Semester planning

fall semester 2022 (course registration period: 01.08.2022 to 17.10.2022)



    -
    -

    Semester No. Format Title Lecturers CP Time and place Aud.
    2022004fs 2022 65997-01 Lecture 1922. Literatur- und Kulturgeschichte eines modernen Jahres Caspar Battegay
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66115-01 Lecture Advanced Cell Biology Dominik Buser
    Anne Spang
    Susan Treves
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 18545-01 Lecture Advanced Mathematics for Economics Thomas Zehrt
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65937-01 Lecture Advanced Microeconomics Georg Nöldeke
    6 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S14 HG.32
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 62289-01 Lecture Agrargeographie und Landnutzung Ruth Delzeit
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 13124-01 Lecture Aktuarielles Controlling Nils Rüfenacht
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 47139-01 Lecture Ausgewählte Entwicklungsprozesse aus der Perspektive der Evolutionären Psychologie Serge Brand
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55001-01 Lecture Biocatalysis in organic synthesis Valentin Köhler
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    5Friday, 14.15-16.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11989-01 Lecture Biology of the Algae Haroun Frick
    1 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 52054-01 Lecture Biology of Tissue Regeneration Andrea Banfi
    Andrea Barbero
    Max Hans-Peter Gay
    Daniel F. Kalbermatten
    Olga Krupkova
    Anna Marsano
    Ivan Martin
    Adrien Moya
    Karoliina Pelttari
    Arnaud Scherberich
    3 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.195
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28941-01 Lecture Biostatistics and Experiment Planning Gonzalo Duran-Pacheco
    Andrea Farnham
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Computerraum Mango 02.081
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28934-01 Lecture Cancer: Basics, Cause and Therapy Jamal Bouitbir
    Alex Odermatt
    2 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 27412-01 Lecture Chemical biology Dennis Gillingham
    Michael Nash
    3 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11680-01 Lecture Computational Physics Stefan Goedecker
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 62701-01 Lecture Consumer Behavior Juliano Laran
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    4Thursday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 31950-01 Lecture Corporate Governance Axel Kind
    Marco Poltera
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 19453-01 Lecture Die Umwelt des Neuen Testaments Moisés Mayordomo
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65774-01 Lecture Digitalization and Sustainability: Friends or Foes? Frank Christian Krysiak
    Arne Menn
    Jean Terrier
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 12036-01 Lecture Econometrics Andrea Ghisletta
    Kurt Schmidheiny
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10126-01 Lecture Einführung in Buchführung und Rechnungslegung Ulf Schiller
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    4Thursday, 12.15-14.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14160-01 Lecture Einführung in das Steuerrecht Luzius Cavelti
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S6 HG.52
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 63530-01 Lecture Einführung in das Unternehmertum und die Unternehmensgründung Sophie Hersberger
    3 1Monday, 08.30-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 24340-01 Lecture Einführung in die Economic Psychology Jörg Rieskamp
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Physik, Grosser Hörsaal, 1.03
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 34943-01 Lecture Einführung in die Kunstgeschichte: Von der Spätantike bis zur Gegenwart Simon Baier
    Andreas Beyer
    Markus Klammer
    Aden Kumler
    Ralph Ubl
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23347-01 Lecture Einführung in die Spieltheorie und Experimental Economics Aleksander Berentsen
    Gabriele Camera
    Valentin Dzaferi
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10553-01 Lecture Einführung in die Tiergartenbiologie Adrian Baumeyer
    Olivier Pagan
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65993-01 Lecture El español y las lenguas y culturas indígenas en Latinoamérica: pasado y presente Philipp Dankel
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55753-01 Lecture Elements of Applied Probability Christian Kleiber
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 18746-01 Lecture Epochen und Räume Caroline Arni
    Susanna Burghartz
    Lucas Burkart
    Madeleine Herren-Oesch
    Sabine Huebner
    Martin Lengwiler
    Monika Mommertz
    Erik Petry
    Jan Rüdiger
    Frithjof Benjamin Schenk
    Julia Tischler
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10202-01 Lecture Finanzmarkttheorie 2 Anja Frommherz
    Andrea Hasler
    Lukas Jaeger
    Heinz Zimmermann
    6 See details
    2022004fs 2022 28927-01 Lecture Fundamentals of Public Economics Beat Hintermann
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10872-01 Lecture Funktionentheorie und Vektoranalysis Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66157-01 Lecture Geschichte der Ukraine. Eine Einführung Frithjof Benjamin Schenk
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28788-01 Lecture Gesundheitsökonomie Stefan Felder
    Bernhard Güntert
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10125-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Betriebswirtschaftslehre Michael Beckmann
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 62292-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Geologie, Hydrologie und Biogeochemie Dominik Fleitmann
    Leander Franz
    Brian Steiner
    6 1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    2Tuesday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    3Wednesday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23308-01 Lecture Grundlagen der Oralchirurgie I Andreas Filippi
    2 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    4Thursday, 13.30-14.15
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11142-01 Lecture Histoire littéraire et culturelle française I Gaëlle Zussa Burg
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 52382-01 Lecture Humanitäres Völkerrecht Anna Petrig
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65845-01 Lecture Ich und Du Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66048-01 Lecture Il software del linguaggio. Meccanismi, formati e operazioni nel funzionamento del linguaggio Raffaele Simone
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 23321-01 Lecture International Investment Law Krista Nadakavukaren Schefer
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 43029-01 Lecture International Political Economy of Energy and Climate Policy Aya Kachi
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    3Wednesday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 118
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10637-01 Lecture Internationale Politische Ökonomie Carsten Hefeker
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 37996-01 Lecture Interpersonal Pragmatics Miriam Locher
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12302-01 Lecture Introduction to Bayesian Statistics Kai Hencken
    2 1Monday, 16.00-18.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 63531-01 Lecture Introduction to Time Series Econometrics Daniele Ballinari
    3 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23324-01 Lecture Kieferorthopädie I Carlalberta Verna
    1 1Monday, 14.15-15.00
    UZB DUW, Hörsaal U1.402
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67111-01 Lecture Kritische Gesellschaftstheorie. Ansätze, Entwicklungen, Perspektiven Alex Demirovic
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Botanik, Hörsaal 00.003
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12171-01 Lecture Kunstrecht Florian Schmidt-Gabain
    Sandra Sykora
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67019-01 Lecture La frontiera nella letteratura italiana: politica, lingua, intermedialità Vincenzo Vitale
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 25686-01 Lecture Marketinginstrumente Verena Batt
    Manfred Bruhn
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10136-01 Lecture Mathematik 2 Thomas Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-20.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    3Wednesday, 16.15-18.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 22696-01 Lecture Measurements and Policy Interactions in Climate Change and Air Pollution Gian-Kasper Plattner
    Stefan Reimann
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28939-01 Lecture Molecular and Pathologic Basis of Disease Pierre Moulin
