Semester planning

spring semester 2020 (course registration period: 01.01.2020 to 16.03.2020)



    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2019005ss 2020 10600-01 Lecture Advanced Asset Pricing Patrick Böhler
    Matthias Huss
    Heinz Zimmermann
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 53822-01 Lecture Advanced Methods in Medical Image Analysis Philippe Claude Cattin
    Christoph Jud
    Simon Pezold
    6 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 46933-01 Lecture Advanced Public Economics: Expenditure and Taxation Stephanie Armbruster
    Beat Hintermann
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 19799-01 Lecture Applied Financial Data Management Daniel Hoechle
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 43560-01 Lecture Asset Management Paolo Vanini
    3 1Monday, 14.30-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 11290-01 Lecture Astrophysik und Kosmologie Matthias Liebendörfer
    Thomas Rauscher
    4 1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    3Wednesday, 17.00-19.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 40133-01 Lecture Bildungsökonomie Stefan C. Wolter
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 46932-01 Lecture Bitcoin, Blockchain und Kryptoassets Fabian Schär
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 22641-01 Lecture Competitive Strategy Jeffrey Macher
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 23605-01 Lecture Computational Biology I: Quantitative Data Analysis Erik van Nimwegen
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 46450-01 Lecture Computational Quantum Mechanics Based Design of Matter: Discovering Novel Molecules, Liquids, or Materials Anatole von Lilienfeld
    3 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56910-01 Lecture Computergeschichte Lukas Rosenthaler
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36548-01 Lecture Contract Theory Cédric Wasser
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10622-01 Lecture Current Challenges for Labour Market Policy Conny Wunsch
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56693-01 Lecture Deuteronomium: Seine Genese, Theologie und religionsgeschichtliche Situierung Benedikt Hensel
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56915-01 Lecture Die Arsakiden Bruno Jacobs
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 27106-01 Lecture Die Schweiz in römischer Zeit (Teil II): Umwelt, Verkehr, Siedlungen Peter-Andrew Schwarz
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11030-01 Lecture Differentialgleichungen Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 50877-01 Lecture Economics of Global Health Günther Fink
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 19165-01 Lecture Einführung in die angewandte Nano-Wissenschaftsethik Roberto Andorno
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.30
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 23516-01 Lecture Einführung in die Finanzmärkte Pascal Gantenbein
    Erwin W. Heri
    Christoph Winter
    6 1Monday, 10.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 24311-01 Lecture Einführung in die Medienästhetik Wolfgang Hagen
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10172-01 Lecture Einführung in die Ökonometrie Christian Kleiber
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    ZLF, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 18329-01 Lecture Einleitung in das Neue Testament Moisés Mayordomo
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57290-01 Lecture Eléments de didactique des langues Nicolas Pepin
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 18544-01 Lecture Entscheidung unter Unsicherheit Georg Nöldeke
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 29952-01 Lecture Environmental Toxicology: Effects on organisms and populations Verena Christen
    1 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14352-01 Lecture Erd- und Lebensgeschichte Daniel Marty
    Christian A. Meyer
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 33685-01 Lecture Experimental Macroeconomics Gabriele Camera
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56815-01 Lecture Fighting Fake Facts Manfred Max Bergman
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 20398-01 Lecture Financing New Ventures Sandeep Dahiya
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 13548-01 Lecture Foundations of Artificial Intelligence Malte Helmert
    Thomas Keller
    8 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10164-01 Lecture Fundamentals of Law and Economics Geoffrey Miller
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 40106-01 Lecture Game Theory and Theory of the Firm Dragan Ilic
    Catherine Roux
    6 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10210-01 Lecture Gender Law Sandra Hotz
    4 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 31449-01 Lecture Genesis der Life Sciences II: Vom 18. ins 19. Jahrhundert Barbara Orland
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Pharmazie-Historisches Museum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57406-01 Lecture Geschichte der Filmtheorie 2 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56743-01 Lecture Globaler Klimawandel: Ein Überblick mit Fallstudien Christian Feigenwinter
    Gian-Kasper Plattner
    2 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 44811-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Finanz- und Versicherungsmathematik Michael Merz
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 39706-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Sportsoziologie und -geschichte Peter Engel
    Markus Gerber
    3 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 33682-01 Lecture Gruppenkohomologie Jérémy Blanc
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 18910-01 Lecture Histoire littéraire et culturelle française II Hugues Marchal
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 50416-01 Lecture Inklusion von Sporttreibenden mit psychischen Auffälligkeiten Serge Brand
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 30508-01 Lecture Integralgleichungen und Randelementmethode Helmut Harbrecht
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17691-01 Lecture International Trade, Resources and the Environment M. Scott Taylor
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 54076-01 Lecture Internationale Organisationen Anna Petrig
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S6 HG.52
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 16415-01 Lecture Internationale Währungssysteme und Europäische Währungsunion Carsten Hefeker
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56704-01 Lecture Introduction to mathematical fluid dynamics II Gianluca Crippa
    8 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 21015-01 Lecture Kieferorthopädie II Carlalberta Verna
    1 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12157-01 Lecture Kostenrechnung und Buchhaltung für Juristen Christoph Brutschin
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 20583-01 Lecture Kriminologie Gwladys Gilliéron
    6 1Monday, 18.15-19.45
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 26168-01 Lecture Leistungsmessung und Managementanreize Sabine Böckem
    Sebastian Fleer
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 53753-01 Lecture Logic and Language in Ancient Philosophy 2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12594-01 Lecture Marine Litoralökologie Michèle Glasstetter Reutimann
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    St. Johanns-Vorstadt 10, Hörsaal
