminar Flucht und Vertreibung: Ursachen, Prozesse und Lösungsansätze Seraina Rüegger
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58799-01 Seminar Frauentexte – Textfrauen. Formen und Bedingungen einer écriture féminine in der Slavia Anna Hodel Laszlo
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58627-01 Seminar Funärere Literatur der griechisch-römischen Epoche: Inhalt und Kontext Sandrine Marie Vuilleumier
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58272-01 Seminar Fundamental chemical processes in solar energy conversion Oliver Wenger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 56901-01 Seminar Gefährlich? Unsicher? Unbekannt? Kulturanthropologische Perspektiven auf Risiko Konrad Kuhn
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15826-01 Seminar Genomic instability and DNA repair I Primo Leo Schär
    6 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58773-01 Seminar Geschichte und Theorie von Informationsfiltern Maria Eriksson
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 41822-01 Seminar Governance of Energy Transition Annika Sohre
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 22665-01 Seminar Grundlagen der Religionspädagogik Matthias Mittelbach
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58712-01 Seminar Gur-Speaking Peoples of the West African Savannah Till Förster
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58861-01 Seminar Hans Jonas: Das Prinzip Verantwortung Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 34593-01 Seminar Heiligtümer in der späthellenistischen Kommagene Bruno Jacobs
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58629-01 Seminar Homer, Odyssee: Die Phaiakis Anton F.H. Bierl
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58739-01 Seminar Identität, Politik, Kultur: Die Zukunft des Feuilleton Markus Daniel Binswanger
    3 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 15581-01 Seminar Immunology I Gennaro De Libero
    4 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55756-01 Seminar Informationskompetenz für Psychologie Andreas Ledl
    1 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 43701-01 Seminar Interdisciplinary Approach to Sustainability Jasmin Godemann
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 44827-02 Seminar Klinisch-pharmazeutische Fallstudien Fabienne Böni
    Markus Leopold Lampert
    4 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58812-01 Seminar Kulturanthropologie online: Zeitschriften, Blogs und mehr Eberhard Wolff
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59833-01 Seminar Lernen. Empirische Kulturwissenschaft und/als Lehr-Lernsettings Sibylle Künzler
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 49933-01 Seminar Literature in stem cell biology and neuroscience I Verdon Taylor
    2 1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 59012-01 Seminar Mobility Conflicts and Border Forensics Charles Heller
    3 1Monday, 09.15-13.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58270-01 Seminar Modern topics in organic synthesis and NMR spectroscopy Daniel Häussinger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-14.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58655-01 Seminar Molecular and Systems Toxicology Alex Odermatt
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58649-01 Seminar Molekulare Pharmazie Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 33069-01 Seminar Nachhaltige Organisationsentwicklung im Nonprofit-Sektor Claus-Heinrich Daub
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58442-01 Seminar Natur-, Landschafts- und Umweltschutz CANCELLED Bruno Baur
    José Domingo Gilgado Hormaechea
    1 1Monday, 12.30-13.30
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 46558-01 Seminar Neural circuit of the basal ganglia I Kelly Tan
    3 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55618-01 Seminar New Literature in Experimental Virology I Daniel Pinschewer
    4 1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15621-01 Seminar New literature in neuromuscular research I Markus A. Rüegg
    4 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58453-01 Seminar New literature in neurosciences Rainer W. Friedrich
    Andreas Lüthi
    1 1Monday, 12.30-13.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58647-01 Seminar Pharmaceutical Technology Jörg Huwyler
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 45036-01 Seminar Progress Reports in Mammalian Developmental Biology I Claudio Giachino
    Verdon Taylor
    Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    2 1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 58459-01 Seminar Qualitative Research - Journal Club Sonja Merten
    1 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15601-01 Seminar Research in immunobiology I Georg Holländer
    6 1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55407-01 Seminar Risk Society, Science and Nature Rony Emmenegger
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58683-01 Seminar Romanzo e film: Elsa Morante: 'L’isola di Arturo' Robert Baffa
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59807-01 Seminar Schreiben ohne Regeln? Grammatik und Orthografie im Internet Karina Frick