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 52325-01 Lecture Molecular Basics of Tumours in Humans - Detection to Treatment I Ellen C. Obermann
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 12384-01 Lecture Molecular Infection Biology Tiffany Babette Angelique Bouchery
    Nicolas Brancucci
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12412-01 Lecture Molecular Virology Hans H. Hirsch
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10645-01 Lecture Monetary Theory Aleksander Berentsen
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12756-01 Lecture Negotiations Catherine Tinsley
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10345-01 Lecture Neolithikum I: Neolithisierung und Ausbreitung des Alt- und Mittelneolithikums Renate Ebersbach
    Claudia Gerling
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    PNA, Seminarraum O504
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55471-01 Lecture Neurologie für Psycholog/innen Pasquale Calabrese
    Ludwig Kappos
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14466-01 Lecture New Approaches to Tackle Antibiotic Resistance Marek Basler
    Dirk Bumann
    Christoph Dehio
    Médéric Diard
    Knut Drescher
    Urs Jenal
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.15
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10143-01 Lecture Personalökonomie Michael Beckmann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10272-01 Lecture Personenrecht Roland Fankhauser
    3 1Monday, 08.30-10.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11218-01 Lecture Persönlichkeits- & Differentielle Psychologie I Maximiliane Uhlich
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 45400-01 Lecture Planning and Optimization Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    3Wednesday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28420-01 Lecture Principles of Medical Imaging Oliver Bieri
    Philippe Claude Cattin
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23309-01 Lecture Propädeutik Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie I Julia Amato
    Thomas Connert
    Roland Weiger
    3 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 26164-01 Lecture Recht & Ökonomie Rolf Frick
    Martin Kessler
    Guido Klaus
    Matthias Mütsch
    2 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 22833-01 Lecture Rechtssoziologie Bijan Fateh-Moghadam
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23331-01 Lecture Rekonstruktive Zahnmedizin: Kronen- und Brückenprothetik I Tim Joda
    Nicola Zitzmann
    1 1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    UZB DUW, Hörsaal U1.402
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 52354-01 Lecture Smart Contracts and Decentralized Finance Fabian Schär
    6 See details
    2022004fs 2022 60033-01 Lecture Special Topics in Drug Discovery and Development Stephan Krähenbühl
    Alex Odermatt
    Gisbert Weckbecker
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10537-01 Lecture Statistics I: Basic concepts Catherine Blatter
    Sarah Naima Musy
    Michael Simon
    5 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 13127-01 Lecture Statistische Verfahren zur Tarifierung und Reservierung für Schadenversicherer Michael Merz
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58951-01 Lecture Stochastic Analysis Jiří Černý
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 13123-01 Lecture Stochastische Finanzmarktmodelle in diskreter Zeit Michael Schmutz
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10303-01 Lecture Strafprozessrecht Christopher Geth
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10294-01 Lecture Strafrecht Allgemeiner Teil I Sabine Gless
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14221-01 Lecture Strafvollzugsrecht Jonas Peter Weber
    6 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 19302-01 Lecture Synthesis and physical properties of nanoscale systems Marcel Mayor
    3 1Monday, 15.15-18.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65940-01 Lecture Tech Companies: Business Strategies and New Global Policy Tensions John Mayo
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 23307-01 Lecture Totalprothetik Marco Jäggi
    Nicola Zitzmann
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 33676-01 Lecture Transitional Justice Nora Refaeil
    6 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10684-01 Lecture Univariate Time Series Analysis Daniele Ballinari
    3 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11175-01 Lecture Urteilen und Entscheiden Sebastian Gluth
    3 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 44822-01 Lecture Vertiefung Biopharmazie Isabelle Arnet
    Verena Gotta
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 17091-01 Lecture Vertragsgestaltung David Oser
    6 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S10 HG.45
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10308-01 Lecture Völker- und Europarecht Stephan Breitenmoser
    Anna Petrig
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Pathologie, Oberer Hörsaal
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65779-01 Seminar "das Fleisch für den Borschtsch woher". Zeitgenössische Lyrik aus Osteuropa Anna Hodel Laszlo
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66036-01 Seminar "En ce tens que les bestes parloient": le Roman de Renart Gaëlle Zussa Burg
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66282-01 Seminar Advanced Clinical Trial Design Dorothee Bentz
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65452-01 Seminar Advances in Infection Biology, Epidemiology and Global Public Health Jürg Utzinger
    1 1Monday, 17.15-18.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 36843-01 Seminar Advances in Structure and Function of Bacterial Type VI Secretion System I Marek Basler
    6 1Monday, 09.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.004
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12016-01 Seminar Aktuelle Umweltprobleme in den Umweltgeowissenschaften Christine Alewell
    2 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15603-01 Seminar Bacterial Differentiation and Signal Transduction I Urs Jenal
    6 1Monday, 09.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 10.048
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 37817-01 Seminar Banking and Finance - Machine Learning in Action Jacqueline Henn
    Paolo Vanini
    6 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65734-01 Seminar Biosynthetic sulfur transfers Florian Peter Seebeck
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 59010-01 Seminar Camps and the City Maren Larsen
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15593-01 Seminar Cell Growth I Michael N. Hall
    4 1Monday, 10.30-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16252-01 Seminar Cell Signaling in Drosophila and Zebrafish I Markus Affolter
    6 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65729-01 Seminar Challenges and frontiers in organic nanosciences Marcel Mayor
    1 1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    4Thursday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65736-01 Seminar Cold and controlled molecules Stefan Willitsch
    1 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Seminarraum PC 4.10
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66009-01 Seminar Colonialism, Imperialism, Urbanization Kanishka Goonewardena
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65539-01 Seminar Computational Pharmacy Markus A. Lill
    1 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.094
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65800-01 Seminar Contemporary Debates in Bioethics: Clinical Ethics Bernice Simone Elger
    Yi Jiao Tian
    2 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Universitätsspital Klinikum 1, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 22830-01 Seminar Current research in Bioinformatics I Attila Becskei
    Richard Neher
    Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.197
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65731-01 Seminar Current topics in organometallic and biomimetic chemistry Thomas R. Ward
    1 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 38327-01 Seminar Current Topics in Zoology and Evolution Valentin Amrhein
    Daniel Berner
    Dieter Ebert
    Walter Salzburger
    Lukas Schärer
    Patrick Tschopp
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.30
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65738-01 Seminar Current trends in biointerfacing nanomaterials Cornelia Palivan
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65732-01 Seminar Current trends in soft matter research Cornelia Palivan
    1 1Monday, 08.00-09.00
    Campus Rosental 1060, Seminarraum 7.48
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65851-01 Seminar Der objektive Widerspruch des Kapitals. Der Begriff der Krise bei Karl Marx Wacyl Azzouz