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10135-01 Lecture Mathematik 1 Thomas Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 24121-01 Lecture Medien- und Kommunikationsrecht Franz Zeller
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S6 HG.52
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57265-01 Lecture Moderne Kunst 1900 bis 1945 Sebastian Zeidler
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10645-01 Lecture Monetary Theory Florian Madison
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 36119-01 Lecture Nanoscience Media Competence 2 See details
    2019005ss 2020 55471-01 Lecture Neurologie für Psycholog/innen Pasquale Calabrese
    Ludwig Kappos
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 40107-01 Lecture Nonprofit Management Tizian Marco Fritz
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12954-01 Lecture Numerik für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Marcus J. Grote
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 46373-01 Lecture Organ directed Toxicity Andreas J. Bircher
    Jamal Bouitbir
    Stephan Krähenbühl
    Luigi M. Terracciano
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23475-01 Lecture Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie II Clemens Walter
    Roland Weiger
    2 1Monday, 08.15-09.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    3Wednesday, 14.15-15.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.402
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23476-01 Lecture Pathohistologie in der Zahnmedizin Julia Amato
    Clemens Walter
    Roland Weiger
    1 1Monday, 09.15-10.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 15474-01 Lecture Privatversicherungsrecht inkl. Aufsichtsrecht Stephan Fuhrer
    6 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 21012-01 Lecture Propädeutik Chirurgie II Andreas Filippi
    2 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    4Thursday, 13.15-14.00
    UZB DUW
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 21013-01 Lecture Propädeutik Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie II Julia Amato
    Mauro Amato
    Clemens Walter
    Roland Weiger
    2 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17075-01 Lecture Prozessrecht, öffentliches: Vertiefung Christoph Meyer
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S3 HG.37
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 39402-01 Lecture Recent Progress in Infection Biology Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Médéric Diard
    Urs Jenal
    Jean Pieters
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17079-01 Lecture Rechnungslegungs- und Revisionsrecht Flurin Vionnet-Riederer
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10285-01 Lecture Rechtsgeschichte II Mark Pieth
    1 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 34746-01 Lecture Regulatory Analysis of Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices: Legal, Political and Economic Perspectives Catherine Sharkey
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 11238-01 Lecture Risiken des modernen Lebens: Wahrnehmung, Verhalten, Kommunikation Jana Jarecki
    Jörg Rieskamp
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 53313-01 Lecture Sozialpsychologie im Kontext von Gesundheit, Klinik und Politik Mariela Elena Jaffé
    3 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 20579-01 Lecture Sozialversicherungsrecht (inkl. BVG) Marc Hürzeler
    6 1Monday, 10.15-13.00
    Juristische Fakultät
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56950-01 Lecture Spanisch in Afrika: Geschichte, Sprachpolitik und Soziolinguistik Sandra Schlumpf-Thurnherr
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 31395-01 Lecture Sprachtheorien Heike Behrens
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 44652-01 Lecture Stock Exchanges - Foundation, Functionality and Significance Reto Francioni
    Peter Weber
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 10295-01 Lecture Strafrecht Allgemeiner Teil II Mark Pieth
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 46486-01 Lecture Supramolecular Chemistry Konrad Karl Tiefenbacher
    3 1Monday, 13.00-15.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36844-01 Lecture Sustainability and Health Governance Claudia Baez-Camargo
    Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    6 1Monday, 08.30-10.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S9 HG.41
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12231-01 Lecture Systematik der Blütenpflanzen Heinz Schneider
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 21011-01 Lecture Teilprothetik Jens C. Türp
    1 1Monday, 09.15-10.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 55048-01 Lecture The Artificial Intelligence Economy: Business, Governance, and Society in the Age of Algorithms Stephen Weymouth
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57289-01 Lecture Theorien und Methoden der Literaturwissenschaft Hugues Marchal
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 21097-01 Lecture Versicherungsökonomie Georg Nöldeke
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57218-01 Lecture Wissen, Wissenschaft, Weisheit Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 27576-01 Lecture WTO-Law Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    6 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S3 HG.37
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10309-01 Lecture Zivilprozessrecht Benedikt Seiler
    4 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56801-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36842-01 Seminar Advances in structure and function of bacterial Type VI secretion system II Marek Basler
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 612
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 38376-01 Seminar Aktuelle Herausforderungen des Staatsorganisationsrechts Denise Brühl-Moser
    10 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56539-01 Seminar Atomistic Simulation Anatole von Lilienfeld
    1 1Monday, 15.00-18.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56852-01 Seminar Aufkleber im öffentlichen Raum Eberhard Wolff
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 24253-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in empirischer Arbeitsmarkt- und Gesundheitsforschung Conny Wunsch
    12 See details
    2019005ss 2020 25360-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in Finance Jacqueline Henn Overbeck
    12 See details
    2019005ss 2020 36555-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in International Business and Economics Tobias Erhardt
    Lukas Mohler
    Beat Spirig
    12 See details
    2019005ss 2020 26972-01 Seminar Bachelorarbeit in öffentlichen Finanzen Beat Hintermann
    12 See details
    2019005ss 2020 17504-01 Seminar Bacterial differentiation and signal transduction II Urs Jenal
    6 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 411
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 37817-01 Seminar Banking and Finance Jacqueline Henn Overbeck
    Paolo Vanini
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57209-01 Seminar Bilddatenbanken und Bildkapital 3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56778-01 Seminar Biostatistics Journal Club Penelope Vounatsou
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56548-01 Seminar Biosynthetic sulfur transfers Florian Peter Seebeck
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17658-01 Seminar Cell growth II Michael N. Hall