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58412-01 Seminar Sexualität, Begehren und Geschlecht in Seelsorge und Beratung Ulrike Eichler
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 15592-01 Seminar Signal transduction and cell growth I Michael N. Hall
    6 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11015-01 Seminar Special Topics in Nanobiophysics and Nanobiology Roderick Lim
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 48943-01 Seminar Sport- und Bewegungsmedizin in der klinischen Praxis Justin Carrard
    Henner Hanssen
    Timo Hinrichs
    Karsten Königstein
    3 1Monday, 14.30-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 34690-01 Seminar Sprachkontakt und Mehrsprachigkeit Philipp Dankel
    3 1Monday, 16.00-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 20550-01 Seminar Synaptic signaling I Bernhard Bettler
    6 1Monday, 15.00-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 20553-01 Seminar Systems biology of infections I Dirk Bumann
    6 1Monday, 11.00-13.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 31906-01 Seminar Topics in Statistics, Econometrics and Data Science Christian Kleiber
    6 See details
    2020004fs 2020 60040-01 Seminar Totengespräche Ralf Simon
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 60026-01 Seminar Visualpedia: Film-Enzyklopädien zur Vermessung und Objektivierung der Welt Sarine Waltenspül
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58434-01 Seminar Weltgesellschaft - der Ansatz der Weltsystem-Analyse von Immanuel Wallerstein und anderen Alex Demirovic
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 52078-01 Seminar Wirtschaftliche Interessen und Konflikte Tobias Richard König
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16067-01 Proseminar Einführung in die Filmanalyse Clea Wanner
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 41549-01 Proseminar Einführung in die Klassische Archäologie: Die griechische Epoche Enrico Regazzoni
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58939-01 Proseminar Einführung in die mittelhochdeutsche Literatur: Heinrich von Veldeke, Eneasroman Lysander Büchli
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58732-01 Proseminar Einführung in die Neuere deutsche Literaturwissenschaft Anna Karško
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59027-01 Proseminar Gefährtinnen von Königen und Kaisern im Mittelalter Anne Huijbers
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58869-01 Proseminar George Berkeleys Drei Dialoge zwischen Hylas & Philonous Manuel Fasko
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 50261-01 Proseminar Geschichte in Zeiten des Klimawandels Milo Probst
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58933-01 Proseminar Grundlagen der Mediengeschichte: Mit Geschichte denken Mario Wimmer
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58786-01 Proseminar Herrschen, Handeln und Flanieren. Städtebau und urbanes Leben in Südosteuropa im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert Heiner Grunert
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59020-01 Proseminar Intelligenz ist immer künstlich. Medien, Techniken und Geschichte einer Idee von Denken Paul Feigelfeld
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 35016-01 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Ina Habermann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 35016-02 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Balazs Rapcsak
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 35015-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Thomas Messerli
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 35015-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Daria Dayter
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 37589-01 Proseminar Malerei Katharina Brandl
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kunstmuseum, Vortragssaal (Eingang Picassoplatz)
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58946-01 Proseminar Personale Identität Jelscha Schmid
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmaziemuseum, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 20665-01 Proseminar Perspektiven und Konzepte der Kulturanthropologie Sebastian Dümling
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58631-01 Proseminar Stimmen in Ovids Metamorphosen Petra Schierl
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58788-01 Proseminar Strafe Gottes oder Gesetz der Natur? Zum Wandel der Naturwahrnehmung in der Frühen Neuzeit Sophie Ruppel
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10701-01 Internship Allgemeine Chemie Edwin Charles Constable
    Bernhard Jung
    Markus Meuwly
    Stefan Willitsch
    12 1Monday, 13.00-18.00
    2Tuesday, 13.00-18.00
    3Wednesday, 08.00-10.00
    3Wednesday, 13.00-18.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10391-01 Internship Analyse von pflanzlichen Drogen Olivier Potterat
    2 1Monday, 13.00-18.00
    Pharmazentrum, Praktikumsraum 0094
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58684-01 Internship Anfängerpraktikum Physik I Bernd Krusche