    Andrej Peter
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 46562-01 Seminar Development and Function of Neuronal Cortical Circuits I Tania Rinaldi Barkat
    6 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.006
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65765-01 Seminar Diaspora Politics in International Relations Julie Bernath
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65608-01 Seminar Diskriminierung, Gewalt und Ungleichheit in Europa Lisa Marie Borrelli
    3 1Monday, 09.15-12.30
    DSBG Neubau, Seminarraum 1
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 65545-01 Seminar Drug Safety and Database Research Christoph R. Meier
    Cornelia Schneider
    Julia Spöndlin
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 66023-01 Seminar Ein kritischer Blick auf Linguistik aus postkolonialer und dekolonialer Perspektive Sandra Schlumpf-Thurnherr
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 45007-01 Seminar Einführung in die Medizinethik Dagmar Fenner
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 41337-01 Seminar Erziehungs-, geistes- und kulturwissenschaftliche Theorien Marina Wälti
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    DSBG Neubau, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66134-01 Seminar Escape the Box: Deep Learning Florentin Bieder
    Philippe Claude Cattin
    Robin Sandkühler
    Julia Wolleb
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65606-01 Seminar Ethnografisches Schreiben und Fiktion Michel Massmünster
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66034-01 Seminar Figures de Pygmalion Nathalie Kremer
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15826-01 Seminar Genomic Instability and DNA Repair I Primo Leo Schär
    6 1Monday, 09.15-11.00
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65625-01 Seminar Geopolitics and Cyberspace Daniel Kunzelmann
    Remo Reginold
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 52125-01 Seminar Global Englishes Miriam Locher
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 41822-01 Seminar Governance of Energy Transition Annika Sohre
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67052-01 Seminar How to Deal with Sensitive Data in the Context of Open Data? Dorothee Bentz
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 67051-01 Seminar Il sogno nella letteratura del Novecento Tania Collani
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15581-01 Seminar Immunology I Gennaro De Libero
    4 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 44827-02 Seminar Klinisch-pharmazeutische Fallstudien Fabienne Böni
    Markus Leopold Lampert
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 48806-01 Seminar Kulturen des Rauchens Eberhard Wolff
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum 207
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 53152-01 Seminar Langzeitarchivierung digitalen Wissens Peter Fornaro
    Lukas Rosenthaler
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 01
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 49933-01 Seminar Literature in Stem Cell Biology and Neuroscience I Verdon Taylor
    2 1Monday, 17.00-19.00
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 63537-01 Seminar Living Labs and Participative Research for Sustainability Transitions Iljana Schubert
    Annika Sohre
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Kleiner Seminarraum 02.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65854-01 Seminar Martin Buber: Das dialogische Prinzip Maarten J.F.M. Hoenen
    3 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67214-01 Seminar Mediale Klangräume Tobias Gerber
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65867-01 Seminar Medienökologien und ihre Praktiken Lisa Cronjäger
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65859-01 Seminar Metaphysik oder Nachmetaphysik? Wege metaphysischen Denkens im 20. Jahrhundert Gregor Schäfer
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65733-01 Seminar Modern topics in organic synthesis and NMR spectroscopy Daniel Häussinger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-14.45
    Chemie, Organische, Kleiner Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65769-01 Seminar Moderne Piraterie am Beispiel von Ost- und West Afrika Mario Roman Behrens
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65541-01 Seminar Molecular and Systems Toxicology Alex Odermatt
    1 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66105-01 Seminar Multimodale Interaktionsanalyse Elisabeth Zima
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 33069-01 Seminar Nachhaltige Organisationsentwicklung im Nonprofit-Sektor Claus-Heinrich Daub
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 41272-01 Seminar Neural Stem Cell Biology I Fiona Doetsch
    6 1Monday, 09.00-11.15
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 12.048
    4Thursday, 10.00-12.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 01.005
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55618-01 Seminar New Literature in Experimental Virology I Daniel Pinschewer
    4 1Monday, 17.00-18.30
    Petersplatz 10, Seminarraum 116 Bibliothek
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15621-01 Seminar New Literature in Neuromuscular Research I Markus A. Rüegg
    4 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 14.048
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66144-01 Seminar New Results and Concepts in Neuroscience I Rainer W. Friedrich
    2 1Monday, 11.30-12.15
    - Online Präsenz -
    2Tuesday, 12.00-12.45
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65533-01 Seminar Pharmaceutical Technology Jörg Huwyler
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65740-01 Seminar Photophysics and photochemistry of metal complexes and organic compounds Oliver Wenger
    1 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65948-01 Seminar Politischer Stoff: Textile Künste im Mittelalter Andrew Sears
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67077-01 Seminar Pragmatic Trials of Psychological Interventions Dorothee Bentz
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65834-01 Seminar Prekäre Passagen. Medien und Praktiken der Migration Sarah Sander
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Projektraum 1.OG
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 60717-01 Seminar Progress in Systems and Computational Neuroscience I Rainer W. Friedrich
    4 1Monday, 14.30-17.00
    Friedrich Miescher Institut (FMI), Seminarraum
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65657-01 Seminar Prometheus: Facetten eines griechischen Helden des Widerstands in der griechischen Literatur Anton F.H. Bierl
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 184
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65453-01 Seminar Qualitative Research - Journal Club Sonja Merten
    1 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 6
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66283-01 Seminar R for Data Science Dorothee Bentz
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65877-01 Seminar Race and Colonialism in Southern Africa, 18th-20th Century Lorena Rizzo
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66140-01 Seminar Research in Developmental Immunology I Daniela Finke
    4 1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15601-01 Seminar Research in Immunobiology I Georg Holländer
    6 1Monday, 08.30-10.30
    Rosental 1056 DBM, Seminarraum 0-025
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65535-01 Seminar Research in Molecular Pharmacy Daniel Ricklin
    1 1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    Pharmazentrum, Seminarraum 3025
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66047-01 Seminar Romanzo e film: Elena Ferrante, La figlia oscura Robert Baffa
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65673-01 Seminar Seelsorge und Psychotherapie: Begehungen und Begegnungen Andrea Bieler
    Patrick Gross
    3 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 67118-01 Seminar Sichtwechsel. Video Essay als Kritik und Experiment David Bucheli
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15592-01 Seminar Signal Transduction and Cell Growth I Michael N. Hall
    6 1Monday, 09.15-10.30
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.193
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66127-01 Seminar Smart Mobility – öffentlich-rechtliche Fragen Nadja Braun Binder
    10 See details
    2022004fs 2022 11015-01 Seminar Special Topics in Nanobiophysics and Nanobiology Roderick Lim
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65739-01 Seminar Surface chemistry and catalysis Murielle Delley
    1 1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    Chemie, Organische, Seminarraum OC 318
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66089-01 Seminar Surfen auf den Wellen von Santa Cruz. Dialoge zwischen Geschlechterforschung und Kulturanthropologie an und um die Santa Cruz Schule Alain Müller