    4 1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14644-01 Seminar Cell signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish II Markus Affolter
    6 1Monday, 12.00-14.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 209
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56543-01 Seminar Challenges and frontiers in organic nanosciences Marcel Mayor
    1 1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56576-01 Seminar Cold and controlled molecules Stefan Willitsch
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56848-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates in Bioethics: Ethics at the Edge of Medicine Olga Chivilgina
    Bernice Simone Elger
    Maddalena Favaretto
    Lester Darryl Geneviève
    Andrea Martani
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57147-01 Seminar Corpus linguistic approaches to variation in English Daria Dayter
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 21563-01 Seminar Current research in Bioinformatics II Attila Becskei
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    1 1Monday, 16.00-17.30
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11910-01 Seminar Current Topics in Epidemiology and Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    2 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56545-01 Seminar Current topics in organometallic and biomimetic chemistry Thomas R. Ward
    1 1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 50267-01 Seminar Current Topics in Social Science Based on Sustainability Research Annika Sohre
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36225-01 Seminar Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56546-01 Seminar Current trends in soft matter research Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cornelia Palivan
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    Campus Rosental 1095, Konferenzzimmer E00.012
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57040-01 Seminar Das deutsche Personennamensystem Simone Berchtold Schiestl
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 46563-01 Seminar Development and function of neuronal cortical circuits II Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56764-01 Seminar Die Macht der Karten. Spatial Turn und Geschichtskultur Marko Demantowsky
    Monika Waldis
    2 1Monday, 18.15-19.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57069-01 Seminar Die Soziologie Theodor W. Adornos Alex Demirovic
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57320-01 Seminar Diskussion aktueller Publikationen in Journals zu Mund-, Kiefer- und Gesichtschirurgie Florian Thieringer
    1 1Monday, 17.00-18.00
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56523-01 Seminar Drug Safety & Database Research – discussion of pharmacoepidemiologic publications Christoph R. Meier
    Cornelia Schneider
    Julia Spöndlin
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 32926-01 Seminar Economic and Fiscal Policy Alois Stutzer
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56953-01 Seminar El "Cantar de mio Cid" desde la lingüística y la literatura Tobias Brandenberger
    Sandra Schlumpf-Thurnherr
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 53713-01 Seminar Environmental and Energy Economics Frank Christian Krysiak
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57189-01 Seminar Escape the Box: Computer Vision Philippe Claude Cattin
    1 1Monday, 11.00-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56549-01 Seminar Fundamental chemical processes in solar energy conversion Oliver Wenger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57227-01 Seminar Gaston Bachelard, Die Philosophie des Nein Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56901-01 Seminar Gefährlich? Unsicher? Unbekannt? Kulturanthropologische Perspektiven auf Risiko Konrad Kuhn
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17681-01 Seminar Genomic instability and DNA repair II Primo Leo Schär
    6 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57007-01 Seminar Gewalt in der Jüdischen Geschichte: Zur Historizität ihrer Formen, Funktionen und Legitimierungen Barbara Lüthi
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Leimenstrasse 48
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56770-01 Seminar Grundlagen fachdidaktischer Forschungsmethoden II 3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 50405-01 Seminar Hands-on Datenanalyse mit SPSS Denis Infanger
    3 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 50403-01 Seminar Hands-on Fragebögen Harald Seelig
    3 1Monday, 10.15-13.15
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S9 HG.41
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 50404-01 Seminar Hands-on qualitative Forschung Harald Seelig
    3 1Monday, 10.15-13.15
    Juristische Fakultät
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 57067-01 Seminar Health in the Time of the Colony Henri-Michel Yéré
    3 1Monday, 08.30-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 12983-01 Seminar Homiletik: Der Weg zur Predigt Andrea Bieler
    5 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17493-01 Seminar Immunology II Gennaro De Libero
    4 1Monday, 12.15-13.15
    ZLF, DBM Seminarraum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 19760-01 Seminar Interdisciplinary Analyses in European Global Studies Laurent Goetschel
    Sebastian Meyer
    Rolf Weder
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57139-01 Seminar International Migration Policy: Past and Present Madeleine Louise Lynch Dungy
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57047-01 Seminar Jean Paul, Flegeljahre Sina Dell'Anno
    Ralf Simon
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57014-01 Seminar Konfliktzone Südkaukasus: Georgien und Russland Rahmi Dogan
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56851-01 Seminar Künstlerische Wissenspraktiken – Reflexion und Training Sibylle Künzler
    3 1Monday, 16.15-20.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 49934-01 Seminar Literature in stem cell biology and neuroscience II Verdon Taylor
    2 1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Meeting-Room 5-003
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 45366-01 Seminar Machine Intelligence Marcel Lüthi
    Volker Roth
    Thomas Vetter
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 47088-01 Seminar Medienpraxis Sabine Schnurrenberger
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56844-01 Seminar Migration Infrastructure Kenny R. Cupers
    Emilio Distretti
    Manuel Herz
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56547-01 Seminar Modern topics in organic synthesis and NMR spectroscopy Daniel Häussinger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56517-01 Seminar Molecular and Systems Toxicology Alex Odermatt
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56509-01 Seminar Molekulare Pharmazie Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 38028-01 Seminar mTOR signaling mouse models II Michael N. Hall
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Mitsugu Shimobayashi
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57409-01 Seminar Music, Power and Digital Technology 3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56651-01 Seminar Natur-, Landschafts- und Umweltschutz Bruno Baur
    José Domingo Gilgado Hormaechea
    1 1Monday, 12.30-13.30
    St. Johanns-Vorstadt 10, Hörsaal
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57336-01 Seminar Navigation, Robotics and Lasers in Surgery Georg Rauter