    Christian Meier
    4 1Monday, 13.00-16.00
    Uferstrasse, Praktikumsraum 00.001
    3Wednesday, 13.00-16.00
    Uferstrasse, Praktikumsraum 00.001
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10495-01 Internship Mathematik am Computer Rahel Brügger
    Helmut Harbrecht
    2 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58613-01 Internship Multivariate Data Analysis in Palaeoecology Colin Courtney-Mustaphi
    Oliver Heiri
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 10864-01 Internship Physikalische Chemie Ionel Adrian Dinu
    Wolfgang P. Meier
    Markus Meuwly
    Cora-Ann Schönenberger
    15 1Monday, 14.00-18.00
    2Tuesday, 14.00-18.00
    3Wednesday, 14.00-18.00
    4Thursday, 14.00-18.00
    5Friday, 14.00-18.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23502-01 Internship Programming in bioinformatics Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Klingelbergstrasse 61 LZM, KLB61 Raum 1201
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12469-01 Internship Synthetic Microbiology Attila Becskei
    8 See details
    2020004fs 2020 23921-01 Practical course Academic Writing in African Studies Melanie Sampayo Vidal
    3 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 48276-01 Practical course Biopharmazie Karin Brecht Brüngger
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58621-01 Practical course Das Who’s Who der Antike? Prosopographie als Hilfswissenschaft der Alten Geschichte Audric-Charles Wannaz
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59003-01 Practical course Der Orchestration lauschen?! Die Rolle der Klangfarbe für die Analyse und Interpretation der frühromantischen Symphonik Federica Di Gasbarro
    3 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58590-01 Practical course Digitale Infrastrukturen und Archivierung Lukas Rosenthaler
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10494-01 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik David Belius
    Ilja Kalmykov
    Marius Alexander Schmidt
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10494-02 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik David Belius
    Marius Alexander Schmidt
    Frederik Steiner
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 13362-03 Practical course Einführung in die Zahlentheorie Richard Griffon
    Harry Schmidt
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12129-01 Practical course Einführung in Geographische Informationssysteme (GIS): Atmosphärenwissenschaften Christian Feigenwinter
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 20769-01 Practical course Einführung in Geographische Informationssysteme (GIS): Physiogeographie Juliane Krenz
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 45398-01 Practical course Erweiterte Grundlagen der Programmierung Marcel Lüthi
    Thomas Vetter
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 45398-02 Practical course Erweiterte Grundlagen der Programmierung Marcel Lüthi
    Thomas Vetter
    4 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59850-01 Practical course Fibeln jenseits von Chronologie - Der Umgang mit Kleinfunden am Beispiel eines Fibelkomplexes aus den canabae legionis von Vindonissa Johann Fridolin Flück
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58900-01 Practical course Gallego-portugués, gallego, portugués: historia lingüística y geolingüística del Occidente peninsular Tobias Brandenberger
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58763-01 Practical course Geschichten des "Westens" Patricia Hertel
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 52377-03 Practical course Introduction to Topology Pascal Fong
    Egor Yasinsky
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 52377-02 Practical course Introduction to Topology Julia Schneider
    Egor Yasinsky
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10726-01 Practical course Kultur Frederik Unseld
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10374-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Sascha Gummin
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10374-03 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10547-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10551-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10551-03 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Simon Neidhart
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10551-04 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10551-05 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Sascha Gummin
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10551-06 Practical course Mathematik I für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Simon Neidhart
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-02 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-03 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-04 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Vera Jo Weibel
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-06 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Henrik Wehrheim