    Marion Schulze
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.004
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20550-01 Seminar Synaptic Signaling I Bernhard Bettler
    6 1Monday, 11.00-12.30
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1008
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20553-01 Seminar Systems Biology of Infections I Dirk Bumann
    6 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.090
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66285-01 Seminar The Thesis Defense: Getting Ready for the Presentation and Discussion Dorothee Bentz
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 66225-01 Seminar Transforming Societies: the Potential of Current Sustainability Concepts to Address Relevant Leverage Points Antonietta Di Giulio
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65857-01 Seminar Universalismus als Problem: Ethische, politische und geschichtsphilosophische Grundlinien einer aktuellen Debatte Conrad Mattli
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66008-01 Seminar Urban Climate Change Johannes Schubert
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66109-01 Seminar Verlag: Einblick in die Praxis eines Literaturverlags Lucia Lanz
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65770-01 Seminar Warum scheitern oder gelingen politische Reformen? Einführung in die Public Policy Forschung Maria Thürk
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65675-01 Seminar Was macht Ethik zur christlichen Ethik? Stefan Berg
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28330-02 Seminar Wie schreibe ich eine Bachelorarbeit in der Sozial- und Konsumentenpsychologie? Mariela Elena Jaffé
    1 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65935-01 Seminar Wissenschaftliches Arbeiten II: Verfassen und Präsentieren einer Seminararbeit Dragan Ilic
    Beat Spirig
    6 See details
    2022004fs 2022 37591-01 Proseminar Architektur Henriette Hofmann
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65652-01 Proseminar Cave canem? Mensch-Tier Beziehungen in der griechisch-römischen Antike Audric-Charles Wannaz
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 114
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65816-01 Proseminar Christliche Mission im südlichen Afrika im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert Max Hufschmidt
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65853-01 Proseminar Die Anfänge der Philosophie in Basel Karsten Engel
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Steinengraben 5, Seminarraum gross 302
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65815-01 Proseminar Die USA und das östliche Europa im 20. Jahrhundert: eine Verflechtungsgeschichte Kai Johann Willms
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65651-01 Proseminar Dining Practice in the Roman World Stefania Alfarano
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 64248-02 Proseminar Einführung in die deutsche Sprachwissenschaft II Mirjam Weder
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16067-01 Proseminar Einführung in die Filmanalyse Clea Wanner
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 41549-01 Proseminar Einführung in die Klassische Archäologie: Die griechische Epoche Aleksandra Mistireki
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Rosshof, Tagungsraum 306
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66945-01 Proseminar Einführung in die mittelhochdeutsche Literatur: Das Rolandslied des Pfaffen Konrad Lysander Büchli
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66030-01 Proseminar Einführung in die Neuere deutsche Literaturwissenschaft Sina Dell'Anno
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65752-01 Proseminar Geschichte der modernen Türkei II: 1920–2020 Alexander Balistreri
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66947-01 Proseminar Internetdetektive. Netzwerke des Verdachts David Bucheli
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Holbeinstrasse 12, Seminarraum
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 35016-01 Proseminar Introduction I: Literary Studies Ina Habermann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 35015-01 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Julia Landmann
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Grosser Hörsaal
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 35015-02 Proseminar Introduction to English Linguistics I: Structure and use Julia Landmann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66939-01 Proseminar Kammer, Haus und Hof. Immobilienwirtschaft in der vormodernen Stadt Claudia Moddelmog
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66125-01 Proseminar Mord, Erbe und Betrug Lea Bachmann
    Anna Viola Bleichenbacher
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 20665-01 Proseminar Perspektiven und Konzepte der Kulturanthropologie Alain Müller
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67105-01 Proseminar Schwangerschaftsabbruch und Körperpolitik – Grundlinien einer feministischen Theoriebildung Franziska Schutzbach
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66176-01 Proseminar Verflochtenes Mittelalter: Arabisches Wissen im christlichen Europa Daniel Allemann
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28720-01 Proseminar Wissenschaft und Geschlecht: Feministische Erkenntnistheorien Karin Hostettler
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Alte Universität, Seminarraum -201
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10701-01 Internship Allgemeine Chemie Bernhard Jung
    Markus Meuwly
    12 1Monday, 13.00-18.00
    2Tuesday, 13.00-18.00
    3Wednesday, 08.00-10.00
    3Wednesday, 13.00-18.00
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10391-01 Internship Analyse von pflanzlichen Drogen Olivier Potterat
    2 1Monday, 13.00-18.00
    Pharmazentrum, Praktikumsraum 0094
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58684-01 Internship Anfängerpraktikum Physik I Thilo Glatzel
    Christian Meier
    Ernst Meyer
    4 1Monday, 13.00-16.00
    Uferstrasse, Praktikumsraum 00.001
    2Tuesday, 13.00-16.00
    Uferstrasse, Praktikumsraum 00.001
    3Wednesday, 13.00-16.00
    Uferstrasse, Praktikumsraum 00.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 39453-01 Internship Chemisch-analytische Standortuntersuchung: Wasser und Sedimente Claudia Frey
    Jakob Zopfi
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10495-01 Internship Mathematik am Computer Yannik Gleichmann
    Marcus J. Grote
    Fabian Sören Kruse
    Irène Meunier
    2 1Monday, 16.15-19.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58613-01 Internship Multivariate Data Analysis in Palaeoecology Colin Courtney-Mustaphi
    Oliver Heiri
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10864-01 Internship Physikalische Chemie Ionel Adrian Dinu
    Markus Meuwly
    Cora-Ann Schönenberger
    Stefan Willitsch
    15 1Monday, 14.00-18.00
    2Tuesday, 14.00-18.00
    3Wednesday, 14.00-18.00
    4Thursday, 14.00-18.00
    5Friday, 14.00-18.00
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23502-01 Internship Programming in bioinformatics Torsten Schwede
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum 02.058
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12469-01 Internship Synthetic Microbiology Attila Becskei
    8 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65879-01 Practical course «Visual History Lab»: Migrant Labour in Switzerland and Southern Africa Giorgio Miescher
    Lorena Rizzo
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 23921-01 Practical course Academic Writing in African Studies Melanie Sampayo Vidal
    3 1Monday, 10.15-13.45
    Rheinsprung 21, Seminarraum 00.002
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 66152-01 Practical course Advanced Python for Humanities Sepideh Alassi
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 62288-01 Practical course Angewandte Empirische Sozialforschung Nina Goldman
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66068-01 Practical course Applied Mixed Methods Research Manfred Max Bergman
    Michael Fetters
    5 See details
    2022004fs 2022 48276-01 Practical course Biopharmazie Karin Brecht Brüngger
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20747-01 Practical course Die Sprache des Plautus Michiel de Vaan
    3 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58825-02 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Alte Universität, Hörsaal -101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58825-03 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58825-04 Practical course Discrete Mathematics in Computer Science Malte Helmert
    Gabriele Röger
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15544-01 Practical course Einführung in die Programmierung: Zeitreihenanalyse mit Python Günter Bing