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 46559-01 Seminar Neural circuit of the basal ganglia II Kelly Tan
    3 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Pharmazentrum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 40255-01 Seminar Neural Stem Cell Biology II Fiona Doetsch
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 55619-01 Seminar New Literature in Experimental Virology II Daniel Pinschewer
    4 1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17494-01 Seminar New literature in neuromuscular research II Markus A. Rüegg
    4 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56732-01 Seminar New literature in neurosciences Andreas Lüthi
    1 1Monday, 12.30-13.30
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 25542-01 Seminar Organisationale Verantwortung und Legitimationsprozesse Claus-Heinrich Daub
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 40035-01 Seminar Peace and Conflict Studies Laurent Goetschel
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 32927-01 Seminar Personal- und Organisationsökonomie Michael Beckmann
    Elisa Gerten
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56507-01 Seminar Pharmaceutical Technology Jörg Huwyler
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 5026
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57214-01 Seminar Photographie als Kulturtechnik Esther Stutz
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56530-01 Seminar Plant-Microbe-Interactions Thomas Boller
    2 1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Botanik, Seminarraum 00.005
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56921-01 Seminar Platons Phaidros – neue Forschungsperspektiven Anton F.H. Bierl
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10390-01 Seminar Präsentationstechnik und Foliengestaltung Dieter Kreienbühl
    1 1Monday, 08.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 103
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 45037-01 Seminar Progress Reports in Mammalian Developmental Biology II Claudio Giachino
    Javier Lopez-Rios
    Verdon Taylor
    Rolf Zeller
    Aimée Zuniga
    2 1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Büro 0-027
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 47275-01 Seminar Public Economics Beat Hintermann
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 50901-01 Seminar Qualitative Data Analysis: Analyzing Text and Talk Manfred Max Bergman
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 17659-01 Seminar Research in immunobiology II Georg Holländer
    6 1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56503-01 Seminar Research Projects in Drug Sciences Alex Odermatt
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57358-01 Seminar Routinisierung und Vorgeformtheit in Französischen, Spanischen, Deutschen und Englischen Alltagsgesprächen Philipp Dankel
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57228-01 Seminar Sally Haslanger: Resisting Reality Katrin Meyer
    Jan Müller
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57205-01 Seminar Science and Technology Studies 3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 19663-01 Seminar Scientific Writing Silvia Rogers
    3 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17657-01 Seminar Signal transduction and cell growth II Michael N. Hall
    6 1Monday, 09.00-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 511
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56826-01 Seminar Soziale Klasse und Wählen Denise Traber
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Gewerbeschule, Seminarraum -159
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57222-01 Seminar Spielarten des Materialismus 3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56840-01 Seminar Steinzeitarchäologie: Innovation und Mobilität vom Paläolithikum bis zum Neolithikum Claudia Gerling
    Dorota Wojtczak
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    PNA
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 28854-01 Seminar Stem Cell Biology Fiona Doetsch
    Aleksandra Filipowicz-Wodnar
    Ivan Martin
    Antoine Peters
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57254-01 Seminar Stimmlos die Herzen berühren: Instrumentalmusik der Barockzeit Christoph Riedo
    3 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57013-01 Seminar Sufism in Modern Turkey and Morocco Ali Sonay
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12999-01 Seminar Synaptic signaling II Bernhard Bettler
    6 1Monday, 11.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 711
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56908-01 Seminar Tagebücher. Kleine und grosse Daten und ihre Analyse am Beispiel von Tagebüchern Gerhard Lauer
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56964-01 Seminar The Anthropology of Violence in Africa and beyond: A Critical Reflection Lucy Koechlin
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57138-01 Seminar The Decolonization of the Mind – A Global Debate? Peter Ronald DeSouza
    Elisio Macamo
    Ralph Weber
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57296-01 Seminar The Renaissance Network. Kollaboration, Kooperation und Synagonismus in der Frühen Neuzeit Markus Rath
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 48955-01 Seminar Tools and Methods of Natural Sciences Research 3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57202-01 Seminar Zeitungsforschung Mario Wimmer
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57104-01 Proseminar Bibliotheken, Kunstkammern und Kuriositätenkabinette - Sammeln in der Frühen Neuzeit Ina Cathrin Serif
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36589-02 Proseminar Commentaires Cécilia Roumi
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U113
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36589-01 Proseminar Commentaires Cécilia Roumi
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U113
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57103-01 Proseminar Die Welt in Wörtern: Isidor von Sevilla, "Etymologiae" Ruth Maximiliane Berger
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 43403-01 Proseminar Einführung in die Klassische Archäologie: die römische Epoche Veronika Sossau
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57053-01 Proseminar Einführung in die mittelhochdeutsche Sprache Lysander Büchli
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57327-01 Proseminar Einführung in Yoga und Ayurveda: Die alte Wissenschaft des Heilens Simona Chaudhry-Ferraro
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36485-01 Proseminar Introduction II: Literary Theory Ina Habermann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36486-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics II: English in its social contexts Daria Dayter
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 19846-01 Proseminar Körper – Einführung in das empirische Arbeiten Sabine Eggmann
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56925-01 Proseminar Perikles und die attische Demokratie Simon Christian Raith
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57082-01 Proseminar Rebels with a cause. Coming-of-Age-Filme im osteuropäischen Kino Clea Wanner
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 37592-01 Proseminar Skulptur Henriette Hofmann
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57058-01 Proseminar Verbrechen und andere Wendepunkte. Literaturgeschichte der Novelle von der Aufklärung bis zum Realismus Micha Huff