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-07 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Sarah Müller
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-08 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Kevin Karlheinz Hinze
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-10 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 16464-12 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 34760-01 Practical course Methoden und Theorien der Kunstgeschichte Markus Klammer
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kunstmuseum, Vortragssaal (Eingang Picassoplatz)
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 59950-01 Practical course Musikwissen. Vertiefung musikwissenschaftlicher Methoden Felix Wörner
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 20641-01 Practical course Ökologie und Bestimmung aquatischer Invertebraten Stefanie von Fumetti
    3 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    St. Johanns-Vorstadt 10, Rittersaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10907-02 Practical course Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    Thomas Vetter
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10277-02 Practical course Privatrecht für Fortgeschrittene Schwerpunkt ZGB Christoph Bauer
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15544-01 Practical course Programmierung: Zeitreihen Günter Bing
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 10304-01 Practical course Strafrecht für AnfängerInnen Kathrin Betz
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 26988-01 Practical course Symmetrien und Felder Andreas Aste
    2 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 31541-01 Practical course Typologie, Technologie und Rohstoffe I: Paläolithikum bis Neolithikum Sabine Deschler-Erb
    Renate Ebersbach
    Claudia Gerling
    Reto Jagher
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    PNA, Seminarraum O504
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 11562-01 Practical course Vertiefung in Geographische Informationssysteme (GIS): Humangeographie Raphael Alù
    2 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 35758-01 Tutorial Arabisch I Ulrike Stehli-Werbeck
    1 1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 35755-01 Tutorial Arabisch III Florian Seitz
    Ulrike Stehli-Werbeck
    1 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 17134-01 Tutorial Architektur Elena Degen
    2 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 17134-02 Tutorial Architektur Rosam Keller
    2 1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 54078-01 Tutorial Debattieren Michael Honegger
    Francesca Rüedi
    2 1Monday, 18.15-19.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 18908-01 Tutorial Einführung in die Geschlechterforschung Angelina Burri
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55102-01 Tutorial Einführung in die qualitativen Methoden Anna Zoss
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55102-02 Tutorial Einführung in die qualitativen Methoden Anna Zoss
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55102-03 Tutorial Einführung in die qualitativen Methoden Francisco Bürgi
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 33215-01 Tutorial Politik und aktuelle Debatten im Nahen Osten Nedzada Avdic
    Alexander Balistreri
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58333-01 Tutorial Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    Eliska Junova
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 48556-01 Field trip Schweizer Politisches System Sarah Bütikofer
    5 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58920-01 Colloquium Applied Empirical Analysis Ulrike Unterhofer
    Conny Wunsch
    Véra Zabrodina
    6 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58598-01 Colloquium Critical Urbanisms: Current Debates Maren Larsen
    1 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58642-01 Colloquium Einführung in die Enzyklopädie der Theologie und in die Praktische Theologie Albrecht Grözinger
    5 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58877-01 Colloquium English linguistics research Miriam Locher
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 41514-01 Colloquium EU Association Law Christa Tobler
    6 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58328-01 Colloquium Geschlechterforschung Andrea Maihofer
    Andrea Zimmermann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 58401-01 Colloquium Homiletik Albrecht Grözinger
    5 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58523-01 Colloquium Klinische Psychologie und Epidemiologie Roselind Lieb
    1 See details
    2020004fs 2020 25406-01 Colloquium Préparation aux examens de BA (littérature française) Hugues Marchal
    1 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 45032-01 Colloquium The Management of Complex Institutions: The Case of The University Antonio Loprieno
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55622-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced Python Programming for Structural Biology Timm Maier
    Adam Mazur
    Michael Podvinec