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10494-01 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik David Belius
    Julian Bopp
    Raphael Erb
    Volodymyr Fomichov
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10494-02 Practical course Einführung in die Statistik David Belius
    Francesco Concetti
    Raphael Erb
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20769-01 Practical course Einführung in Geographische Informationssysteme (GIS): Physiogeographie Juliane Krenz
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 55657-01 Practical course Estudios portugueses para hispanistas Tobias Brandenberger
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 41345-01 Practical course Funktionelle Anatomie Ralf Roth
    3 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    DSBG Neubau, Seminarraum 3
    1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    DSBG Neubau, Seminarraum 3
    1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    DSBG Neubau, Seminarraum 3
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 45398-01 Practical course Grundlagen der Programmierung Marcel Lüthi
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Pharmazentrum, Labor U1075
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 45398-02 Practical course Grundlagen der Programmierung Marcel Lüthi
    4 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10726-01 Practical course Kultur Miriam Badoux
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-02 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Biologie) Chin-Hui Ly
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-03 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Geowissenschaften) Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-04 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Geowissenschaften) Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-05 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Pharmazeutische Wissenschaften) Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Seminarraum U1.191
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-06 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Pharmazeutische Wissenschaften) Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-07 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Pharmazeutische Wissenschaften) Chin-Hui Ly
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Vesalianum, Kleiner Hörsaal (O1.13)
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-08 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Pharmazeutische Wissenschaften) Noemi Nellen
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10551-09 Practical course Mathematik I für Naturwissenschaften (Pharmazeutische Wissenschaften) Noemi Nellen
    Christine Zehrt
    6 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16464-02 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Rstam Aloush
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16464-03 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16464-04 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 104
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16464-06 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Florian Lanz
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16464-07 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 105
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16464-08 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Natascha Schmidt
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 106
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16464-10 Practical course Mathematische Methoden I Annette A'Campo-Neuen
    Noe Manzoni
    6 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20650-01 Practical course Methoden George-Paul Meiu
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Ethnologie, grosser Seminarraum
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65757-01 Practical course Musikgeschichte 2.0?! Digitale Quellen, Konzepte und Methoden musikalischer Historiographie Stefan Münnich
    Michelle Ziegler
    3 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65528-01 Practical course Neurex Fiona Doetsch
    Pascale Piguet
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 12246-02 Practical course Numerik der partiellen Differentialgleichungen Merlin Fallahpour
    Helmut Harbrecht
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10907-02 Practical course Pattern Recognition Ivan Dokmanić
    8 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66056-01 Practical course Programmierung von Projekten / Forschungs-Infrastrukturen Lukas Rosenthaler
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, kleiner Hörsaal 120
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67018-01 Practical course Statistik mit R in der Linguistik: Eine Einführung Sascha Wolfer
    3 1Monday, 12.15-16.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 10304-01 Practical course Strafrecht für AnfängerInnen Kathrin Betz
    3 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 115
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 18420-01 Practical course Techniques in Molecular Parasitology Nicolas Brancucci
    Till Voss
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 31541-01 Practical course Typologie, Technologie und Rohstoffe I: Paläolithikum bis Neolithikum Sabine Deschler-Erb
    Renate Ebersbach
    Claudia Gerling
    Reto Jagher
    3 1Monday, 14.15-17.00
    PNA, Seminarraum O504
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 44854-01 Practical course What is African History? An Introduction Julia Tischler
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 35758-01 Tutorial Arabisch I Wolfgang Trimmel
    1 1Monday, 12.15-13.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65771-01 Tutorial Breaking the Ice: Arctic Policies 2 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55102-01 Tutorial Einführung in die qualitativen Methoden Julia Vögelin
    3 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55102-02 Tutorial Einführung in die qualitativen Methoden Roshan Mani
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16271-01 Tutorial Ikonographie Gregor von Kerssenbrock-von Krosigk
    2 1Monday, 09.00-10.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 16271-02 Tutorial Ikonographie Lena Sokolov
    2 1Monday, 18.00-19.00
    Kunstgeschichte, Seminarraum 1. Stock 131
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 33215-01 Tutorial Politik und aktuelle Debatten im Nahen Osten Alexander Balistreri
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10296-01 Tutorial Strafrecht Allgemeiner Teil I Sabine Gless
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Juristische Fakultät
    1Monday, 16.30-18.15
    Juristische Fakultät
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65464-01 Tutorial Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 52350-01 Tutorial Türkisch für Fortgeschrittene Ebru Wittreck
    2 1Monday, 13.00-13.45
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 62703-01 Colloquium Advanced Marketing Strategy Practice Markus Christen
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65934-01 Colloquium Aktuelle Forschungen zur Geschichte Afrikas Max Hufschmidt
    Ettore Morelli
    Julia Tischler
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65865-01 Colloquium Basel Animal Ethics Reunions BAER Angela Martin
    2 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 58920-01 Colloquium Causal Inference for Policy Evaluation Ulrike Unterhofer
    Conny Wunsch
    Véra Zabrodina
    6 1Monday, 14.15-18.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67114-01 Colloquium Changing Societies Basil Bornemann
    Claske Dijkema
    Jamie Pring
    Katrin Sontag
    3 1Monday, 14.15-17.45
    Alte Universität, Besprechung 003
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 58302-01 Colloquium Competing in a Simulated Market: Running the Marketing Department Markus Christen
    3 1Monday, 08.30-12.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Seminarraum S15 HG.31
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58642-01 Colloquium Einführung in die Enzyklopädie der Theologie Luzius Müller
    5 See details
    2022004fs 2022 41514-01 Colloquium EU Association Law Christa Tobler
    6 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65785-01 Colloquium Geschlechterforschung Laura Eigenmann
    Andrea Maihofer
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 58401-01 Colloquium Homiletik Albrecht Grözinger
    5 See details
    2022004fs 2022 45033-01 Colloquium Homo Oeconomicus im Bronzezeitlichen Ägypten Antonio Loprieno
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Wirtschaftswissenschaftliche Fakultät, Auditorium
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65561-01 Colloquium Klinische Psychologie und Epidemiologie Roselind Lieb
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 67112-01 Colloquium Kritische Theorie - heute. Aktuelle Debatten der kritischen Gesellschaftstheorie Alex Demirovic