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57107-01 Proseminar Zwischen Atlantik und Europa. Der Estado Novo in seinen internationalen Bezügen, 1933 bis 1974  Patricia Hertel
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11047-01 Internship Anorganische Chemie Valentin Köhler
    Markus Meuwly
    Thomas R. Ward
    Oliver Wenger
    15 1Monday, 13.00-18.00
    3Wednesday, 09.00-18.00
    4Thursday, 13.00-18.00
    5Friday, 13.00-18.00
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14042-01 Internship Chemie Dennis Gillingham
    Loïc Le Pleux
    Marcel Mayor
    Florian Peter Seebeck
    Thomas R. Ward
    15 1Monday, 13.00-18.00
    3Wednesday, 09.00-18.00
    4Thursday, 13.00-18.00
    5Friday, 13.00-18.00
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 31600-01 Internship Experimental Geomorphology Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    Heleen Cornelia Vos
    4 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Geographie
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 46455-01 Internship Laboratory Methods in Drug Sciences Julia Birk
    Jamal Bouitbir
    Karin Brecht Brüngger
    Urs Duthaler
    Janine Hussner
    Stephan Krähenbühl
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Alex Odermatt
    Olivier Potterat
    Anima Magdalena Schäfer
    Maria Tsachaki
    8 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56740-01 Internship Messen und Experimentieren in der Physiogeographie Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    1 1Monday, 14.00-17.00
    Geographie
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10479-01 Internship Numerik am Computer Marcus J. Grote
    2 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10479-02 Internship Numerik am Computer Marcus J. Grote
    2 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Cherry Mac
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11013-01 Internship Organische Chemie Loïc Le Pleux
    Marcel Mayor
    6 See details
    2019005ss 2020 12951-01 Internship Physikalische Chemie Wolfgang P. Meier
    Cora-Ann Schönenberger
    6 1Monday, 14.00-18.00
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56972-01 Internship Physikalisches Praktikum für AnfängerInnen Bernd Krusche
    4 1Monday, 13.00-16.00
    Uferstrasse, Praktikumsraum 00.001
    3Wednesday, 13.00-16.00
    Uferstrasse, Praktikumsraum 00.001
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57281-01 Practical course "Es war einmal in Genf" – Einführung in die "Digital History" am Beispiel des Völkerbunds Christiane Sibille
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56965-01 Practical course Anthropology and Africa on the Net Till Förster
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57252-01 Practical course Anton Webern: Variationen für Klavier op. 27 Thomas Ahrend
    3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 42943-01 Practical course Bestimmung und Artenkenntnis einheimischer Blütenpflanzen Heinz Schneider
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Botanik, Praktikumsraum U1.003
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12235-01 Practical course Bestimmungen an Blütenpflanzen Heinz Schneider
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12236-01 Practical course Bestimmungsübungen Tiere Georg Armbruster
    Walter Salzburger
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum, Praktikumsraum (O1.20)
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum, Praktikumsraum (O1.20)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 27247-02 Practical course Computational Biology II: Sequence Modeling and Analysis Mihaela Zavolan
    4 1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Computerraum Kiwi
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 15728-02 Practical course Computer Networks Christian Tschudin
    4 1Monday, 14.15-15.00
    Spiegelgasse 1
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 15416-01 Practical course Computeranwendungen in der Archäologie Georgina Prats Ferrando
    Ana Cláudia Sousa Jesus
    Max Stöckli
    Barbara Stopp
    Elizabeth Lizzie Wright
    2 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    PNA
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 57328-01 Practical course Die digitale Kinematographie als Dispositiv - Smartphonebildschirme, Fernsehscreens und Kinoleinwände als Medien der Religion Balz Andrea Alter
    3 1Monday, 09.15-13.00
    Rheinsprung 21
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 28486-01 Practical course Die Königsnekropole von Aya'a bei Sidon Bruno Jacobs
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 11031-01 Practical course Differentialgleichungen Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11031-04 Practical course Differentialgleichungen Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10478-02 Practical course Einführung in die Numerik Marcus J. Grote
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Sitzungszimmer 106
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10478-03 Practical course Einführung in die Numerik Marcus J. Grote
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11999-02 Practical course Einführung in Geographische Informationssysteme (GIS): Humangeographie Raphael Alù
    Rita Schneider-Sliwa
    2 1Monday, 17.15-19.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Grosses PC-Labor S18 HG.37
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57003-01 Practical course Gibt es eine jüdische Ethik? Rabbinische Antworten zu zeitgenössischen Fragen Mihail Baumel
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Leimenstrasse 48
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 27052-01 Practical course Informationskompetenz für TheologInnen und ReligionswissenschaftlerInnen Susanne Schaub Renaux
    Benedikt Vögeli
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57242-02 Practical course Introduction to Compressed Sensing Giuseppe Genovese
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 53897-01 Practical course Logic and Language in Ancient Philosophy 3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 51842-01 Practical course Mathematik II für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Grosser Hörsaal PC 3.10
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 51842-02 Practical course Mathematik II für Studierende der Naturwissenschaften Christine Zehrt
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17481-11 Practical course Mathematische Methoden II Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17481-12 Practical course Mathematische Methoden II Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56683-01 Practical course Naturwissenschaft und Theologie im 17. Jahrhundert Gabriel Müller
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57087-01 Practical course Norwegische Sprachpraxis für fortgeschrittene Studierende (B1+/B2) Elisabeth Petersen
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 27065-02 Practical course Programmierprojekt Heiko Schuldt
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 27065-03 Practical course Programmierprojekt Heiko Schuldt
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 27065-07 Practical course Programmierprojekt Heiko Schuldt
    6 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23833-01 Practical course Scientific Writing in Natural Sciences Franz Conen
    Anja Studer
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57068-01 Practical course Staging Resistance. Critical Narratives in African Theatre Plays Melanie Sampayo Vidal
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 26934-01 Practical course Systematische Literatur- und Informationsrecherche in den Sozialwissenschaften Cornelia Eitel