    2 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 41127-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced Research Methods - Health economics Michaela Barbier
    Arjun Bhadhuri
    Judith Lupatsch
    Paola Salari
    Sandro Stoffel
    3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11021-01 Lecture with practical courses Ausgewählte Themen zu den Blockkursen Nanowissenschaften Anja Car
    Marc Creus
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28872-01 Lecture with practical courses Concepts in molecular Epidemiology Sonia Borrell Farnov
    Sebastien Gagneux
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 25661-01 Lecture with practical courses Current topics in biophysics Richard Neher
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55114-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in die Statistik + R in den Geowissenschaften Peter Stoll
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 11862-01 Lecture with practical courses Forschungsmethoden I: Einführung Quantitativ & Qualitativ Stefan Mitterer
    Sandra Staudacher
    Karin Zimmermann
    7 1Monday, 13.00-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15999-01 Lecture with practical courses Globalization of Water Resources Hong Yang
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 10938-01 Lecture with practical courses Griechischer Grundkurs (Graecum) I Magdalene Stoevesandt
    6 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 21502-01 Lecture with practical courses Grundlagen der Paläontologie und Paläobiologie Daniel Marty
    2 1Monday, 13.00-15.00
    - Siehe Bemerkung, -- -- --
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 46477-02 Lecture with practical courses Health Care Colette Andrée
    2 1Monday, 08.15-17.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28892-01 Lecture with practical courses Key Issues in International and Public Health Peter Steinmann
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10737-01 Lecture with practical courses Lateinischer Grundkurs (Latinum) I Marina Coray
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 52057-01 Lecture with practical courses Mechanics in Biomedical Engineering Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    6 1Monday, 13.00-14.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 21503-01 Lecture with practical courses Methoden der Paläontologie und Paläobiologie Daniel Marty
    2 1Monday, 13.00-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 108 (GPI)
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 20692-01 Lecture with practical courses Methoden der Sedimentologie Michaela Spiske
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 108 (GPI)
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 125 (MPI)
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 108 (GPI)
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11583-01 Lecture with practical courses Modellbildung, Systemanalyse und Computersimulation in der Ökologie Samuel Zschokke
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11875-01 Lecture with practical courses Öffentliche Gesundheit und Grundversorgung in der Gemeinde Nathalie Möckli
    Regula Ricka
    14 1Monday, 13.00-17.00
    Pathologie, Unterer Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 44825-01 Lecture with practical courses Pharmaceutical Care II: Compliance Isabelle Arnet
    1 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 48607-01 Lecture with practical courses Public Health in light of the Sustainable Development Goals Nino Künzli
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 28346-01 Lecture with practical courses Quantum Optics: quantum states of light Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 33562-01 Lecture with practical courses Software Architecture Ingo Arnold
    6 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10300-01 Lecture with practical courses Strafrecht Besonderer Teil I Sonja Pflaum
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 53946-01 Lecture with practical courses Systematisches Literaturreview: Metaanalyse Anna K. Döring
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 51775-01 Lecture with practical courses Transferable skills Christian Appenzeller-Herzog
    Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    Monika Wechsler
    1 See details
    2020004fs 2020 44838-01 Lecture with practical courses Wissenschaftliche Arbeitsweisen und Recherchemethoden II: Literatur- und Medienrecherche in elektronischen Datenbanken und wissenschaftlichen Suchmaschinen Heike Schmidt
    1 1Monday, 13.00-13.45
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14172-01 Lecture with colloquium Einführung in die Geschlechterforschung Frank Luck
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 35011-01 Course Academic Writing in English I Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 25352-01 Course Chirurgisch-klinischer Kurs Andreas Filippi
    3 1Monday, 08.00-12.00
    UZB DUW
    3Wednesday, 08.00-12.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    4Thursday, 08.00-12.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23495-01 Course Chirurgisch-klinischer Kurs I Andreas Filippi