    Oliver Nachtwey
    2 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65955-01 Colloquium Neue Forschungen zur spätägyptischen funerären Kultur Susanne Bickel
    Sandrine Vuilleumier
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 62253-01 Colloquium New Research in Comparative Politics Stefanie Bailer
    3 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Bernoullistrasse 14/16, Seminarraum 02.004
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 25406-01 Colloquium Préparation aux examens de BA (littérature française) Hugues Marchal
    1 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65467-01 Colloquium Slavistische Forschungen Thomas Grob
    Anna Hodel Laszlo
    Clea Wanner
    3 1Monday, 18.15-19.45
    Nadelberg 8, Seminarraum 13
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 36052-01 Lecture with practical courses Advanced materials and their applications Michel Kenzelmann
    Frithjof Nolting
    4 1Monday, 13.00-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 13278-01 Lecture with practical courses Allgemeine Relativitätstheorie und relativistische Astrophysik 6 1Monday, 14.30-16.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    2Tuesday, 12.30-14.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 4.1
    5Friday, 14.00-15.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11021-01 Lecture with practical courses Ausgewählte Themen zu den Blockkursen Nanowissenschaften Anja Car
    Marc Creus
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28872-01 Lecture with practical courses Concepts in molecular Epidemiology Sonia Borrell Farnov
    Sebastien Gagneux
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 25661-01 Lecture with practical courses Current Topics in Biophysics Knut Drescher
    Richard Neher
    Erik van Nimwegen
    Mihaela Zavolan
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    1Monday, 13.15-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20721-01 Lecture with practical courses Ecosystems - Concepts, Principles and Processes Gabriel Erni Cassola
    Joschka Wiegleb
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 212
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum, Seminarraum (O2.02)
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 19606-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in die Bodenkunde Christine Alewell
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 55114-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in die Statistik + R in den Geowissenschaften Peter Stoll
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 62293-01 Lecture with practical courses Einführung in transdisziplinäres Forschen Alena Schmidt
    2 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Geographie, Seminarraum EG 0-09
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11862-01 Lecture with practical courses Forschung Quantitativ Karin Zimmermann
    7 1Monday, 13.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 28, Seminarraum U01
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66937-01 Lecture with practical courses Foundations of Deep Learning Aurelien Lucchi
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 103
    4Thursday, 16.15-18.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 62484-01 Lecture with practical courses Fundamentals of Public Health Julia Friederike Bohlius
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 2
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 10938-01 Lecture with practical courses Griechischer Grundkurs (Graecum) I Magdalene Stoevesandt
    6 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    5Friday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 119
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20693-01 Lecture with practical courses Grundlagen der Sedimentologie Stéphane Affolter
    Dominik Fleitmann
    2 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 67226-01 Lecture with practical courses Health Economics Michaela Barbier
    Jana Bartakova
    Arjun Bhadhuri
    Katya Galactionova
    Judith Lupatsch
    Niklaus Meier
    Sandro Stoffel
    3 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Kollegienhaus, Seminarraum 211
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 41128-01 Lecture with practical courses Implementation Science Sabina M. De Geest
    Juliane Mielke
    7 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Mehrzweckraum 035
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 45249-01 Lecture with practical courses Introduction to Python Programming for Structural & Quantitative Biology and Image Processing Timm Maier
    Adam Mazur
    Michael Podvinec
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 28892-01 Lecture with practical courses Key Issues in International and Public Health Peter Steinmann
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 4
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14411-01 Lecture with practical courses Kommunale Raumplanung: Grundlagen, Ziele, Instrumente Victor Holzemer
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 10737-01 Lecture with practical courses Lateinischer Grundkurs (Latinum) I Marina Coray
    6 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    5Friday, 12.15-13.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66096-01 Lecture with practical courses Mathematics of Data Science Jiří Černý
    Ivan Dokmanić
    Aurelien Lucchi
    8 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 117
    2Tuesday, 16.15-18.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 001
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 52057-01 Lecture with practical courses Mechanics in Biomedical Engineering Manuela Eugster
    Nicolas Gerig
    Georg Rauter
    6 1Monday, 13.00-14.30
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    2Tuesday, 09.15-12.00
    Gewerbestrasse 14, Vorlesungsraum DBE 14.03.002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 44825-01 Lecture with practical courses Pharmaceutical Care II: Compliance Isabelle Arnet
    1 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 28346-01 Lecture with practical courses Quantum Optics: quantum states of light Philipp Treutlein
    Richard Warburton
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 33562-01 Lecture with practical courses Software Architecture Ingo Arnold
    6 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10300-01 Lecture with practical courses Strafrecht Besonderer Teil I Christopher Geth
    4 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Anatomie, Hörsaal 52
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65709-01 Lecture with practical courses Sucht und Abhängigkeitsstörungen Otto Schmid
    4 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 102
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 26989-01 Lecture with practical courses Symmetries, Particles and Fields CANCELLED Andreas Aste
    4 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 53946-01 Lecture with practical courses Systematisches Literaturreview: Metaanalyse Anna K. Döring
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 51775-01 Lecture with practical courses Transferable skills Christian Appenzeller-Herzog
    Pascal Mäser
    Till Voss
    Monika Wechsler
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Swiss TPH Neubau, Seminarraum 6
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23495-01 Course Chirurgisch-klinischer Kurs I Andreas Filippi
    2 1Monday, 08.00-12.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    3Wednesday, 13.00-17.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    4Thursday, 13.00-17.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    5Friday, 13.00-17.00
    UZB DUW, OP-Saal
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 58594-01 Course Critical Urbanisms: Introduction & Orientation Kenny R. Cupers
    Lea Marie Nienhoff
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10826-01 Course Einführung in das Klassisch-Ägyptische Hanna Jenni
    10 1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    4Thursday, 12.15-13.15
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11421-01 Course Einführung in die Norwegische Sprache für Anfängerinnen und Anfänger (A1) Elisabeth Petersen
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Seminarraum S 02
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55066-01 Course Einführung in die qualitativen Methoden Robert Schäfer
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Vesalianum Seiteneingang, Grosser Hörsaal (EO.16)
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11354-01 Course Einführung ins wissenschaftliche Arbeiten Isabelle Rohner
    1 1Monday, 12.00-14.00
    Musikwissenschaft, Vortragssaal
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66131-01 Course Innovation in Cranio-Maxillofacial Surgery – Current Topics and Research Bilal Msallem