    Caroline Huwiler
    Renate Leubin
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Universitätsbibliothek, Vortragssaal 118
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57130-01 Practical course The union makes us strong! Herausforderungen der Solidarität in der ArbeiterInnenbewegung Milo Probst
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10948-02 Practical course Theory of Computer Science Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10948-03 Practical course Theory of Computer Science Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Computer-Labor U1.001
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56952-01 Practical course Un acercamiento al léxico culinario en el mundo hispanohablante Oxana Danilova
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 20997-03 Practical course Wahrscheinlichkeitstheorie Jiří Černý
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 20997-04 Practical course Wahrscheinlichkeitstheorie Jiří Černý
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36314-01 Tutorial Arabisch II Ulrike Stehli-Werbeck
    1 1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17134-01 Tutorial Architektur 2 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17134-02 Tutorial Architektur 2 1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 54078-01 Tutorial Debattieren Michael Honegger
    Francesca Rüedi
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Alte Gewerbeschule, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 19842-01 Tutorial Körper – Einführung in das empirische Arbeiten Sabine Eggmann
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 20055-01 Tutorial Soziologische Theorien Tringa Aliu
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57122-01 Tutorial Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 34610-01 Tutorial zur Alten Geschichte Bernhard Krieter
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56948-01 Colloquium Digital Marketing 3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56679-01 Colloquium Erinnerungspolitiken: Interdisziplinäre Erkundungen Andrea Bieler
    Alfred Bodenheimer
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56648-01 Colloquium Geschlechterforschung Andrea Maihofer
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 45033-01 Colloquium Homo Oeconomicus im Bronzezeitlichen Ägypten Antonio Loprieno
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 54857-01 Colloquium Machine Learning for Economists Anthony Strittmatter
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57366-01 Colloquium Methods for Unstructured Data Helge Liebert
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 48132-01 Colloquium Monetary Policy after The Global Financial Crisis: Lessons from History? Philip Turner
    6 1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    2Tuesday, 08.30-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S16 HG.39
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10147-01 Colloquium Qualitätsmanagement Jürg Meier
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 43804-01 Colloquium Umsetzung der Geldpolitik Sébastien Kraenzlin
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 36052-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced materials and their applications Michel Kenzelmann
    Frithjof Nolting
    4 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 48882-01 Lecture with practical courses Applied control Georg Rauter
    5 1Monday, 08.15-11.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11021-01 Lecture with practical courses Ausgewählte Themen zu den Blockkursen Nanowissenschaften Anja Car
    Marc Creus
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 43362-01 Lecture with practical courses Bewegungswissenschaft: Gleichgewicht, Gang, komplexe Bewegungen, biomechanische Aspekte Oliver Faude
    Martin Keller
    Fiona Streckmann
    3 1Monday, 14.30-16.00
    St. Jakob-Arena, Seminarraum
    1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    St. Jakob-Arena, Seminarraum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14630-01 Lecture with practical courses Biological and Integrated Pest Management Ralf Peveling
    2 See details
    2019005ss 2020 48618-01 Lecture with practical courses Effective presentation skills Mirko Winkler
    1 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12303-01 Lecture with practical courses Electronic structure and atomistic simulations Stefan Goedecker
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11861-01 Lecture with practical courses Forschungsmethoden II: Vertiefung Quantitativ & Qualitativ Jörg Haslbeck
    Stefan Mitterer
    Karin Zimmermann
    7 1Monday, 13.00-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 16115-01 Lecture with practical courses Geothermometrie und Geobarometrie Leander Franz
    2 1Monday, 08.00-10.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 125 (MPI)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 48614-01 Lecture with practical courses Good scientific conduct in health sciences Christian Lengeler
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 12623-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Micropaleontology Michael Knappertsbusch
    3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 108 (GPI)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 28874-01 Lecture with practical courses Malaria epidemiology and control Amanda Ross
    Thomas A. Smith
    2 1Monday, 11.15-13.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Kilimanjaro
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 22638-01 Lecture with practical courses Monte Carlo Methods in Physics Kai Hencken
    4 1Monday, 16.00-18.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11875-02 Lecture with practical courses Öffentliche Gesundheit und Grundversorgung in der Gemeinde Nathalie Möckli
    Regula Ricka
    14 1Monday, 13.00-17.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14622-01 Lecture with practical courses Ökologie und Bestimmung aquatischer Makrophyten Heiner Lenzin
    2 See details
    2019005ss 2020 15465-01 Lecture with practical courses Ongoing experiments on nuclear and nucleon structure at accelerators Daniela Candida Kiselev-Rohe
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56904-01 Lecture with practical courses Quaternary Geology and Palaeoclimatology Dominik Fleitmann
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 48616-01 Lecture with practical courses Scientific writing Hendrina Paola
    2 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss Tropical & Public Health Institute, Lhotse
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10538-01 Lecture with practical courses Statistical Methods II: Understanding Statistics with R Michael Simon
    5 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10301-01 Lecture with practical courses Strafrecht Besonderer Teil II Sabine Gless
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Vesalianum - Nebengebäude, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36488-01 Course Academic Writing in English II Andrew Shields
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Nadelberg 6
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36488-03 Course Academic Writing in English II Peter Robert Burleigh
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36488-02 Course Academic Writing in English II Andrew Shields
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 25352-02 Course Chirurgisch-klinischer Kurs Andreas Filippi
    Thomas Lambrecht