    2 1Monday, 13.00-17.00
    UZB DUW
    2Tuesday, 08.00-12.00
    UZB DUW
    4Thursday, 13.00-17.00
    UZB DUW
    5Friday, 13.00-17.00
    UZB DUW
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 36489-01 Course Creative Writing: Songs and Poems Were All We Needed Andrew Shields
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58596-01 Course Critical Cartography Shourideh Molaei Birgani
    4 1Monday, 14.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Hörsaal U1.402
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58594-01 Course Critical Urbanisms: Introduction Kenny R. Cupers
    Shourideh Molaei Birgani
    Sophie Oldfield
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58981-01 Course Current Debates in Urban Planning Mona Fawaz
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 10826-01 Course Einführung in das Klassisch-Ägyptische Hanna Jenni
    10 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306
    4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11421-01 Course Einführung in die Norwegische Sprache für Anfängerinnen und Anfänger (A1) Elisabeth Petersen
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11354-01 Course Einführung ins wissenschaftliche Arbeiten Liisa Lanzrein
    2 1Monday, 12.00-14.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 52084-01 Course Introduction to EU Law Sebastian Meyer
    Christa Tobler
    6 1Monday, 14.30-16.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 25923-01 Course Jiddisch III Shifra Kuperman
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Leimenstrasse 48, Raum 2
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23497-01 Course Kieferorthopädie Carlalberta Verna
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23484-01 Course Kieferorthopädie I Carlalberta Verna
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    UZB DUW
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14462-01 Course Kinderzahnmedizin Carlalberta Verna
    1 See details
    2020004fs 2020 11420-01 Course Norwegische Sprache und Literatur für Studierende der Mittelstufe (A2 +/B1) Elisabeth Petersen
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23336-01 Course Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie I Clemens Walter
    Roland Weiger
    17 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW
    3Wednesday, 08.15-11.00
    UZB DUW
    4Thursday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14620-01 Course Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie II Clemens Walter
    Roland Weiger
    11 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW
    2Tuesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW
    5Friday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14626-01 Course Rekonstruktive Zahnmedizin (5.JK) Nicola Zitzmann
    11 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    4Thursday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 49078-01 Course Research Design Master’s Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 13209-01 Course Techniken und Methoden des Übersetzens I Alessandra Geiger
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11621-01 Course Tschechisch I Georg Escher
    3 1Monday, 12.00-14.30
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58331-01 Course Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    1 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 35754-01 Course Türkisch II Ebru Wittreck
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    2Tuesday, 14.15-15.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 34691-01 Course Türkische Literatur und Kultur I Ebru Wittreck
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 20863-01 Course Ungarisch I Maria Balla Meszlenyi
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 10449-01 Basic course Systematische Theologie I: Dogmatik Katharina Merian
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11992-01 Block course Infektionsbiologie und Epidemiologie Claudia Daubenberger
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Jan Hattendorf
    Manuel Hetzel
    Jennifer Keiser
    Stefanie Knopp
    Pascal Mäser
    Daniel Mäusezahl
    Pie Müller
    Peter Odermatt
    Sven Poppert
    Matthias Rottmann
    Till Voss
    Sergio Wittlin
    Jakob Zinsstag
    15 See details
    2020004fs 2020 11991-01 Block course Plant Biology Matthias Arend
    Jurriaan de Vos
    Günter Hoch
    Meisha-Marika Holloway-Phillips
    Ansgar Kahmen
    Dominik Klauser
    Daniel Nelson
    Jürg Oetiker
    Mikhail Pooggin
    Klaus Bernhard Schläppi
    15 See details
    2020004fs 2020 55664-01 Block course Rapid prototyping for measurement systems, automation, control, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 15920-01 Block course Structural Biology and Biophysics Oliver Biehlmaier
    Markus Dürrenberger
    Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller Odermatt
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Timothy Sharpe
    Henning Stahlberg
    15 See details
    2020004fs 2020 26185-02 Block course Vertiefung Praktische Pharmazie Kurt Hersberger