    Florian Markus Thieringer
    1 1Monday, 17.00-18.00
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 52084-01 Course Introduction to EU Law Mpoi Hilpert
    Christa Tobler
    6 1Monday, 14.30-16.30
    Riehenstrasse 154, Hörsaal 00.015
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 25923-01 Course Jiddisch III Shifra Kuperman
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Leimenstrasse 48, Raum 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23497-01 Course Kieferorthopädie Carlalberta Verna
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    UZB DUW, Seminarraum 02.408
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23484-01 Course Kieferorthopädie I Carlalberta Verna
    2 1Monday, 15.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Hörsaal U1.402
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11420-01 Course Norwegische Sprache und Literatur für Studierende der Mittelstufe (A2 +/B1) Elisabeth Petersen
    3 1Monday, 14.15-15.45
    Nadelberg 4 (S), Grosser Seminarraum 042
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23336-01 Course Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie I Julia Amato
    Thomas Connert
    Eva Magni
    Roland Weiger
    18 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    3Wednesday, 08.15-11.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    3Wednesday, 15.15-16.00
    UZB DUW, Hörsaal U1.402
    4Thursday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14620-01 Course Parodontologie, Endodontologie und Kariologie II Julia Amato
    Roland Weiger
    11 1Monday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    2Tuesday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    5Friday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14626-01 Course Rekonstruktive Zahnmedizin (5.JK) Nicola Zitzmann
    11 1Monday, 08.15-12.00
    UZB DUW
    3Wednesday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    4Thursday, 13.15-17.00
    UZB DUW, Studentenklinik
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 49078-01 Course Research Design Master’s Thesis Paul Burger
    Patricia Holm
    Frank Christian Krysiak
    3 See details
    2022004fs 2022 13209-01 Course Techniken und Methoden des Übersetzens I Ann-Kathrin Stähle
    3 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungsraum S 181
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65463-01 Course Tschechisch Vertiefung Georg Escher
    1 1Monday, 10.15-11.00
    Rosshofgasse (Schnitz), Sitzungszimmer S 183
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 35754-01 Course Türkisch II Ebru Wittreck
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum E005
    2Tuesday, 14.15-15.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 34691-01 Course Türkische Literatur und Kultur I Ebru Wittreck
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum U115
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 48661-01 Course Ukrainisch I für Einsteiger*innen Yuliya Mayilo
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10449-01 Basic course Systematische Theologie I: Dogmatik Katharina Merian
    3 1Monday, 14.15-16.00
    Theologie, Kleiner Seminarraum 201
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11990-01 Block course Biochemistry Roger Benoit
    John Gatfield
    Michael N. Hall
    Christoph Handschin
    Maria Hondele
    Jean Pieters
    Alexander Schmidt
    Anne Spang
    Susan Treves
    15 See details
    2022004fs 2022 62629-01 Block course Hands on Causal Inference With R Tracy Glass
    Giusi Moffa
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 11992-01 Block course Infection Biology and Epidemiology Nicolas Brancucci
    Claudia Daubenberger
    Sebastien Gagneux
    Jan Hattendorf
    Manuel Hetzel
    Jennifer Keiser
    Stefanie Knopp
    Pascal Mäser
    Daniel Mäusezahl
    Pie Müller
    Christian Nsanzabana
    Peter Odermatt
    Damien Portevin
    Matthias Rottmann
    Till Voss
    Sergio Wittlin
    Jakob Zinsstag
    15 See details
    2022004fs 2022 26184-01 Block course Institutionelle Pharmazie Carole Kaufmann
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 11991-01 Block course Plant Biology Jurriaan de Vos
    Pascale Flury
    Günter Hoch
    Ansgar Kahmen
    Daniel Nelson
    Jürg Oetiker
    Richard Peters
    Klaus Schläppi
    15 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65802-01 Block course Professionalism and Practical Wisdom in Health Care Bernice Simone Elger
    Fabrice Jotterand
    Bettina Zimmermann
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 15920-01 Block course Structural Biology and Biophysics Oliver Biehlmaier
    Thomas Braun
    Mohamed Chami
    Markus Dürrenberger
    Ben Engel
    Stephan Grzesiek
    Sebastian Hiller
    Roderick Lim
    Timm Maier
    Camilo Perez
    Timothy Sharpe
    15 See details
    2022004fs 2022 26185-02 Block course Vertiefung Praktische Pharmazie Samuel Allemann
    Colette Andrée
    Vera Bernhardt
    Chandon
    Bruder Ioannes Chattopadhyay
    Beatrix Falch
    Carsten Gründemann
    Markus Leopold Lampert
    Stefanie Meier
    Peter Wiedemeier
    2 1Monday, 08.15-17.00
    Pharmazentrum, Sitzungszimmer 1067
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10306-01 Revision course Strafrechtliche Übungen für Fortgeschrittene Wolfgang Wohlers
    4 1Monday, 10.15-13.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Pro Iure Auditorium EG.44
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10545-01 Project seminar Empirisches Projektseminar I Samuel Aeschbach
    Andreas Arnold
    Doron Cohen
    Marc Inderbinen
    Dominik Maiori
    Pavlina Mastrandreas
    Sebastian Olschewski
    Elena Pauli
    Jana Petrovska
    Nicolas Scharowski
    Thomas Schlitt
    Oliver Schürmann
    Dilan Sezer
    Markus Spitzer
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10316-01 Main lecture Bau und Vielfalt der Tiere Patrick Tschopp
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Maurice E. Müller Saal U1.111
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12531-01 Main lecture Biopharmazie Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    2 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10370-01 Main lecture Einführung in die Pharmazeutischen Wissenschaften Samuel Allemann
    Isabelle Arnet
    Carsten Gründemann
    Jörg Huwyler
    Cédric Hysek
    Carole Kaufmann
    Matthias Emanuel Liechti
    Christoph R. Meier
    Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    Alex Odermatt
    Leonie Reutner
    Daniel Ricklin
    Martin Smiesko
    Robin Teufel
    Philippe Wanner
    4 1Monday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66093-01 Main lecture Introduction to Analytic Number Theory Pierre Le Boudec
    2 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Spiegelgasse 1, Seminarraum 00.003
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66078-01 Main lecture Komplexe Dynamik Harry Schmidt
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Spiegelgasse 5, Seminarraum 05.002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10491-01 Main lecture Lineare Algebra I Philipp Habegger
    8 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 120
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Kollegienhaus, Hörsaal 116
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10870-01 Main lecture Mechanik Christoph Bruder
    4 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    4Thursday, 10.15-12.00
    Physik, Alter Hörsaal 2, 1.22
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10397-01 Main lecture Medizinische Mikrobiologie Johannes A. Blum
    Rainer Gosert
    Hans H. Hirsch
    Thomas Klimkait
    Karoline Leuzinger
    2 1Monday, 08.15-09.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12532-01 Main lecture Metabolismus von Arzneistoffen Henriette Meyer zu Schwabedissen
    1 1Monday, 13.15-15.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 12520-01 Main lecture Molekulare Wirkstoffmechanismen, Teil A Daniel Ricklin
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.141
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 20980-01 Main lecture Scientific Computing Volker Roth
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.101
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10380-01 Main lecture with practical course Einführung in die Chemie Michael Nash
    Oliver Wenger
    6 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    2Tuesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    3Wednesday, 10.15-12.00
    Bernoullianum, Grosser Hörsaal 148
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10400-01 Main lecture with practical course Organische Chemie I: Einführung in die Organische Chemie Christof Sparr
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    3Wednesday, 08.15-10.00
    Chemie, Organische, Grosser Hörsaal OC
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15382-01 Main lecture with practical course Physikalische Chemie Bernd Herzog