    3 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    4Thursday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23495-02 Course Chirurgisch-klinischer Kurs I Andreas Filippi
    2 1Monday, 13.00-17.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    2Tuesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    3Wednesday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10826-02 Course Einführung in das Klassisch-Ägyptische Hanna Jenni
    10 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    4Thursday, 12.15-13.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 44657-01 Course Gender & Diversity in der Praxis. Einblicke in ausgewählte Berufsfelder Melanie Nussbaumer
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 13648-01 Course Griechischer Grundkurs (Graecum) II Magdalene Stoevesandt
    6 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56940-01 Course Höhere Stilistik und Übersetzung in die Originalsprache Anton F.H. Bierl
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 27580-01 Course Informationskompetenz für Philosophie und Medienwissenschaft Claudia Bolliger
    Cornelia Eitel
    Renate Leubin
    2 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Universitätsbibliothek, Vortragssaal 118
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23497-02 Course Kieferorthopädie Carlalberta Verna
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.414
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23484-02 Course Kieferorthopädie I Carlalberta Verna
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 13218-01 Course Lateinischer Grundkurs (Latinum) II: Lektüre Marina Coray
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    5Friday, 12.15-14.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 13897-01 Course Norwegische Sprache und Kultur für fortgeschrittene Anfängerinnen und Anfänger (A1+/A2) Elisabeth Petersen
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23336-02 Course Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie I Clemens Walter
    Roland Weiger
    17 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    3Wednesday, 13.15-14.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    3Wednesday, 15.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    4Thursday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14620-02 Course Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie II Clemens Walter
    Roland Weiger
    11 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    2Tuesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW
    5Friday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14626-02 Course Rekonstruktive Zahnmedizin (5.JK) Philipp Dedem
    Nicola Zitzmann
    11 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW
    3Wednesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW
    4Thursday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 49078-01 Course Research Design Master’s Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 17776-01 Course Techniken und Methoden des Übersetzens II Alessandra Geiger
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 13801-01 Course Traduzione Robert Baffa
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 16071-01 Course Tschechisch III Georg Escher
    3 1Monday, 12.15-15.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57120-01 Course Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    1 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36308-01 Course Türkisch I Ebru Wittreck
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    2Tuesday, 14.15-15.00
    Maiengasse, Raum 104
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 36310-01 Course Türkisch III Ebru Wittreck
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U113
    3Wednesday, 10.15-11.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57011-01 Course Türkische Kurzgeschichten Ebru Wittreck
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 18776-01 Course Ungarisch III Maria Balla Meszlenyi
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 10456-01 Basic course Systematische Theologie II: Grundlagen der Ethik in theologischer und philosophischer Perspektive 3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56969-01 Working group Religion, Ritual und Basler Fasnacht Jürgen Mohn
    2 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57188-01 Block course Deep Learning in computer-assisted surgery Philippe Claude Cattin
    Georg Rauter
    2 See details
    2019005ss 2020 12285-01 Block course Developmental Biology and Neuroscience Markus Affolter
    Silvia Arber
    Fiona Doetsch
    Markus A. Rüegg
    Peter Scheiffele
    Kelly Tan
    15 See details
    2019005ss 2020 12273-01 Block course Microbiology and Immunology Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Médéric Diard
    Lukas Jeker
    Urs Jenal
    Carolyn King
    Malcolm G.P. Page
    Daniel Pinschewer
    15 See details
    2019005ss 2020 12288-01 Block course Ökologie und Naturschutzbiologie Georg Armbruster
    Olivier Bachmann
    Bruno Baur
    Lucas Blattner
    Alexander William Bolland
    Brigitte Braschler
    Colin Courtney-Mustaphi
    Joshua Ebner
    José Domingo Gilgado Hormaechea
    Oliver Heiri
    Daniel Küry
    Heiner Lenzin
    Kay Lucek
    Jens Paulsen
    Fabian Rey
    Susanna Riedl
    Hans-Peter Rusterholz
    Peter Stoll
    Sylvain Ursenbacher
    Stefanie von Fumetti
    15 See details
    2019005ss 2020 55664-01 Block course Rapid prototyping for measurement systems, automation, control, artificial intelligence, and virtual reality Georg Rauter
    2 See details
    2019005ss 2020 12287-01 Block course Zoology and Evolutionary Biology Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Louis Du Pasquier
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Jonathon Stillman
    Patrick Tschopp
    15 See details
    2019005ss 2020 10546-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar II Lena Aeschbach
    Andreas Arnold
    Alexandra Bagaïni
    Sarah Bürgler
    Pasquale Calabrese
    Hanna Bettine Fechner
    Jana Jarecki
    Dimitrios Katsimpokis
    Peter Kraemer
    Pavlina Mastrandreas
    Jana Petrovska
    Marlon Pflüger
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    4 See details
    2019005ss 2020 49935-01 Lecture with internship Applied Statistics Using R Thomas Fabbro
    1 See details
    2019005ss 2020 24341-01 Project Einführung in die Numerik Marcus J. Grote
    1 1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 50884-01 Main lecture Algebra II Immanuel van Santen
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10477-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Numerik Marcus J. Grote
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    2Tuesday, 11.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11026-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Physik IV: Atom- und Molekülphysik Philipp Treutlein
    Tilman Zibold
    3 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    5Friday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10382-01 Main lecture Grundlagen der organischen Chemie Daniel Häussinger
    Marcel Mayor
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10491-02 Main lecture Lineare Algebra II Jérémy Blanc
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12520-02 Main lecture Molekulare Wirkstoff-Mechanismen, Teil B Beat Ernst
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11942-01 Main lecture Pflanzenphysiologie Thomas Boller
    Ansgar Kahmen
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10948-01 Main lecture Theory of Computer Science Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10389-01 Main lecture Zellbiologie Susan Elizabeth Mango