    2 1Monday, 08.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10306-01 Revision course Strafrecht Wolfgang Wohlers
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 44828-02 Lecture with internship Klinisches Training I: Triage & Behandlung Vera Bernhardt
    Kurt Hersberger
    Esther Spinatsch
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 46382-02 Lecture with internship Pharmaceutical Care III: Indikationsgebiete Isabelle Arnet
    Vera Bernhardt
    Kurt Hersberger
    Esther Spinatsch
    Philip Tarr
    Noortje Vriends
    4 1Monday, 08.15-17.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10316-01 Main lecture Bau und Vielfalt der Tiere Patrick Tschopp
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12531-01 Main lecture Biopharmazie Karin Brecht Brüngger
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10370-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Pharmazeutischen Wissenschaften Isabelle Arnet
    Franziska Boess
    Matthias Hamburger
    Kurt Hersberger
    Jörg Huwyler
    Cédric Hysek
    Carole Kaufmann
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Christoph R. Meier
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Alex Odermatt
    Leonie Reutner
    Daniel Ricklin
    Martin Smiesko
    Philippe Wanner
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10491-01 Main lecture Lineare Algebra I Philipp Habegger
    8 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10870-01 Main lecture Mechanik Christoph Bruder
    4 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10397-01 Main lecture Medizinische Mikrobiologie Johannes A. Blum
    Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Thomas Klimkait
    2 1Monday, 08.15-09.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12532-01 Main lecture Metabolismus von Arzneistoffen Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 12520-01 Main lecture Molekulare Wirkstoff-Mechanismen, Teil A Beat Ernst
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 20980-01 Main lecture Scientific Computing Ivan Dokmanić
    Volker Roth
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10380-01 Main lecture with practical course Einführung in die Chemie Michael Nash
    Oliver Wenger
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10400-01 Main lecture with practical course Organische Chemie I: Einführung in die Organische Chemie Christof Sparr
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15382-01 Main lecture with practical course Physikalische Chemie Bernd Herzog
    Jörg Huwyler
    3 1Monday, 09.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 10860-01 Main lecture with practical course Physikalische Chemie IV: Molekulare Dynamik und elektronische Struktur Dirk Bakowies
    Anatole von Lilienfeld
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 09.15-10.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14527-01 Main lecture with practical course System Erde: Entwicklung und Dynamik (Teil 1) Dominik Fleitmann
    Leander Franz
    Moritz Lehmann
    Christian A. Meyer
    Michaela Spiske
    12 1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    2Tuesday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    3Wednesday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    4Thursday, 15.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 14525-01 Main lecture with practical course System Erde: Mensch und Umwelt (Teil 1) Christine Alewell
    Nicolas Bukowiecki
    Steven John Campbell
    Oliver Heiri
    Markus Kalberer
    Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    Battist Utinger
    Thomas Vogel
    Stefanie von Fumetti
    12 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    2Tuesday, 14.00-15.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    3Wednesday, 14.00-17.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 43435-01 Field studies Flora der Tropen am Beispiel der nördlichen Anden Heinz Schneider
    1 See details
    2020004fs 2020 23267-01 Propaedeutic lecture Sozialpsychologie I Rainer Greifeneder
    8 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23262-01 Propaedeutic lecture with pract. course Forschungsmethoden und Statistik I Andrea Hans Meyer
    Erich Studerus
    12 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 15799-03 Seminar with practical course Gesprächsführung und Beratung Letizia Gauck
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 25446-01 Seminar with practical course Psychologische Diagnostik Julian Möller
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 32031-01 Theory seminar Entwicklung in Familien mit Migrationshintergrund: Risiken und Chancen Beate Schwarz
    2 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    2 See details
    2020004fs 2020 10428-02 Language course Biblisch-Hebräisch II Hanna Jenni
    7 1Monday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58398-01 Reading course Die "katholischen" Briefe Rolf Coray
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58708-01 Doctoral course Advanced Studies in Political Transformation Till Förster
    3 See details
    2020004fs 2020 58329-01 Doctoral course Grundlagentexte der Geschlechtertheorie Andrea Zimmermann