    Jörg Huwyler
    3 1Monday, 09.15-10.00
    Biozentrum, Hörsaal U1.131
    4Thursday, 08.15-10.00
    UZB DUW, Hörsaal U1.402
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 10860-01 Main lecture with practical course Physikalische Chemie IV: Molekulare Dynamik und elektronische Struktur Michael Devereux
    Markus Meuwly
    Malte Oppermann
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    2Tuesday, 09.15-10.00
    Chemie, Physikalische, Kleiner Hörsaal PC 4.04
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14527-01 Main lecture with practical course System Erde: Entwicklung und Dynamik (Teil 1) Dominik Fleitmann
    Leander Franz
    Brian Steiner
    12 1Monday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    2Tuesday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    3Wednesday, 13.00-14.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Hörsaal 223
    4Thursday, 15.00-18.00
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32, Praktikumsraum 125
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 14525-01 Main lecture with practical course System Erde: Mensch und Umwelt (Teil 1) Christine Alewell
    Nicolas Bukowiecki
    Ruth Delzeit
    Oliver Heiri
    Markus Kalberer
    Nikolaus J. Kuhn
    Stefanie von Fumetti
    12 1Monday, 14.00-16.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    2Tuesday, 14.00-15.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    3Wednesday, 14.00-17.00
    Geographie, Hörsaal 5-01
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23267-01 Propaedeutic lecture Sozialpsychologie I Rainer Greifeneder
    8 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Kollegienhaus, Aula 033
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23262-01 Propaedeutic lecture with pract. course Forschungsmethoden und Statistik I Andrea Hans Meyer
    Erich Studerus
    12 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Pharmazentrum, Hörsaal 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 15799-03 Seminar with practical course Gesprächsführung und Beratung Letizia Gauck
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.008
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 26130-01 Theory seminar Gedächtnisforschung aus kognitionspsychologischer Sicht Klaus Opwis
    2 1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.009
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 50278-01 Theory seminar Implement and Design Psychological Experiments Laura Fontanesi
    2 1Monday, 16.15-17.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Computerraum 00.010
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 23881-01 Theory seminar Introduction to Applied Molecular Genetics Thomas Schlitt
    Attila Stetak
    2 See details
    2022004fs 2022 10428-02 Language course Biblisch-Hebräisch II Hanna Jenni
    7 1Monday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    3Wednesday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    5Friday, 08.15-09.00
    Theologie, Grosser Seminarraum 002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66229-01 Doctoral course Neuere Trends der Umweltgeschichte Marino Ferri
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 65906-01 Doctoral course Reversing the Gaze: Concepts, Comparison and Area Studies Elisio Macamo
    Lerato Posholi
    Pascal Schmid
    Ralph Weber
    1 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    - Online Präsenz -
    every two weeks
    2022004fs 2022 65426-01 Research seminar Current Studies in Environmental Geosciences Christine Alewell
    1 1Monday, 11.15-12.45
    Bernoullistrasse 30/32
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66209-01 Research seminar Current topics in quantum and nanoelectronics Christian Schönenberger
    2 1Monday, 09.00-11.00
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66063-01 Research seminar Early Utopian Fictions Ladina Bezzola Lambert
    4 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Nadelberg 6, Raum 11
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65746-01 Research seminar Forschungsergebnisse zur naturwissenschaftlichen, ur- und frühgeschichtlichen sowie provinzialrömischen Archäologie Brigitte Röder
    1 See details
    2022004fs 2022 66216-01 Research seminar Nano- and Quantum Physics Richard Warburton
    1 1Monday, 16.15-18.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66205-01 Research seminar Nanoscale phenomena: From thin film growth to single atom manipulation Ernst Meyer
    2 1Monday, 13.00-15.00
    Physik, Neuer Hörsaal 1, Foyer EG
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66203-01 Research seminar Special topics in solid-state quantum optics and nano-photonics Richard Warburton
    1 1Monday, 10.00-12.00
    Physik, Seminarzimmer 3.12
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66219-01 Research seminar Special topics on phonon transport Ilaria Zardo
    2 1Monday, 13.15-14.45
    Physik, Sitzungszimmer 1.09
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 66020-01 Research seminar Was ist Rhetorik (Quintilian, Institutio Oratoria)? Eva Marie Noller
    Ralf Simon
    4 1Monday, 18.15-20.00
    Deutsches Seminar, Seminarraum 5
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 54054-01 Moot court Humanitäres Völkerrecht (Jean Pictet) Onur Dur
    Anna Petrig
    12 1Monday, 12.00-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 22027-01 Interdisciplinary course "Ein Raum der Freiheit, der Sicherheit und des Rechts" – eine fächerübergreifende Annäherung an Europa, Schengen und Dublin aus der Sicht des schweizerischen Rechts Sabine Gless
    Beat Rudin
    Peter Uebersax
    10 1Monday, 12.30-14.00
    Juristische Fakultät, Seminarraum S9 HG.41
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 62222-01 Interdisciplinary course Blockchain Technology: Research in Law and Economics Fabian Schär
    Benedikt Seiler
    Corinne Zellweger-Gutknecht
    6 See details
    2022004fs 2022 38142-01 Introductory course Fundamentos de lingüística hispánica Marta Rodríguez Garcia
    3 1Monday, 10.15-12.00
    Maiengasse, Seminarraum 0105
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 65810-01 Introductory course Heimat-los? Inklusions- und Exklusionsphänomene in der Jüdischen Geschichte des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts Erik Petry
    8 1Monday, 09.15-12.00
    Departement Geschichte, Seminarraum 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 11334-03 Introductory course Soziologie Jochen Schwenk
    6 1Monday, 12.15-14.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    2Tuesday, 08.15-10.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    4Thursday, 14.15-16.00
    Soziologie, Hörsaal 215
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 37956-01 Sports practical Basketball - basic Christian Rosenberger
    1 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 2
    1Monday, 10.00-11.30
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 2
    1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 2
    1Monday, 14.00-15.30
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 2
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 37955-01 Sports practical Handball - basic Fabian Ammann
    1 1Monday, 08.15-09.45
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 1
    1Monday, 10.00-11.30
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 1
    1Monday, 12.15-13.45
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 1
    1Monday, 14.00-15.30
    DSBG Neubau, Sporthalle 1
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 48538-01 Sports practical Musik und Gestaltung Beatrice Goetz
    3 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    - Siehe Bemerkung
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 41333-01 Sports practical Tanz - advanced Beatrice Goetz
    2 1Monday, 13.00-14.30
    DSBG Neubau, Mehrzweckhalle
    1Monday, 14.45-16.15
    DSBG Neubau, Mehrzweckhalle
    1Monday, 16.30-18.00
    DSBG Neubau, Mehrzweckhalle
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 55726-01 Practical seminar Basisthemen der therapeutischen Beziehungsgestaltung Ernst Hermann
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 32828-01 Practical seminar Klinische Psychoonkologie Judith Alder
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 54902-01 Practical seminar Neurochirurgisch-neuropsychologische Lehrvisite Pasquale Calabrese
    Dominik Cordier
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 66284-01 Practical seminar Praktische Auswertung von Magnetresonanztomographie-Bildern des Gehirns Sabine Krumm
    4 1Monday, 10.15-11.45
    Missionsstrasse 64a, Seminarraum 00.002
    weekly
    2022004fs 2022 38407-01 Practical seminar Psychosoziale Institutionen für Kinder und Jugendliche im Vergleich Letizia Gauck
    Silvia Meyer
    4 See details
    2022004fs 2022 48408-01 Bachelor’s seminar Bachelorarbeit in Bitcoin, Blockchain und Kryptoassets Fabian Schär
    12 See details