    Anne Spang
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 11034-01 Main lecture with practical course Organische Chemie II: Organische Synthese Olivier Baudoin
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    4Thursday, 09.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 19656-01 Main lecture with practical course Physics of Life II Thomas Braun
    Stephan Grzesiek
    Henning Stahlberg
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    4Thursday, 11.15-13.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14527-02 Main lecture with practical course System Erde: Entwicklung und Dynamik (Teil 2) Christine Alewell
    Horst Dresmann
    Jannis Epting
    Leander Franz
    Michaela Spiske
    12 1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    2Tuesday, 13.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    3Wednesday, 13.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    4Thursday, 15.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 125 (MPI)
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14525-02 Main lecture with practical course System Erde: Mensch und Umwelt (Teil 2) Nicolas Bukowiecki
    Wolfgang Fister
    Oliver Heiri
    Markus Kalberer
    Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    Rita Schneider-Sliwa
    Thomas Vogel
    Stefanie von Fumetti
    12 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    2Tuesday, 14.15-15.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    3Wednesday, 14.15-17.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 14301-02 Main lecture with internship Organisation und Systematik der Arznei- und Giftpflanzen Eliane Garo
    5 1Monday, 13.15-18.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23267-02 Propaedeutic lecture Sozialpsychologie II Rainer Greifeneder
    8 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 23262-02 Propaedeutic lecture with pract. course Forschungsmethoden und Statistik II Andrea Hans Meyer
    Erich Studerus
    12 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 25446-01 Seminar with practical course Psychologische Diagnostik Julian Möller
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 47383-01 Theory seminar Behavioral & Experimental Finance Steve Heinke
    2 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 15803-01 Theory seminar Entwicklungsthemen im Erwachsenenalter Beate Schwarz
    2 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.001
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 50330-01 Theory seminar Psychotherapeutische Interventionen Judith Alder
    2 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57352-01 Theory seminar Therapeutische Standardtechniken bei Störungen im Erwachsenenalter Ernst Hermann
    2 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Missionsstrasse 62a
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10428-01 Language course Biblisch-Hebräisch I Hanna Jenni
    7 1Monday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 10436-01 Language course Koine-Griechisch I Rolf Coray
    4 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    3Wednesday, 12.15-13.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 208
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 13886-01 Language course Koine-Griechisch II Rolf Coray
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56958-01 Doctoral course Advanced Studies in Anthropology's Love Affair with Anarchy Till Förster
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 56649-01 Doctoral course Grundlagentexte der Geschlechtertheorie Andrea Zimmermann
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 56933-01 Research seminar Advanced Greek paleography of the Roman period Roger Bagnall
    3 See details
    2019005ss 2020 57062-01 Research seminar Bild und Text Jens Pfeiffer
    4 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56983-01 Research seminar Current topics in quantum and nanoelectronics Christian Schönenberger
    2 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56841-01 Research seminar Forschungsergebnisse zur naturwissenschaftlichen, ur- und frühgeschichtlichen sowie provinzialrömischen Archäologie Brigitte Röder
    1 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    every two weeks
    2019005ss 2020 57163-01 Research seminar Il discorso riportato: forme e funzioni (nei mass media odierni) Anna-Maria De Cesare Greenwald
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57159-01 Research seminar Joyce, Kafka, Woolf Andrew Shields
    4 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56990-01 Research seminar Nano- and Quantum Physics Patrick Maletinsky
    1 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56979-01 Research seminar Nanoscale phenomena: From thin film growth to single atom manipulation Ernst Meyer
    2 1Monday, 13.00-15.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56977-01 Research seminar Special topics in solid-state quantum optics and nano-photonics Richard Warburton
    1 1Monday, 09.30-11.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 56993-01 Research seminar Special topics on phonon transport Ilaria Zardo
    2 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 57063-01 Research seminar Wilde Semiose Ralf Simon
    4 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 43355-01 Intersectional subject Trainingsplanung, -durchführung und -auswertung Oliver Faude
    Ralf Roth
    Lukas Zahner
    2 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    St. Jakob-Arena, Seminarraum
    1Monday, 10.00-11.30
    St. Jakob-Arena, Seminarraum
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 43324-01 Sports practical Basketball - advanced Christian Rosenberger
    2 1Monday, 10.30-12.00
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle A
    1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle A
    1Monday, 14.00-15.30
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle A
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 43322-01 Sports practical Leichtathletik - advanced Nicola Gentsch
    Tobias Holliger
    Claudine Müller
    2 1Monday, 14.30-16.00
    St. Jakob-Areal, Leichtathletik-Stadion
    1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    St. Jakob-Areal, Leichtathletik-Stadion
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 39702-01 Sports practical Schwimmen - basic Fabio Capraro
    1 1Monday, 13.45-15.15
    St. Jakobshalle, Schwimmhalle
    1Monday, 15.30-17.00
    St. Jakobshalle, Schwimmhalle
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    St. Jakobshalle, Schwimmhalle
    3Wednesday, 10.00-11.30
    St. Jakobshalle, Schwimmhalle
    4Thursday, 13.30-15.00
    St. Jakobshalle, Schwimmhalle
    4Thursday, 15.30-17.00
    St. Jakobshalle, Schwimmhalle
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 39699-01 Sports practical Tanz und Gymnastik - basic Beatrice Goetz
    1 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    1Monday, 12.00-13.30
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    1Monday, 14.00-15.30
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    1Monday, 15.45-17.15
    Sportzentrum Pfaffenholz, Halle D Einzelhalle
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 17363-01 Practical seminar Ressourcenorientierte Gesprächsführung Letizia Gauck
    4 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.001
    weekly
    2019005ss 2020 12648-01 Fieldwork Ökologische Standortansprache Christine Alewell
    Pedro Batista
    3 See details