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Sitzungszimmer U4.002
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 60340-01 Research seminar Autoritarismus und Verschwörungsdenken 3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58955-01 Research seminar Birational Geometry Jérémy Blanc
    1 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58486-01 Research seminar Current topics in quantum and nanoelectronics Christian Schönenberger
    2 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58478-01 Research seminar Forschungsergebnisse zur naturwissenschaftlichen, ur- und frühgeschichtlichen sowie provinzialrömischen Archäologie Brigitte Röder
    1 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2020004fs 2020 58743-01 Research seminar Frauenlob und andere dunkle Dichter. Zur hermetischen Literatur des Mittelalters Jens Pfeiffer
    4 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58742-01 Research seminar Ingeborg Bachmann: Lyrik und Prosa Ralf Simon
    4 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55720-01 Research seminar Key Issues in African Studies Elisio Macamo
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58494-01 Research seminar Nano- and Quantum Physics Patrick Maletinsky
    1 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Physik
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58482-01 Research seminar Nanoscale phenomena: From thin film growth to single atom manipulation Thilo Glatzel
    Ernst Meyer
    2 1Monday, 13.00-15.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58945-01 Research seminar Political Anthropology: Concepts of Today, Issues of Tomorrow Lucy Koechlin
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58480-01 Research seminar Special topics in solid-state quantum optics and nano-photonics Richard Warburton
    1 1Monday, 09.30-11.00
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58792-01 Introductory course «Überfremdung!» Geschichte eines antisemitischen Konzepts im Spiegel der schweizerisch-jüdischen Geschichte Erik Petry
    Nadine Stampfli
    8 1Monday, 10.15-13.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 58795-01 Introductory course Europa im 15. Jahrhundert Ruth Maximiliane Berger
    Jaël Steiner
    8 1Monday, 12.00-13.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    3Wednesday, 14.15-18.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 38142-01 Introductory course Fundamentos de lingüística hispánica Marta Rodríguez Garcia
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 13851-01 Introductory course Logische Propädeutik Giovanni Sommaruga
    4 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11334-02 Introductory course Soziologie Matthias Leanza
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 11334-03 Introductory course Soziologie Yan Wagner
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 41339-01 Intersectional subject Mentale Prozesse im Sport Fabio Capraro
    Markus Gerber
    Nicole Eliane Kambly
    Manuel Mücke
    Claudine Müller
    René Schilling
    Grégoire Schuwey
    2 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    1Monday, 10.00-11.30
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 41335-01 Sports practical Fussball - basic Joshua Kaufmann
    1 1Monday, 10.30-12.00
    St. Jakob-Areal, Fussballfelder
    1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    St. Jakob-Areal, Fussballfelder
    4Thursday, 08.15-09.45
    St. Jakob-Areal, Fussballfelder
    4Thursday, 10.00-11.30
    St. Jakob-Areal, Fussballfelder
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 37955-01 Sports practical Handball - basic Fabian Ammann
    1 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle B
    1Monday, 10.00-11.30
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle B
    1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle B
    1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle B
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 48538-01 Sports practical Musik und Gestaltung Beatrice Goetz
    3 1Monday, 10.30-12.15
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 44796-01 Sports practical Rückschlagspiele Christian Nyffenegger
    2 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle A
    1Monday, 10.00-11.30
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle A
    1Monday, 11.45-13.15
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle A
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 41333-01 Sports practical Tanz - advanced Beatrice Goetz
    2 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    1Monday, 16.00-17.30
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 55726-01 Practical seminar Basisthemen der therapeutischen Beziehungsgestaltung Ernst Hermann
    4 See details
    2020004fs 2020 38407-01 Practical seminar Psychosoziale Institutionen für Kinder und Jugendliche im Vergleich Letizia Gauck
    Silvia Meyer
    4 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Missionsstrasse 62a, Hörsaal 00.006
    weekly
    2020004fs 2020 26131-01 Practical seminar Unternehmensberatung im Bereich der Mensch-Maschine Interaktion Stefan Leuthold
    4 See details